Contador solos to stage win, Vuelta lead

Alberto Contador (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank) made a stunning and unexpected escape on the 17th stage of the Vuelta a Espana, easily cruising his way into not only the stage win atop the Fuente De, but also taking over the race lead. Second place went to Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) and third place went to Sergio Henao (Sky), with a crushed Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) finally crossing the finish line 2:38 down in 10th place.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:29:20
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:06
3Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 3 - Cell 2
5Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:19
6Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:55
7Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:13
8Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:01:40
9Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:13
10Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team0:02:38
11Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:03
14Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:03:18
15Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:05
16Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:17
17Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD0:04:48
18Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-NissanRow 22 - Cell 2
24Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 24 - Cell 2
26Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISDRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 28 - Cell 2
30Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 29 - Cell 2
31David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 30 - Cell 2
32Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:04:58
33Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:05:10
34Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:05:19
35Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 34 - Cell 2
36Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural0:05:28
38Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:05:32
40Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:43
41Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:06:01
42Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:14
43Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:07:55
44Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 43 - Cell 2
45Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:21
46Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:12:31
48Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling0:18:29
49Danny Pate (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:20:22
51Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano0:20:51
52Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 52 - Cell 2
54Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 53 - Cell 2
55Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 58 - Cell 2
60Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - SharpRow 59 - Cell 2
61Hernani Broco (Por) Caja RuralRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-NissanRow 61 - Cell 2
63Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) AndaluciaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 65 - Cell 2
67Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 66 - Cell 2
68Julian Dean (NZl) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 68 - Cell 2
70Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 69 - Cell 2
71Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja RuralRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 71 - Cell 2
73Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 72 - Cell 2
74Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-NissanRow 73 - Cell 2
75Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 75 - Cell 2
77Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 76 - Cell 2
78Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 77 - Cell 2
79Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 80 - Cell 2
82Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-NissanRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) AndaluciaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 83 - Cell 2
85Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 85 - Cell 2
87Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 86 - Cell 2
88Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 87 - Cell 2
89Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-NissanRow 90 - Cell 2
92Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) AndaluciaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 94 - Cell 2
96Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 95 - Cell 2
97Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 96 - Cell 2
98Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 99 - Cell 2
101Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 102 - Cell 2
104Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 103 - Cell 2
105Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 105 - Cell 2
107Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 107 - Cell 2
109Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 108 - Cell 2
110Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff BankRow 109 - Cell 2
111Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 113 - Cell 2
115Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 119 - Cell 2
121Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 121 - Cell 2
123Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) AndaluciaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big MatRow 123 - Cell 2
125Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 124 - Cell 2
126Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 125 - Cell 2
127Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) AndaluciaRow 128 - Cell 2
130David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja RuralRow 129 - Cell 2
131Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 130 - Cell 2
132Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISDRow 131 - Cell 2
133Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 132 - Cell 2
134Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 133 - Cell 2
135Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja RuralRow 137 - Cell 2
139Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 139 - Cell 2
141Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - SharpRow 140 - Cell 2
142Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 142 - Cell 2
144Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 144 - Cell 2
146Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 145 - Cell 2
147Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - SharpRow 146 - Cell 2
148Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 147 - Cell 2
149Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 148 - Cell 2
150Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 149 - Cell 2
151Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 150 - Cell 2
152Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-NissanRow 151 - Cell 2
153Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
157Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 156 - Cell 2
158Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 159 - Cell 2
161Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:23:17
162Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:24:23
163Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 162 - Cell 2
164Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
165Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja RuralRow 164 - Cell 2
166Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-NissanRow 165 - Cell 2
167Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 166 - Cell 2
168Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 167 - Cell 2
169Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big MatRow 168 - Cell 2
170Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 169 - Cell 2
171Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 170 - Cell 2
172Allan Davis (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 171 - Cell 2
173Javier Chacon (Spa) AndaluciaRow 172 - Cell 2
174Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 173 - Cell 2
175William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 174 - Cell 2
176Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 175 - Cell 2
177Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano0:25:41
178Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:25:49
179Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEdgeRow 178 - Cell 2
DNFJoost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 179 - Cell 2
DNFRob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling TeamRow 180 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank25pts
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD2Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - San Vicente de la Barquera, 90.4km
1Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4pts
2Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Potes, 164km
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4pts
2Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Collado de Ozalba (Cat. 3) 124km
1Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3pts
2Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Collado La Hoz (Cat. 2) 138km
1David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5pts
2Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Fuente Dé (Cat. 2) 187 Km.
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5pts
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Movistar Team13:31:57
2Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:03:51
3Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:14
4AG2R La Mondiale0:05:58
5Sky Procycling0:06:26
6Lampre - ISD0:08:57
7Rabobank Cycling Team0:10:24
8RadioShack-Nissan0:22:37
9Katusha Team0:23:51
10FDJ-Big Mat0:24:45
11Lotto Belisol Team0:26:30
12Caja Rural0:27:54
13Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:28:56
14Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:30:08
15Team Argos - Shimano0:39:25
16Astana Pro Team0:39:58
17Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:42:33
18Liquigas-CannondaleRow 17 - Cell 2
19Garmin - SharpRow 18 - Cell 2
20BMC Racing Team0:43:46
21Orica GreenEdge0:58:36
22AndaluciaRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 17
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank68:07:54
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:52
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team0:02:28
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:09:40
5Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team0:11:36
6Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:12:06
7Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:12:55
8Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:13:06
9Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:13:49
10Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:10
11Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15:54
12Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:22
13Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:17:11
14Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:18:07
15Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan0:18:12
16Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:18:18
17Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD0:19:13
18Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD0:20:08
19Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:24
20Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:13
21Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan0:28:48
22Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural0:29:24
23Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:35:17
24Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:35:57
25Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:40:26
26Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:40:30
27Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:41:00
28Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:44:27
29Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:45:19
30Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:50:22
31Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp0:57:13
32Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:58:43
33Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:59:57
34Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:00:20
35Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:00:48
36Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:02:23
37Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:03:42
38Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team1:05:01
39Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team1:09:50
40Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan1:15:11
41Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:17:22
42Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team1:18:34
43Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:19:26
44Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1:19:36
45Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:22:50
46Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:22:52
47Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:23:03
48Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:23:14
49Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:23:26
50Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:24:23
51Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:25:08
52Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:29:57
53Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team1:31:33
54Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:31:39
55Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:31:44
56Hernani Broco (Por) Caja Rural1:31:55
57Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1:32:20
58Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp1:39:14
59Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:39:41
60Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team1:40:26
61Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team1:41:26
62Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1:41:42
63Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:42:08
64Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:43:53
65Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale1:46:31
66Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:47:52
67Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team1:48:12
68Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD1:48:39
69Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:49:35
70Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling1:52:24
71Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team1:52:36
72Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team1:52:43
73Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:53:05
74David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural1:53:23
75Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1:56:06
76Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan1:57:04
77Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:58:49
78Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team1:59:45
79Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano2:00:24
80Laurent Didier (Lux) Radioshack-Nissan2:00:48
81Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:00:58
82Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2:03:14
83Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:03:24
84Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano2:04:27
85Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano2:04:31
86Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge2:05:10
87Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2:07:17
88Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team2:10:22
89Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:10:55
90Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan2:11:22
91Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural2:14:17
92David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:14:25
93Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano2:14:39
94Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2:14:40
95Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale2:17:15
96Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:18:06
97Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team2:18:14
98Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) AndaluciaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Grégory Rast (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan2:20:28
100Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia2:20:49
101Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge2:21:30
102Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:22:53
103Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team2:22:55
104Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team2:23:53
105Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team2:25:32
106Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2:26:36
107Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:27:25
108Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team2:27:29
109Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling2:27:42
110Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team2:28:04
111Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia2:30:00
112Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team2:30:09
113Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2:30:11
114Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat2:30:56
115Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:31:09
116Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia2:31:57
117Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:32:06
118Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:32:51
119Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano2:33:24
120Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team2:34:49
121Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team2:35:08
122Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano2:35:10
123Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:35:29
124Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:36:04
125Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2:36:12
126Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia2:37:37
127Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team2:40:21
128Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:40:27
129Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD2:40:46
130Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp2:41:13
131Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling2:41:22
132Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:41:29
133Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2:42:36
134Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2:42:47
135Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team2:42:59
136Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2:44:50
137Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia2:45:35
138Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team2:45:40
139John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano2:45:54
140Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2:46:53
141Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2:47:50
142Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD2:49:14
143Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling2:49:50
144Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2:49:55
145Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling2:50:40
146Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale2:50:43
147Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan2:50:49
148Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp2:51:12
149Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team2:51:44
150Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team2:52:34
151Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:53:01
152William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2:54:19
153Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat2:54:29
154Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team2:55:59
155Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:57:46
156Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:58:53
157Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team2:59:12
158Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia2:59:14
159Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Orica - GreenEdge3:00:30
160Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team3:01:21
161Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:02:45
162Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge3:04:20
163Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp3:04:42
164Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge3:05:56
165Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team3:07:10
166Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3:09:10
167Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:09:22
168Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD3:10:09
169Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural3:10:46
170Julian Dean (NZl) Orica - GreenEdge3:11:29
171Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp3:14:05
172Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge3:14:34
173Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural3:17:45
174Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural3:24:06
175Allan Davis (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge3:24:28
176Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team3:28:11
177Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural3:29:09
178Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia3:40:43
179Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos-Shimano3:48:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team170pts
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team159Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank152Row 2 - Cell 3
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano112Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling93Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan66Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale60Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team55Row 7 - Cell 3
9Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale55Row 8 - Cell 3
10Allan Davis (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge54Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team53Row 10 - Cell 3
12Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team52Row 11 - Cell 3
13Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi47Row 12 - Cell 3
14Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team45Row 13 - Cell 3
15Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge44Row 14 - Cell 3
16Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team44Row 15 - Cell 3
17Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale44Row 16 - Cell 3
18Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp40Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling38Row 18 - Cell 3
20Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi33Row 19 - Cell 3
21Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale33Row 20 - Cell 3
22Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team32Row 21 - Cell 3
23Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep31Row 22 - Cell 3
24Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi30Row 23 - Cell 3
25Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD28Row 24 - Cell 3
26Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team28Row 25 - Cell 3
27Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team27Row 26 - Cell 3
28Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team27Row 27 - Cell 3
29Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural26Row 28 - Cell 3
30Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team26Row 29 - Cell 3
31Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling26Row 30 - Cell 3
32Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team25Row 31 - Cell 3
33Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep25Row 32 - Cell 3
34Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural24Row 33 - Cell 3
35Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale23Row 34 - Cell 3
36Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan23Row 35 - Cell 3
37Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team22Row 36 - Cell 3
38Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling21Row 37 - Cell 3
39Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team18Row 38 - Cell 3
40Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team18Row 39 - Cell 3
41Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan17Row 40 - Cell 3
42Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team17Row 41 - Cell 3
43Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne16Row 42 - Cell 3
44Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team16Row 43 - Cell 3
45David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural16Row 44 - Cell 3
46Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team15Row 45 - Cell 3
47Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team15Row 46 - Cell 3
48Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD15Row 47 - Cell 3
49Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team15Row 48 - Cell 3
50Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural14Row 49 - Cell 3
51Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD14Row 50 - Cell 3
52Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia12Row 51 - Cell 3
53Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling12Row 52 - Cell 3
54Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD11Row 53 - Cell 3
55Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team11Row 54 - Cell 3
56Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team10Row 55 - Cell 3
57Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling10Row 56 - Cell 3
58Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano10Row 57 - Cell 3
59Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10Row 58 - Cell 3
60Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp10Row 59 - Cell 3
61Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp10Row 60 - Cell 3
62Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural10Row 61 - Cell 3
63Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team9Row 62 - Cell 3
64Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8Row 63 - Cell 3
65Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia8Row 64 - Cell 3
66Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team8Row 65 - Cell 3
67Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team8Row 66 - Cell 3
68Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team8Row 67 - Cell 3
69Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team8Row 68 - Cell 3
70Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team8Row 69 - Cell 3
71Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano8Row 70 - Cell 3
72Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep7Row 71 - Cell 3
73Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 72 - Cell 3
74Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team6Row 73 - Cell 3
75Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi6Row 74 - Cell 3
76Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team5Row 75 - Cell 3
77Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5Row 76 - Cell 3
78Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat4Row 77 - Cell 3
79Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team4Row 78 - Cell 3
80Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 79 - Cell 3
81Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep4Row 80 - Cell 3
82Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team3Row 81 - Cell 3
83Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3Row 82 - Cell 3
84Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 83 - Cell 3
85Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 84 - Cell 3
86Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural2Row 85 - Cell 3
87Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 86 - Cell 3
88Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD2Row 87 - Cell 3
89Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team2Row 88 - Cell 3
90Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 89 - Cell 3
91Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team2Row 90 - Cell 3
92Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 91 - Cell 3
93Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2Row 92 - Cell 3
94Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge2Row 93 - Cell 3
95Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team2Row 94 - Cell 3
96Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia2Row 95 - Cell 3
97Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 96 - Cell 3
98Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1Row 97 - Cell 3
99Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1Row 98 - Cell 3
100Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia1Row 99 - Cell 3
101Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 100 - Cell 3
102Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia1Row 101 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge38pts
2Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team36Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team33Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team31Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank28Row 4 - Cell 3
6Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep27Row 5 - Cell 3
7David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural17Row 7 - Cell 3
9David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica - GreenEdge2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1Row 46 - Cell 3
48Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 47 - Cell 3
49Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team1Row 48 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combination classification
1Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team6pts
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team44Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale58Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team68Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep76Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling88Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jan Bakelants (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan96Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica - GreenEdge102Row 10 - Cell 3
12Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team103Row 11 - Cell 3
13Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team110Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi110Row 13 - Cell 3
15Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural111Row 14 - Cell 3
16Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team122Row 15 - Cell 3
17Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale123Row 16 - Cell 3
18Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep124Row 17 - Cell 3
19Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne126Row 18 - Cell 3
20David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural128Row 19 - Cell 3
21Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural128Row 20 - Cell 3
22Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team129Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne130Row 22 - Cell 3
24Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team137Row 23 - Cell 3
25Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team145Row 24 - Cell 3
26Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank148Row 25 - Cell 3
27Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team150Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank154Row 27 - Cell 3
29Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team159Row 28 - Cell 3
30Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat164Row 29 - Cell 3
31Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep165Row 30 - Cell 3
32Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team168Row 31 - Cell 3
33Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team172Row 32 - Cell 3
34Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank184Row 33 - Cell 3
35Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team218Row 34 - Cell 3
36Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team231Row 35 - Cell 3
37Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia