Vuelta a España: Sepp Kuss wins stage 15 at Santuario del Acebo

Sepp Kuss (Jumbo-Visma) claimed a maiden Grand Tour stage win on stage 15 of the Vuelta a España after surviving from the day’s break and holding off a late chase from the GC riders behind. 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:19:04
2Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:39
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 0:00:40
4Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:00:53
5Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida 0:01:49
6Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 0:02:05
7Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First 0:02:11
8Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:02:14
9Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
10Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:02:48
11Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:02:55
12Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
13Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:03
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:13
15Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:03:29
16Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:03:50
17Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
18Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida
19Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education First
20Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:04:04
21James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:10
22Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
23Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:23
24Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:04:25
25Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin
26Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott 0:05:42
27Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data
28Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
29Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:06:22
30Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 0:06:40
31François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:48
32Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:06:54
33Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:02
34Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 0:07:30
35Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:08:24
36Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:08:40
37Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma
38Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
39Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
40Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:08:44
41Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:09:03
42Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH 0:09:15
43Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:09:27
44Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:10:07
45Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott 0:10:40
46Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
47Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:12:04
48Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
49Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
50Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
51Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:13:04
52José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:13:18
53Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:13:20
54Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data
55Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 0:14:44
56Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 0:15:01
57Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:05
58Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
59Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
60Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:16:39
62Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team
63Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
64Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
65Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
66Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team
67Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
68Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos
69Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis Solutions Credits
70Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos
71Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
72Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
73Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
74Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
77Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
78Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
79Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
80Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos
81Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH
82Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates
83Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
86Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits
87Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits
88Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
89Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:17:01
90Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:18:19
91Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:18:45
92Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
93Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First
94Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First
95Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
96Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
97Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team
98Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
99Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
100Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 0:19:38
101Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:19:58
102Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
103Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos
104Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
105Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data
106Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team
107Will Barta (USA) CCC Team
108Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First
109Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos
110Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
111Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC Team
112David de la Cruz (Spa) Team Ineos
113Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:20:13
114Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH
115Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:20:50
116Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
117Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
118Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Dimension Data
119Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
120Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:21:01
121Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 0:21:11
122Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 0:21:12
123Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:21:21
124Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
125Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:21:28
126Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:22:07
127Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
128Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 0:22:29
129Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:22:38
130Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
131Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:24:38
132George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
133Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
134Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team 0:26:05
135Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 0:26:39
136Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:26:56
137Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
138Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
139Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
140Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:27:06
141Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:27:51
142Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos-BH
143Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin 0:27:59
144Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
145Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
146Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:28:09
147Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
148Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BH
149Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:28:47
150Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:29:25
151Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe
152Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
153Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
154John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:29:50
155Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
156Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:29:52
157Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep
158Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
159Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
DNSPatrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
DNFBrian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
DNSLuka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
DNFJesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis Solutions Credits
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - El Llano km. 140
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4
2Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 2
3Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Puerto Del Acebo km. 154.4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 25
2Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 20
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 16
4Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14
5Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida 12
6Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 10
7Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First 9
8Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 8
9Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 7
10Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6
11Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 5
12Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4
13Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 3
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
15Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Puerto Del Acebo km. 29.2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 10
2Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 6
3Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 4
4Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida 2
5Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Puerto Del Connio km. 73.2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10
2Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits 6
3Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin 4
4Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2
5Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Puerto Del Pozo De Las Mujeres Muertas km. 114.3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10
2Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin 6
3Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 4
4Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2
5Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Puerto Del Acebo km. 154.4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 10
2Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 6
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 4
4Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2
5Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:19:04
2Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:39
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 0:00:40
4Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:00:53
5Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida 0:01:49
6Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 0:02:05
7Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:02:55
8Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
9Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education First 0:03:50
10James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:10
11Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
12Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:23
13Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data 0:05:42
14Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:06:54
15Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:08:24
16Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:08:40
17Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:08:44
18Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:12:04
19Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:13:04
20Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:16:05
21Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:16:39
22Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
23Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
25Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
26Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:18:19
27Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First 0:18:45
28Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 0:19:38
29Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:19:58
30Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data
31Will Barta (USA) CCC Team
32Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First
33Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:20:50
34Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
35Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Dimension Data
36Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:21:01
37Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 0:21:12
38Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:21:21
39Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
40Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:21:28
41Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:24:38
42Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:26:56
43Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
44Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:27:59
45Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:28:09
46Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BH
47Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:29:52
48Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team 13:06:19
2Team Jumbo-Visma 0:01:47
3Astana Pro Team 0:02:59
4Bahrain-Merida 0:04:02
5Dimension Data 0:07:20
6Lotto Soudal 0:07:33
7Katusha-Alpecin 0:08:01
8Team Sunweb 0:12:30
9Bora-Hansgrohe 0:13:26
10Mitchelton-Scott 0:13:55
11Euskadi Basque Country 0:14:57
12EF Education First 0:15:39
13Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:17:58
14AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:09
15Groupama-FDJ 0:19:48
16Trek-Segafredo 0:21:28
17Team Ineos 0:22:56
18Burgos-BH 0:25:11
19Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:27:47
20UAE Team Emirates 0:33:05
21Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:38:21
22CCC Team 0:50:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 15
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 58:10:32
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:25
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:42
4Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:03:59
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:05:09
6Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:07:14
7Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:09:08
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:09:15
9Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:09:44
10Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:39
11Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education First 0:13:28
12Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott 0:14:58
13Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 0:15:14
14Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:16:06
15Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 0:16:16
16Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:16:32
17James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:18:42
18Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 0:18:51
19Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:22:37
20Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:22:41
21George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:36:04
22Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:36:12
23Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:37:57
24Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:38:44
25François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:06
26Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 0:39:41
27Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:40:25
28Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data 0:41:40
29Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:43:19
30Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44:35
31Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:50:09
32Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:52:11
33Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:58:15
34Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:05:48
35Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:06:13
36Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin 1:07:32
37Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:07:42
38Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 1:08:42
39Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:15
40José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team 1:09:16
41Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First 1:09:39
42Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:11:40
43Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data 1:16:08
44Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:16:27
45Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 1:20:27
46Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott 1:20:40
47Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First 1:24:41
48Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:25:58
49Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:27:54
50Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 1:29:21
51Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 1:29:31
52Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:29:35
53David de la Cruz (Spa) Team Ineos 1:30:05
54Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos 1:30:58
55Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 1:31:08
56Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:31:50
57Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:35:25
58Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:36:45
59Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:37:53
60Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 1:38:56
61Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team 1:40:59
62Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:42:27
63Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 1:42:30
64Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida 1:42:34
65Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:43:25
66Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:43:38
67Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:47:11
68Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:47:32
69Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:49:08
70Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:50:47
71Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:50:56
72Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
73Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 1:52:22
74Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:52:36
75Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:54:15
76Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:55:40
77Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:55:56
78Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:56:07
79Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:56:45
80Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:57:16
81Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team 1:57:56
82Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:58:37
83Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH 1:59:06
84Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:59:29
85Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1:59:46
86Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos 2:00:33
87Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:05:06
88Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:07:58
89Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team 2:08:36
90Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data 2:09:57
91Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:11:07
92Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 2:11:23
93Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:13:00
94Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team 2:13:21
95Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team 2:13:22
96Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:13:48
97Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC Team 2:13:58
98Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:14:06
99Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:16:06
100Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:16:24
101Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 2:16:26
102Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:18:55
103Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:20:14
104Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin 2:22:07
105Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 2:23:00
106Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH 2:24:48
107Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:26:48
108Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 2:26:58
109Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 2:27:17
110Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:28:35
111Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:29:56
112Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:30:55
113Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH 2:31:11
114Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH 2:33:10
115Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits 2:35:23
116Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 2:36:55
117Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 2:39:10
118Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:39:24
119Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:39:37
120Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:39:39
121Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb 2:39:50
122Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:39:57
123Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 2:40:21
124Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 2:40:25
125Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 2:41:41
126Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First 2:42:41
127Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Dimension Data 2:42:48
128Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:43:00
129Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 2:45:54
130Will Barta (USA) CCC Team 2:46:26
131Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos-BH 2:47:30
132Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 2:47:33
133Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:47:53
134Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First 2:48:20
135John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 2:48:45
136Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 2:50:00
137Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:50:17
138Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 2:54:45
139Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:55:24
140Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:56:41
141Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:56:44
142Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 3:01:28
143Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 3:02:59
144Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH 3:03:03
145Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:05:03
146Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:11:13
147Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:12:44
148Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3:14:35
149Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 3:15:08
150Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:17:13
151Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:17:34
152Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:18:55
153Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:21:16
154Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team 3:23:35
155Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3:28:44
156Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:30:49
157Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:35:08
158Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BH 3:42:23
159Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:57:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 117
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 90
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 82
4Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 82
5Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 70
6Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 56
7Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 52
8Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 45
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 44
10Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 43
11Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 40
12Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 39
13Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First 39
14Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 37
15Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 36
16Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 34
17Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33
18Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 32
19Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 32
20Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 31
21Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 29
22Jesus Her