Pinot rides to glory in Porrentruy

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ-BigMat) pulled off a famous home victory in stage 8 of the 2012 Tour de France. The Tour’s youngest competitor passed leader Frederik Kessiakoff (Astana) with 17km to race and launched a bold attack that left him with enough of a gap to hold off a host of big name challengers who pursued him intensely, but ultimately in vain, over the final kilometres. There were ecstatic scenes of jubilation from the home fans and from Pinot’s team as he crossed the line with 26 seconds to spare.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:56:10
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:26
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-NissanRow 8 - Cell 2
10Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:30
11Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 10 - Cell 2
12Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:00:47
13Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:25
14Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff BankRow 13 - Cell 2
15Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 14 - Cell 2
16Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 19 - Cell 2
21Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:21
26Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 25 - Cell 2
27Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 27 - Cell 2
29Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 28 - Cell 2
30Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-NissanRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 31 - Cell 2
33Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 33 - Cell 2
35Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:04:58
41Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 41 - Cell 2
43Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 42 - Cell 2
44Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 43 - Cell 2
45Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 47 - Cell 2
49Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 48 - Cell 2
50Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 49 - Cell 2
51Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 51 - Cell 2
53Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 52 - Cell 2
54Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 53 - Cell 2
55Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 54 - Cell 2
56Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 55 - Cell 2
57Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff BankRow 58 - Cell 2
60Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 61 - Cell 2
63Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:07:25
64Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - SharpRow 63 - Cell 2
65Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISDRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff BankRow 68 - Cell 2
70Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-NissanRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 70 - Cell 2
72Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:09:07
73Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:10:17
74George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:12:19
80Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff BankRow 80 - Cell 2
82Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 83 - Cell 2
85Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 85 - Cell 2
87Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 86 - Cell 2
88David Millar (GBr) Garmin - SharpRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-NissanRow 89 - Cell 2
91Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 91 - Cell 2
93Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 94 - Cell 2
96Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:13:57
101Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 101 - Cell 2
103Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD0:16:30
104Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 103 - Cell 2
105Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:16:41
107Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 109 - Cell 2
111Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff BankRow 110 - Cell 2
112Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff BankRow 112 - Cell 2
114Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 113 - Cell 2
115Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 116 - Cell 2
118Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 117 - Cell 2
119Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 118 - Cell 2
120Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 121 - Cell 2
123Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 122 - Cell 2
124Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - SharpRow 124 - Cell 2
126Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 126 - Cell 2
128Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 127 - Cell 2
129Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 128 - Cell 2
130Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 129 - Cell 2
131Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 131 - Cell 2
133Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 133 - Cell 2
135Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 134 - Cell 2
136Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 138 - Cell 2
140Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 140 - Cell 2
142Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 142 - Cell 2
144Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 143 - Cell 2
145Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:19:31
146Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:21:56
147Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:19
148Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 147 - Cell 2
149Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky ProcyclingRow 148 - Cell 2
150Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISDRow 149 - Cell 2
151Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff BankRow 150 - Cell 2
152Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 152 - Cell 2
154Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 153 - Cell 2
155Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
157Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 156 - Cell 2
158Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff BankRow 157 - Cell 2
159Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-ShimanoRow 158 - Cell 2
160Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff BankRow 159 - Cell 2
161Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat0:23:31
162Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
163Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
164Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISDRow 163 - Cell 2
165Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - SharpRow 164 - Cell 2
166Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 165 - Cell 2
167André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
168Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 167 - Cell 2
169Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 168 - Cell 2
170Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 169 - Cell 2
171Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 170 - Cell 2
172Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 171 - Cell 2
173Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 172 - Cell 2
174Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 173 - Cell 2
175Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 174 - Cell 2
176Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 175 - Cell 2
177Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 176 - Cell 2
178Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 177 - Cell 2
DNSJohannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-ShimanoRow 178 - Cell 2
DNFGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 179 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 180 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat30pts
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprint - Les Genevez, km. 107.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team20pts
2Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan10Row 5 - Cell 3
7David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte De Bondeval (Cat 4) km. 20.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte Du Passage De La Douleur (Cat 3) km. 32.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan2pts
2Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte De Maison-Rouge (Cat 2) km. 50.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5pts
2David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Côte De Saignelégier (Cat 2) km. 73.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat5pts
2Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Côte De Saulcy (Cat 2) km. 97.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team5pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Côte De La Caquerelle (Cat. 2) km. 130.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team5pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 - Col De La Croix (Cat 1), km. 141.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat10pts
2Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:56:10
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:26
3Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:25
4Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:21
5Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 4 - Cell 2
6Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:04:58
7Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 8 - Cell 2
10Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 9 - Cell 2
11Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:10:17
12Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:12:19
13Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:13:57
15Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:16:41
16Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 15 - Cell 2
17Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RadioShack-Nissan11:49:52
2Astana Pro Team0:03:11
3Sky Procycling0:04:28
4Movistar Team0:04:45
5Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:27
6Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:05:41
7Katusha Team0:06:23
8Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:07:22
9FDJ-Big Mat0:08:34
10AG2R La Mondiale0:09:49
11Team Europcar0:09:59
12BMC Racing Team0:10:46
13Lampre - ISD0:12:26
14Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff BankRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lotto-Belisol Team0:12:48
16Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:17:41
17Saur-Sojasun0:18:16
18Garmin-Sharp0:19:47
19Euskaltel - Euskadi0:22:38
20Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:23:20
21Rabobank Cycling Team0:23:35
22Argos-Shimano0:44:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling38:17:56
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:10
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:16
4Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:54
5Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:59
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:32
7Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:08
8Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:02:11
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:21
10Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:27
11Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:13
12Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team0:03:24
13Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:41
14Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:43
15Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:47
16Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:04:03
17Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:04:08
18Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:04:12
19Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:24
20Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:26
21Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:04:46
22Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:05:37
23Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:05:47
25Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:05
26Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:06:12
27Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:06:45
28Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:06:54
30Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team0:07:51
31Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:09:44
32Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:10:05
33Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:11:07
34Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:11:47
35Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:13:24
36Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:13:36
37Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:14:27
38Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:56
39Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:16:00
40Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:16:43
41Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:17:16
42Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:17:38
43Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:19
44Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team0:18:41
45Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:18:47
46Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:18:58
47Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:19:21
48Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:19:31
49Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:19:54
50George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:20:09
51Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:20:44
52Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:20:45
53Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:21:32
54Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:22:47
55Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:23:08
56Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:23:12
57Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:23:20
58Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:25
59Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team0:23:44
60Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:23
61Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:24:29
62David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:25:03
63Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:17
64Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:25:27
65Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:25:45
66Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:26:14
67Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team0:26:31
68Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD0:26:51
69Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp0:27:17
70Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:27:52
71Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:28:30
72Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:28:35
73Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team0:28:40
74Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:28:51
75Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:28:55
76Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:29:12
77Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:29:42
79Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:29:53
80Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:29:54
81Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:29:56
82Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:30:00
83Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:30:18
84Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:20
85Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:30:28
86Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:30:32
87Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:31:11
88Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team0:31:19
89Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:31:48
90Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:32:00
91Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan0:32:07
92Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:32:32
93Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:32:34
94Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:32:40
95Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:32:52
96Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team0:32:59
97Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:33:04
98Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:33:09
99Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:33:15
100Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:33:18
101Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:33:22
102Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team0:33:28
103Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:33:53
104Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:34:08
105Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team0:34:47
106Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:34:53
107Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:35:41
108Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:35:49
109Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale0:35:52
110Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team0:36:16
111Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:36:30
112Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:36:32
113Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:37:35
114Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:38:10
116Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:38:26
117Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:39:14
118Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:39:20
120David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:39:22
121Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:40:05
122Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team0:40:54
123Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:41:11
124Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:42:04
125Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:42:45
126Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:42:50
127Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:43:05
128Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:43:21
129Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:43:42
130André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:44:30
131Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:44:53
132Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team0:45:01
133Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team0:45:34
134Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:46:41
135David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp0:47:33
136Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:47:34
137Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:47:50
138Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:48:06
139Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling0:48:17
141Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:48:23
142Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:49:14
143Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:49:28
144Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:49:51
145Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:50:10
146Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:50:17
147Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:50:39
148Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:50:42
149Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:51:09
150Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:51:12
151Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:51:51
152Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling0:51:59
153Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD0:52:34
154Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:52:55
155Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat0:52:57
156Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:53:59
157Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:54:51
158Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:55:20
159Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD0:55:35
160Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:56:33
161Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:56:42
162Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:56:45
163Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:56:50
164Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:57:09
165Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:57:33
166Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:57:58
167Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:58:51
168Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD0:59:20
169Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team0:59:40
170Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:59:46
171Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:00:32
172Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano1:01:19
173Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano1:01:48
174Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp1:03:16
175Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano1:08:09
176Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1:08:23
177Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp1:09:37
178Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1:11:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale217pts
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team185Row 1 - Cell 3
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team172Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling129Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD109Row 4 - Cell 3
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling95Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano76Row 6 - Cell 3
8Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan74Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team72Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team69Row 9 - Cell 3
11Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank68Row 10 - Cell 3
12Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling58Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team55Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team53Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling48Row 14 - Cell 3
16Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale47Row 15 - Cell 3
17Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team47Row 16 - Cell 3
18Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat45Row 17 - Cell 3
19Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat45Row 18 - Cell 3
20Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team41Row 19 - Cell 3
21Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank40Row 20 - Cell 3
22Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep36Row 21 - Cell 3
23Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi34Row 22 - Cell 3
24Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team33Row 23 - Cell 3
25Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar32Row 24 - Cell 3
26Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan32Row 25 - Cell 3
27Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team32Row 26 - Cell 3
28Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale32Row 27 - Cell 3
29Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team31Row 28 - Cell 3
30Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team30Row 29 - Cell 3
31Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne30Row 30 - Cell 3
32Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat29Row 31 - Cell 3
33Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar28Row 32 - Cell 3
34Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team28Row 33 - Cell 3
35Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team25Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team25Row 35 - Cell 3
37Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi25Row 36 - Cell 3
38Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan24Row 37 - Cell 3
39David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne24Row 38 - Cell 3
40Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale23Row 39 - Cell 3
41Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep23Row 40 - Cell 3
42Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team23Row 41 - Cell 3
43Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar22Row 42 - Cell 3
44Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun21Row 43 - Cell 3
45Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar20Row 44 - Cell 3
46Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20Row 45 - Cell 3
47Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank20Row 46 - Cell 3
48Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team20Row 47 - Cell 3
49Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank20Row 48 - Cell 3
50Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team18Row 49 - Cell 3
51Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar17Row 50 - Cell 3
52Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat17Row 51 - Cell 3
53Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne17Row 52 - Cell 3
54Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank17Row 53 - Cell 3
55Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat17Row 54 - Cell 3
56David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp17Row 55 - Cell 3
57Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team17Row 56 - Cell 3
58Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp16Row 57 - Cell 3
59Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team16Row 58 - Cell 3
60Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team15Row 59 - Cell 3
61Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15Row 60 - Cell 3
62Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15Row 61 - Cell 3
63Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team15Row 62 - Cell 3
64Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team13Row 63 - Cell 3
65Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar13Row 64 - Cell 3
66Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar13Row 65 - Cell 3
67Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne13Row 66 - Cell 3
68Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan12Row 67 - Cell 3
69Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep12Row 68 - Cell 3
70Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano12Row 69 - Cell 3
71Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp12Row 70 - Cell 3
72Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team11Row 71 - Cell 3
73Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep11Row 72 - Cell 3
74Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11Row 73 - Cell 3
75Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11Row 74 - Cell 3
76Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team10Row 75 - Cell 3
77Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep10Row 76 - Cell 3
78Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan9Row 77 - Cell 3
79Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team8Row 78 - Cell 3
80Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team8Row 79 - Cell 3
81Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano8Row 80 - Cell 3
82Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team7Row 81 - Cell 3
83Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan6Row 82 - Cell 3
84Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team6Row 83 - Cell 3
85Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team5Row 84 - Cell 3
86Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team5Row 85 - Cell 3
87Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan4Row 86 - Cell 3
88Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4Row 87 - Cell 3
89Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling4Row 88 - Cell 3
90Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team4Row 89 - Cell 3
91Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling3Row 90 - Cell 3
92Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD3Row 91 - Cell 3
93Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 92 - Cell 3
94Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 93 - Cell 3
95Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team2Row 94 - Cell 3
96Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 95 - Cell 3
97Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 96 - Cell 3
98Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 97 - Cell 3
99Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling2Row 98 - Cell 3
100Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1Row 99 - Cell 3
101Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 100 - Cell 3
102Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team1Row 101 - Cell 3
103Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1Row 102 - Cell 3
104Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD1Row 103 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team21pts
2Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 10 - Cell 3
12David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team2Row 20 - Cell 3
22David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne38:20:23
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:46
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:01:14
4Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:41
5Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:38
6Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:10:57
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:14:16
8Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:16:20
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:16:31
10Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:17:04
11Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:18:17
12Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:23:47
13Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:27:26
14Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:30:07
15Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:33:14
16Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:40:23
17Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:48:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1RadioShack-Nissan114:56:52
2Sky Procycling0:02:51
3Liquigas-Cannondale0:10:06
4Katusha Team0:10:40
5Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:13:07
6Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:15:38
7BMC Racing Team0:16:17
8Movistar Team0:16:53
9Astana Pro Team0:18:57
10AG2R La Mondiale0:19:05
11FDJ-Big Mat0:21:38
12Team Europcar0:22:13
13