Skip to main content

European Championships: Romain Grégoire wins junior men's road race title

Image 1 of 4

TRENTO ITALY SEPTEMBER 10 Romain Gregoire of France celebrates winning during 27th UEC Road Cycling European Championships 2021 Junior Mens Road Race a 1056 Km race from Trento to TrentoPiazza Duomo UECcycling on September 10 2021 in Trento Italy Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Romain Grégoire (France) wins junior men's road race title at European Championships (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 2 of 4

TRENTO ITALY SEPTEMBER 10 Romain Gregoire of France poses with the gold medal after 27th UEC Road Cycling European Championships 2021 Junior Mens Road Race a 1056 Km race from Trento to TrentoPiazza Duomo UECcycling on September 10 2021 in Trento Italy Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Romain Grégoire (France) wins junior men's road race title at European Championships (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 3 of 4

TRENTO ITALY SEPTEMBER 10 LR Silver medalist Per Strand Hagenes of Norway gold medalist Romain Gregoire of France and bronze medalist Lenny Martinez of France pose on the podium during the medal ceremony after 27th UEC Road Cycling European Championships 2021 Junior Mens Road Race a 1056 Km race from Trento to TrentoPiazza Duomo UECcycling on September 10 2021 in Trento Italy Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Romain Grégoire (France) wins junior men's road race title at European Championships (Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 4 of 4

TRENTO ITALY SEPTEMBER 10 Romain Gregoire of France celebrates winning ahead of Per Strand Hagenes of Norway during 27th UEC Road Cycling European Championships 2021 Junior Mens Road Race a 1056 Km race from Trento to TrentoPiazza Duomo UECcycling on September 10 2021 in Trento Italy Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images

Romain Grégoire (France) wins junior men's road race title at European Championships (Image credit: Getty Images)

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Grégoire (France) 2:35:42
2Per Strand Hagenes (Norway)
3Lenny Martinez (France)
4Vlad van Mechelen (Belgium) 0:00:10
5Manuel Oioli (Italy)
6Jan Christen (Switzerland)
7Madis Mihkels (Estonia)
8Martin Svrček (Slovakia)
9Alexander Hajek (Austria)
10Sebastian Kirkedam Larsen (Norway)
11Alessandro Romele (Italy)
12Emil Herzog (Germany)
13Moritz Kärsten (Germany)
14Tibor del Grosso (Netherlands)
15Jente Michels (Belgium)
16Edoardo Zamperini (Italy)
17Joris Reinderink (Netherlands)
18Robin Donzé (Switzerland)
19Trym Brennsæter (Norway)
20António Morgado (Portugal)
21Menno Huising (Netherlands)
22Hautegem Van (Belgium)
23Luis-joe Lührs (Germany)
24Milan Kadlec (Czech Republic)
25Pau Marti Soriano (Spain)
26Maxence Place (Belgium)
27Thomas Tachot (France)
28Hugo Aznar (Spain)
29Gonçalo Tavares (Portugal)
30Alessandro Pinarello (Italy)
31Arno Wallenborn (Luxembourg)
32Ludovico Crescioli (Italy)
33Iván Romeo (Spain)
34Marco Schrettl (Austria)
35Darren Rafferty (Ireland)
36Ola Sylling (Norway)
37Giulio Pellizzari (Italy)
38Johannes Kulset (Norway)
39Cian Uijtdebroeks (Belgium)
40Brieuc Rolland (France)
41Alec Segaert (Belgium) 0:00:59
42Frank Aron Ragilo (Estonia) 0:01:09
43Tijmen Graat (Netherlands) 0:01:59
44Jelle Boonstra (Netherlands) 0:02:04
45Sebastian Putz (Austria) 0:03:21
46Noa Isidore (France)
47Daniel Mraz (Czech Republic) 0:03:23
48Tim Rey (Switzerland) 0:04:07
49Yanis-eric Markwalder (Switzerland)
50Cedric Abt (Germany) 0:04:23
51Daniel Schrag (Germany)
52Jesse Kramer (Netherlands)
53Mil Morang (Luxembourg)
54Aljaž Turk (Slovenia)
55Mihnea-alexandru Harasim (Romania)
56Stian Fredheim (Norway)
57Leevi Kervinen (Finland)
58Maksym Varenyk (Ukraine)
59Samuel Tuka (Slovakia)
60Roman Ermakov (Russia)
61Tiago Clemente (Portugal)
62Nils Aebersold (Switzerland)
63Artemii Khomiakov (Russia)
64Nicolas Rousset Favier (France) 0:04:31
65Nikita Vasilev (Russia) 0:05:15
66Xabier Zabala (Spain)
67Romet Pajur (Estonia) 0:07:46
68Aaron Aus (Estonia) 0:07:47
69Tiago Nunes (Portugal) 0:07:49
70Ronan o'Connor (Ireland) 0:08:08
71Valery Shtin (Russia) 0:08:35
72Fabijan Kralj (Slovenia)
73Matteo Groß (Germany) 0:08:36
74Lauri Tamm (Estonia)
75Mathieu Kockelmann (Luxembourg) 0:08:38
76Ruben Sanchez (Spain)
77Samuel Kováč (Slovakia) 0:08:42
DNFMartin Marinov (Bulgaria)
DNFIvan Okmažić (Croatia)
DNFAxel Källberg (Finland)
DNFNikiforos Arvanitou (Greece)
DNFDavíð Jónsson (Iceland)
DNFRuairi Byrne (Ireland)
DNFDean Harvey (Ireland)
DNFMatīss Kaļveršs (Latvia)
DNFRoberts Cukurs (Latvia)
DNFGvido Kokle (Latvia)
DNFGediminas Kubelskas (Lithuania)
DNFJustinas Venckus (Lithuania)
DNFLuka Dimitrijoski (North Macedonia)
DNFDimitar Jovanoski (North Macedonia)
DNFJovan Mitev (North Macedonia)
DNFLaurențiu Buianu (Moldova)
DNFSérgio Saleiro (Portugal)
DNFMaksim Orekhov (Russia)
DNFJaka Špoljar (Slovenia)
DNFEric Pedersen (Sweden)
DNFLorain Julmy (Switzerland)
DNFHaimar Etxeberria (Spain)
DNFVitalii Kost (Ukraine)
DNFAlexandre Kess (Luxembourg)
DNFSemen Simon (Ukraine)
DNFLukas Grießer (Austria)
DNFLeo Kerschbaumer (Austria)
DNFPavel Novak (Czech Republic)
DNFŠtěpán Telecky (Czech Republic)
DNFHubert Grygowski (Poland)
DNFLukasz Juszczak (Poland)
DNFMikolaj Szulik (Poland)
DNFMark Percic (Serbia)
DNFKristóf Árvai (Hungary)
DNFBence Mészáros (Hungary)
DNFMark Takacs-valent (Hungary)
DNFLukáš Ungvarský (Slovakia)
DNFBrikel Barci (Albania)
DNFNikita Sitov (Azerbaijan)
DNFDaniel Todorov (Bulgaria)
DNFConstantinos Ioannou (Cyprus)
DNFTomas-casimir Niemi (Finland)
DNFBreki Gunnarsson (Iceland)
DNFMatthías Schou Matthíasson (Iceland)
DNFAdam Gilsenan (Ireland)
DNFConal Scully (Ireland)
DNFKarlis Klismets (Latvia)
DNFRauls Gutmanis (Latvia)
DNFKarlis Valters Grundulis (Latvia)
DNFJomantas Venckus (Lithuania)
DNFEdgaras Žekas (Lithuania)
DNFDarko Dimovski (North Macedonia)
DNFAleksandar Miloshevski (North Macedonia)
DNFTeo Vrondeliev (North Macedonia)
DNFRúben Rodrigues (Portugal)
DNFArtem Kondratev (Russia)
DNFVid Jeromel (Slovenia)
DNFIsak Magnusson (Sweden)
DNFAxel Persmeen (Sweden)
DNFHenry Grünberg (Estonia)
DNFYuriy Korzinin (Ukraine)
DNFMax Gilles (Luxembourg)
DNFDmytro Polupan (Ukraine)
DNFNoé Ury (Luxembourg)
DNFBohdan Solonnikov (Ukraine)
DNFMoritz Hörandtner (Austria)
DNFMatyáš Kopecký (Czech Republic)
DNFDaniel Sporysch (Czech Republic)
DNFMateusz Gajdulewicz (Poland)
DNFKacper Hoppa (Poland)
DNFMichał Pomorski (Poland)
DNFDejan Cogoljević (Serbia)
DNFMihajlo Stolić (Serbia)
DNFZoltán Antal Lepold (Hungary)
DNFZétény Szijártó (Hungary)
DNFTomáš Sivok (Slovakia)
DNFMateo Balaj (Albania)
DNFNuri Mullalli (Albania)
DNFGabriel Grozev (Bulgaria)
DNSLukáš Sokolík (Slovakia)

Latest on Cyclingnews