Skip to main content

European Championships: Segaert tops Belgium 1-2 in junior men's time trial

Cian Uijtdebroeks, Alec Segaert and Eddy Le Huitouze on the junior men's ITT podium
Cian Uijtdebroeks, Alec Segaert and Eddy Le Huitouze on the junior men's ITT podium (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Junior Men
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alec Segaert (Belgium) 0:26:26
2Cian Uijtdebroeks (Belgium) 0:00:05
3Eddy le Huitouze (France) 0:00:40
4Darren Rafferty (Ireland) 0:00:43
5Samuele Bonetto (Italy) 0:00:44
6Per Strand Hagenes (Norway) 0:00:50
7Kacper Gieryk (Poland) 0:00:52
8Emil Herzog (Germany) 0:00:55
9Mateusz Gajdulewicz (Poland) 0:01:05
10Moritz Kärsten (Germany) 0:01:08
11Ivan Romeo Abad (Spain) 0:01:09
12Jan Christen (Switzerland) 0:01:15
13Maksym Varenyk (Ukraine) 0:01:27
14Romet Pajur (Estonia) 0:01:27
15Artemii Khomiakov (Russian Federation) 0:01:30
16Martin Svrcek (Slovakia) 0:01:32
17Mathieu Kockelmann (Luxembourg) 0:01:33
18António Morgado (Portugal) 0:01:35
19Gonçalo Tavares (Portugal) 0:01:46
20Madis Mihkels (Estonia) 0:01:51
21Conal Scully (Ireland) 0:01:55
22Matyáš Kopecký (Czech Republic) 0:01:55
23Pierre Thierry (France) 0:01:57
24Alessandro Romele (Italy) 0:02:01
25Telecký Štěpán (Czech Republic) 0:02:02
26Jakob Purtscheller (Austria) 0:02:10
27Matiss Kalverss (Latvia) 0:02:19
28Leevi Kervinen (Finland) 0:02:19
29Gabriel Grozev (Bulgaria) 0:02:20
30Zétény Szijártó (Hungary) 0:02:21
31Tim Rey (Switzerland) 0:02:27
32Jomantas Venckus (Lithuania) 0:02:29
33Tibor del Grosso (Netherlands) 0:02:30
34Marco Schrettl (Austria) 0:02:36
35Jaka Špoljar (Slovenia) 0:02:46
36Trym Bjørner Westgaard Holther (Norway) 0:02:46
37Alexandre Kess (Luxembourg) 0:02:47
38Bence Mészáros (Hungary) 0:02:53
39Haimar Etxeberria Ansalas (Spain) 0:02:58
40Stolić Mihajlo (Serbia) 0:03:03
41Nikita Vasilev (Russian Federation) 0:03:10
42Dmytro Polupan (Ukraine) 0:03:14
43Axel Källberg (Finland) 0:03:15
44Mihnea-Alexandru Harasim (Romania) 0:03:29
45Cogoljević Dejan (Serbia) 0:03:31
46Nikita Sitov (Azerbaijan) 0:03:41
47Justinas Venckus (Lithuania) 0:03:50
48Nikiforos Arvanitou (Greece) 0:04:14
49Davíð Jónsson (Iceland) 0:04:19
50Jovan Mitev (Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia) 0:04:37
51Matthías Schou Matthíasson (Iceland) 0:06:03
52Luka Dimitrijoski (Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia) 0:06:13

Latest on Cyclingnews