Pogacar storms to maillot jaune on stage 20 as Roglic's Tour de France bid collapses

Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates) stunned the Tour de France to win the stage 20 time trial at La Planche des Belles Filles, taking the yellow jersey after one of the most shocking rides in recent memory to beat Primož Roglič (Jumbo-Visma) by 1:56 on the 36km course.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full results
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates00:55:55
2Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma00:01:21
3Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo00:01:21
4Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma00:01:31
5Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma00:01:56
6Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:01:59
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain McLaren00:02:29
8David De la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) UAE Team Emirates00:02:40
9Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team00:02:45
10Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling00:02:54
11Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling00:03:19
12Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren00:03:20
13Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team00:03:26
14Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren00:03:27
15Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic00:03:58
16Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb00:03:59
17Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:03:59
18Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team00:04:06
19Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:04:09
20Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:04:11
21Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:04:12
22Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates00:04:13
23Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott00:04:27
24Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:04:30
25Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team00:04:38
26Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis00:04:39
27Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team00:04:42
28Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation00:05:04
29Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren00:05:14
30Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis00:05:25
31Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation00:05:31
32Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe00:05:31
33Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:05:36
34Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:05:46
35Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic00:05:52
36Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic00:05:54
37Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling00:05:56
38Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept00:06:02
39Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team00:06:07
40Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott00:06:07
41Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation00:06:14
42Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott00:06:16
43Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis00:06:16
44Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team00:06:17
45Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team00:06:17
46Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation00:06:18
47Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team00:06:26
48Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb00:06:36
49Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic00:06:38
50Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:06:47
51Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:06:52
52Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers00:06:52
53Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:06:53
54Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling00:06:56
55Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:06:57
56Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling00:06:57
57Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma00:06:59
58Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis00:07:00
59Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis00:07:01
60Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:07:02
61Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept00:07:08
62Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates00:07:12
63Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb00:07:17
64Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb00:07:18
65Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma00:07:18
66Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:07:23
67Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma00:07:23
68Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana Pro Team00:07:28
69Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers00:07:28
70Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling00:07:32
71Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:07:35
72Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling00:07:39
73Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:07:41
74Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain McLaren00:07:41
75Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:07:42
76Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:07:42
77Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale00:07:45
78Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept00:07:47
79Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling00:07:52
80Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:07:52
81Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers00:07:53
82Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:07:54
83Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:08:04
84Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling00:08:14
85Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis00:08:16
86Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:08:17
87Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:08:21
88Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:08:22
89Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling00:08:22
90Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ00:08:24
91Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb00:08:29
92Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal00:08:30
93Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers00:08:31
94Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe00:08:31
95Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team00:08:32
96Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain McLaren00:08:34
97Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb00:08:34
98Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic00:08:36
99Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic00:08:44
100Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo00:08:46
101Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept00:08:49
102Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team00:08:57
103Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation00:08:57
104Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates00:08:58
105Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe00:09:00
106Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis00:09:02
107Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:09:02
108Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:09:03
109Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates00:09:09
110Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:09:09
111Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo00:09:10
112Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept00:09:10
113Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team00:09:15
114Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma00:09:15
115Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept00:09:15
116Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:09:17
117Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:09:20
118Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team00:09:21
119Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb00:09:23
120Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling00:09:30
121Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team00:09:31
122Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team00:09:31
123Matteo Trentin (Ita) CCC Team00:09:35
124Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers00:09:37
125Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:09:38
126Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers00:09:39
127Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo00:09:40
128Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal00:09:44
129Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott00:09:49
130Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling00:09:58
131Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:10:00
132Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo00:10:01
133Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team00:10:02
134Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:10:02
135Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation00:10:07
136Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:10:15
137Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation00:10:23
138Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie00:10:45
139Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain McLaren00:10:45
140Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic00:10:49
141José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team00:10:50
142Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott00:10:59
143Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb00:11:04
144George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma00:11:06
145Kevin Reza (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept00:11:27
146Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott00:11:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates20
2Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma17
3Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo15
4Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma13
5Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma11
6Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep10
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain McLaren9
8David De la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) UAE Team Emirates8
9Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team7
10Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling6
11Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling5
12Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren4
13Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team3
14Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren2
15Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic1 PT
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - La Planche Des Belles Filles km. 36.2
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates10
2Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo8
3Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma6
4Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team4
5Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren2
6Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling1 PT
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates00:55:55
2Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:01:59
3Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team00:02:45
4Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling00:03:19
5Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:04:12
6Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:04:30
7Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic00:05:52
8Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling00:05:56
9Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept00:06:02
10Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:06:47
11Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers00:06:52
12Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:06:57
13Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb00:07:17
14Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb00:07:18
15Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana Pro Team00:07:28
16Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:07:42
17Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept00:07:47
18Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb00:08:29
19Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic00:08:36
20Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:09:09
21Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb00:09:23
22Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:10:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Team Jumbo-Visma02:52:33
2UAE Team Emirates00:02:05
3Bahrain McLaren00:04:28
4Movistar Team00:06:05
5Deceuninck-Quick-Step00:07:17
6EF Pro Cycling00:07:21
7Bora-Hansgrohe00:08:54
8CCC Team00:10:13
9Team Arkea-Samsic00:10:56
10Cofidis00:11:32
11Israel Start-Up Nation00:12:01
12Mitchelton-Scott00:12:02
13Trek-Segafredo00:13:01
14Team Sunweb00:13:04
15Astana Pro Team00:13:22
16Groupama-FDJ00:14:00
17B&B Hotels-Vital Concept00:16:09
18Lotto Soudal00:16:15
19Total Direct Energie00:17:03
20Ineos Grenadiers00:17:25
21NTT Pro Cycling00:17:33
22AG2R la Mondiale00:17:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 20
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates84:26:33
2Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma00:00:59
3Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo00:03:30
4Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren00:05:58
5Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team00:06:07
6Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team00:06:47
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma00:07:48
8Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling00:08:02
9Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott00:09:25
10Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain McLaren00:14:03
11Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis00:16:58
12Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team00:17:41
13Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers00:24:44
14Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic00:31:04
15Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma00:42:20
16Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren00:55:56
17Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic01:02:46
18Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept01:08:05
19Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team01:19:54
20Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma01:20:31
21Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team01:29:23
22Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team01:36:12
23Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ01:38:18
24Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott01:38:45
25Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo01:39:45
26Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale01:40:30
27Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ01:42:22
28Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling01:54:51
29Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ01:59:33
30Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers02:03:09
31Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie02:10:52
32George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma02:12:02
33Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team02:13:47
34Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe02:14:33
35Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale02:15:58
36Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep02:17:41
37Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling02:17:53
38Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe02:19:19
39Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ02:26:53
40Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation02:29:51
41Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates02:29:54
42Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma02:30:14
43Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quickstep02:32:29
44Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis02:33:33
45Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana Pro Team02:36:41
46Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team02:39:33
47Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team02:39:37
48Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team02:43:21
49Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis02:46:17
50Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team02:48:25
51Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo02:49:43
52Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:50:43
53Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb02:51:29
54Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept02:53:11
55Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe03:00:50
56Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team03:01:41
57Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling03:02:48
58Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb03:04:58
59Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers03:07:21
60Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team03:13:20
61Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale03:22:04
62Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb03:23:26
63Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe03:24:11
64Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling03:24:55
65Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale03:26:29
66Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic03:31:31
67Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team03:32:20
68Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation03:36:03
69Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling03:37:52
70David De la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) UAE Team Emirates03:38:50
71Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team03:38:55
72José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team03:40:49
73Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo03:40:52
74Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb03:46:45
75Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team03:48:00
76Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers03:48:43
77Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain McLaren03:49:02
78Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept03:51:18
79Matteo Trentin (Ita) CCC Team03:52:10
80Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo03:52:48
81Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team03:52:51
82Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates03:53:17
83Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott04:00:34
84Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe04:04:19
85Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation04:09:54
86Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis04:13:05
87Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers04:13:09
88Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott04:17:07
89Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling04:18:47
90Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling04:19:42
91Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep04:20:09
92Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb04:22:38
93Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ04:23:46
94Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain McLaren04:24:42
95Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic04:25:03
96Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept04:27:07
97Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott04:27:13
98Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team04:30:43
99Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation04:33:17
100Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott04:33:42
101Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling04:34:19
102Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic04:34:33
103Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb04:38:50
104Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale04:39:08
105Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic04:39:21
106Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe04:40:12
107Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling04:41:39
108Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis04:44:30
109Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie04:44:57
110Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren04:47:02
111Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates04:47:38
112Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis04:53:50
113Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep04:57:16
114Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale04:57:52
115Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie04:59:22
116Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep04:59:46
117Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation05:00:14
118Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma05:02:50
119Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo05:04:23
120Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation05:07:53
121Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling05:09:11
122Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept05:10:32
123Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie05:10:40
124Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo05:11:09
125Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team05:12:04
126Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb05:12:50
127Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep05:13:22
128Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma05:17:28
129Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers05:17:29
130Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie05:24:13
131Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep05:26:21
132Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates05:28:28
133Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic05:28:45
134Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling05:29:38
135Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis05:30:01
136Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept05:30:51
137Kevin Reza (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept05:31:37
138Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep05:32:43
139Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation05:33:34
140Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb05:38:16
141Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie05:42:13
142Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal05:43:07
143Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain McLaren05:46:27
144Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal05:50:25
145Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal05:59:38
146Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal06:05:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep319
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe264
3Matteo Trentin (Ita) CCC Team250
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept173
5Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma160
6Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal158
7Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep150
8Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates143
9Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb138
10Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep129
11Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma112
12Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott109
13Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb100
14Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates100
15Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe95
16Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team89
17Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo85
18Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe82
19Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers76
20Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb72
21Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott65
22Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo63
23Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis63
24Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe63
25Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling61
26Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept61
27Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo61
28Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling60
29Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team57
30Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept57
31Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team56
32Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team55
33Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie55
34Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation54
35Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren51
36Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling48
37Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep47
38Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo47
39Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale45
40Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma44
41Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ44
42Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers43
43Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis42
44Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic41
45Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis41
46Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation40
47Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale40
48Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo37
49Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team37
50Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale37
51Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb36
52Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain McLaren34
53Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma34
54Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep33
55Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb32
56Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale29
57Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team29
58Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis29
59Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Pro Cycling28
60Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic28
61Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis28
62Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team27
63Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation27
64Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling27
65Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers27
66Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie27
67Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team26
68Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team25
69Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe24
70Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb24
71Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team23
72Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis23
73Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team21
74David De la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) UAE Team Emirates21
75Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers21
76Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie21
77Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie21
78Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ20
79Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren20
80Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling20
81Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ18
82Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep18
83Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain McLaren18
84Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal17
85Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team17
86Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation17
87Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept17
88Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation16
89Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team15
90Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott15
91Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team15
92Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott15
93Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ14
94Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb14
95Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers13
96Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling13
97Kevin Reza (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept13
98Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team12
99Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers12
100Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie12
101Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale11
102Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quickstep11
103Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic11
104Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain McLaren10
105Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo9
106Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie9
107Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott9
108Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates9
109Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic8
110Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal8
111Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal8
112Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott7
113Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team5
114Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation5
115Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma4
116Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling4
117Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team4
118Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling3
119Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling3
120Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale2
121Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept2
122Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma2
123Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana Pro Team1 PT
124Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling1 PT
125Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep1 PT
126Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma1 PT
127Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling0 PT
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates82
2Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers74
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma67
4Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb62
5Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team51
6Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale36
7Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept36
8Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo36
9Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale32
10Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe27
11Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team26
12Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma26
13Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers26
14Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis25
15Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep25
16Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept24
17Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren24
18Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo24
19Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team23
20Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team22
21Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation21
22Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ16
23Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling16
24Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain McLaren16
25Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling15
26Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb14
27Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe14
28Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team12
29Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team10
30Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal10
31Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team10
32Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team8
33Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team7
34Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb7
35Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie6
36Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott6
37Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis6
38Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ6
39Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep6
40Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic5
41Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma5
42Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis5
43Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain McLaren4
44Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic4
45Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma4
46Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep3
47David De la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) UAE Team Emirates3
48Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo3
49Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team2
50Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation2
51Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie2
52Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe2
53Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation2
54Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept2
55Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic2
56Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren2
57Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation2
58Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb1 PT
59Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1 PT
60Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie1 PT
61Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling0 PT
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates84:26:33
2Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team00:06:07
3Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ01:42:22
4Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Pro Cycling01:54:51
5Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe02:14:33
6Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana Pro Team02:36:41
7Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo02:49:43
8Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb02:51:29
9Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling03:02:48
10Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers04:13:09
11Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb04:22:38
12Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept04:27:07
13Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb04:38:50
14Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic04:39:21
15Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep04:57:16
16Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale04:57:52
17Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep04:59:46
18Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo05:11:09
19Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie05:24:13
20Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic05:28:45
21Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept05:30:51
22Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb05:38:16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team253:34:22
2Team Jumbo-Visma00:18:31
3Bahrain McLaren00:57:10
4EF Pro Cycling01:16:43
5Ineos Grenadiers01:30:58
6Trek-Segafredo01:39:39
7Astana Pro Team01:47:15
8AG2R la Mondiale02:58:26
9UAE Team Emirates03:06:46
10Mitchelton-Scott03:25:10
11Groupama-FDJ03:27:54
12Team Arkea-Samsic03:41:42
13Cofidis04:24:08
14CCC Team04:58:19
15Bora-Hansgrohe05:03:57
16B&B Hotels-Vital Concept06:49:27
17Team Sunweb07:12:32
18Deceuninck-Quick-Step07:26:36
19Israel Start-Up Nation08:31:56
20NTT Pro Cycling09:55:20
21Total Direct Energie10:24:44
22Lotto Soudal13:34:28

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1