TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013

Date range:
July 7-20, 2013

July 10, Stage 4: Qinghai Lake - Tianjun 227km

Modolo sprints to second stage win at Qinghai Lake

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 10, 2013, 15:47 BST,
Updated:
July 10, 2013, 16:50 BST

Mirsamad remains in leader's jersey

Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) celebrates his sprint victory in stage 4, the Italian's second win at the 2013 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) celebrates his sprint victory in stage 4, the Italian's second win at the 2013 Tour of Qinghai Lake

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 5:32:50  
2 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida    
3 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
4 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
5 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
6 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
7 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
8 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
9 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
10 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
11 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
12 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
13 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
14 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
15 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
16 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
17 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
18 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor    
19 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
20 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
21 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia    
22 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura    
23 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
24 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
25 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
26 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava    
27 Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia    
28 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
29 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
30 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
31 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
32 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
33 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
34 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
35 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava    
36 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
37 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
38 John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
39 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita    
40 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
41 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
42 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
43 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
44 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
45 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
46 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
47 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
48 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
49 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
50 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
51 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
52 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
53 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
54 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor    
55 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
56 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
57 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
58 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
59 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
60 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
61 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
62 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
63 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
64 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:00:49  
65 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:01:01  
66 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
67 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
68 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
69 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
70 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team    
71 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:13  
72 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:01:53  
73 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:03:38  
74 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling    
75 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
76 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
77 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
78 Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille 0:04:00  
79 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia    
80 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team    
81 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
82 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
83 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
84 Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava    
85 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
86 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
87 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
88 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
89 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
90 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:05:28  
91 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
92 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia    
93 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
94 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
95 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
96 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
97 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
98 Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
99 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
100 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 0:07:23  
101 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
102 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
103 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
104 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
105 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia 0:07:41  
106 Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
107 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
108 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
109 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
110 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
111 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
112 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
113 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava    
114 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
115 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
116 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
117 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
118 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
119 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
120 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
121 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana    
122 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
123 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
124 Matthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia 0:13:19  
125 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 0:14:00  
126 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
127 Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
128 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura    
129 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
130 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia    
131 Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
132 Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
133 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
134 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
135 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
136 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
137 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
138 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
139 Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:20:53  
DNF Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac Cycling    
DNF Rick Ampler (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
DSQ Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
Points
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 16 pts
2 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 14  
3 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 13  
4 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 12  
5 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 11  
6 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10  
7 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 9  
8 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 8  
9 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 7  
10 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 6  
11 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 5  
12 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 4  
13 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3  
14 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 2  
15 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1  
Sprint 1
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 5 pts
2 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 3  
3 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1  
Sprint 2
1 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 5 pts
2 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 3  
3 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 1  
Mountain 1 - (HC)
1 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 9 pts
2 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7  
3 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 5  
4 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 3  
5 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 2  
6 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 1  
Mountain 2 - (HC) KOM2(Cat.H)    
1 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 9 pts
2 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 7  
3 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 5  
4 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 3  
5 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 2  
6 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1  
Teams
1 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 16:38:30  
2 Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
3 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
4 Lampre-Merida    
5 Torku Sekerspor    
6 Sava    
7 La Pomme Marseille    
8 Amore & Vita    
9 Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
10 Continental Team Astana    
11 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
12 RTS Racing Team    
13 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
14 Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:01:01  
15 Team NetApp-Endura 0:01:53  
16 Drapac Cycling 0:03:38  
17 Team Australia 0:04:00  
18 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:05:50  
19 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:07:41  
20 Rietumu-Delfin 0:08:24  
21 Nutrixxion Abus 0:14:56  
22 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:19:22  
Asian teams
1 Continental Team Astana 16:38:30  
2 RTS Racing Team    
3 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
4 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:05:50  
5 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:08:54  
6 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:19:22  
General classification after stage 4
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 15:50:12  
2 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:05  
3 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 0:00:07  
4 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:00:13  
5 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:15  
6 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:19  
7 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:00:23  
8 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:00:28  
9 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:01:01  
10 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 0:01:04  
11 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava 0:01:05  
12 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita    
13 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
14 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
15 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
16 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
17 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
18 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
19 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
20 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
21 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
22 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
23 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
24 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
25 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
26 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
27 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
28 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
29 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
30 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
31 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:49  
32 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:04:24  
33 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
34 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
35 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
36 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
37 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:04:43  
38 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:08:02  
39 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:09:52  
40 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:28  
41 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:10:37  
42 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:10:44  
43 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
44 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:11:13  
45 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team 0:12:15  
46 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:14:31  
47 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:14:33  
48 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
49 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura    
50 John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
51 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
52 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:15:10  
53 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:15:28  
54 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:15:34  
55 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:15:51  
56 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:19:02  
57 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:19:59  
58 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 0:20:53  
59 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava    
60 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
61 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
62 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
63 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
64 Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia    
65 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
66 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:21:42  
67 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:24:31  
68 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:24:41  
69 Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille 0:24:53  
70 Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava    
71 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:25:42  
72 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:26:21  
73 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:26:42  
74 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:26:53  
75 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:26:55  
76 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:27:17  
77 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 0:27:46  
78 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:28:00  
79 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:28:16  
80 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita 0:28:34  
81 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:30:22  
82 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:30:56  
83 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:30:59  
84 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
85 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
86 Matthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia 0:32:05  
87 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:32:27  
88 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia 0:32:36  
89 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 0:34:22  
90 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 0:34:39  
91 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:34:40  
92 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
93 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
94 Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
95 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
96 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia    
97 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:35:08  
98 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:35:39  
99 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:35:50  
100 Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
101 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:36:25  
102 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:36:29  
103 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:36:44  
104 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:37:59  
105 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:38:00  
106 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:38:03  
107 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin 0:38:08  
108 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:39:59  
109 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 0:40:15  
110 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:40:59  
111 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia    
112 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura    
113 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
114 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 0:41:07  
115 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:42:29  
116 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 0:42:35  
117 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia    
118 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:42:48  
119 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:44:22  
120 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:44:34  
121 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 0:44:48  
122 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava    
123 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
124 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia 0:44:53  
125 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:45:08  
126 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:45:42  
127 Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:47:52  
128 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 0:49:06  
129 Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:50:53  
130 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:51:00  
131 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:51:01  
132 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:51:06  
133 Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:51:07  
134 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
135 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
136 Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
137 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:54:29  
138 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:55:12  
139 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:04:41  
Points classification
1 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 39 pts
2 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 37  
3 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 25  
4 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 25  
5 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 24  
6 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 23  
7 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 23  
8 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 21  
9 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 17  
10 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 16  
11 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 15  
12 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 14  
13 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 14  
14 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 13  
15 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 13  
16 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 12  
17 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 12  
18 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 11  
19 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
20 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 11  
21 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 10  
22 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 10  
23 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10  
24 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 9  
25 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9  
26 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 9  
27 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 9  
28 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8  
29 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8  
30 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 8  
31 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 8  
32 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8  
33 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 7  
34 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 6  
35 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6  
36 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 6  
37 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
38 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 6  
39 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 5  
40 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 5  
41 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
42 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 4  
43 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 4  
44 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava 3  
45 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 3  
46 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3  
47 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
48 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 2  
49 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 2  
50 Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille 2  
51 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 1  
52 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 1  
53 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
54 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 1  
55 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1  
56 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1  
Mountains classification
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 17 pts
2 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 16  
3 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 12  
4 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 9  
5 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 9  
6 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
7 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7  
8 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 6  
9 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5  
10 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 5  
11 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 5  
12 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 5  
13 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 2  
14 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1  
Asian riders classification
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 15:50:12  
2 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:05  
3 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:19  
4 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:01:05  
5 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
6 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
7 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
8 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
9 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
10 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
11 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
12 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
13 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:49  
14 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:04:43  
15 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:09:52  
16 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team 0:12:15  
17 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:15:10  
18 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:15:28  
19 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:19:59  
20 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:21:42  
21 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:25:42  
22 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:30:56  
23 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:34:40  
24 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
25 Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
26 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:36:25  
27 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:40:59  
28 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team 0:41:07  
29 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:44:34  
30 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 0:44:48  
31 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
32 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:45:42  
33 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:51:00  
34 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:51:06  
Teams classification
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 47:32:07  
2 La Pomme Marseille 0:00:21  
3 Continental Team Astana 0:00:58  
4 Torku Sekerspor    
5 Amore & Vita 0:01:44  
6 RTS Racing Team    
7 Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:05:27  
8 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:08:22  
9 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:20:55  
10 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:24:35  
11 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:24:51  
12 Sava 0:35:00  
13 Drapac Cycling 0:38:38  
14 Lampre-Merida 0:40:34  
15 Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:42:48  
16 Team NetApp-Endura 0:56:41  
17 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:01:13  
18 Team Australia 1:04:36  
19 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:06:44  
20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:22:49  
21 Rietumu-Delfin 1:25:31  
22 Nutrixxion Abus 1:28:56  
Asian teams classification
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 47:32:07  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:00:58  
3 RTS Racing Team 0:01:44  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:54:13  
5 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:06:44  
6 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:22:49