Skip to main content

De La Fuente wins stage 2 of Tour of Qinghai Lake

Image 1 of 8

Local artists entertained the fans

Local artists entertained the fans
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 2 of 8

Up in the high mountains, up in the clouds

Up in the high mountains, up in the clouds
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 3 of 8

The peloton lined out on stage 2 of Qinghai Lake

The peloton lined out on stage 2 of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 4 of 8

Vini Fantini on the attack

Vini Fantini on the attack
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 5 of 8

David de la Fuente won stage 2 from a breakaway

David de la Fuente won stage 2 from a breakaway
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 6 of 8

Hossein Alizadeh (Amore e Vita) leads the mountains classification

Hossein Alizadeh (Amore e Vita) leads the mountains classification
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 7 of 8

Luis Mas Bonet in the points classification lead

Luis Mas Bonet in the points classification lead
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 8 of 8

David de la Fuente took over the race lead

David de la Fuente took over the race lead
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor3:40:08
2Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
3Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
4Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
5Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:09
7Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
8Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:46
10Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
11Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
12Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
13Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava
14Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
15Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
16Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
18Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
19Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita
20Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
21Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
22Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
23Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
24Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
25Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
26Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling
27John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
28Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
29Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
30Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
31Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor
32Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
33Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
34Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team
35Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
36Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
37Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
38Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:23
39Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:05
40Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
41Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
42Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava
43Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
44Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura
45Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
46Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
47Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
48Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
49Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
50Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
51Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
52Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
53John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
54Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
55Matthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia0:08:18
56Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
57Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:08:34
58Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:10:25
59Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
60Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
61Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia
62Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
63Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
64Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
65Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
66Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
67Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille
68Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
69Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava
70Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
71Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling
72Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
73Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
74Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
75Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
76Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling
77Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
78Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
79Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
80Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
81Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:12:00
82Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia
83Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16:17
84Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
85Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava
86Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:16:31
87Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
88Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
89Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
90Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia
91Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
92Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
93Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
94Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia
95Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
96Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
97Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
98Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
99Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
100Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
101Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava
102Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia
103Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
104John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
105Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
106Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
107Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
108Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
109Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
110Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
111Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
112Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
113Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
114Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
115Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
116Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
117Peng Yuan Tang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
118Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders
119Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
120Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
121Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
122Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
123Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
124Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
125Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana
126Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
127Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
128Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
129Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac Cycling
130Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
131Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
132Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
133Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
134Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
135Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia
136Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
137Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:20:36
138Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
139Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:20:54
140Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
141Rick Ampler (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:22:50
142Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
143Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
144David Clarke (GBr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:25:52
145Lars Pria (Rom) Rietumu-Delfin
146Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:26:30
147Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:30:06
DNFDaniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita
DNFMalcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Cycling
DNFReijo Puhm (Est) Rietumu-Delfin

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5pts
2Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
3Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon5pts
2Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
3Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor16pts
2Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida14
3Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13
4Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana12
5Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11
6Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
7Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9
8Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon8
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7
10Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana6
11Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5
12Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor4
13Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava3
14Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2
15Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1

Mountain 1 (HC)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita9pts
2Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7
3Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
4Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team3
5Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
6Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1La Pomme Marseille11:01:19
2Continental Team Astana0:00:37
3Torku Sekerspor
4Amore & Vita0:01:23
5RTS Racing Team
6Tabriz Petrochemical Team
7Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:56
8Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:04:05
9UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:08:01
10Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:10:25
11Sava0:14:21
12Synergy Baku Cycling Project
13Drapac Cycling
14Lampre-Merida0:19:55
15Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:22:09
16Team NetApp-Endura0:24:00
17Team Australia0:29:48
18Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:30:06
19Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:32:39
20Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:32:53
21Rietumu-Delfin0:36:12
22Nutrixxion Abus0:36:26

Asian teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Continental Team Astana11:01:56
2RTS Racing Team0:00:46
3Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:24:03
5Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:29:29
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:32:02

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor6:23:59
2Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:04
3Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:06
4Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:10
5Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:00:16
7Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:19
8Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
9Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:52
10Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:00:55
11Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava0:00:56
12Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita
13Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
14Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
15Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
17Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
18David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
19Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
20Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
21Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor
22John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
23Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
24Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
25Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
26Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
27Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling
28Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
29Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
30Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
31Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
32Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team
33Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
34Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
35Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
36Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
37Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:32
38Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:40
39Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:04:15
40Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
41Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
42Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
43Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
44Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura
45John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
46Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
47Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
48Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
49Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
50Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
51Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
52Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
53Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
54Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:05:33
55Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:28
56Matthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia
57Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:08:44
58Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:10:31
59Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille0:10:35
60Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
61Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
62Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
63Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
64Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling
65Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
66Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava
67Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
68Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
69Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
70Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
71Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
72Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
73Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
74Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
75Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
76Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia
77Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling
78Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
79Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia0:12:10
80Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
81Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:12:24
82Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:12:30
83Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:16:27
84Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
85Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
86Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:16:31
87Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:16:34
88Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:16:35
89Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:16:37
90Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:16:38
91Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:16:41
92Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
93Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
94Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
95Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
96Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
97Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
98Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
99Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
100Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia
101Peng Yuan Tang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
102Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
103Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
104Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
105Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
106Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
107Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
108Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia
109Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
110Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
111Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
112Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
113Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava
114Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
115Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
116Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
117Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
118Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
119Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac Cycling
120Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
121Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia
122Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
123Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
124Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
125Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
126Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
127Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
128Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
129Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia
130Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:16:59
131John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:17:01
132Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:17:35
133Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:17:58
134Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:18:30
135Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana0:18:53
136Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:20:46
137Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:21:04
138Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders0:21:17
139Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:21:20
140Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:22:59
141Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
142Rick Ampler (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:23:00
143Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
144David Clarke (GBr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:26:02
145Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:26:40
146Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:30:15
147Lars Pria (Rom) Rietumu-Delfin0:39:24

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita9pts
2Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7
3Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
4Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team3
5Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2
6Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon17pts
2David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor16
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16
4Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida14
5Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project14
6Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13
7Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia13
8Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana12
9Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12
10Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team11
11Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11
12Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida11
13Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
14Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura10
15Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9
16Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team9
17Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
18Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
19Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8
20Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7
21Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7
22Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana6
23Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team6
24Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
25Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5
26Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5
27Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5
28Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor4
29Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava3
30Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor3
31Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille2
32Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita1
33Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1
34Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1
35Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor1
36Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1
37Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1La Pomme Marseille19:13:22
2Continental Team Astana0:00:37
3Torku Sekerspor
4Amore & Vita0:01:23
5RTS Racing Team
6Tabriz Petrochemical Team
7Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:56
8Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:04:05
9UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:08:01
10Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:10:25
11Sava0:14:21
12Synergy Baku Cycling Project
13Drapac Cycling
14Lampre-Merida0:19:55
15Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:22:09
16Team NetApp-Endura0:24:00
17Team Australia0:29:48
18Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:30:06
19Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:32:39
20Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:32:53
21Rietumu-Delfin0:36:12
22Nutrixxion Abus0:36:26

Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana6:24:09
2Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:42
3Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:00:46
4Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
5Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
6Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
7Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
8Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
10Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
11Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team
12Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
13Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
14Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
16Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:22
17Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:30
18Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:04:05
19Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
20Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:18
21Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:10:21
22Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:10:25
23Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16:17
24Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:16:24
25Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:16:28
26Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16:31
27Peng Yuan Tang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
28Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
29Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
30Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
31Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
32Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
33Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:17:25
34Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:22:49
35Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:22:50

Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Continental Team Astana19:13:59
2RTS Racing Team0:00:46
3Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:24:03
5Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:29:29
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:32:02

Latest on Cyclingnews