Skip to main content

Polivoda wins Qinghai Lake stage from two man break

Image 1 of 6

The Tour of Qinghai Lake peloton gets some encouragement during stage 5

The Tour of Qinghai Lake peloton gets some encouragement during stage 5
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 2 of 6

The Tour of Qinghai Lake peloton endured a wet, miserable day in the saddle during stage 5

The Tour of Qinghai Lake peloton endured a wet, miserable day in the saddle during stage 5
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 3 of 6

Lampre-Merida riders bundled up on a chilly, wet day of racing

Lampre-Merida riders bundled up on a chilly, wet day of racing
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 4 of 6

Fabian Schnaidt (Champion System) crashed out of the race on stage 5

Fabian Schnaidt (Champion System) crashed out of the race on stage 5
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 5 of 6

Tour of Qinghai Lake stage 5 podium (L-R): Floris Goesinnen, Oleksandr Polivoda and Sacha Modolo

Tour of Qinghai Lake stage 5 podium (L-R): Floris Goesinnen, Oleksandr Polivoda and Sacha Modolo
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 6 of 6

The peloton in action during stage 5 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake

The peloton in action during stage 5 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)

Full Results
1Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5:41:20
2Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:40
4Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
5Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
6Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
7David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor
8Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
10Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
12Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
13Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
15Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana
16Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
17Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille
18Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
19Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
20Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
21Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
22Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
23Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava
24Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava
25Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
26Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
27Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
28Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita
29Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
30Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
31Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
32Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
33Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
34Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
35Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling
36Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
37Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
38Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor
39Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
40Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
41Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
42Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura
43Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
44Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
45Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
46Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
47David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
48Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
49Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
50Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
51Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
52Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
53John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
54Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
55Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
56Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
57Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
58Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
59Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
60Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
61Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team
62Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
63Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
64Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
65Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
66Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
67Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
68Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
69Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
70Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
71Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
72Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
73Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
74Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia
75Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
76Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
77Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia
78Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
79Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
80Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
81John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
82Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
83Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia
84Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
85Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
86Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
87Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
88Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
89Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
90Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
91Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
92Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
93Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
94Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
95Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
96Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
97Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
98Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
99Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
100John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
101Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
102Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
103Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
104Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
105Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
106Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
107Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
108Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia
109Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
110Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
111Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
112Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
113Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
114Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
115Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
116Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
117Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
118Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia0:20:07
119Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
120Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
121Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
122Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
123Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava
124Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders
125Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
126Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
127Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
128Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
129Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava
130Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
131Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia
132Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
133Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
134Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
135Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava
DNSDarren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling
DNFFabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNFLeonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
DNFMatthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia

Points
1Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo16pts
2Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling14
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox13
4Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida12
5Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura11
6Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia10
7David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor9
8Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo7
10Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor6
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5
12Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia4
13Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project3
14Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor2
15Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana1

Sprint 1
1Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5pts
2Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3
3Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1

Sprint 2
1Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5pts
2Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3
3Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1

Sprint 3
1Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5pts
2Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3
3Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1

Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3)
1Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling3pts
2Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo2
3Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1

Teams
1Atlas Personal-Jakroo17:05:20
2Drapac Cycling
3Torku Sekerspor0:00:40
4Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
5Lampre-Merida
6La Pomme Marseille
7Continental Team Astana
8Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
9Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10Amore & Vita
11Sava
12Team NetApp-Endura
13Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16RTS Racing Team
17Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
18Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
19Nutrixxion Abus
20Rietumu-Delfin
21Team Australia
22Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team

Asian teams
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team17:06:00
2Continental Team Astana
3RTS Racing Team
4Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team

General classification after stage 5
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21:32:12
2Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:05
3David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor0:00:07
4Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:13
5Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:15
6Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:19
7Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:00:23
8Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:28
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:01
10Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor0:01:04
11Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava0:01:05
12Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita
13Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
14Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
15David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
16Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
18Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
19Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
20Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
21Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
22Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
23Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
24Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
25Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
26Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
27Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
28John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
29Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
30Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:49
31Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:04:24
32Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
33Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
34Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
35Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
36Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:43
37Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:05:25
38Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:52
39Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:28
40Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:10:37
41Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:10:44
42Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
43Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:13
44Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:12:15
45Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:14:31
46Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:14:33
47Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
48Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura
49Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
50John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
51Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:15:10
52Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:22
53Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:15:34
54Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:15:51
55Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:18:03
56Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:19:59
57Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:20:53
58Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
59Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
60Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
61Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
62Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
63Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia
64Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
65Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:21:42
66Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:24:31
67Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:24:41
68Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille0:24:53
69Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:25:42
70Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:26:21
71Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:26:42
72Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:26:53
73Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:26:55
74Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:27:17
75Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:28:16
76Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita0:28:34
77Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:30:37
78Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:30:56
79Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:30:59
80Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
81Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling0:33:50
82Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor0:34:22
83Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:34:40
84Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
85Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
86Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia
87Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:35:08
88Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:35:39
89Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:35:50
90Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:36:25
91Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:36:29
92Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:36:40
93Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:37:59
94Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:38:00
95Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:38:03
96Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin0:38:08
97Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:39:59
98Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana0:40:15
99Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:40:59
100Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia
101Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
102Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
103Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:41:07
104Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:42:29
105Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia0:42:35
106Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:42:48
107Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava0:44:20
108Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:44:22
109Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team0:44:48
110John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:45:08
111Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:45:42
112Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:47:13
113Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:50:26
114Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:50:53
115Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:51:00
116Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:51:01
117Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:51:07
118Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
119Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
120Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:51:54
121Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia0:52:03
122Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:54:07
123Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
124Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:54:29
125Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:55:17
126Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita1:02:02
127Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:04:01
128Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava1:04:15
129Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
130Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia1:04:20
131Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1:07:19
132Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders1:08:33
133Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:10:33
134Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin1:10:34
135Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:24:08

Points classification
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox50pts
2Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon39
3Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida37
4David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor34
5Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo31
6Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia28
7Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida23
8Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura23
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo22
10Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo19
12Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team19
13Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team17
14Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling17
15Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia17
16Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project17
17Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16
18Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13
19Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia13
20Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana12
21Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12
22Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team11
23Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11
24Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura11
25Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
26Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita10
27Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10
28Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana10
29Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9
30Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project9
31Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo9
32Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
33Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
34Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor8
35Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8
36Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8
37Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor7
38Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor6
39Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana6
40Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6
41Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida6
42Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
43Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team6
44Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5
45Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5
46Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5
47David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon4
48Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava3
49Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team3
50Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3
51Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2
52Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon2
53Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava2
54Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille2
55Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor1
56Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita1
57Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana1
58Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1
59Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team17pts
2Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita16
3Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team12
4Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10
5Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana9
6Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9
7Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7
8Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team6
9Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
10Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team5
11Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5
12Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5
13Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling3
14Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor2
15Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo2
16Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1

Asian riders classification
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21:32:12
2Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:05
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:19
4Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:01:05
5Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
7Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
8Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
10Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
11Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
13Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:49
14Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:43
15Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:52
16Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:12:15
17Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:15:10
18Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:22
19Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:19:59
20Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:21:42
21Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:25:42
22Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:30:56
23Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:34:40
24Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:36:25
25Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:59
26Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:41:07
27Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team0:44:48
28Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:45:42
29Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:51:00
30Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:54:07
31Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
32Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:04:01
33Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:04:15
34Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:10:33

Teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team64:38:07
2La Pomme Marseille0:00:21
3Continental Team Astana0:00:58
4Torku Sekerspor
5Amore & Vita0:01:44
6RTS Racing Team
7Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:05:27
8UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:08:22
9Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:55
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:24:35
11Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:24:51
12Sava0:35:00
13Drapac Cycling0:37:58
14Lampre-Merida0:40:34
15Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:42:08
16Team NetApp-Endura0:56:41
17Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:01:13
18Team Australia1:04:36
19Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:06:44
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:22:49
21Rietumu-Delfin1:25:31
22Nutrixxion Abus1:28:56

Asian teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team64:38:07
2Continental Team Astana0:00:58
3RTS Racing Team0:01:44
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:54:13
5Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:06:44
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:22:49

Latest on Cyclingnews