Skip to main content

Modolo nabs another Qinghai Lake stage

Image 1 of 7

Points leader Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) wins stage 8 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake

Points leader Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) wins stage 8 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 2 of 7

Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) has now won three stages at the Tour of Qinghai Lake

Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) has now won three stages at the Tour of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 3 of 7

Tour of Qinghai Lake stage 8 podium (L-R): Maximiliano Richeze, Sacha Modolo and Rico Rogers

Tour of Qinghai Lake stage 8 podium (L-R): Maximiliano Richeze, Sacha Modolo and Rico Rogers
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 4 of 7

The peloton in action during stage 8 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake

The peloton in action during stage 8 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 5 of 7

(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 6 of 7

(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 7 of 7

(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox4:20:51
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
3Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana
6Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders
7Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
8Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
10David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor
11Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
12Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
13Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
14Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
15Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
16Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
17Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
18Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
19Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
20John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
22Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
23Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
24Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
25Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
26Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita
27Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
28Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor
29Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
30Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava
31Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
32Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava
33Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
34Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
35Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
36Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
37Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
38Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
39Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
40Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
41Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
42Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
43Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
44Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
45Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
46Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
47Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
48David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
49Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
50Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia
51Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team
52Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura
53Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
54Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
55Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
56Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
57Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
58John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
59Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava
60Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
61Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
62Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
63Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
64Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
65Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
66Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
67Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
68Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia
69Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
70Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
71Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
72Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
73Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
74John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
75Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
76Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
77Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
78Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
79Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
80Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia
81Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
82Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
83Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling
84Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
85Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
86Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava
87Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
88Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
89Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
90Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
91Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
92Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
93Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
94Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
95Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:00:40
96Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
97Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
98Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia
99Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia
100Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
101Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
102Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:01:11
103Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
104Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
105Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:02:00
106Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:04
107Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
108Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:02:35
109Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
110Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:02:35
111Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
112Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:02:55
113Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:11:54
114Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
115Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
116Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
117Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
118Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:12:05
119Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
120Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia
121Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
122Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
123Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
124Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
DNFFederico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
DNFOleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
DNFGuillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
DNFChang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
DNFDeng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita5pts
2Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3
3Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon5pts
2Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava3
3Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16pts
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida14
3Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project13
4Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team12
5Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana11
6Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders10
7Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia9
8Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo7
10David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor6
11Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava5
12Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia4
13Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team3
14Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita2
15Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1

Mountain 1 (Cat.3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita3pts
2Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2
3Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1

Mountain 2 (HC)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9pts
2Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team7
3Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita3
5Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team2
6Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team13:02:37
2Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:00:02
3Lampre-Merida0:00:04
4Torku Sekerspor0:00:06
5Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
6Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00:08
7Continental Team Astana
8Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
9Sava0:00:10
10Amore & Vita
11Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12RTS Racing Team
13Nutrixxion Abus
14Rietumu-Delfin
15Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:00:14
16La Pomme Marseille
17Team NetApp-Endura
18Drapac Cycling
19Team Australia
20Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:12:02
22Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:14:51

Asian teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team13:02:47
2RTS Racing Team
3Continental Team Astana0:00:04
4Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:11:52
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:14:41

General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team33:20:29
2Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:42
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:06
4Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:01:16
5Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita0:01:20
6Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor0:01:29
7Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:35
8Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:46
9Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:01:59
10Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:30
11David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
12Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:47
13Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:49
14Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:55
15Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:03:01
16Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:03:09
17David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor0:03:12
18Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava0:03:38
19Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:41
20Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:03:44
21Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:03:47
22Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor0:04:04
23Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:04:08
24John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:04:29
25Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:37
26Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:05:26
27Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:08:35
28Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:09:26
29Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:11:08
30Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin0:13:25
31Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:14:53
32Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:18:16
33Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:18
34Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:20:22
35Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:22:15
36Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:23:20
37Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:24:51
38Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:28:19
39Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:29:42
40Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:29:48
41Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:30:49
42Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:32:44
43Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:34:22
44Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:34:48
45Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:36:07
46Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:36:33
47Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:37:06
48Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:39:32
49Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:40:31
50Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:40:43
51Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:41:05
52Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:42:34
53John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:44:32
54Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:45:12
55Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:45:21
56Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:45:54
57Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:47:02
58Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:48:02
59Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:49:24
60Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:50:50
61Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:51:05
62Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:51:33
63Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:55:22
64Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:55:37
65Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:56:44
66Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:57:22
67Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:59:41
68Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:59:58
69Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1:01:15
70Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia1:02:51
71Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:04:37
72Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:04:46
73Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:06:02
74Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling1:07:22
75Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:08:48
76Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin1:09:29
77Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita1:09:35
78Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1:11:45
79Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura1:12:14
80Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia1:12:34
81Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:12:44
82Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor1:14:08
83Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia1:17:22
84Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:17:40
85Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:17:42
86Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura1:17:46
87Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:18:20
88Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:19:04
89Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:20:55
90Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:21:35
91Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:21:58
92Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia1:22:02
93Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:22:05
94Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava1:22:15
95Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:23:00
96Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:24:59
97Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana1:25:14
98Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1:25:56
99Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:26:04
100Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
101Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia1:27:30
102Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:27:44
103Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:27:53
104Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:28:08
105Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team1:28:41
106Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava1:28:48
107Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:28:52
108Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:29:23
109Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:29:26
110Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava1:31:19
111Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:31:44
112Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:32:47
113Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura1:36:55
114Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:36:59
115John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:41:08
116Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita1:43:03
117Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders1:44:06
118Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia1:44:36
119Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:47:11
120Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:54:09
121Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:57:48
122Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin1:59:27
123Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:12:12
124Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:16:47

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox66pts
2David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor51
3Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida51
4Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon44
5Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team43
6Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita39
73GRAZIATO Massimo LAM36
867MIRSAMAD Pourseyedigolakhour TPT35
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia33
10Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project30
11Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo29
12Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana27
13Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team23
14Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura23
15Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana22
16Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia22
17Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana21
18Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor20
19Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team20
20Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo19
21David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon19
22Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox18
23Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team17
24Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling17
25Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia17
26Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16
27Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team13
28Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team13
29Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor13
30Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13
31Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana12
32Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12
33Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team11
34Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11
35Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura11
36Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille10
37Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana10
38Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders10
39Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9
40Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project9
41Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo9
42Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
43Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
44Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor8
45Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8
46Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team7
47Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team7
48Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava7
49Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon7
50Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava7
51Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor7
52Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1
53Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6
54Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor6
55Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida6
56Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
57Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5
58Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5
59Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5
60Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5
61Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team4
62Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3
63Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3
64Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita3
65Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava3
66Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2
67Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita1
68Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team38pts
2Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita31
3Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team24
4Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana20
5Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team17
6Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team12
7Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9
8Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor9
9Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9
10Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team8
11Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team7
12Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7
13Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
14Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5
15Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5
16Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling3
17Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor3
18Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
19Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2
20Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor2
21Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2
22Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2
23Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1
24David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1
25Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1

Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team33:20:29
2Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:42
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:06
4Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:01:16
5Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita0:01:20
6Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor0:01:29
7Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:35
8Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:46
9Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:01:59
10Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:49
11Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:55
12Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:41
13Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:03:47
14Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:37
15Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:05:26
16Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:24:51
17Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:29:42
18Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:36:07
19Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:40:31
20Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:45:21
21Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:47:02
22Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:56:44
23Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:04:46
24Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:18:20
25Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:21:35
26Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:24:59
27Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:26:04
28Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:28:08
29Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team1:28:41
30Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:32:47
31Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:54:09
32Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:57:48
33Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:12:12
34Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:16:47

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team100:04:38
2Continental Team Astana0:00:16
3RTS Racing Team0:02:53
4Torku Sekerspor0:05:33
5La Pomme Marseille0:06:36
6Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:26:18
7Amore & Vita0:32:46
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:45:03
9UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:53:08
10Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:57:39
11Sava1:07:22
12Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:08:44
13Lampre-Merida1:17:00
14Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:56:19
15Team NetApp-Endura2:14:54
16Team Australia2:15:56
17Drapac Cycling2:25:13
18Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2:27:43
19Rietumu-Delfin2:39:46
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:43:03
21Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:48:35
22Nutrixxion Abus3:26:42

Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team100:04:38
2Continental Team Astana0:00:22
3RTS Racing Team0:02:53
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:56:07
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:43:03
6Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:48:35

Latest on Cyclingnews