Skip to main content

Modolo sprints to second stage win at Qinghai Lake

Image 1 of 6

Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) celebrates his sprint victory in stage 4, the Italian's second win at the 2013 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) celebrates his sprint victory in stage 4, the Italian's second win at the 2013 Tour of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 2 of 6

Stage 4 podium at Tour of Qinghai Lake (L-R): Maximiliano Richeze, Sacha Modolo and Ralf Matzka

Stage 4 podium at Tour of Qinghai Lake (L-R): Maximiliano Richeze, Sacha Modolo and Ralf Matzka
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 3 of 6

The peloton in action during stage 4 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake

The peloton in action during stage 4 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 4 of 6

A roadside fan in stage 4 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake

A roadside fan in stage 4 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 5 of 6

The peloton in action during stage 4 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake

The peloton in action during stage 4 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 6 of 6

Stage 4 winner Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)

Stage 4 winner Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox)
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)

Full Results
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5:32:50
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
3Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
4Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
5Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
7Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
8Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
9Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
10Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
11Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
12Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
13Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
15Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
16Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
17Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
18David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor
19Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
20Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
21Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia
22Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura
23Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
24Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
25Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
26Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava
27Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia
28Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
29Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava
30Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
31Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
32Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
33Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
34Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
35Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
36Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
37Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
38John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
39Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita
40Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
41Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
42Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
43Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling
44Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
45Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
46Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
47Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
48Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
49Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
50David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
51Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
52John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
53Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
54Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor
55Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
56Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
57Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
58Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
59Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
60Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
61Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
62Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
63Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
64Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:00:49
65Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:01
66Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
67Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
68Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
69Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava
70Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team
71Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:13
72Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:53
73Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:03:38
74Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling
75Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling
76Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
77Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
78Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille0:04:00
79Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia
80Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
81Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
82Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
83Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
84Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava
85Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
86Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
87Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
88Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
89Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
90Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:05:28
91Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
92Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia
93Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
94Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
95Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
96Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
97Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
98Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
99Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
100Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders0:07:23
101Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
102Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
103Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
104Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
105Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia0:07:41
106Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
107Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
108Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
109Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
110Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
111Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
112Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
113Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava
114Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
115Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
116Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
117Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
118Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
119Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
120John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
121Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana
122Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
123Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
124Matthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia0:13:19
125Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:14:00
126Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
127Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
128Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
129Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
130Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia
131Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
132Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
133Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
134Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
135Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
136Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
137Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
138Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
139Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:20:53
DNFAmir Rusli (Mas) Drapac Cycling
DNFRick Ampler (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
DSQRuslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team

Points
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16pts
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida14
3Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura13
4Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo12
5Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team11
6Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10
7Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo9
8Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8
9Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon7
10Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida6
11Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor5
12Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia4
13Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3
14Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava2
15Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project1

Sprint 1
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5pts
2Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon3
3Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1

Sprint 2
1Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5pts
2Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo3
3David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor1

Mountain 1 - (HC)
1Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team9pts
2Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita5
4Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team3
5Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team2
6Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team1
Mountain 2 - (HC)KOM2(Cat.H)
1Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana9pts
2Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team7
3Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5
4Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team3
5Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor2
6Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1

Teams
1Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16:38:30
2Atlas Personal-Jakroo
3Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4Lampre-Merida
5Torku Sekerspor
6Sava
7La Pomme Marseille
8Amore & Vita
9Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10Continental Team Astana
11UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12RTS Racing Team
13Tabriz Petrochemical Team
14Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:01
15Team NetApp-Endura0:01:53
16Drapac Cycling0:03:38
17Team Australia0:04:00
18Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:05:50
19Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:07:41
20Rietumu-Delfin0:08:24
21Nutrixxion Abus0:14:56
22Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:19:22

Asian teams
1Continental Team Astana16:38:30
2RTS Racing Team
3Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:05:50
5Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:54
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:19:22

General classification after stage 4
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team15:50:12
2Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:05
3David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor0:00:07
4Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:13
5Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:15
6Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:19
7Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:00:23
8Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:28
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:01
10Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor0:01:04
11Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava0:01:05
12Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita
13Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
14Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
16Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
17David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
18Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
19Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
20Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
21Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
22Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
23Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
24Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
25Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
26John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
27Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling
28Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
29Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
30Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
31Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:49
32Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:04:24
33Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
34Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
35Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
36Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
37Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:43
38Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:08:02
39Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:52
40Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:28
41Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:10:37
42Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:10:44
43Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
44Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:13
45Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:12:15
46Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:14:31
47Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:14:33
48Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
49Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura
50John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
51Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
52Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:15:10
53Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:28
54Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:15:34
55Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:15:51
56Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:19:02
57Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:19:59
58Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:20:53
59Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
60Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
61Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
62Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
63Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
64Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia
65Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
66Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:21:42
67Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:24:31
68Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:24:41
69Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille0:24:53
70Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava
71Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:25:42
72Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:26:21
73Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:26:42
74Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:26:53
75Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:26:55
76Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:27:17
77Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:27:46
78Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:28:00
79Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:28:16
80Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita0:28:34
81Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:30:22
82Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:30:56
83Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:30:59
84Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
85Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
86Matthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia0:32:05
87Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:32:27
88Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia0:32:36
89Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor0:34:22
90Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling0:34:39
91Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:34:40
92Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
93Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
94Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
95Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
96Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia
97Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:35:08
98Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:35:39
99Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:35:50
100Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
101Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:36:25
102Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:36:29
103Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:36:44
104Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:37:59
105Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:38:00
106Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:38:03
107Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin0:38:08
108Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:39:59
109Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana0:40:15
110Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:40:59
111Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia
112Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
113Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
114Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:41:07
115Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:42:29
116Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita0:42:35
117Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia
118Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:42:48
119Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:44:22
120Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:44:34
121Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team0:44:48
122Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava
123Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
124Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia0:44:53
125John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:45:08
126Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:45:42
127Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:47:52
128Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders0:49:06
129Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:50:53
130Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:51:00
131Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:51:01
132Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:51:06
133Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:51:07
134Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
135Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
136Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
137Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:54:29
138Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:55:12
139Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:04:41

Points classification
1Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon39pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox37
3David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor25
4Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida25
5Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia24
6Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida23
7Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura23
8Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21
9Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team17
10Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16
11Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo15
12Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo14
13Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project14
14Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13
15Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia13
16Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana12
17Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12
18Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team11
19Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11
20Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team11
21Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
22Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita10
23Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team10
24Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9
25Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project9
26Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo9
27Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team9
28Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
29Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
30Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor8
31Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8
32Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8
33Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7
34Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana6
35Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6
36Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida6
37Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
38Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team6
39Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5
40Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5
41Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5
42Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor4
43David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon4
44Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava3
45Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team3
46Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3
47Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2
48Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon2
49Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava2
50Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille2
51Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor1
52Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita1
53Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1
54Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor1
55Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1
56Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team17pts
2Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita16
3Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team12
4Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana9
5Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team9
6Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9
7Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7
8Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team6
9Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
10Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team5
11Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5
12Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5
13Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor2
14Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1

Asian riders classification
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team15:50:12
2Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:05
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:19
4Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:01:05
5Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
6Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
7Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
8Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
9Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
10Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
11Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
13Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:49
14Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:43
15Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:52
16Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:12:15
17Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:15:10
18Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:28
19Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:19:59
20Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:21:42
21Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:25:42
22Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:30:56
23Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:34:40
24Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
25Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
26Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:36:25
27Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:59
28Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:41:07
29Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:44:34
30Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team0:44:48
31Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
32Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:45:42
33Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:51:00
34Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:51:06

Teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team47:32:07
2La Pomme Marseille0:00:21
3Continental Team Astana0:00:58
4Torku Sekerspor
5Amore & Vita0:01:44
6RTS Racing Team
7Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:05:27
8UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:08:22
9Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:55
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:24:35
11Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:24:51
12Sava0:35:00
13Drapac Cycling0:38:38
14Lampre-Merida0:40:34
15Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:42:48
16Team NetApp-Endura0:56:41
17Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:01:13
18Team Australia1:04:36
19Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:06:44
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:22:49
21Rietumu-Delfin1:25:31
22Nutrixxion Abus1:28:56

Asian teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team47:32:07
2Continental Team Astana0:00:58
3RTS Racing Team0:01:44
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:54:13
5Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:06:44
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:22:49

Latest on Cyclingnews