Skip to main content

Modolo wins opening stage at Tour of Qinghai Lake

Image 1 of 8

Filippo Pozzato (Lampre-Merida)

Filippo Pozzato (Lampre-Merida)
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 2 of 8

The Vini Fantini team happy to be racing in Asia

The Vini Fantini team happy to be racing in Asia
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 3 of 8

The peloton on the opening stage of Tour of Qinghai Lake

The peloton on the opening stage of Tour of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 4 of 8

Sacha Modolo celebrates his sprint victory

Sacha Modolo celebrates his sprint victory
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 5 of 8

Modolo gives the thumbs up after his win

Modolo gives the thumbs up after his win
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 6 of 8

The Vini Fantini team starts its lead-out

The Vini Fantini team starts its lead-out
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 7 of 8

Lamre-Merida hits the front

Lamre-Merida hits the front
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 8 of 8

Sacha Modolo (Bardiani) interviewed after winning the first stage

Sacha Modolo (Bardiani) interviewed after winning the first stage
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)

Full Results
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:44:01
2Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
3Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
4Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
5Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
6Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
7Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
10Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
12Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
13Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
14Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille
15Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
16Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
17Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
18Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
19Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
20Peng Yuan Tang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
21Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
22Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
23Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
24Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
25Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
26Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
27Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
28Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava
29Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling
30Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
31Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita
32Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia
33Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
34Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
35Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
36Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
37Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
38Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
39Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
40Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
41Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
42Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
43Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia
44Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
45Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
46Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
47Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava
48Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava
49Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
50David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor
51Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
51John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
53Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Cycling
54Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
55Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura
56Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
57Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
58Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
59Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
60David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
61Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
62Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
63Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
64Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
65Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
66Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac Cycling
67Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
68Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
69Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
70Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia
71Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava
72Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
73Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor
74Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
75Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
76Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
77Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
78Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
79Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
80Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
81John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
82Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
83Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
84Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
85Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
86Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
87Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
88Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
89Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
90Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
91Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
92Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
93Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
94Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
95David Clarke (GBr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
96Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
97Rick Ampler (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
98Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
99Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
100Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
101Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
102Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling
103Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
104Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
105Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
106Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team
107Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
108Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
109Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling
110Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
111Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
112Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
113Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
114Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
115Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
116Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
117Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
118Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
119Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia
120Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia
121Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
122Reijo Puhm (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
123Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
124Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
125Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia
126Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
127Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
128Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
129Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
130Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
131Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
132Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
133Matthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia
134Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
135Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
136Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita
137Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:18
138John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:20
139Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:34
140Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:44
141Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:59
142Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:17
143Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:01:18
144Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:49
145Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
146Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:55
147Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
148Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana0:02:12
149Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders0:04:36
150Lars Pria (Rom) Rietumu-Delfin0:13:22

Points
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16pts
2Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project14
3Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia13
4Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12
5Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida11
6Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura10
7Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team9
8Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8
9Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7
10Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5
12Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon4
13Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor3
14Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille2
15Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor1

Sprint 1
1Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5pts
2Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team3
3Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1

Sprint 2
1Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5pts
2Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3
3Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1

Sprint 3
1Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5pts
2Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team3
3Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1

Teams
1Atlas Personal-Jakroo8:12:03
2Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
3Nutrixxion Abus
4La Pomme Marseille
5Sava
6Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
7Torku Sekerspor
8Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9RTS Racing Team
10Amore & Vita
11Team NetApp-Endura
12Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
13Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15Drapac Cycling
16Team Australia
17Rietumu-Delfin
18Lampre-Merida
19Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
21Tabriz Petrochemical Team
22Continental Team Astana

General classification after stage 1
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:43:51
2Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:00:03
3Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00:04
4Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:06
5Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:00:07
6Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:09
7Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
8Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
9Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:00:10
10Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
11Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
12Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
15Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
16Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
17Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
18Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
19Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille
20Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
21Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
22Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
23Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
24Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
25Peng Yuan Tang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
26Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
27Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
28Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
29Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
30Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
31Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
32Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
33Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava
34Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling
35Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
36Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita
37Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia
38Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
39Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
40Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
41Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
42Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
43Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
44Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
45Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
46Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
47Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
48Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia
49Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
50Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
51Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
52Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava
53Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava
54Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
55David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor
56Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
56John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
58Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Cycling
59Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
60Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura
61Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
62Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
63Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
64Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
65David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
66Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
67Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
68Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
69Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
70Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac Cycling
71Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
72Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
73Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
74Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia
75Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava
76Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
77Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor
78Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
79Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
80Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
81Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
82Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
83Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
84John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
85Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
86Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
87Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
88Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
89Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
90Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
91Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
92Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
93Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
94Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
95Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
96Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
97David Clarke (GBr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
98Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
99Rick Ampler (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
100Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
101Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
102Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
103Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
104Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling
105Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
106Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
107Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
108Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team
109Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
110Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling
111Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
112Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
113Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
114Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
115Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
116Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
117Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
118Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
119Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
120Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia
121Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia
122Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
123Reijo Puhm (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
124Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
125Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia
126Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
127Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
128Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
129Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
130Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
131Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
132Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
133Matthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia
134Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
135Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
136Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita
137Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:28
138John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:30
139Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:00:44
140Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:54
141Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:01:04
142Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:27
143Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:01:28
144Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:59
145Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
146Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:05
147Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
148Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana0:02:22
149Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders0:04:46
150Lars Pria (Rom) Rietumu-Delfin0:13:32

Points classification
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16pts
2Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project14
3Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia13
4Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12
5Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team11
6Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida11
7Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura10
8Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team9
9Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
10Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8
11Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7
12Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
13Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5
14Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5
15Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon4
16Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor3
17Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille2
18Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1
19Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1
20Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1
21Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor1

Asian riders classification
1Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:43:54
2Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:00:04
3Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:06
4Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
5Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:00:07
6Peng Yuan Tang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
7Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
8Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
9Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
10Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
11Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
12Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
13Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
14Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
15Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
16Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
18Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
19Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
20Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
21Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
22Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
23Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team
24Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
25Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
26Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
27Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
28Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
29Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
30Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
31Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
32Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
33Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:51
34Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:01:01

Teams classification
1Atlas Personal-Jakroo8:12:03
2Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
3Nutrixxion Abus
4La Pomme Marseille
5Sava
6Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
7Torku Sekerspor
8Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9RTS Racing Team
10Amore & Vita
11Team NetApp-Endura
12Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
13Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15Drapac Cycling
16Team Australia
17Rietumu-Delfin
18Lampre-Merida
19Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
21Tabriz Petrochemical Team
22Continental Team Astana

Asian teams classification
1RTS Racing Team8:12:03
2Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
3Tabriz Petrochemical Team
4Continental Team Astana
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team

Latest on Cyclingnews