Skip to main content

Tabriz goes on the attack in Qinghai Lake stage 3

Image 1 of 9

Stage 3 of the Tour of Qinghai Lake

Stage 3 of the Tour of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 2 of 9

Stage 3 of the Tour of Qinghai Lake

Stage 3 of the Tour of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 3 of 9

Stage 3 of the Tour of Qinghai Lake

Stage 3 of the Tour of Qinghai Lake
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 4 of 9

Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad and Amir Kolahdozhagh stayed clear to 1-2 the stage for Tabriz

Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad and Amir Kolahdozhagh stayed clear to 1-2 the stage for Tabriz
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 5 of 9

The stage podium with Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad on top

The stage podium with Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad on top
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 6 of 9

Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad also has the best Asian rider title

Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad also has the best Asian rider title
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 7 of 9

Hossein Alizadeh (Amore e Vita) kept the mountains jersey

Hossein Alizadeh (Amore e Vita) kept the mountains jersey
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 8 of 9

Points classification leader Luis Mas Bonet

Points classification leader Luis Mas Bonet
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 9 of 9

New race leader Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (Tabriz Petrochemical)

New race leader Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (Tabriz Petrochemical)
(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3:52:40
2Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:52
4Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
5Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
6Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita
7Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
8Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor
10Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
13Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
14Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
15Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
16Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
17Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
18Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava
19Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
20Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
21Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
22Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
23Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
24Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
25Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
26Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
27Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
28Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
29Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling
30Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
32Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
33Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
34John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
35Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
36Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
37Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor
38Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
39Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
40Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
41Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
42Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:11:01
43Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
44Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
45Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
46Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
47Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
48Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
49Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
50Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava
51Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
52Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
53Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
54Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
55Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
56Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
57Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
58Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava
59Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava
60Matthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia
61Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia
62Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
63Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling
64Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
65Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
66Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
67Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
68Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
69Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
70Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
71Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
72Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
73Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
74Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
75Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
76Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
77Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
78Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille
79Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
80Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
81Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia
82Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
83Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
84Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
85John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
86Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia
87Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
88Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
89Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
90Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
91Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
92Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura
93Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
94Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
95Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
96Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team
97Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
98Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
99Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:14:24
100Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
101Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
102Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
103Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
104Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
105Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
106Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana
107Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
108Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling0:21:09
109Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
110Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
111Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders
112Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
113Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
114Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
115Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac Cycling
116Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
117Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava
118Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
119Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
120Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
121Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
122Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
123Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
124John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
125Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
126Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
127Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
128Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
129Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia
130Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia
131Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
132Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
133Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
134Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
135Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
136Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
137Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
138Rick Ampler (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
139Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
140Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
141Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:21:16
142Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia0:24:55
DNFBobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNFMustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
DNFLars Pria (Rom) Rietumu-Delfin
DNFDavid Clarke (GBr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
DNFPeng Yuan Tang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team

Mountain 1 (HC)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9pts
2Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
3Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5
4Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team3
5Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita2
6Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5pts
2Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo3
3David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5pts
2Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
3Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team16pts
2Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team14
3Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia13
4Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon12
5Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox11
6Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita10
7Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida9
8Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project8
9David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor7
10Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6
11Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5
12David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon4
13Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team3
14Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon2
15Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team11:38:52
2Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:01:44
3UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4RTS Racing Team
5Amore & Vita
6Torku Sekerspor
7La Pomme Marseille
8Continental Team Astana
9Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:11:53
10Synergy Baku Cycling Project
11Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:22:02
12Lampre-Merida
13Sava
14Atlas Personal-Jakroo
15Drapac Cycling
16Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
17Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:32:11
18Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
19Team Australia
20Team NetApp-Endura
21Nutrixxion Abus0:38:57
22Rietumu-Delfin0:42:18

Asian teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team11:38:52
2RTS Racing Team0:01:44
3Continental Team Astana
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:22:02
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:32:11
6Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team10:17:22
2Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:05
3David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor0:00:08
4Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:13
5Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:15
6Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:19
7Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:00:25
8Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:28
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:01
10Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor0:01:04
11Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita0:01:05
12Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava
13Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
14Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
16David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
17Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
18Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
19Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
20Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
21Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
22Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
23John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
24Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
25Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
26Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling
27Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
28Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
29Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
30Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
31Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
32Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:49
33Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:04:24
34Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
35Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
36Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
37Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
38Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
39Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
40Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:28
41Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:10:37
42Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:10:44
43Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
44Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:11:10
45Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:13
46Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:11:14
47Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:11:50
48Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:14:33
49Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
50Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
51John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
52Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura
53Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
54Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
55Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:15:51
56Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:18:46
57Matthew Clark (Aus) Team Australia
58Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:19:02
59Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:20:51
60Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:20:53
61Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
62Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille
63Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Cycling
64Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava
65Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
66Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
67Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
68Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
69Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
70Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia
71Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
72Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
73Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
74Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:22:42
75Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:22:48
76Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:24:41
77Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:26:45
78Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:26:56
79Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:26:59
80Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
81Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
82Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
83Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia
84Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
85Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
86Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
87Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
88Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
89Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
90Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
91Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
92Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
93Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
94Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
95Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
96Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia
97Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:27:17
98Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:28:48
99Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:30:18
100Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:30:22
101Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
102Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
103Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
104Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
105Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
106Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:30:57
107Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:31:01
108Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling
109Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:31:08
110Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:31:39
111Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana0:32:34
112Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia0:32:36
113Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
114Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:33:18
115Agshin Ismayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:36:53
116Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
117Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:36:57
118Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:37:00
119Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:37:01
120Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:37:04
121Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:37:07
122Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
123Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
124Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
125Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava
126Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
127Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
128Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac Cycling
129Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia
130Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
131Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
132Guillaume Soula (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin
133John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:37:27
134Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:38:01
135Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia0:40:53
136Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:41:12
137Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders0:41:43
138Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:41:46
139Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:43:25
140Rick Ampler (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:43:26
141Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:47:06
142Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:50:41

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita11pts
2Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9
3Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9
4Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
5Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5pts
6Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5
7Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team3
8Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team3
9Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1
10Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team1

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon29pts
2David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor24
3Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida23
4Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team21
5Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia20
6Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team17
7Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16
8Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox11
9Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project14
10Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13
11Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia13
12Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana12
13Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12
14Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team11
15Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11
16Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida11
17Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo10
18Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
19Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita10
20Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura10
21Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9
22Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team9
23Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
24Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
25Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project8
26Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8
27Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7
28Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana6
29Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6
30Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
31Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team6
32Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5
33Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5
34Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor4
35David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon4
36Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava3
37Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team3
38Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor3
39Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo3
40Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2
41Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon2
42Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille2
43Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor1
44Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita1
45Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1
46Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor1
47Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1
48Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1

Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team10:17:22
2Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
4Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:01:05
5Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
6Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
7Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
8Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
9Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
10Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
11Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
13Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
14Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:49
15Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:24
16Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:11:10
17Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:11:14
18Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:11:50
19Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:18:46
20Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:20:53
21Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:24:41
22Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:26:56
23Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:26:59
24Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
25Deng Ting (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
26Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:30:57
27Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:33:18
28Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:36:53
29Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:37:00
30Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) RTS Racing Team0:37:07
31Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
32Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
33Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:38:01
34Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:43:25

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team30:53:37
2La Pomme Marseille0:00:21
3Continental Team Astana0:00:58
4Torku Sekerspor
5RTS Racing Team0:01:44
6Amore & Vita
7Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:04:26
8UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:08:22
9Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:55
10Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:24:35
11Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:24:51
12Sava0:35:00
13Drapac Cycling
14Lampre-Merida0:40:34
15Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:42:48
16Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:53:32
17Team NetApp-Endura0:54:48
18Team Australia1:00:36
19Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:00:54
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:03:27
21Nutrixxion Abus1:14:00
22Rietumu-Delfin1:17:07

Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team30:53:37
2Continental Team Astana0:00:58
3RTS Racing Team0:01:44
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:45:19
5Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:00:54
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:03:27

Latest on Cyclingnews