Skip to main content

Yet another Qinghai Lake stage for Modolo

Image 1 of 7

(Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 2 of 7

Tabriz Petrochemical Team sets tempo in the peloton

Tabriz Petrochemical Team sets tempo in the peloton (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 3 of 7

Action during stage 11 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake

Action during stage 11 at the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 4 of 7

Points leader Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) in the peloton waiting to unleash his sprint in the finale

Points leader Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) in the peloton waiting to unleash his sprint in the finale (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 5 of 7

Riders on the attack during stage 11

Riders on the attack during stage 11 (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 6 of 7

Points leader Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) takes his fifth stage win at the Tour of Qinghai Lake

Points leader Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) takes his fifth stage win at the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)
Image 7 of 7

Tour of Qinghai Lake stage 11 podium (L-R): Marco Benfatto, Sacha Modolo and Maximiliano Richeze

Tour of Qinghai Lake stage 11 podium (L-R): Marco Benfatto, Sacha Modolo and Maximiliano Richeze (Image credit: Mokhriz Aziz/Cycling Asia)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:27:09
2Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana
3Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
4Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
5Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
6Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
7Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
8Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
10Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
12Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
13Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
14Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
16Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
17Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
18Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
19Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
20Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava
22Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
23Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava
24Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia
25Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
26Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
27Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
28Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
29Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
30Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team
31David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor
32Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
33Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
34Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
35Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia
36Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
37Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
38Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
39Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
40Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor
41Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
42Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
43Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita
44Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
45Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
46Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
47Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita
48Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura
49Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
50David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
51Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
52Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
53Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
54Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
55Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team
56John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
57Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
58Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava
59Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita
60Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor
61Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
62Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:00:08
63Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
64Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team
65John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
66Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
67Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
68Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
69Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
70Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
71Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
72Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
73Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
74Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin
75Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia
76Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team
77John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
78Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
79Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
80Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
81Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
82Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
83Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
84Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava
85Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling
86Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
87Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
88Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
89Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
90Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
91Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
92Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia
93Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia
94Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
95Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:16
96Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:17
97Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:24
98Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
99Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
100Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:34
101Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:42
102Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:43
103Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura
104Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:01:36
105Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:50
106Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin0:06:19
107Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo
108Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia
109Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
110Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava
111Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
112Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
113Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
114Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
115Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
116Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
117Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
118Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
119Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:13:11
120Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
121Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team
122Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
DNSFilippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5pts
2Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia3
3Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project5pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3
3Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16pts
2Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana14
3Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida13
4Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura12
5Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida11
6Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia10
7Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project9
8Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo7
10Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders6
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5
12Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon4
13Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor3
14Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2
15Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lampre-Merida7:21:27
2Atlas Personal-Jakroo
3Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
4Synergy Baku Cycling Project
5UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6Torku Sekerspor
7La Pomme Marseille
8Team NetApp-Endura
9Amore & Vita
10Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
11Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12Sava
13Continental Team Astana
14Rietumu-Delfin0:00:08
15Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
16Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17Team Australia
18RTS Racing Team
19Nutrixxion Abus0:00:16
20Drapac Cycling
21Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:27
22Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:12:46

Asian teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team7:21:27
2RTS Racing Team0:00:08
3Continental Team Astana
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:58
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:06:27
6Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:12:46

General classification after stage 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team41:58:36
2Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:42
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:06
4Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor0:01:29
5Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:43
6Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:46
7Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:07
8Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:30
9David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
10Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita0:02:32
11Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:36
12Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:47
13Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:49
14Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:03:01
15Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:03:03
16Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:03:08
17David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor0:03:12
18Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava0:03:38
19Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:41
20Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor0:04:04
21Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:37
22Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:04:56
23Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:05:28
24John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:07:50
25Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:08:35
26Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:21
27Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:09:34
28Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:11:16
29Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:13:53
30Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:14:25
31Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:18:15
32Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:21:47
33Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:22:15
34Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin0:23:31
35Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:24:05
36Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:26:04
37Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:29:48
38Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:31:12
39Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:31:58
40Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:33:37
41Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:33:56
42Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:34:48
43Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:34:57
44Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:37:45
45Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:38:09
46Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:38:18
47Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:40:31
48Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:40:41
49Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:44:38
50Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:45:46
51Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:46:28
52Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:48:22
53John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:48:27
54Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:49:24
55Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:49:32
56Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:51:54
57Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:52:40
58Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:54:45
59Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:55:12
60Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:55:18
61Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:55:28
62Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:59:07
63Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:59:49
64Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1:00:39
65Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:01:32
66Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:01:52
67Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:05:17
68Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:05:28
69Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia1:06:46
70Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:08:42
71Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:11:01
72Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling1:11:09
73Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura1:12:50
74Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1:13:03
75Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin1:13:16
76Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:13:42
77Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor1:14:08
78Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia1:16:29
79Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:16:34
80Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:17:14
81Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia1:17:22
82Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura1:18:10
83Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:18:20
84Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:18:31
85Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:19:12
86Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita1:19:36
87Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:21:03
88Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:22:01
89Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:23:56
90Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:24:26
91Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana1:25:05
92Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:25:30
93Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:25:49
94Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava1:26:02
95Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:26:37
96Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia1:27:30
97Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:28:52
98Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:28:58
99Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1:29:43
100Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:29:51
101Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:32:03
102Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia1:32:06
103Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team1:32:28
104Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:32:35
105Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava1:32:43
106Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:33:10
107Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:33:21
108Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
109Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura1:37:26
110Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:37:50
111Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:40:54
112John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:41:08
113Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita1:46:50
114Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava1:46:56
115Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders1:47:53
116Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:48:17
117Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:48:43
118Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia1:54:02
119Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin2:03:22
120Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:04:15
121Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:14:46
122Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:22:18

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team38pts
2Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita31
3Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team24
4Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana20
5Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team17
6Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team12
7Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9
8Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor9
9Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9
10Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team8
11Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team7
12Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7
13Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5
14Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5
15Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5
16Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita3
17Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling3
18Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor3
19Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
20Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2
21Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor2
22Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2
23Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2
24Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura2
25Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1
26David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1
27Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1
28Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox117pts
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida87
3Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project56
4Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team54
5Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon53
6David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor51
7Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team51
8Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana48
9Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia47
10Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo44
11Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita39
12Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida36
13Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia36
14Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team35
15Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille35
16Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura35
17Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo33
18Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana28
19Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders25
20Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team23
21Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana22
22Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana21
23Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor20
24Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling20
25David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon19
26Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor19
27Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura19
28Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox18
29Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team17
30Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura17
31Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia17
32Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16
33Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille15
34Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team14
35Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita14
36Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo14
37Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor13
38Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team13
39Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13
40Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus13
41Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12
42Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida12
43Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team11
44Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11
45Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox11
46Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana10
47Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9
48Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project9
49Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
50Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8
51Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor8
52Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team7
53Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team7
54Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava7
55Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon7
56Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava7
57Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7
58Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6
59Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor6
60Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5
61Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5
62Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5
63Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5
64Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team4
65Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3
66Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3
67Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita3
68Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava3
69Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3
70Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia3
71Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura3
72Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2
73Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita1
74Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1
75Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1

Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team41:58:36
2Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:42
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:06
4Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:43
5Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:46
6Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:07
7Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:36
8Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:49
9Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:03:03
10Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:41
11Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:37
12Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:21
13Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:13:53
14Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:33:37
15Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:34:57
16Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:40:31
17Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:48:22
18Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:49:32
19Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:59:07
20Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:11:01
21Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:13:42
22Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:18:20
23Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:25:30
24Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:29:51
25Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:32:03
26Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team1:32:28
27Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:32:35
28Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:48:43
29Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:04:15
30Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:14:46
31Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:22:18

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team125:58:59
2Continental Team Astana0:00:16
3RTS Racing Team0:04:13
4Torku Sekerspor0:05:33
5La Pomme Marseille0:06:13
6Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:26:18
7Amore & Vita0:33:35
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:50:41
9UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:53:08
10Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:58:21
11Sava1:12:21
12Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:13:09
13Lampre-Merida1:17:31
14Atlas Personal-Jakroo2:01:18
15Team NetApp-Endura2:14:31
16Team Australia2:19:51
17Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2:28:07
18Drapac Cycling2:34:15
19Rietumu-Delfin2:51:15
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3:00:51
21Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team3:07:49
22Nutrixxion Abus3:30:40

Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team125:58:59
2Continental Team Astana0:00:30
3RTS Racing Team0:04:13
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team2:07:39
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3:00:51
6Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team3:07:49

Latest on Cyclingnews