Nibali seals Vuelta a España win

Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas-Doimo) became only the fifth Italian to win the Vuelta a España after finishing safely in the peloton at the end of the final stage in the centre of Madrid.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions2:02:24
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-ColumbiaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Allan Davis (Aus) AstanaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick StepRow 3 - Cell 2
5Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-ColumbiaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 5 - Cell 2
7Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-ServettoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 8 - Cell 2
10Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 9 - Cell 2
11Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AstanaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 11 - Cell 2
13Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 12 - Cell 2
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJRow 13 - Cell 2
15Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-CajasurRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:04
22Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo BankRow 22 - Cell 2
24Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-TransitionsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-TransitionsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-ColumbiaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mauricio Ardila (Col) RabobankRow 28 - Cell 2
30Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team KatushaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team MilramRow 31 - Cell 2
33David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’EpargneRow 32 - Cell 2
34Robert Förster (Ger) Team MilramRow 33 - Cell 2
35Josep Jufre (Spa) AstanaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick StepRow 36 - Cell 2
38Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team MilramRow 37 - Cell 2
39Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJRow 40 - Cell 2
42David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’EpargneRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’EpargneRow 43 - Cell 2
45Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:11
46Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo BankRow 46 - Cell 2
48Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’EpargneRow 47 - Cell 2
49Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-TransitionsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligneRow 52 - Cell 2
54Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-DoimoRow 53 - Cell 2
55Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Paul Voss (Ger) Team MilramRow 55 - Cell 2
57Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligneRow 56 - Cell 2
58Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’EpargneRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:00:17
60Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:19
61Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick StepRow 60 - Cell 2
62Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:20
63Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 62 - Cell 2
64Nick Nuyens (Bel) RabobankRow 63 - Cell 2
65Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Joan Horrach (Spa) Team KatushaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team KatushaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 67 - Cell 2
69Grischa Niermann (Ger) RabobankRow 68 - Cell 2
70Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligneRow 69 - Cell 2
71Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJRow 71 - Cell 2
73Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) AstanaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andrey Zeits (Kaz) AstanaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 77 - Cell 2
79Assan Bazayev (Kaz) AstanaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 79 - Cell 2
81Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-ServettoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Dominik Roels (Ger) Team MilramRow 83 - Cell 2
85Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:00:28
86Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne0:00:34
87David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne0:00:36
88Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-CajasurRow 89 - Cell 2
91Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:00:38
92Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 91 - Cell 2
93Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 92 - Cell 2
94Sergey Renev (Kaz) AstanaRow 93 - Cell 2
95David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’EpargneRow 94 - Cell 2
96Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’EpargneRow 96 - Cell 2
98Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligneRow 97 - Cell 2
99Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-ColumbiaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) AstanaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:42
102Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-DoimoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step0:00:44
104Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick StepRow 103 - Cell 2
105Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick StepRow 104 - Cell 2
106Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-CajasurRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-CajasurRow 106 - Cell 2
108Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-CajasurRow 107 - Cell 2
109Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) RabobankRow 108 - Cell 2
110Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:00:47
111Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 112 - Cell 2
114Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram0:00:55
115Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions0:00:56
116David Millar (GBr) Garmin-TransitionsRow 115 - Cell 2
117Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 116 - Cell 2
118Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 118 - Cell 2
120Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 119 - Cell 2
121Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 120 - Cell 2
122Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ0:01:04
123Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick StepRow 122 - Cell 2
124Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-CajasurRow 124 - Cell 2
126Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-CajasurRow 125 - Cell 2
127Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 126 - Cell 2
128Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 127 - Cell 2
129Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) RabobankRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’EpargneRow 129 - Cell 2
131Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) AstanaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-CajasurRow 131 - Cell 2
133Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’EpargneRow 132 - Cell 2
134Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 133 - Cell 2
135Denis Menchov (Rus) RabobankRow 134 - Cell 2
136Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RabobankRow 135 - Cell 2
137Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 136 - Cell 2
138Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 137 - Cell 2
139Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick StepRow 138 - Cell 2
140Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-ServettoRow 139 - Cell 2
141Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram0:01:28
142David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:01:40
143Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-ColumbiaRow 142 - Cell 2
144Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ0:01:55
145Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia0:02:11
146Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 145 - Cell 2
147Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-ColumbiaRow 146 - Cell 2
148Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues TelecomRow 148 - Cell 2
150Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:02:14
151Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligneRow 150 - Cell 2
152Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-CajasurRow 151 - Cell 2
153Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 152 - Cell 2
154Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-TransitionsRow 153 - Cell 2
155Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo0:02:19
156William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:00:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - 2nd passage of finish line, 28km
1Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram4pts
2Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - 8th passage of finish line, 62.2km
1Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur4pts
2Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - finish, 85km
1Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions25pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Allan Davis (Aus) Astana16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Lampre - Farese Vini6:07:12
2Team HTC - Columbia0:00:04
3AstanaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Garmin - Transitions0:00:08
5Team KatushaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Liquigas - DoimoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Milram0:00:12
8Caisse d'EpargneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Saxo Bank0:00:15
10FDJRow 9 - Cell 2
11AG2R - La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cervelo Test Team0:00:19
13Footon - Servetto0:00:20
14Cofidis, le credit en ligne0:00:22
15Quick Step0:00:23
16Xacobeo Galicia0:00:28
17Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:31
18Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:40
19Rabobank0:00:44
20BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:00:55
21Andalucia - Cajasur0:01:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo87:18:31
2Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:43
3Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia0:03:04
4Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:04:22
5Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:04:45
6Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team0:04:54
7Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:05:05
8Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team0:06:08
9Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions0:06:18
10Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne0:07:44
11David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:09:39
12Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:11:00
13Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha0:13:07
14David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne0:14:34
15Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ0:16:38
16Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne0:16:42
17Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha0:17:56
18Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:21:16
19Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:24:38
20Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank0:25:17
21Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ0:27:33
22Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne0:28:56
23Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:30:26
24Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana0:32:44
25David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne0:35:29
26Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team0:37:42
27Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions0:38:04
28Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo0:38:45
29Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha0:39:24
30Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:46:00
31Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:48:12
32Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana0:50:55
33Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne0:53:14
34Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:54:13
35Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia0:56:06
36Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:56:25
37Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram1:03:26
38Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia1:07:00
39Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:08:17
40Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini1:12:46
41Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank1:13:44
42David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne1:25:10
43Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step1:26:16
44Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:27:31
45Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:34:41
46Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank1:35:38
47Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne1:35:55
48Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank1:36:06
49Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:36:15
50Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:38:51
51Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo1:41:23
52Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur1:43:50
53Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale1:44:09
54Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1:45:50
55Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale1:46:30
56Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:47:27
57Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana1:50:41
58Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale1:52:36
59Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions1:52:49
60Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:53:33
61Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini1:56:46
62Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ1:58:58
63Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2:00:52
64Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step2:01:44
65Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo2:05:08
66Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team2:06:08
67Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step2:07:19
68Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana2:07:28
69Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2:07:34
70Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram2:07:39
71Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step2:09:54
72Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank2:10:26
73Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne2:11:14
74Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha2:12:17
75Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto2:12:24
76Allan Davis (Aus) Astana2:13:16
77Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo2:13:23
78Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne2:13:52
79Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo2:14:17
80Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur2:15:25
81Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom2:15:40
82Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale2:16:40
83Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana2:16:51
84Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:21:52
85Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo2:24:11
86Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto2:24:40
87Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne2:25:41
88Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo2:27:06
89Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne2:29:15
90Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini2:32:44
91Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur2:34:46
92Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur2:37:08
93Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur2:37:54
94Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom2:40:11
95Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram2:42:39
96Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne2:43:03
97Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini2:44:32
98Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ2:44:54
99Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana2:45:14
100Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom2:47:58
101Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:49:42
102Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne2:49:43
103Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana2:50:38
104Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team2:53:57
105Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur2:54:37
106Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia2:54:43
107Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram2:56:43
108Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini2:59:19
109David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions3:07:54
110Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ3:12:19
111William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom3:12:35
112Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini3:13:51
113David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto3:14:44
114Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram3:16:25
115Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne3:18:33
116Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank3:22:27
117Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale3:22:34
118Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto3:22:51
119Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram3:24:48
120Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank3:26:55
121Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom3:27:33
122Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto3:28:02
123Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur3:29:42
124Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne3:30:52
125Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto3:31:13
126Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step3:34:20
127Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank3:36:08
128Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto3:36:29
129Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur3:39:28
130Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale3:40:56
131Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto3:41:41
132Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step3:42:03
133Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia3:42:09
134Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank3:42:44
135Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ3:42:53
136Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini3:44:35
137Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram3:46:30
138Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia3:46:42
139Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ3:49:44
140Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank3:52:52
141Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:53:19
142Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions3:54:20
143Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions3:54:50
144Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia3:55:57
145Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step3:56:35
146Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step3:56:52
147Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto4:00:12
148Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha4:00:29
149Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo4:01:31
150Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur4:03:01
151Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank4:03:47
152Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions4:06:47
153Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana4:10:32
154Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne4:11:31
155Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank4:13:02
156Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia4:19:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia156pts
2Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions149Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo120Row 2 - Cell 3
4Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha110Row 3 - Cell 3
5Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto104Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia97Row 5 - Cell 3
7Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia88Row 6 - Cell 3
8David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne72Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale63Row 8 - Cell 3
10Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank62Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo61Row 10 - Cell 3
12Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto56Row 11 - Cell 3
13Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team54Row 12 - Cell 3
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ53Row 13 - Cell 3
15Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step52Row 14 - Cell 3
16Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto50Row 15 - Cell 3
17Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini50Row 16 - Cell 3
18Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank45Row 17 - Cell 3
19Allan Davis (Aus) Astana44Row 18 - Cell 3
20Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia42Row 19 - Cell 3
21Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi41Row 20 - Cell 3
22Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank38Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi37Row 22 - Cell 3
24Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram37Row 23 - Cell 3
25Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step35Row 24 - Cell 3
26Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne32Row 25 - Cell 3
27Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team30Row 26 - Cell 3
28David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne26Row 27 - Cell 3
29Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne25Row 28 - Cell 3
30Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions25Row 29 - Cell 3
31Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale25Row 30 - Cell 3
32Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne24Row 31 - Cell 3
33David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia23Row 32 - Cell 3
34Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne23Row 33 - Cell 3
35Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur21Row 34 - Cell 3
36Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ21Row 35 - Cell 3
37Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne21Row 36 - Cell 3
38Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo21Row 37 - Cell 3
39Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia21Row 38 - Cell 3
40Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne20Row 39 - Cell 3
41Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne20Row 40 - Cell 3
42Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step20Row 41 - Cell 3
43Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto18Row 42 - Cell 3
44Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom18Row 43 - Cell 3
45Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne17Row 44 - Cell 3
46Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale17Row 45 - Cell 3
47Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram16Row 46 - Cell 3
48Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha16Row 47 - Cell 3
49Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step16Row 48 - Cell 3
50Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia16Row 49 - Cell 3
51Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini16Row 50 - Cell 3
52Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step15Row 51 - Cell 3
53Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto15Row 52 - Cell 3
54David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions14Row 53 - Cell 3
55Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank14Row 54 - Cell 3
56Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo14Row 55 - Cell 3
57Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana14Row 56 - Cell 3
58Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team13Row 57 - Cell 3
59Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur12Row 58 - Cell 3
60Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ12Row 59 - Cell 3
61Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ12Row 60 - Cell 3
62David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne11Row 61 - Cell 3
63Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia11Row 62 - Cell 3
64Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto11Row 63 - Cell 3
65Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana11Row 64 - Cell 3
66Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto11Row 65 - Cell 3
67Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto11Row 66 - Cell 3
68Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia10Row 67 - Cell 3
69Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank10Row 68 - Cell 3
70Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi10Row 69 - Cell 3
71Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto10Row 70 - Cell 3
72Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram9Row 71 - Cell 3
73Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha9Row 72 - Cell 3
74Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ9Row 73 - Cell 3
75Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram9Row 74 - Cell 3
76Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step9Row 75 - Cell 3
77Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom8Row 76 - Cell 3
78Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana7Row 77 - Cell 3
79Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team7Row 78 - Cell 3
80Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana7Row 79 - Cell 3
81Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur6Row 80 - Cell 3
82Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur6Row 81 - Cell 3
83Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team6Row 82 - Cell 3
84Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram6Row 83 - Cell 3
85Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur6Row 84 - Cell 3
86Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto5Row 85 - Cell 3
87Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur5Row 86 - Cell 3
88William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom5Row 87 - Cell 3
89Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur5Row 88 - Cell 3
90Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana5Row 89 - Cell 3
91Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4Row 90 - Cell 3
92Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4Row 91 - Cell 3
93Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ4Row 92 - Cell 3
94David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto4Row 93 - Cell 3
95Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne4Row 94 - Cell 3
96Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha4Row 95 - Cell 3
97Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale4Row 96 - Cell 3
98Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini4Row 97 - Cell 3
99Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto3Row 98 - Cell 3
100Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale3Row 99 - Cell 3
101Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 100 - Cell 3
102Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale2Row 101 - Cell 3
103Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2Row 102 - Cell 3
104Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ2Row 103 - Cell 3
105Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur2Row 104 - Cell 3
106Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom2Row 105 - Cell 3
107Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia2Row 106 - Cell 3
108Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo2Row 107 - Cell 3