Egan Bernal seals Giro d'Italia victory

Egan Bernal was crowned winner of the Giro d’Italia after avoiding incident in the final time trial.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:33:48
2Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:12
3Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:13
4Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:14
5João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:27
6Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:00:33
7Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 0:00:34
8Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:42
9Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:44
10Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:47
11Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:54
12Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:58
13Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:01:02
14Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:21
15Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:23
16Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
17Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
18Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
19Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:26
20Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:38
21Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:01:45
22Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:50
23Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:01:52
24Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:53
25Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:57
26Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 0:02:00
27Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:04
28Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:05
29Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:02:07
30Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:09
31Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:02:10
32Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:11
33Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:02:12
34Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:13
35Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:19
36Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 0:02:22
37Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:25
38Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
39Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:27
40Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:02:28
41Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:29
42Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:32
43George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:02:33
44Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:02:34
45Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
46Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 0:02:35
47Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:36
48Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:02:38
49Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:41
50Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 0:02:43
51Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:02:45
52Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:02:46
53Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 0:02:47
54Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:02:52
55Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:53
56Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 0:02:54
57Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:59
58Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 0:03:01
59Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:02
60Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:04
61Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
62Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:06
63Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:03:10
64James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
65Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:03:14
66Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:15
67Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:20
68Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 0:03:21
69Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:22
70Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
71Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 0:03:23
72Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 0:03:26
73Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo
74Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:03:27
75Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:03:28
76Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:03:30
77Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
78Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 0:03:32
79Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:03:33
80Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
81Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 0:03:38
82Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:03:39
83Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:03:40
84Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
85Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
86Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
87Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:41
88Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:03:42
89Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
90Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:43
91Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
92Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:03:45
93Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:03:47
94Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 0:03:48
95Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:50
96Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:51
97Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:03:52
98Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
99Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:03:53
100Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 0:03:55
101Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
102Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 0:03:58
103Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:03:59
104Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:04:01
105Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:04:03
106Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:04:04
107Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:04:08
108Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:04:09
109Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
110Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:10
111Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
112Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:04:11
113Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:18
114Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
115Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:04:21
116Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:04:22
117Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04:23
118Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
119Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:04:25
120Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:04:27
121Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:04:30
122Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:04:31
123Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange
124Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:36
125Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:04:37
126Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:04:47
127Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:04:50
128Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:05:01
129Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:05:04
130Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:05:07
131Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:05:08
132Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:05:13
133Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:05:15
134Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:05:19
135Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:05:21
136Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:05:24
137Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:05:28
138Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:05:33
139Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:05:34
140Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
141Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:05:40
142Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:05:50
143Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:06:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Milano km. 30.3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 15
2Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12
3Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 9
4Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 7
5João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6
6Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 5
7Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 4
8Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 3
9Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2
10Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:33:48
2Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:13
3Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:14
4João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:27
5Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:58
6Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:21
7Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:26
8Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:38
9Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:53
10Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:13
11Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:19
12Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 0:02:22
13Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:25
14Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:29
15Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:32
16Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:02:34
17Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:36
18Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:41
19Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 0:02:43
20Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:03:04
21Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:06
22Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:03:10
23Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:03:14
24Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:15
25Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:03:33
26Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:03:40
27Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:03:42
28Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:43
29Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:10
30Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:04:22
31Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:04:25
32Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:04:50
33Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:05:08
34Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:05:15
35Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:05:24
36Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:05:34
37Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
38Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:05:40
39Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:05:50
40Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:06:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:42:50
2Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:39
3Jumbo-Visma 0:01:30
4Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:23
5EF Education-Nippo 0:03:13
6Team DSM 0:03:46
7Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:50
8UAE Team Emirates 0:04:16
9Bahrain Victorious 0:04:19
10Team Qhubeka Assos 0:05:44
11Alpecin-Fenix 0:05:53
12Team BikeExchange 0:05:58
13Movistar Team 0:06:17
14Israel Start-up Nation 0:06:23
15Groupama-FDJ 0:06:26
16AG2R Citroën Team 0:06:55
17Trek-Segafredo 0:08:30
18Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:08:50
19Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:08:51
20Cofidis 0:09:17
21Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:09:55
22Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:10:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 21
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 86:17:28
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:29
3Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:04:15
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:06:40
5Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:07:24
6João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
7Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:08:05
8Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:08:56
9Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:11:44
10Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:18:35
11George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:25:35
12Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:30:56
13Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious