Giro d'Italia: Gino Mäder wins stage 6

There was another breakaway winner on stage 6 of the Giro d'Italia, as Gino Mäder (Bahrain Victorious) triumphed atop the Colle San Giacomo, but also more GC action, with Attila Valter (Groupama-FDJ) taking the pink jersey and Egan Bernal (Ineos Grenadiers) issuing a statement of intent.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage 6 results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 4:17:52
2Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:12
3Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
4Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
5Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:14
6Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:25
7Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
8Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:27
9Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:00:29
10Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
11Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
12Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
13Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:40
14Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
15Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
16João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
17Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
18Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:57
19Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
20Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:01:10
21Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:01:12
22Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
23Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:01:14
24Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:18
25Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:19
26Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:26
27Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:41
28Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:46
29Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
30Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
31Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:02
32Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 0:02:07
33Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 0:02:15
34Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 0:02:38
35Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
36Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo
37Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:04:21
38Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:05:12
39Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:05:55
40Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:06:30
41Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:07:12
42George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:07:14
43Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:08:45
44Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:10:27
45Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
46Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:57
47Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:14:37
48Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
49Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
50Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
51Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
52Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
53Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
54Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
55Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
56Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
57Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
58Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
59James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
60Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
61Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
62Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
63Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange
64Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
65Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
66Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
67Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
68Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:16:29
69Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 0:18:42
70Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
71Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:18:52
72Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
73Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
74Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
75Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:19:18
76Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
77Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
78Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
79Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:19:36
80Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
81Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:20:20
82Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
83Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
84Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
85Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
86Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
87Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
88Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
89Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:21:08
90Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:21:47
91Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
92Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
93Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
94Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
95Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:22:06
96Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
97Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
98Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
99Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:24:49
100Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
101Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
102Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
103Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
104Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
105Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
106Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
107Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
108Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
109Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
110Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
111Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
112Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos
113Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
114Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
115Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
116Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
117Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
118Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
119Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
120Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
121Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
122Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
123Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
124Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
125Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
126Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
127Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
128Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
129Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo
130Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
131Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
132Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
133Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
134Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
135Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
136Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
137Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 0:26:04
138Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
139Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 0:27:32
140Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
141Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
142Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
143Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
144Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
145Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
146Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
147Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
148Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
149Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
150Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
151Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
152Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
153Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
154Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
155Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos
156Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
157Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
158Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
159Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
160Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
161Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
162Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
163Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
164Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
165Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
166Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
167Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
168Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
169Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
170David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
171Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 0:27:45
172Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
173Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:27:48
174Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
175Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
176Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Pieve Torina km. 54.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
2Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8
3Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 6
4Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5
5Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 4
6Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 3
7Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2
8Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Ascoli Piceno (San Giacomo) km. 160
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 25
2Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 18
3Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 12
4Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 8
5Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6
6Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 5
7Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 4
8Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 3
9Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 2
10Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Forca di Gualdo km. 88.1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 18
2Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
3Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 6
4Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4
5Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2
6Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Forca di Presta km. 100.4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 9
2Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 4
3Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 2
4Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Ascoli Piceno (San Giacomo) km. 160
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 18
2Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 8
3Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 6
4Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4
5Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2
6Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bonus Sprint 1 - Ascoli Piceno km. 144.3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:03
2Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:02
3Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 0:00:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 4:17:52
2Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:12
3Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
4Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:25
5Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:29
6Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
7Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:40
8João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
9Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:01:10
10Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:01:12
11Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:46
12Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 0:02:38
13Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:05:55
15Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:10:27
16Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:57
17Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:14:37
18Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:18:52
19Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:19:18
20Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:19:36
21Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
22Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:21:08
23Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:21:47
24Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
25Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
26Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:22:06
27Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
28Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:24:49
29Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
30Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
31Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
32Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
33Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
34Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
35Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
36Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
37Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
38Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
39Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
40Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 0:27:32
41Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
42Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
43Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
44Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
45Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
46Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
47Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
48Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
49David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bahrain Victorious 12:55:19
2Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:35
3Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:55
4Movistar Team 0:01:20
5Trek-Segafredo 0:01:30
6Team BikeExchange 0:01:58
7EF Education-Nippo 0:02:43
8Team DSM 0:07:30
9Jumbo-Visma 0:13:23
10Astana-Premier Tech 0:15:09
11Bora-Hansgrohe 0:15:20
12UAE Team Emirates 0:23:27
13Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:28:43
14Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:28:45
15Groupama-FDJ 0:32:03
16Israel Start-up Nation 0:33:45
17Alpecin-Fenix 0:36:12
18AG2R Citroën Team 0:42:08
19Lotto Soudal 0:46:04
20Cofidis 0:53:53
21Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:55:51
22Team Qhubeka Assos 0:58:03
23Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:00:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 22:17:06
2Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:11
3Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:16
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:24
5Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:00:25
6Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:00:38
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:39
8Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:41
9Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:00:47
10Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:00:49
11Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:55
12Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:06
13Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:14
14Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
15Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:01:32
16Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:40
17Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:43
18Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:01:53
19Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:02:01
20Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
21Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:02:03
22Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 0:02:17
23Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 0:03:06
24Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:03:09
25Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 0:03:29
26Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 0:04:13
27Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 0:04:44
28João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:49
29Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:06:50
30Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:07:06
31George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:08:55
32Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo 0:10:17
33Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:10:55
34Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:12:49
35Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:12:52
36Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:13:08
37Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:13:56
38Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:14:30
39Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:14:32
40Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:15:45
41Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:16:04
42Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:34
43Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:18
44Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:17:49
45Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:18:57
46Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 0:19:00
47James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:19:31
48Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:19:44
49Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 0:20:06
50Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:20:15
51Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:20:56
52Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange
53Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 0:21:46
54Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:21:56
55Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:22:03
56Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:22:46
57Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 0:22:58
58Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 0:23:20
59Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:23:24
60Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:24:52
61Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 0:25:47
62Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:26:24
63Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:26:49
64Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:26:55
65Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:27:09
66Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:27:15
67Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 0:27:16
68Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:27:50
69Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:30:18
70Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 0:31:01
71Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:31:28
72Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:31:42
73Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:31:57
74Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:32:11
75Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:33:29
76Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:34:50
77Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:35:08
78Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:35:32
79Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:35:46
80Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:36:05
81Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:36:28
82Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:36:48
83Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:36:56
84Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:37:08
85Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:37:10
86Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:37:39
87Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:39:22
88Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:39:31
89Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:39:41
90Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:40:27
91Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:41:04
92Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:41:38
93Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 0:41:46
94Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:42:25
95Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:42:45
96Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:42:57
97Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:42:59
98Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:43:29
99Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
100Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:44:02
101Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:44:39
102Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:45:42
103Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:45:49
104Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:46:07
105Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 0:46:25
106Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:46:26
107Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:46:50
108Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:46:54
109Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:47:00
110Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:47:09
111Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:47:19
112Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:47:21
113Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:47:25
114Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:47:38
115Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 0:48:19
116Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 0:48:35
117Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:49:09
118Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:49:29
119Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:49:36
120Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
121Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:49:49
122Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 0:49:59
123Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:50:08
124Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 0:51:28
125Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:51:40
126Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:51:43
127Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 0:51:47
128Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:51:52
129Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 0:52:40
130Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:53:29
131Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 0:56:11
132Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:56:23
133Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 0:56:27
134Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:56:40
135Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:56:53
136Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:57:04
137Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:57:05
138Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:57:15
139Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:57:24
140