Giro d'Italia: Victor Campenaerts wins stage 15

Victor Campenaerts (Team Qhubeka Assos) took his first World Tour victory in stage 15 of the Giro d’Italia into Gorizia. The Belgium time trial specialist attacked out of a large breakaway of 15 riders taking a small group clear. Only Oscar Riesebeek (Alpecin-Fenix) was able to live with Campenaerts and the pair were in a tactical battle towards the finish with both riders attacking. 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 3:25:25
2Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:00:07
4Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
5Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
6Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:09
8Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:44
9Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:02
10Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
11Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
12Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos
13Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
14Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
15Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:09
16Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:21
17Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
18Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers
19Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
20Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
21Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
22Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
23Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
24Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
25Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
26Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
27Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
28Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange
29Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange
30Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
31Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
32Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
33Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
34Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
35Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
36Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
37Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
38Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
39Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
40Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
41Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
42Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo
43Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
44Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
45Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
46Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
47Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
48Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
49Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
50Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
51Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
52Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
53Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
54Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
55Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
56Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
57Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
58Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
59Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
60Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
61Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
62Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
63Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
64Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
65Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
66Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
67Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
68Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
69Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
70João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
71Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
72Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
73Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
74Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
75Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
76Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
77Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
78Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
79Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
80Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
81Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
82Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
83Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
84Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
85Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
86Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
87Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
88James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
89Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
90Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
91Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
92George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma
93Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
94Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
95Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
96Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:17:39
97Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
98Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
99Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
100Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
101Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
102Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
103Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
104Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
105Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
106Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
107Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
108Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
109Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
110Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
111Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
112Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos
113Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
114Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM
115Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
116Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
117Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
118Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
119Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
120Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
121Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
122Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team
123Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
124Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
125Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
126Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
127Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
128Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
129Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
130Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo
131Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
132Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
133Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
134Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
135Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
136Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
137Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:17:52
138Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
139Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
140Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
141Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
142Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
143Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
144Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
145Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:18:50
146Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:19:13
147Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 0:20:04
148Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
149Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
150Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
151Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
152Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:23:13
153Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
154Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:23:16
DNFNatnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
DNFJos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNFEmanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNSGiacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Mariano Del Friuli km. 53.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 12
2Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 8
3Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6
4Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 5
5Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3
7Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 2
8Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Gorizia km. 147
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 25
2Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 18
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 12
4Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 8
5Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6
6Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 5
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4
8Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 3
9Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2
10Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Gornje Cerovo km. 67.6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3
2Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Gornje Cerovo km. 99.1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2
3Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Gornje Cerovo km. 130.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 3
2Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 2
3Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bonus Sprint 1 - Nova Gorica km. 142.4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:00:03
2Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:00:02
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:00:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 3:26:27
2Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
3Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:07
4Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:19
5Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
6Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
7Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
8Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
9Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
10Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
11Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
12Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
13Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
14Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
15Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
16Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
17Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
18Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
19Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
20João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
21Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
22Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
23Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
24Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
25Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
26Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
27Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
28Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
29Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:16:37
30Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
31Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
32Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
33Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM
34Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
35Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
36Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
37Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
38Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
39Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
40Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
41Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:16:50
42Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:22:11
43Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
44Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:22:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Qhubeka Assos 10:18:19
2Movistar Team 0:16:08
3Alpecin-Fenix 0:16:19
4Lotto Soudal 0:17:46
5Team DSM 0:32:45
6Cofidis
7Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
8Trek-Segafredo 0:32:47
9Groupama-FDJ 0:33:40
10UAE Team Emirates
11Ineos Grenadiers 0:49:59
12Team BikeExchange
13Astana-Premier Tech
14Bahrain Victorious
15EF Education-Nippo
16Deceuninck-QuickStep
17Bardiani CSF Faizane'
18Jumbo-Visma
19Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
20Bora-Hansgrohe
21AG2R Citroën Team
22Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:50:17
23Israel Start-up Nation 0:50:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 15
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 62:13:33
2Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:01:33
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:51
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:57
5Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:11
6Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:03
7Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:03:52
8Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:54
9Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:04:31
10Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:05:37
11Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:07:49
12Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:07:50
13João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:08:32
14Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:09:52
15Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:10:15
16George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:11:48
17Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:14:25
18Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:16:04
19Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:16:07
20Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:43
21Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 0:18:53
22Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:19:45
23Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:30
24Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:24:49
25Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:28:33
26Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:28:52
27Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange 0:33:16
28Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:35:21
29Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:39:46
30Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:44:14
31Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:46:52
32Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:48:13
33Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:48:34
34Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:48:42
35Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:48:43
36Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:50:41
37Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:51:24
38Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:51:59
39Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:53:32
40Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:53:44
41Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 0:56:16
42Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:58:13
43Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:00:01
44Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:59
45Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 1:03:38
46Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:03:41
47Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 1:04:00
48Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 1:04:30
49Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:14:08
50Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1:14:38
51Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:14:44
52Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:15:05
53Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 1:15:13
54Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 1:16:01
55Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 1:16:57
56Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:17:49
57Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:18:15
58Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:20:00
59Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:21:02
60Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 1:23:11
61Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:24:30
62Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:27:44
63Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:27:55
64Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:29:49
65James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:30:26
66Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:33:39
67Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:34:40
68Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 1:35:04
69Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:36:05
70Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:37:35
71Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:37:46
72Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:38:05
73Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 1:38:58
74Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:40:33
75Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:42:40
76Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:42:55
77Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:44:05
78Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:44:13
79Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:45:36
80Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:48:06
81Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:49:08
82Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1:50:03
83Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 1:53:37
84Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:54:08
85Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:54:09
86Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 1:54:16
87Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:55:32
88Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:58:27
89Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:59:10
90Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:00:00
91Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:00:06
92Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:01:09
93Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:01:29
94Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:01:41
95Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:04:14
96Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:04:59
97Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:05:42
98Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:10:38
99Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:13:15
100Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:13:20
101Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:13:25
102Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 2:13:28
103Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:13:54
104Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 2:14:08
105Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 2:15:28
106Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 2:16:35
107Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:17:03
108Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:17:24
109Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 2:17:28
110Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 2:17:41
111Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:21:26
112Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:23:21
113Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:25:07
114Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 2:28:28
115Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:28:31
116Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:29:35
117Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:29:44
118Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 2:29:58
119Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:31:08
120Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 2:31:59
121Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 2:33:30
122Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:33:49
123Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:33:58
124Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:35:41
125Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 2:35:54
126Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:36:47
127Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 2:37:21
128Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:37:58
129Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:38:01
130Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:39:39
131Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 2:41:24
132Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:42:08
133Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:42:12
134Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:45:37
135Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:45:42
136Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 2:45:46
137Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:47:18
138Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 2:47:50
139Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:47:56
140Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:48:06
141Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 2:49:08
142Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:51:53
143Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 2:51:56
144Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 2:53:13
145Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:56:30
146Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 2:57:30
147Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:58:46
148Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:00:45
149Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:03:42
150Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 3:04:01
151Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:06:00
152Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 3:06:02
153Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 3:11:08
154Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:12:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 135
2Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 113
3Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 110
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 86
5Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 51
6Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 50
7Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 45
8Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 44
9Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 42
10Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 41
11Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 40
12Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 40
13Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
14Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 38
15Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 35
16Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 34
17Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 32
18Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 32
19Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 31
20Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 30
21Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 27
22Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 26
23Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 26
24Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 23
25Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 22
26Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 22
27Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 22
28Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 21
29George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 21
30Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21
31Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 20
32Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 19
33Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 19
34Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 19
35Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 19
36Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18
37Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 18
38Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 18
39Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 18
40Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 18
41Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 17
42Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 16
43Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 15
44Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 14
45Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 13
46Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 13
47Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 13
48Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 12
49Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
50Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 11
51Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10
52Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 9
53João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 9
54Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 9
55Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9
56Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 8
57Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 8
58Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 8
59Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 8
60Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
61Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 7
62Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 6
63Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 6
64Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6
65Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
66Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 6
67Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 5
68Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 5
69Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 5
70Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 5
71Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5
72Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 5
73Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 5
74Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 4
75Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4
76Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 4
77Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 3
78Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
79Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 3
80Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 2
81Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2
82Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 2
83Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2
84Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2
85Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
86Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2
87Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1
88Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1
89Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1
90Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1
91Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 1
92Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux -1
93Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec -3
94Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -3
95Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis -3
96Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 96
2Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 57
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 53
4Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 40
5Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 30
6Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 26
7Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 20
8Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 17
9Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17
10Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 16
11Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 13
12Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13
13Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 13
14Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 12
15Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 12
16Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 11
17Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10
18George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 10
19Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10
20Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 10
21Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
22Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 9
23Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 9
24Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
25Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 6
26Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6
27Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 6
28Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
29Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 5
30Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5
31Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 5
32Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 5
33Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 4
34Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 4
35Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 4
36Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 4
37Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 4
38Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 3
39Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 3
40Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3
41Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 3
42Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3
43Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 2
44Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2
45Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2
46Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
47Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2
48Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
49Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 1
50Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1
51Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1
52Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1
53Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1
54Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1
55Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1
56Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 1
57Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -2
58Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech -4
59Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec -4
60Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -4
61Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis -4
62Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux -4
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 62:13:33
2Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:57
3Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:03:52
4Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:54
5Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:05:37
6Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:07:49
7João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:08:32
8Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:28:33
9Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:44:14
10Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:46:52
11Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 1:03:38
12Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:14:08
13Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 1:16:01
14Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:21:02
15Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:27:55
16Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:29:49
17Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:34:40
18Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:36:05
19Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:38:05
20Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:44:05
21Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:45:36
22Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:48:06
23Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1:50:03
24Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:54:09
25Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:55:32
26Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:01:09
27Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:01:29
28Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:01:41
29Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:13:15
30Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 2:15:28
31Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 2:16:35
32Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:17:24
33Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 2:17:28
34Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:23:21
35Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 2:28:28
36Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:33:58
37Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:38:01
38Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 2:41:24
39Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:42:12
40Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:45:42
41Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 2:47:50
42Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:06:00
43Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 3:06:02
44Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 3:11:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 37
2Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 33
3Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 31
4Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 24
5Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 23
6Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 23
7Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 21
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 21
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 19
10Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 19
11Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 18
12Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 17
13Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16
14Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 16
15Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 16
16Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15
17Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15
18Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 15
19Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 15
20Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15
21Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 13
22Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
23Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 12
24Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 12
25Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 12
26Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 11
27Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 10
28Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 10
29Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 9
30Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 9
31Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 9
32Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8
33Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 8
34Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 7
35Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 7
36Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 7
37Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 7
38Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 7
39Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 7
40Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7
41Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 6
42Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6
43Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6
44Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 6
45Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 6
46Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
47Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6
48Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 6
49João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5
50George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 5
51Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
52Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 5
53Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5
54Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 5
55Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 4
56Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 4
57Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4
58Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4
59Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4
60Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 4
61Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4
62Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4
63Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 3
64Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3
65