Skip to main content

Giro d'Italia: Victor Campenaerts wins stage 15

Image 1 of 30

Giro d'Italia 2021 - 104th Edition - 15th stage Grado - Gorizia 147 km - 22/05/2021 - Victor Campenaerts (BEL - Team Qhubeka Assos) - photo Dario Belingheri/BettiniPhoto©2021

Victor Campenaerts wins stage 15 at the Giro d'Italia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Victor Campenaerts of Belgium and Team Qhubeka Assos celebrates at podium during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Campenaerts celebrates on the podium (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 3 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Victor Campenaerts of Belgium and Team Qhubeka Assos celebrates at podium during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia Champagne UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Champagne for the Belgian (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 4 of 30

Team Ineos rider Colombias Egan Bernal celebrates his overall leaders pink jersey on the podium after the 15th stage of the Giro dItalia 2021 cycling race 147km between Grado and Gorizia on May 23 2021 Photo by Luca Bettini AFP Photo by LUCA BETTINIAFP via Getty Images

Egan Bernal (Ineos Grenadiers) remains in pink (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 5 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 The Peloton at start in Grado Village during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia Fans Public UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

The peloton roll out of Grado to start stage 15 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 6 of 30

Cyclists take the start of the 15th stage of the Giro dItalia 2021 cycling race a 147km race between Grado and Gorizia on May 23 2021 Photo by Luca Bettini AFP Photo by LUCA BETTINIAFP via Getty Images

The early moments of stage 15 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 7 of 30

Riders fall during a massive crash into the pack during the 15th stage of the Giro dItalia 2021 cycling race a 147km race between Grado and Gorizia on May 23 2021 Photo by Luca Bettini AFP Photo by LUCA BETTINIAFP via Getty Images

A mass crash meant the race was neutralised shortly after the start (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 8 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Pieter Serry of Belgium and Team Deceuninck QuickStep during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia Race stopped due to Crash UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Riders wait for the race to start up again (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 9 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia Pink Leader Jersey Gianni Moscon of Italy and Team INEOS Grenadiers Filippo Tagliani of Italy and Team Androni Giocattoli Sidermec The Peloton stopped due to a crash during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia Ambulance UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

A number of riders needed medical attention after the pileup (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 10 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Race and Peloton stopped due to a Crash at Neutral Start during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

The peloton wait during the neutralisation (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 11 of 30

The pack rides near a woman riding a horse during the 15th stage of the Giro dItalia 2021 a 147km cycling race between Grado and Gorizia on May 23 2021 Photo by Luca Bettini AFP Photo by LUCA BETTINIAFP via Getty Images

Spectating the Giro (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 12 of 30

The pack rides by vineyards during the 15th stage of the Giro dItalia 2021 a 147km cycling race between Grado and Gorizia on May 23 2021 Photo by Luca Bettini AFP Photo by LUCA BETTINIAFP via Getty Images

The peloton passing through the Friulian countryside on stage 15 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 13 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Dario Cataldo of Italy and Movistar Team Bauke Mollema of Netherlands and Team Trek Segafredo during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

The break of the day was a big one (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 14 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Maciej Bodnar of Poland Peter Sagan of Slovakia and Team Bora Hansgrohe Purple Points Jersey Matteo Moschetti of Italy and Team Trek Segafredo during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Points leader Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) in the peloton (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 15 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia and Team INEOS Grenadiers Pink Leader Jersey Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda of Colombia and Team INEOS Grenadiers during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Overall leader Egan Bernal (Ineos Grenadiers) safe in the peloton (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 16 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Lukasz Wisniowski of Poland and Team Qhubeka Assos Dries De Bondt of Belgium and Team AlpecinFenix during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

The break of the day, led here by Łukas Wisniowski (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 17 of 30

Giro dItalia 2021 104th Edition 15th stage Grado Gorizia 147 km 23052021 Scenery photo Ilario BiondiBettiniPhoto2021

The stage crossed into Slovenia, the first foreign excursion for the 2021 Giro (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 18 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Dries De Bondt of Belgium and Team AlpecinFenix Simone Consonni of Italy and Team Cofidis Oscar Riesebeek of Netherlands and Team AlpecinFenix Lars Van Den Berg of Netherlands and Team Groupama FDJ Quinten Hermans of Belgium and Team Intermarch Wanty Gobert Matriaux Stefano Oldani of Italy and Team Lotto Soudal Dario Cataldo of Italy and Movistar Team Harm Vanhoucke of Belgium and Team Lotto Soudal Albert Torres Barcelo of Spain and Movistar Team Nikias Arndt of Germany and Team DSM Victor Campenaerts of Belgium and Team Qhubeka Assos Bauke Mollema of Netherlands and Team Trek Segafredo Max Walscheid of Germany and Team Qhubeka Assos Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides of Colombia and UAE Team Emirates Lukasz Wisniowski of Poland and Team Qhubeka Assos in the Breakaway during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia Landscape Vineyards UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

The break of the day before the rain started falling (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 19 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Victor Campenaerts of Belgium and Team Qhubeka Assos in the Breakaway passing through Slovenia Gornje Cerovo 224m during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia Fans Public UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Riders make their way between the Slovenian fans (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 20 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Dario Cataldo of Italy and Movistar Team Harm Vanhoucke of Belgium and Team Lotto Soudal Quinten Hermans of Belgium and Team Intermarch Wanty Gobert Matriaux in the Breakaway during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal) leads the break (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 21 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Oscar Riesebeek of Netherlands and Team AlpecinFenix Albert Torres Barcelo of Spain and Movistar Team Victor Campenaerts of Belgium and Team Qhubeka Assos during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Campenaerts leads the break during the final selections (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 22 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Victor Campenaerts of Belgium and Team Qhubeka Assos Oscar Riesebeek of Netherlands and Team AlpecinFenix during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Riesebeek and Campenaerts in the final kilometres (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 23 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Oscar Riesebeek of Netherlands and Team AlpecinFenix Victor Campenaerts of Belgium and Team Qhubeka Assos during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

The two leaders towards the end of the stage (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 24 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Oscar Riesebeek of Netherlands and Team AlpecinFenix Albert Torres Barcelo of Spain and Movistar Team Victor Campenaerts of Belgium and Team Qhubeka Assos during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia Rain Fans Public UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Campenaerts shows the efforts of his attack (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 25 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Oscar Riesebeek of Netherlands and Team AlpecinFenix Victor Campenaerts of Belgium and Team Qhubeka Assos during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

The Belgian gapped Riesebeek on the final hill (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 26 of 30

Team Qhubeka Assos rider Belgiums Victor Campenaerts L sprints next to Caja Rurals Jon Aberasturi to win the 15th stage of the Giro dItalia 2021 cycling race 147km between Grado and Gorizia on May 23 2021 Photo by Luca Bettini AFP Photo by LUCA BETTINIAFP via Getty Images

Campenaerts outsprinted Riesebeek to the line (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 27 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Victor Campenaerts of Belgium and Team Qhubeka Assos celebrates at arrival during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

A big win for Campenaerts (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 28 of 30

Giro d'Italia 2021 - 104th Edition - 15th stage Grado - Gorizia 147 km - 22/05/2021 - Nikias Arndt (GER - Team DSM) - Simone Consonni (ITA - Cofidis) - photo Dario Belingheri/BettiniPhoto©2021

Simone Consonni (Cofidis) and Nikias Ardnt (DSM) sprint for third (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 29 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Max Walscheid of Germany and Team Qhubeka Assos Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides of Colombia and UAE Team Emirates Dries De Bondt of Belgium and Team AlpecinFenix Lukasz Wisniowski of Poland and Team Qhubeka Assos sprint at arrival during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

The rest of the break trail home (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 30 of 30

GORIZIA ITALY MAY 23 Filippo Ganna of Italy Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo of Spain and Team INEOS Grenadiers and Teammates at arrival during the 104th Giro dItalia 2021 Stage 15 a 147km stage from Grado to Gorizia UCIworldtour girodiitalia Giro on May 23 2021 in Gorizia Italy Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Ineos led the peloton home over 17 minutes later (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Victor Campenaerts (Team Qhubeka Assos) took his first World Tour victory in stage 15 of the Giro d’Italia into Gorizia. The Belgium time trial specialist attacked out of a large breakaway of 15 riders taking a small group clear. Only Oscar Riesebeek (Alpecin-Fenix) was able to live with Campenaerts and the pair were in a tactical battle towards the finish with both riders attacking. 

However, they ended up sprinting for victory with Campenaerts having enough to power past his breakaway companion for victory. With a big mountain stage 16 in prospect on Monday and a tough climbing day in the Dolomites with three climbs at over 2,000 metres before a descent into the finish at Cortina D'Ampezzo, the bunch allowed the breakaway to compete for the stage. 

A relaxed finish for the bunch saw them finish safely at a steady pace over 17 minutes behind the winner. 

“It was fantastic,” said Campenaerts. 

“This morning at breakfast we said ‘what else can we do to make this Giro greater for the team?’ Three victories are just epic, we went all-in for today as it was the last chance to get a good result with the team we have. 

“We gave everything at the start, it was quite dramatic with the crashes. We were already away in the first few kilometres but we did the same thing again. 

“Three guys in the breakaway and we were just so committed. We all had a good result and I took the victory. We try to give everything for each other and we did an amazing race. We were very motivated for the stage. Team Qhubeka Assos had a hard time to stay alive and we did. We now have three great victories from this Giro and I think this is an amazing chance to get a new sponsor for the team." 

In the race for the overall Egan Bernal (Ineos Grenadiers) maintained his 1:33 advantage over second placed Simon Yates (Team BikeExchange).

How it unfolded

After taking an emotional victory on stage 13 into Verona, European champion Giacomo Nizzolo (Team Qhubeka Assos) decided to abandon the race ahead of a stage which he could have targeted. 

However, in a statement ahead of the stage Nizzolo said he had been struggling on the climbs so decided to abandon and recover ahead of the remainder of the season. 

Stage 15 was another test of 147 kilometres for the fast men with three ascents of the Gornje Cerovo to tackle, with a maximum gradient of 15 per cent, with the final ascent coming less than 17 kilometres from the finish the Gorizia finish. 

Straight from the start riders were attacking keen to get into the day’s breakaway on the exposed coastal road out of Grado. 

The frantic start resulted in a big crash four kilometres into the race and the organisers chose to neutralise and then stop the riders while the casualties received assistance. 

Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma) was hurt in the crash, as was Emanuel Buchmann (Bora-hansgrohe), who sat sixth on general classification at 2:36 ahead of the stage. 

Both riders were forced to abandon the race along with Natnael Berhane (Cofidis) and Ruben Guerreiro (EF Education-Nippo) and the race eventually got back underway after around 20 minutes. Straight from the restart, a large breakaway of 15 riders went clear including Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo), lead-out man Simone Consonni (Cofidis) and Nikias Arndt (Team DSM), which went clear while the bunch behind called for calm. 

Mollema was the best-placed overall of classification 41:42 back while Quinten Hermans (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert), Dario Cataldo (Movistar), Belgium champion Dries De Bondt (Alpecin-Fenix) also joined him. 

Victor Campenaerts led a trio of Team Qhubeka Assos riders in the breakaway alongside Max Walscheid and Lukasz Wisniowski. A chasing group of four looked to join the leading group but were stuck between a relaxed bunch and a well-working breakaway eventually falling back. 

De Bondt launched a brief attack to take the first immediate sprint at Mariano del Friuli with 95 kilometres remaining while the breakaway had a gap of almost 10 minutes on the bunch. 

On the first of three ascents of the fourth category Gornje Cerovo climb Harm Vanhoucke (Lotto Soudal) was denied the king of the mountain’s points by a late sprint by De Bont while Mollema finished third. 

Much was the same by the second ascent with 50 kilometres remaining with De Bont skipping clear to take the king of the mountains points ahead of Mollema and Oscar Riesebeek (Alpecin-Fenix). 

The breakaway was set to battle it out for the stage with the bunch setting 11:29 back led by Ineos Grenadiers. With 31 kilometres remaining attacks started from the breakaway for victory with Riesebeek breaking the alliance but marked straight away by Campenaerts. 

On the flat approach to the final climb, Campenaerts attacked again with Riesebeek and Albert Torres (Movistar) responded and despite discussions between the trio about workload they had an advantage of 30 seconds at the bottom of the final Gornje Cerovo over 1.7 kilometres. 

Hermans pushed the pace on the climb and was joined by De Bont in pursuit of the leading trio led by Campenaerts. Fast finisher and track rider Torres gave it everything to keep in contract with Campenaerts and Riesebeek over the steepest part of the climb but lost contact over the top. 

The rain was pouring down in the fast final 16 kilometres into the finish with Campenaerts and Riesebeek giving everything to stay away 28 seconds clear of six chasers remaining from the original breakaway catching Torres. 

Campenaerts took risks on the descent to distance Riesebeek and a lack of co-operation saw the gap drop to 16 seconds with six kilometres remaining as the Alpecin-Fenix rider attacked three times to no avail. 

On a final rise with three kilometres remaining, Riesebeek forced the pressure before Campenaerts attacked pulling out an advantage with 16 seconds to the chasers. 

However, Riesebeek bridged the gap before the last kilometre resulting in a tactical exchange with the chasers closing in. 

Riesebeek led the sprint out but Campenaerts had enough to power by to deny him victory while Arndt led home five riders remaining from the breakaway to take third. 

 “I think it was a once in a lifetime opportunity and maybe I made a mistake,” said Riesebeek.  “Of course he (Campenaerts) was also really strong and it’s hard after 15 days. I’m really disappointed. I tried to sprint but Campenaerts came.” 

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 3:25:25
2Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:00:07
4Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
5Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
6Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:09
8Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:44
9Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:02
10Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
11Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
12Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos
13Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
14Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
15Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:09
16Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:21
17Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
18Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers
19Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
20Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
21Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
22Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
23Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
24Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
25Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
26Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
27Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
28Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange
29Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange
30Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
31Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
32Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
33Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
34Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
35Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
36Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
37Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
38Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
39Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
40Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
41Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
42Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo
43Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
44Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
45Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
46Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
47Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
48Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
49Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
50Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
51Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
52Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
53Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
54Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
55Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
56Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
57Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
58Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
59Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
60Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
61Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
62Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
63Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
64Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
65Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
66Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
67Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
68Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
69Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
70João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
71Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
72Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
73Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
74Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
75Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
76Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
77Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
78Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
79Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
80Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
81Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
82Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
83Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
84Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
85Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
86Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
87Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
88James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
89Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
90Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
91Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
92George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma
93Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
94Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
95Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
96Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:17:39
97Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
98Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
99Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
100Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
101Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
102Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
103Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
104Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
105Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
106Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
107Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
108Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
109Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
110Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
111Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
112Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos
113Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
114Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM
115Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
116Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
117Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
118Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
119Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
120Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
121Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
122Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team
123Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
124Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
125Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
126Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
127Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
128Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
129Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
130Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo
131Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
132Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
133Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
134Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
135Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
136Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
137Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:17:52
138Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
139Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
140Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
141Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
142Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
143Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
144Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
145Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:18:50
146Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:19:13
147Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 0:20:04
148Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
149Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
150Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
151Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
152Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:23:13
153Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
154Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:23:16
DNFNatnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
DNFJos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNFEmanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNSGiacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos

Sprint 1 - Mariano Del Friuli km. 53.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 12
2Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 8
3Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6
4Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 5
5Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3
7Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 2
8Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1

Sprint 2 - Gorizia km. 147
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 25
2Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 18
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 12
4Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 8
5Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6
6Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 5
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4
8Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 3
9Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2
10Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 1

Mountain 1 - Gornje Cerovo km. 67.6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3
2Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1

Mountain 2 - Gornje Cerovo km. 99.1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2
3Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1

Mountain 3 - Gornje Cerovo km. 130.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 3
2Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 2
3Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 1

Bonus Sprint 1 - Nova Gorica km. 142.4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:00:03
2Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:00:02
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:00:01

Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 3:26:27
2Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
3Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:07
4Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:19
5Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
6Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
7Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
8Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
9Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
10Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
11Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
12Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
13Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
14Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
15Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
16Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
17Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
18Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
19Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
20João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
21Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
22Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
23Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
24Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
25Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
26Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
27Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
28Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
29Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:16:37
30Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
31Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
32Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
33Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM
34Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
35Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
36Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
37Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
38Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
39Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
40Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
41Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:16:50
42Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:22:11
43Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
44Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:22:14

Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Qhubeka Assos 10:18:19
2Movistar Team 0:16:08
3Alpecin-Fenix 0:16:19
4Lotto Soudal 0:17:46
5Team DSM 0:32:45
6Cofidis
7Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
8Trek-Segafredo 0:32:47
9Groupama-FDJ 0:33:40
10UAE Team Emirates
11Ineos Grenadiers 0:49:59
12Team BikeExchange
13Astana-Premier Tech
14Bahrain Victorious
15EF Education-Nippo
16Deceuninck-QuickStep
17Bardiani CSF Faizane'
18Jumbo-Visma
19Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
20Bora-Hansgrohe
21AG2R Citroën Team
22Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:50:17
23Israel Start-up Nation 0:50:30

General classification after stage 15
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 62:13:33
2Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:01:33
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:51
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:57
5Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:11
6Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:03
7Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:03:52
8Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:54
9Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:04:31
10Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:05:37
11Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:07:49
12Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:07:50
13João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:08:32
14Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:09:52
15Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:10:15
16George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:11:48
17Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:14:25
18Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:16:04
19Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:16:07
20Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:43
21Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 0:18:53
22Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:19:45
23Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:30
24Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:24:49
25Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:28:33
26Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:28:52
27Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange 0:33:16
28Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:35:21
29Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:39:46
30Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:44:14
31Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:46:52
32Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:48:13
33Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:48:34
34Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:48:42
35Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:48:43
36Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:50:41
37Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:51:24
38Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:51:59
39Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:53:32
40Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:53:44
41Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 0:56:16
42Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:58:13
43Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:00:01
44Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:59
45Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 1:03:38
46Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:03:41
47Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 1:04:00
48Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 1:04:30
49Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:14:08
50Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1:14:38
51Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:14:44
52Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:15:05
53Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 1:15:13
54Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 1:16:01
55Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 1:16:57
56Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:17:49
57Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:18:15
58Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:20:00
59Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:21:02
60Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 1:23:11
61Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:24:30
62Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:27:44
63Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:27:55
64Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:29:49
65James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:30:26
66Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:33:39
67Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:34:40
68Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 1:35:04
69Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:36:05
70Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:37:35
71Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:37:46
72Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:38:05
73Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 1:38:58
74Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:40:33
75Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:42:40
76Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:42:55
77Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:44:05
78Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:44:13
79Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:45:36
80Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:48:06
81Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:49:08
82Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1:50:03
83Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 1:53:37
84Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:54:08
85Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:54:09
86Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 1:54:16
87Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:55:32
88Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:58:27
89Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:59:10
90Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:00:00
91Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:00:06
92Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:01:09
93Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:01:29
94Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:01:41
95Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:04:14
96Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:04:59
97Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:05:42
98Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:10:38
99Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:13:15
100Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:13:20
101Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:13:25
102Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 2:13:28
103Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:13:54
104Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 2:14:08
105Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 2:15:28
106Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 2:16:35
107Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:17:03
108Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:17:24
109Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 2:17:28
110Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 2:17:41
111Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:21:26
112Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:23:21
113Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:25:07
114Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 2:28:28
115Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:28:31
116Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:29:35
117Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:29:44
118Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 2:29:58
119Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:31:08
120Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 2:31:59
121Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 2:33:30
122Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:33:49
123Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:33:58
124Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:35:41
125Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 2:35:54
126Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:36:47
127Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 2:37:21
128Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:37:58
129Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:38:01
130Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:39:39
131Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 2:41:24
132Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:42:08
133Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:42:12
134Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:45:37
135Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:45:42
136Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 2:45:46
137Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:47:18
138Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 2:47:50
139Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:47:56
140Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:48:06
141Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 2:49:08
142Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:51:53
143Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 2:51:56
144Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 2:53:13
145Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:56:30
146Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 2:57:30
147Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:58:46
148Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:00:45
149Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:03:42
150Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 3:04:01
151Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:06:00
152Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 3:06:02
153Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 3:11:08
154Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:12:12

Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 135
2Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 113
3Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 110
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 86
5Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 51
6Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 50
7Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 45
8Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 44
9Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 42
10Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 41
11Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 40
12Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 40
13Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
14Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 38
15Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 35
16Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 34
17Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 32
18Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 32
19Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 31
20Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 30
21Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 27
22Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 26
23Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 26
24Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 23
25Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 22
26Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 22
27Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 22
28Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 21
29George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 21
30Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21
31Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 20
32Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 19
33Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 19
34Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 19
35Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 19
36Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18
37Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 18
38Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 18
39Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 18
40Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 18
41Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 17
42Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 16
43Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 15
44Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 14
45Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 13
46Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 13
47Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 13
48Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 12
49Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
50Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 11
51Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10
52Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 9
53João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 9
54Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 9
55Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9
56Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 8
57Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 8
58Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 8
59Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 8
60Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
61Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 7
62Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 6
63Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 6
64Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6
65Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
66Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 6
67Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 5
68Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 5
69Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 5
70Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 5
71Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5
72Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 5
73Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 5
74Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 4
75Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4
76Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 4
77Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 3
78Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
79Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 3
80Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 2
81Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2
82Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 2
83Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2
84Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2
85Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
86Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2
87Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1
88Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1
89Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1
90Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1
91Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 1
92Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux -1
93Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec -3
94Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -3
95Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis -3
96Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -14

Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 96
2Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 57
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 53
4Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 40
5Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 30
6Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 26
7Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 20
8Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 17
9Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17
10Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 16
11Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 13
12Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13
13Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 13
14Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 12
15Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 12
16Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 11
17Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10
18George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 10
19Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10
20Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 10
21Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
22Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 9
23Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 9
24Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
25Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 6
26Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6
27Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 6
28Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
29Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 5
30Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5
31Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 5
32Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 5
33Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 4
34Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 4
35Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 4
36Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 4
37Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 4
38Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 3
39Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 3
40Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3
41Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 3
42Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3
43Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 2
44Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2
45Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2
46Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
47Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2
48Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
49Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 1
50Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1
51Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1
52Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1
53Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1
54Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1
55Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1
56Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 1
57Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -2
58Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech -4
59Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec -4
60Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -4
61Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis -4
62Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux -4

Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 62:13:33
2Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:57
3Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:03:52
4Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:54
5Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:05:37
6Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:07:49
7João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:08:32
8Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:28:33
9Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:44:14
10Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:46:52
11Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 1:03:38
12Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:14:08
13Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 1:16:01
14Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:21:02
15Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:27:55
16Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:29:49
17Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:34:40
18Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:36:05
19Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:38:05
20Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:44:05
21Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:45:36
22Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:48:06
23Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1:50:03
24Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:54:09
25Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:55:32
26Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:01:09
27Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:01:29
28Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:01:41
29Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:13:15
30Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 2:15:28
31Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 2:16:35
32Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:17:24
33Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 2:17:28
34Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:23:21
35Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 2:28:28
36Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:33:58
37Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:38:01
38Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 2:41:24
39Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:42:12
40Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:45:42
41Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 2:47:50
42Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:06:00
43Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 3:06:02
44Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 3:11:08

Combativity classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 37
2Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 33
3Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 31
4Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 24
5Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 23
6Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 23
7Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 21
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 21
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 19
10Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 19
11Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 18
12Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 17
13Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16
14Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 16
15Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 16
16Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15
17Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15
18Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 15
19Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 15
20Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15
21Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 13
22Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
23Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 12
24Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 12
25Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 12
26Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 11
27Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 10
28Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 10
29Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 9
30Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 9
31Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 9
32Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8
33Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 8
34Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 7
35Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 7
36Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 7
37Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 7
38Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 7
39Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 7
40Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7
41Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 6
42Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6
43Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6
44Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 6
45Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 6
46Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
47Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6
48Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 6
49João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5
50George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 5
51Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
52Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 5
53Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5
54Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 5
55Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 4
56Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 4
57Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4
58Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4
59Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4
60Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 4
61Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4
62Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4
63Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 3
64Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3
65Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3
66Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 3
67Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3
68Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3
69Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3
70Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 2
71Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 2
72Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2
73Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 2
74Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2
75Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 2
76Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 1
77Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 1
78Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1
79Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1
80Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1
81Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
82Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1
83Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1

Sprints classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 54
2Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 47
3Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 44
4Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 30
5Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 29
6Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 23
7Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18
8Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 18
9Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 16
10Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 13
11Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12
12Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 11
13Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 11
14Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 11
15Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 11
16Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10
17Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 10
18Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 10
19Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 10
20Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 10
21Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 9
22Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 9
23Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 9
24Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9
25Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7
26Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7
27Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 7
28Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 7
29Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 6
30Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 6
31Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6
32Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 6
33Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 6
34Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6
35Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
36Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 6
37Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
38Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6
39Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 5
40Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4
41Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 4
42Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4
43Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 4
44Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 3
45Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 3
46Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3
47Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 3
48Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3
49Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2
50João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2
51Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 2
52Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 2
53Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 2
54Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2
55Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2
56Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
57Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 2
58Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1
59Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1
60Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1
61Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1
62Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 1
63Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1
64Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1
65Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 1
66Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1

Breakaway classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 695
2Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 648
3Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 414
4Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 298
5Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 274
6Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 269
7Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 224
8Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 169
9Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 167
10Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 166
11Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 164
12Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 148
13Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 133
14Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 124
15Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 119
16Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 118
17Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 115
18Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 108
19Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 108
20Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 102
21Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 99
22Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 96
23Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 79
24Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 74
25Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 69
26Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 68
27Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 65
28Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 65
29Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 60
30Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 50
31Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 42
32Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 40
33Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 40
34Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 40
35Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 22
36George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 20
37Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 19
38Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 19
39Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 17
40Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 16
41Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 13
42Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 11
43Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10
44Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 9
45Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 8
46Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 7
47Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6
48Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 6
49Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 6
50Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 5

Fair Play classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bahrain Victorious
2Team DSM
3Jumbo-Visma
4Groupama-FDJ
5Israel Start-up Nation
6Bora-Hansgrohe
7Lotto Soudal
8Ineos Grenadiers 20
9UAE Team Emirates 20
10Alpecin-Fenix 20
11Team Qhubeka Assos 20
12EF Education-Nippo 30
13Deceuninck-QuickStep 50
14Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 50
15AG2R Citroën Team 50
16Movistar Team 100
17Astana-Premier Tech 110
18Cofidis 110
19Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 110
20Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 140
21Trek-Segafredo 150
22Bardiani CSF Faizane' 220
23Team BikeExchange 350

Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Segafredo 186:43:31
2Ineos Grenadiers 0:10:12
3Movistar Team 0:14:53
4Team BikeExchange 0:18:16
5Team DSM 0:19:33
6EF Education-Nippo 0:27:47
7Jumbo-Visma 0:29:44
8Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:37:08
9Bahrain Victorious 0:42:27
10Groupama-FDJ 0:51:03
11Astana-Premier Tech 0:53:54
12UAE Team Emirates 1:00:15
13Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:04:45
14Bora-Hansgrohe 1:34:37
15Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:46:06
16Israel Start-up Nation 2:12:23
17AG2R Citroën Team 2:17:36
18Alpecin-Fenix 2:49:18
19Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:42:10
20Cofidis 3:42:15
21Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:48:29
22Team Qhubeka Assos 4:32:46
23Lotto Soudal 4:55:43

Latest on Cyclingnews