Giro d'Italia: Bernal shows weakness on the Sega di Ala as Dan Martin wins stage

Dan Martin (Israel Start-Up Nation) won alone atop the Sega di Ala climb, high above Lake Garda, on stage 17 of the Giro d'Italia as behind him Egan Bernal (Ineos Grenadiers) suffered on the steep climb and lost 53 seconds to Simon Yates (Team BikeExchange), perhaps reopening the battle for the maglia rosa and final overall victory. 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 4:54:38
2João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:13
3Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:00:30
4Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:20
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
6Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:23
7Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
8Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:38
9Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:43
10George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:02:21
11Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
12Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:02:47
13Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:02:49
14Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:02:52
15Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
16Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:03:05
17Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:03:08
18Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:10
19Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:03:18
20Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 0:03:52
21Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
22Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:05:16
23Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:05:53
24Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:06:17
25Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
26Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
27Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:07:58
28Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
29Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 0:09:16
30Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:10:44
31Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:11:18
32Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:12:58
33Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:15:24
34Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
35Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
36James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:15:37
37Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:16:30
38Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
39Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
40Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
41Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
42Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:16:51
43Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:17:04
44Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
45Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
46Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:17:21
47Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
48Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 0:17:51
49Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:55
50Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:18:49
51Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:19:09
52Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:19:24
53Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
54Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
55Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
56Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
57Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:19:54
58Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:20:12
59Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
60Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 0:20:52
61Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange
62Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:22:29
63Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
64Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
65Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 0:23:06
66Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:24:01
67Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:24:38
68Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:45
69Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
70Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
71Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
72Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
73Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
74Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
75Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:27:16
76Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
77Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
78Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 0:28:29
79Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
80Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
81Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
82Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
83Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
84Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
85Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
86Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
87Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:29:59
88Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
89Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:30:39
90Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:30:45
91Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:31:25
92Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
93Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:31:27
94Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
95Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:31:30
96Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
97Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
98Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
99Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo
100Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
101Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
102Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
103Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
104Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
105Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
106Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:32:11
107Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:32:41
108Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
109Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
110Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
111Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:33:32
112Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 0:34:01
113Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
114Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:35:34
115Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
116Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
117Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:35:51
118Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 0:35:59
119Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:36:28
120Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
121Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
122Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
123Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
124Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
125Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
126Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos
127Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
128Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
129Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
130Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
131Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
132Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
133Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
134Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
135Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
136Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
137Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
138Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
139Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
140Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
141Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
142Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
143Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange
144Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
145Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
146Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
147Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
148Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:37:14
149Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:37:43
150Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:38:10
DNSVictor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNFRémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Trento km. 91.3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 12
2Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8
3Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
4Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5
5Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4
6Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 3
7Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2
8Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 15
2João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12
3Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 9
4Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 7
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 6
6Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 5
7Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 4
8Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 3
9Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 2
10George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bonus Sprint 1 - Mori km. 121.6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:00:03
2Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:00:02
3Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:00:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) Sveseri km. 57.9
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 9
2Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4
3Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2
4James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 1) Passo di San Valentino km. 155.2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 40
2Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 18
3Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 12
4Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 9
5Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
6Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4
7James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2
8Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 1) Sega di Ala km. 193
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 40
2João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18
3Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 12
4Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 6
6Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 4
7Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 2
8Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:54:51
2Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:10
3Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
4Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:02:08
5Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:02:34
6Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:02:52
7Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:55
8Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:06:04
9Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:19:11
10Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:19:41
11Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:19:59
12Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
13Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:23:48
14Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:24:32
15Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
16Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:27:03
17Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
18Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 0:28:16
19Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
20Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
21Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
22Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:30:26
23Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:30:32
24Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:31:17
25Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
26Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
27Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:32:28
28Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
29Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
30Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
31Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 0:35:21
32Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:35:38
33Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:36:15
34Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
35Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
36Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
37Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
38Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
DNFRémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ineos Grenadiers 14:49:32
2Jumbo-Visma 0:04:20
3Astana-Premier Tech 0:16:45
4Team DSM 0:16:49
5Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:17:31
6Bahrain Victorious 0:19:54
7Team BikeExchange 0:25:00
8Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:25:36
9UAE Team Emirates 0:29:01
10AG2R Citroën Team 0:33:05
11Movistar Team 0:33:22
12EF Education-Nippo 0:33:36
13Groupama-FDJ 0:36:15
14Trek-Segafredo 0:37:15
15Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:39:33
16Israel Start-up Nation 0:39:55
17Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:41:20
18Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:41:51
19Bora-Hansgrohe 0:49:00
20Alpecin-Fenix 1:03:34
21Team Qhubeka Assos 1:12:31
22Cofidis 1:31:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 17
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 71:32:05
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:02:21
3Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:03:23
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:06:03
5Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:06:09
6Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:06:31
7Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:07:17
8João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:08:45
9Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:09:18
10Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:26
11Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:13:37
12George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:19:08
13Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:27:30
14Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:27:43
15Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:29:17
16Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:35:12
17Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:38:31
18Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:38:37
19Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:42:01
20Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:45:12
21Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:45:29
22Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 0:46:45
23Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:50:34
24Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:57:34
25Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange 0:59:07
26Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:02:04
27Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:03:12
28Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 1:05:58
29Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:07:39
30Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:51
31Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:21:04
32Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:22:35
33Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 1:22:40
34Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:26:08
35Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:26:22
36Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:28:09
37Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 1:31:21
38Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:34:17
39Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 1:36:47
40Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1:39:39
41Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:40:41
42Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 1:40:43
43Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:43:22
44Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 1:43:37
45Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 1:44:04
46Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:46:33
47Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 1:46:57
48Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:51:07
49Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:52:49
50Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:53:48
51Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:54:05
52Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:54:15
53Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:54:27
54Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:57:31
55Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 2:01:15
56Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 2:02:22
57Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:02:46
58Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:03:04
59Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:03:51
60Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:05:42
61Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 2:07:39
62Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:08:20
63James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:08:55
64Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 2:10:33
65Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 2:12:57
66Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 2:13:36
67Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 2:19:06
68Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 2:26:05
69Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 2:29:01
70Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:29:04
71Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:31:54
72Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 2:34:49
73Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:40:34
74Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:40:58
75Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:42:15
76Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:44:38
77Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:45:05
78Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 2:46:07
79Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 2:47:58
80Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
81Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 2:48:30
82Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:48:41
83Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:49:05
84Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:52:47
85Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 2:53:10
86Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:53:50
87Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:54:17
88Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:55:18
89Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:56:17
90Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 2:57:39
91Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:58:58
92Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:02:02
93Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 3:06:26
94Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:07:41
95Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:08:28
96Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 3:10:34
97Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 3:11:33
98Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 3:12:02
99Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:13:30
100Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 3:13:59
101Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:14:37
102Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 3:15:55
103Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 3:20:24
104Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:24:23
105Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:25:04
106Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:25:23
107Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 3:28:00
108Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:28:10
109Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 3:29:31
110Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:32:18
111Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:33:16
112Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 3:33:34
113Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:34:03
114Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:36:26
115Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:37:32
116Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:39:05
117Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 3:39:59
118Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 3:40:19
119Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:41:36
120Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 3:43:19
121Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 3:45:31
122Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3:45:39
123Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:47:26
124Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 3:49:30
125Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 3:50:00
126Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3:50:08
127Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 3:53:15
128Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 3:53:22
129Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 3:54:17
130Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3:54:21
131Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:54:41
132Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 3:56:50
133Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 3:58:00
134Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:58:05
135Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:58:59
136Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 4:00:09
137Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 4:04:39
138Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 4:05:36
139Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 4:05:40
140Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:09:23
141Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 4:09:42
142Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4:11:09
143Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4:11:33
144Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:14:11
145Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 4:15:02
146Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 4:17:06
147Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 4:24:33
148Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 4:24:42
149Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:25:03
150Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4:30:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 135
2Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 113
3Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 110
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 86
5Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 63
6Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 59
7Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 50
8Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 49
9Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 45
10Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 44
11Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 42
12Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 40
13Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
14Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 38
15Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 35
16Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 34
17Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 33
18Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 32
19Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 32
20Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 32
21Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 30
22João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 30
23Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 26
24Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 26
25Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 26
26Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 25
27Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23
28Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 23
29Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 22
30George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 22
31Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 22
32Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 22
33Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 21
34Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 20
35Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 19
36Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 19
37Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 19
38Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 19
39Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18
40Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 18
41Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 18
42Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 17
43Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 17
44Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 16
45Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 16
46Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 15
47Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 15
48Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 15
49Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 14
50Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 14
51Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 13
52Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 13
53Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 13
54Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 12
55Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12
56Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 11
57Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 10
58Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10
59Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9
60Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 8
61Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 8
62Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 8
63Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 8
64Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 8
65Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 8
66Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 8
67Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8
68Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 8
69Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 6
70Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 6
71Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6
72Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
73Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 6
74Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 5
75Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 5
76Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5
77Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 5
78Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 5
79Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 4
80Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4
81Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 3
82Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
83Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 3
84Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 3
85Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 2
86Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2
87Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2
88Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 2
89Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2
90Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
91Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2
92Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2
93Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1
94Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1
95Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1
96Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1
97Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1
98Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 1
99Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux -1
100Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec -3
101Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -3
102Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis -3
103Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 180
2Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 109
3Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 79
4Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 53
5Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 52
6Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 41
7Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 39
8Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 34
9João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 30
10Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 26
11Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 22
12Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 18
13Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 17
14Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 17
15Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17
16Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 16
17Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 16
18Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 13
19Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13
20Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 13
21Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
22Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 12
23Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 11
24Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10
25Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 10
26George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 10
27Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 10
28Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 10
29Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10
30Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 10
31Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
32Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 9
33Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 9
34Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 7
35Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 6
36Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
37Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6
38Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 6
39Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
40Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 6
41Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 5
42Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 5
43Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 4
44Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 4
45Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 4
46Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 4
47Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 4
48Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 3
49Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3
50James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3
51Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 3
52Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 3
53Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3
54Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2
55Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
56Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2
57Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
58Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2
59Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 1
60Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1
61Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 1
62Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1
63Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1
64Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1
65Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 1
66Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -2
67Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech -4
68Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec -4
69Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' -4
70Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis -4
71Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux -4
72Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates -8
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 71:32:05
2Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:06:03
3Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:07:17
4João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:08:45
5Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:09:18
6Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:35:12
7Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:38:31
8Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:03:12
9Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 1:36:47
10Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 1:43:37
11Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:46:33
12Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 1:46:57
13Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:52:49
14Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:54:27
15Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 2:13:36
16Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 2:26:05
17Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 2:29:01
18Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:31:54
19Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:40:34
20Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:40:58
21Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:44:38
22Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 2:46:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 49
2Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 34
3Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 33
4Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 32
5Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 31
6Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 23
7Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 21
8Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 21
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 21
10João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 19
11Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 19
12Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 19
13Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 18
14Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 18
15Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 17
16Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 16
17Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 16
18Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 15
19Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15
20Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15
21Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 15
22Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 15
23Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15
24Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
25Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 12
26Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 12
27Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 11
28Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 11
29Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10
30Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 10
31Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10
32Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 10
33Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 10
34Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 9
35Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 9
36Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 9
37Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8
38Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 8
39Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 8
40Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 7
41Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 7
42Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 7
43Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 7
44Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 7
45Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 7
46Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 7
47Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7
48Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 7
49Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 6
50Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 6
51Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6
52Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 6
53Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6
54Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 6
55Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 6
56Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6
57George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 5
58Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 5
59Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5
60Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
61Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 5
62Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5
63Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 5
64Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 4
65Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 4
66Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4
67Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4
68Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4
69Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 4
70Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4
71Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 3
72Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3
73Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 3
74Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3
75Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3
76Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 2
77Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2
78Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 2
79Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 2
80Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2
81Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2
82Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 2
83Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1
84Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 1
85Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1
86Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1
87Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
88Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1
89Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1
90Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 64
2Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 54
3Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 47
4Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 30
5Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 29
6Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 23
7Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18
8Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 18
9Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 13
10Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 13
11Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12
12Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 11
13Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 11
14Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 11
15Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 11
16Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 11
17Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 10
18Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10
19Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'