Giro d'Italia: Giacomo Nizzolo breaks his duck with stage 13 victory

Giacomo Nizzolo (Qhubeka Assos) ended his run of 11 second places in Giro d’Italia sprints, winning in Verona with a long, intense effort and pursuit of late attacker Eduardo Affini (Jumbo-Visma).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 4:42:19
2Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
4Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
5Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
6Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
7Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
8Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
9Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
10Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
11Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
12Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
13Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
14Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
15Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
16Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
17Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
18Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
19Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
20Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
21Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
22Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
23Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
24Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
25Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
26Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
27Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
28Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
29Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
30Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
31Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
32Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
33Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
34Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
35Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
36Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
37Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
38Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
39Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
40Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
41Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
42Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange
43David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
44Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
45Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
46Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
47João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
48Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
49Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
50Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
51Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
52Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
53Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
54Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
55Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
56Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
57Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
58Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
59Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo
60Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
61Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
62Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
63Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
64Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
65Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
66Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
67George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma
68Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
69Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
70Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange
71Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
72Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
73Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
74Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
75Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos
76Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
77Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
78Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
79Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
80Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
81Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
82Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
83Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
84Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
85Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
86Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
87Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
88Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
89Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
90Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
91Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
92Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
93Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
94Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
95Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
96Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
97Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
98Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
99Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
100Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
101Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
102Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
103Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
104Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
105Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
106Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:00:32
107Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:00:37
108Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
109Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
110Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:00:43
111Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:00:51
112Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
113Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
114Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
115Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
116Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
117Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
118Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
119Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM
120Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
121Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
122Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
123Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
124Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
125Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
126Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:01:07
127Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
128Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
129Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
130Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
131Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
132Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
133Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
134Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
135Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
136Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
137Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
138Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
139Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo
140Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team
141Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
142Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
143Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange
144Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
145Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
146Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
147Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
148James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
149Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
150Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
151Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
152Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
153Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
154Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
155Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers
156Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:37
157Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:45
158Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:50
159Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
160Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:02:15
161Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
162Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM
163Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
164Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:02:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Ferrara km. 67.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 12
2Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 8
3Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
4Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 5
5Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 4
6Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
8Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 50
2Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 35
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 25
4Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 18
5Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 14
6Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 12
7Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10
8Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 8
9Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 7
10Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 6
11Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 5
12Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 4
13Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 3
14Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2
15Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bonus Sprint 1 - Bagnolo San Vito km. 144.6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:00:03
2Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:00:02
3Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:00:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 4:42:19
2Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
3Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
4Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
5Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
6Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
7Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
8Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
9Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
10David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
11João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
12Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
13Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
14Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
15Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
16Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
17Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
18Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
19Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
20Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
21Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
22Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
23Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
24Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
25Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
26Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
27Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:37
28Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
29Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:00:51
30Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM
31Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
32Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
33Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
34Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 0:01:07
35Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
36Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
37Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
38Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
39Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
40Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
41Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
42Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
43Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:45
44Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:02:15
45Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM
46Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:02:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Qhubeka Assos 14:06:57
2UAE Team Emirates
3Jumbo-Visma
4Team DSM
5Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
6Astana-Premier Tech
7Trek-Segafredo
8Cofidis
9Bahrain Victorious
10Israel Start-up Nation
11Lotto Soudal
12Bora-Hansgrohe
13Ineos Grenadiers
14Bardiani CSF Faizane'
15Deceuninck-QuickStep
16AG2R Citroën Team
17Team BikeExchange
18Alpecin-Fenix
19Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
20EF Education-Nippo
21Groupama-FDJ
22Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:00:32
23Movistar Team 0:01:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 13
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 53:11:42
2Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:45
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:12
4Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:17
5Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:01:22
6Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:50
7Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:22
8Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:24
9Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:02:49
10Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:15
11Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:03:29
12Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:51
13Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:04
14Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:04:25
15Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:05:43
16João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:07:04
17Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:07:06
18Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:07:16
19Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 0:07:49
20Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:08:45
21Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:10:39
22Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 0:10:49
23George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:11:21
24Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:13:19
25Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 0:17:42
26Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:19:05
27Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:28:17
28Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:30:26
29Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange 0:30:33
30Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:32:48
31Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:33:39
32Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:34:28
33Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:35:34
34Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:36:48
35Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 0:37:02
36Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:38:21
37Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 0:39:31
38Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:40:13
39Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:41:38
40Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:42:07
41Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:42:47
42Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:42:58
43Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 0:43:27
44Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:44:11
45Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:44:18
46Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:44:27
47Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 0:44:46
48Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:44:52
49Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:45:02
50Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:45:16
51Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:46:06
52Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:47:19
53Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:48:28
54Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 0:52:49
55Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:54:45
56Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:59:15
57Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:01:05
58Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:01:19
59Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:01:41
60Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:01:53
61Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:01:59
62Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 1:03:12
63Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:03:36
64Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 1:06:33
65Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:07:53
66Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:09:15
67Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 1:10:24
68James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:11:12
69Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:11:15
70Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:12:50
71Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:13:03
72Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 1:15:32
73Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:16:51
74Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:17:17
75Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:17:25
76Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:20:24
77Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:21:03
78Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:23:23
79Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:24:01
80Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 1:24:14
81Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:24:17
82Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:24:34
83Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:25:18
84Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:25:58
85Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
86Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:26:17
87Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:27:10
88Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:28:22
89Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:29:36
90Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 1:30:25
91Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1:30:49
92Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:35:05
93Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:35:19
94Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
95Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:35:33
96Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:35:39
97Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:35:45
98Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:36:48
99Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 1:37:03
100Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:37:37
101Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:38:36
102Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:39:50
103Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:40:16
104Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:40:29
105Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:40:45
106Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 1:40:47
107Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 1:41:46
108Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:41:57
109Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:43:31
110Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 1:46:54
111Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:48:54
112Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:51:05
113Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:51:20
114Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:51:58
115Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:53:08
116Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:53:45
117Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:53:47
118Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:54:03
119Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:55:43
120Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:55:50
121Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 1:56:55
122Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:57:06
123Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:58:32
124Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:58:50
125Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:59:46
126Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 1:59:49
127Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:00:50
128Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:02:15
129Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 2:03:45
130Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:04:09
131Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:04:46
132Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 2:05:41
133Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 2:06:29
134Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 2:07:02
135Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 2:07:30
136Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:08:20
137Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:10:41
138Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:11:23
139Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:12:13
140Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:13:01
141Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:13:16
142Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:13:46
143Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 2:13:52
144Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 2:14:08
145Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:15:25
146Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:15:59
147Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:16:01
148Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 2:17:46
149Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:18:51
150Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 2:19:21
151Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:21:05
152Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 2:21:27
153Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:21:35
154David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:24:05
155Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:24:13
156Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2:24:26
157Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:25:46
158Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:26:53
159Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 2:28:45
160Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:28:57
161Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:29:49
162Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:31:32
163Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:36:42
164Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:36:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 135
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 126
3Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 113
4Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 110
5Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 86
6Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 47
7Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 45
8Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 44
9Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 42
10Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 42
11Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 41
12Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 40
13Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 39
14Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 39
15