Skip to main content

Vuelta a España: Majka takes solo victory on stage 15

Image 1 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Rafal Majka of Poland and UAE Team Emirates celebrates winning during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Rafal Majka of UAE Team Emirates wins stage 15 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 2 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Rafal Majka of Poland and UAE Team Emirates attacks in breakaway during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Rafal Majka of UAE Team Emirates takes off on his own (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 3 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Rafal Majka of Poland and UAE Team Emirates attacks in breakaway during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Rafal Majka of Poland and UAE Team Emirates (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 4 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Rafal Majka of Poland and UAE Team Emirates competes in the breakaway during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Rafal Majka of UAE Team Emirates competes in the breakaway (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 5 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 A general view of Kevin Van Melsen of Belgium Odd Christian Eiking of Norway and Team Intermarch Wanty Gobert Matriaux red leader jersey lead the peloton during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Peloton on mountain stage 15 riding 197.5km from Navalmoral de la Mata to the small Ávila municipality of El Barraco (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 6 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Steven Kruijswijk of Netherlands and Team Jumbo Visma competes in the breakaway during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Steven Kruijswijk of Team Jumbo - Visma (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 7 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Enric Mas Nicolau of Spain and Movistar Team competes during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Enric Mas of Movistar in peloton (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 8 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Kiel Reijnen of United States and Team Trek Segafredo abandons the race during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Kiel Reijnen of United States and Team Trek - Segafredo abandons the race (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 9 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Mikel Nieve Ituralde of Spain and Team BikeExchange competes in the chase group during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Mikel Nieve Ituralde of Spain and Team BikeExchange (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 10 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 A general view of Guillaume Martin of France and Team Cofidis Giulio Ciccone of Italy and Team Trek Segafredo David De La Cruz Melgarejo of Spain and UAE Team Emirates Aleksander Vlasov of Russia and Team Astana Premier Tech and the peloton pass through Puerto de Pedro Bernardo 1226m during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Peloton on descent of Puerto de Pedro Bernardo of stage 15 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 11 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 A general view of and Odd Christian Eiking of Norway and Team Intermarch Wanty Gobert Matriaux red leader jersey the peloton beginning to climb the Puerto de Pedro Bernardo 1226m during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Peloton beginning to climb the Puerto de Pedro Bernardo (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 12 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Rafal Majka of Poland and UAE Team Emirates celebrates winning during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Rafal Majka of UAE Team Emirates celebrates winning stage 15 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 13 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Adam Yates of United Kingdom and Team INEOS Grenadiers crosses the finishing line during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Adam Yates of Ineos Grenadiers attacked for fourth place finish (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 14 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Adam Yates of United Kingdom and Team INEOS Grenadiers crosses the finishing line during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Adam Yates of Ineos Grenadiers finishes fourth on stage 15 (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 15 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Louis Meintjes of South Africa and Team Intermarch Wanty Gobert Matriaux competes in the breakaway during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

Louis Meintjes of South Africa and Team Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux competes in the breakaway (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 16 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 LR Primoz Roglic of Slovenia and Team Jumbo Visma Egan Arley Bernal Gomez of Colombia and Team INEOS Grenadiers white best young jersey Enric Mas Nicolau of Spain and Movistar Team Adam Yates of United Kingdom and Team INEOS Grenadiers compete in the chase group during the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images

On final climb making catch of some of the breakaway are Primoz Roglic of Jumbo - Visma, Egan Bernal of Ineos Grenadiers in white best young jersey, Enric Mas Nicolau of Movistar Team, Adam Yates of Ineos Grenadiers (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 17 of 25

EL BARRACO SPAIN AUGUST 29 Rafal Majka of Poland and UAE Team Emirates celebrates winning the stage on the podium ceremony after the 76th Tour of Spain 2021 Stage 15 a 1975km km stage from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco lavuelta LaVuelta21 on August 29 2021 in El Barraco Spain Photo by Stuart FranklinGetty Images

Rafal Majka of Poland and UAE Team Emirates celebrates first win in four years (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)
Image 18 of 25

The GC rider sprint to the line on stage 15 of the Vuelta a España

The GC rider sprint to the line on stage 15 of the Vuelta a España (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 19 of 25

Rafa Majka (UAE Team Emirates)

Rafa Majka (UAE Team Emirates) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 20 of 25

Adam Yates made a late attack on stage 15 of the Vuelta a España

Adam Yates made a late attack on stage 15 of the Vuelta a España (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 21 of 25

Egan Bernal in the Vuelta a España best young rider jersey

Egan Bernal in the Vuelta a España best young rider jersey (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 22 of 25

Rafal Majka (UAE Team Emirates) dedicated his Vuelta a España stage win to his late father

Rafal Majka (UAE Team Emirates) dedicated his Vuelta a España stage win to his late father (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 23 of 25

The first two hours of stage 15 of the Vuelta a España same a number of attacks

The first two hours of stage 15 of the Vuelta a España same a number of attacks (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 24 of 25

The attacks came thick and fast on stage 15 of the Vuelta a España

The attacks came thick and fast on stage 15 of the Vuelta a España (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 25 of 25

Romain Bardet (Team DSM) in the Vuelta a España mountains jersey

Romain Bardet (Team DSM) in the Vuelta a España mountains jersey (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Rafal Majka (UAE Team Emirates) won stage 15 of the Vuelta a España with a perfectly executed and emotional solo breakaway on the 197.5km road to El Barraco, near the centre of the Iberian Peninsula. 

The Polish riders went away alone on the Puerto de Pedro Bernardo and never looked back for the final 87km, holding off a chase by Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo-Visma), who finished 1:27 behind, with Chris Hamilton (Team DSM) third at 2:19.

There was little action amongst the overall contenders as they let the break dominate the racing yet again. Adam Yates (Ineos Grenadiers) attacked on the last climb and gained 15 seconds on race leader Odd Christian Eiking (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux) but the Norwegian kept the leader’s red jersey for the second rest day thanks to more solid teamwork from his teammates. 

Eiking leads Guillaume Martin (Cofidis) by 54 seconds, with Primož Roglič (Jumbo-Visma) third and waiting in the wings at 1:36. 

It was Majka’s first victory for four years, his last coming on stage 14 of the 2017 Vuelta a España. However he had special motivation today and pointed to the sky as he crossed the finish line, remembering his recently deceased father. 

“I only thought of one thing,” he said. “I had a bad start to the season and it wasn’t easy for me and my family, especially when my father died. I wanted to win for him, for my kids and for my great team UAE Team Emirates. 

“Sometimes you try and it’s not easy to to get in break. But today I tried from the start. I didn’t wait for nobody today, I wanted to win the stage.”

How it unfolded

Another day at the Vuelta a España and another hard mountain stage, this time over 197.5km from Navalmoral de la Mata to El Barraco, the birthplace of 2008 Tour de France winner Carlos Sastre.

After Richard Carapaz (Ineos Grenadiers) quit during Saturday’s stage, fellow Ecuadorian riders Jonathan Caicedo (EF Education-Nippo) and Jhonatan Narvaez (Ineos Grenadiers) also headed home.

The riders will enjoy the second rest day on Monday, but there was no sign of fatigue in the first hour of the stage as riders fought to go in the early break, knowing there was a chance of survival and so stage victory. 

The first climb of the stage, the Alto de la Centenera, came after 85km and so there was plenty of terrain for attacks. Saturday’s stage winner Romain Bardet (Team DSM) was one of the first to try, as did fellow winners Michael Storer and Magnus Cort Neilson. They have won five stages between them but this time other riders wanted a say too. 

There were 25 riders who eventually got away from the peloton after some 30km of hectic racing. They got a 30-second gap but UAE Team Emirates lead the chase and closed them down with 130km to race. 

The climbers began to show their hand and gaps opened on the Alto de la Centenera climb, with Majka going on the attack to make sense of UAE Team Emirates' work. He was joined by Fabio Aru (Qhubeka NextHash) and Maxim Van Gils (Lotto Soudal) as a bigger chase group formed behind them. The group included Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo-Visma), Geoffrey Bouchard (AG2R-Citroën), Andrea Bagioli (Deceuninck-QuickStep), Carlos Verona (Movistar Team), Michael Storer (Team DSM), Steff Cras (Lotto Soudal), Lucas Hamilton (Team BikeExchange), Chris Hamilton (Team DSM) and Guanluca Brambilla (Trek-Segafredo), all talented stage hunters.  

The peloton, lead by Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux, began to lose interest and time, convinced that Odd Christian Eiking’s race lead was safe. 

Majka used his climbing ability and experience to pace his effort and distance first Van Gils and then Aru on the mid-stage Puerto de Pedro Bernardo. The finish was 87km but he was on a personal mission. 

The Polish rider swept up mountain points and dived down the descent to the foot of the 20.4km Puerto de Mijares climb. It was a constant climb to 1568 metres and Majka rode it calmly and collected as those behind him exploded. 

Kruijswijk emerged as the best of the rest and set off in a lone pursuit of Majka as the road climbed up the mountain. He is arguably the better climber but Majka refused to recognise that and pushed on, holding off the Dutchman in a mountain pursuit match. 

Kruijswijk reduced his 2:10 gap down to 1:35 near the summit but failed to catch Majka before the summit. That was to be his demise and torture for their ride to the finish. 

Majka kept his cool and rode to the final climb, even extending his lead on Kruijswijk. He then savoured his moment, reached the top of the Puerto San Juan di Nava with ease and rode to collect his victory.

The overall contenders had managed to reduce the gap on the  Puerto de Mijares and so swept up most of the riders from the breakaway. Yates responded to several attacks on the Puerto San Juan di Nava to provoc the peloton and charged clear alone. However the others were only a few seconds behind him and he failed to move up from eighth overall at 4:39.

As the riders transferred north 500 kilometres for Monday’s second rest day, the overall classification remained unchanged but the biggest and hardest mountain stages to come in the Asturias.

Full results
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates04:51:36
2Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma00:01:27
3Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM00:02:19
4Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers00:02:42
5Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo00:02:57
6Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
7Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
8Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
9David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates
10Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team
11Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
12Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
13Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
14Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma
15Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
16Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
17Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
18Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
19Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma00:03:03
20Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
21Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka NextHash00:03:23
22Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
23Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNSJonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo
DNFJhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
DNFKiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo

Sprint 1 - Burgohondo km. 175.2
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates20
2Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma17
3Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM15
4Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo13
5Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM10

Sprint 2 - El Barraco km. 197.5
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates20
2Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma17
3Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM15
4Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers13
5Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo11
6Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux10
7Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe9
8Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma8
9David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates7
10Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team6
11Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team5
12Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious4
13Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech3
14Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma2
15Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers1

Mountain 1 - Alto De La Centenera km. 85.1
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates10
2Fabio Aru (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash6
3Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM4
4Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2
5Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep1

Mountain 2 - Puerto De Pedro Bernardo km. 114
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates5
2Fabio Aru (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash3
3Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM1

Mountain 3 - Puerto De Mijares km. 159.1
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates10
2Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma6
3Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM4
4Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM2
5Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1

Mountain 4 - Puerto San Juan De Nava km. 192.1
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates3
2Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma2
3Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM1

Young riders
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech04:54:33
2Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
3Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
4Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis00:00:06
5Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:00:26
6Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:01:00
7Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:01:00
8Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo00:01:00
9Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers00:01:18
10Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM00:01:57
11Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi00:02:20
12Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo00:07:29
13Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers00:07:37
14Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM00:10:31
15Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:12:59
16Patrick Gamper (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe00:19:31
17Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange00:19:31
18Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis00:19:31
19Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech00:19:31
20Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:19:31
21Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious00:19:31
22Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:19:31
23Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:19:31
24Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange00:26:05
25Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:26:05
26Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team00:26:05
27Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:26:05
28Fernando Barceló Aragon (Spa) Cofidis00:26:05
29Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:26:05
30Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:26:05
31Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ00:26:05
32Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:32:50
33Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo00:32:50
34Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation00:32:50
35Carlos Canal Blanco (Spa) Burgos-BH00:32:50
36Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM00:32:50
37Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash00:32:50
38Connor Brown (NZl) Qhubeka NextHash00:32:50
39Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Spa) Burgos-BH00:32:50
40Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe00:32:50
41Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep00:32:50
42Joan Bou Company (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi00:32:50
43Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-up Nation00:32:50
44Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal00:32:50
45Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi00:32:50
46Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:32:50

Teams
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Jumbo-Visma14:42:09
2UAE Team Emirates00:00:53
3Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:02:30
4Bahrain Victorious
5Ineos Grenadiers00:02:33
6Movistar Team00:02:48
7Astana-Premier Tech00:03:24
8Trek-Segafredo00:03:58
9Cofidis00:06:16
10Team DSM00:13:20
11AG2R Citroën Team00:14:29
12Burgos-BH00:22:12
13Bora-Hansgrohe00:28:30
14EF Education-Nippo00:29:30
15Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:40:58
16Lotto Soudal00:41:34
17Team BikeExchange00:41:37
18GROUPAMA - FDJ00:42:08
19Qhubeka NextHash00:42:10
20Euskaltel-Euskadi00:43:28
21Israel Start-up Nation01:09:30
22Deceuninck-QuickStep01:13:11
23Alpecin-Fenix01:19:45

General classification after stage 15
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux59:57:50
2Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis00:00:54
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma00:01:36
4Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team00:02:11
5Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team00:03:04
6Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious00:03:35
7Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers00:04:21
8Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers00:04:34
9Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma00:04:59
10Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe00:05:31
11Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech00:06:04
12Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo00:06:16
13Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious00:06:47
14Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:07:07
15David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates00:07:11
16Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo00:11:08
17Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma00:14:46
18Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates00:26:20
19Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis00:26:35
20Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:28:21
21Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team00:31:12
22Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:37:04
23Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious00:38:47
24Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma00:39:52
25Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:41:42
26Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech00:44:38
27Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo00:46:55
28Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH00:48:28
29Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain Victorious00:48:43
30Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka NextHash00:48:44
31Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM00:49:02
32Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:49:26
33Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates00:52:48
34Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:55:23
35Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM00:56:30
36Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech00:57:44
37Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange00:57:54
38Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:59:35
39Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Burgos-BH01:03:38
40Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi01:04:45
41Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team01:05:10
42Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious01:09:45
43Fabio Aru (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash01:10:07
44Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates01:10:11
45Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers01:11:04
46Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis01:11:08
47Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers01:11:10
48Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo01:16:00
49Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange01:17:07
50Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo01:19:54
51Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi01:22:31
52Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux01:23:06
53Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team01:24:37
54Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange01:25:09
55Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM01:25:32
56Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
57Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA01:26:05
58Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech01:29:09
59Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates01:33:52
60Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux01:36:57
61Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma01:38:27
62Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious01:40:45
63Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe01:41:18
64Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team01:43:06
65James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-up Nation01:50:39
66Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis01:52:20
67Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix01:52:31
68Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma01:52:47
69Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers01:53:52
70Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal01:53:57
71Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange01:54:36
72José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team01:54:49
73Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi01:55:42
74Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH01:56:33
75Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ01:56:41
76Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team01:56:53
77Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo01:57:36
78Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM01:57:59
79Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ01:58:15
80Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation01:58:22
81Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo01:59:11
82Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep01:59:12
83Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo01:59:18
84Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:00:25
85Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep02:03:01
86Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix02:04:26
87Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech02:05:03
88Joan Bou Company (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi02:05:59
89Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team02:06:53
90Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange02:07:51
91Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team02:07:58
92Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM02:07:59
93Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe02:08:11
94Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH02:09:33
95Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA02:11:29
96Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates02:12:12
97Fernando Barceló Aragon (Spa) Cofidis02:12:16
98Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange02:12:38
99Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team02:12:40
100James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep02:14:05
101Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ02:14:10
102Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi02:15:48
103Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi02:17:50
104Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates02:18:37
105Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA02:23:18
106Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ02:24:36
107Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal02:24:42
108Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma02:25:38
109Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange02:26:06
110Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash
111Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious02:27:24
112Patrick Gamper (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe02:27:49
113Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo02:28:07
114Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Spa) Burgos-BH02:28:30
115Sander Armée (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash02:29:38
116Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team02:30:44
117Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:31:18
118Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Spa) Burgos-BH02:31:41
119Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux02:32:53
120Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers02:33:07
121Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis02:33:08
122Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA02:33:40
123Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep02:36:51
124Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:37:37
125Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ02:38:22
126Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:38:45
127Carlos Canal Blanco (Spa) Burgos-BH02:43:24
128Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ02:43:29
129Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious02:43:31
130Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi02:43:50
131Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix02:45:15
132Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma02:45:56
133Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange02:46:00
134Anton Palzer (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe02:46:51
135Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM02:47:43
136Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix02:50:27
137Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH02:51:58
138Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM02:52:24
139Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo02:52:52
140Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis02:53:41
141Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash02:54:05
142Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix02:55:15
143Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Qhubeka NextHash02:55:26
144Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation02:56:00
145Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep02:56:04
146Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA02:56:09
147Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix03:04:25
148Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo03:05:13
149Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-up Nation03:06:31
150Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi03:07:53
151Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux03:09:16
152Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep03:10:04
153Connor Brown (NZl) Qhubeka NextHash03:10:43
154Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo03:11:53
155Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM03:12:15
156Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux03:14:21
157Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe03:17:20
158Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep03:21:00
159Martin Laas (Est) Bora-Hansgrohe03:21:14
160Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation03:23:39
161Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep03:26:16

Points Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep200
2Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo114
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma108
4Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates103
5Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM93
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange92
7Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ88
8Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team75
9Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM70
10Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep69
11Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM60
12Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team59
13Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis59
14Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team57
15Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers53
16Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe53
17Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious47
18Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team46
19Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH45
20Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers44
21Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA43
22Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech43
23Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe42
24Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA41
25Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates40
26Joan Bou Company (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi40
27Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers40
28Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi40
29Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma38
30Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates35
31Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates35
32Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux35
33Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux34
34Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH34
35Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux33
36Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team33
37Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep33
38Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma32
39Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious30
40Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo30
41Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM30
42Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi30
43Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers29
44Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal28
45Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation28
46Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates27
47Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal26
48Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep25
49Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team24
50Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers23
51Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA22
52Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo22
53Martin Laas (Est) Bora-Hansgrohe22
54Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious21
55Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Burgos-BH20
56Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA20
57Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix20
58David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates20
59Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix20
60Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis19
61Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo18
62Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange18
63Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team17
64Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates17
65Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ17
66Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Spa) Burgos-BH17
67Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo15
68Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA15
69José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team15
70Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM15
71Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Spa) Burgos-BH15
72Carlos Canal Blanco (Spa) Burgos-BH15
73Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi15
74Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep13
75Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious13
76Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team13
77Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange13
78Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma13
79Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal13
80Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM13
81Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Qhubeka NextHash13
82Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo13
83Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis11
84Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM11
85Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ11
86Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep11
87Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal10
88Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo9
89Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange9
90Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team8
91Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ8
92Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal8
93Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain Victorious7
94Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi7
95Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix6
96Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka NextHash5
97Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi5
98Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech4
99Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team4
100Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix4
101Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux3
102Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux3
103Fabio Aru (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash3
104Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix3
105Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash3
106Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange3
107Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation3

Mountains Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM50
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious31
3Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates29
4Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM24
5Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers16
6Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious15
7Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma12
8Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo11
9Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux10
10Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma9
11Fabio Aru (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash9
12Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo8
13Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma8
14Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team7
15Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA7
16Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates6
17Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team6
18Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team6
19Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis6
20Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates6
21Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix6
22Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal6
23Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious5
24Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM5
25Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange4
26Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3
27Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3
28Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3
29Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team3
30Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3
31Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team2
32Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM2
33Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates2
34Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers2
35Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo2
36Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep2
37Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation2
38David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates1
39Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka NextHash1
40Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
41Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech1
42Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team1
43Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal1
44Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates1
45Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1
46Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep-2
47Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Burgos-BH-4

Young Riders Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers60:02:11
2Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech00:01:43
3Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious00:02:26
4Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo00:06:47
5Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis00:22:14
6Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team00:32:43
7Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:37:21
8Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:45:05
9Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi01:00:24
10Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers01:06:43
11Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM01:21:11
12Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious01:36:24
13Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team01:38:45
14Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers01:49:31
15Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal01:49:36
16Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange01:50:15
17Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep01:54:51
18Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo01:54:57
19Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal01:56:04
20Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep01:58:40
21Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech02:00:42
22Joan Bou Company (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi02:01:38
23Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team02:02:32
24Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM02:03:38
25Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates02:07:51
26Fernando Barceló Aragon (Spa) Cofidis02:07:55
27Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team02:08:19
28Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ02:09:49
29Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA02:18:57
30Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash02:21:45
31Patrick Gamper (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe02:23:28
32Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:26:57
33Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Spa) Burgos-BH02:27:20
34Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis02:28:47
35Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:33:16
36Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:34:24
37Carlos Canal Blanco (Spa) Burgos-BH02:39:03
38Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi02:39:29
39Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange02:41:39
40Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-up Nation03:02:10
41Connor Brown (NZl) Qhubeka NextHash03:06:22
42Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo03:07:32
43Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM03:07:54
44Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe03:12:59
45Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep03:16:39
46Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation03:19:18

Teams Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Ineos Grenadiers179:53:03
2UAE Team Emirates00:03:40
3Bahrain Victorious00:06:48
4Movistar Team00:15:41
5Jumbo-Visma00:17:41
6Trek-Segafredo00:33:42
7Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux00:41:09
8Astana-Premier Tech00:59:29
9AG2R Citroën Team01:00:43
10Cofidis01:05:28
11Team DSM01:31:33
12Caja Rural-Seguros RGA02:19:02
13Team BikeExchange02:19:06
14Euskaltel-Euskadi02:41:20
15Burgos-BH02:42:16
16Lotto Soudal02:56:32
17Bora-Hansgrohe03:05:35
18Qhubeka NextHash03:30:58
19EF Education-Nippo03:34:41
20GROUPAMA - FDJ03:54:43
21Alpecin-Fenix05:24:58
22Deceuninck-QuickStep05:36:55
23Israel Start-up Nation06:14:09

Latest on Cyclingnews