Huffman seals overall Tour of the Gila

Evan Huffman capped a dominant week of racing for Rally Cycling at the Tour of the Gila on Sunday, finishing with the lead group that formed on the final climb to Pinos Altos as Axeon Hagens Berman's young Ecuadorean climber Jhonatan Narvaez took the stage win.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman4:05:03
2Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 1 - Cell 2
3Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:03
5Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:00:05
6Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:16
8Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:53
9Francsico Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles0:02:55
10Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling0:03:13
11Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:04:33
13Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:04:38
14Jokin Etxabe Leturia (Spa) AevoloRow 13 - Cell 2
15Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:04:42
18Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 17 - Cell 2
19Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo0:04:51
20Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:03
21Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:49
22Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:07:00
23Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:07:11
24Tony Baca (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25James Piccoli (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:07:15
26Flavio De Luna (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 ProjectRow 26 - Cell 2
28Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 27 - Cell 2
29Justin Mauch (USA) Trek-Landis0:07:24
30Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:07:25
31Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:07:36
33Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:11:19
34Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:59
35Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:14:07
36Scott Bradburn (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:14:09
37Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 36 - Cell 2
38Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:14:15
39Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:14:25
40Ethan Berends (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:15:00
41Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Wilson Haro (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:15:08
43Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:15:10
44Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-TrekRow 43 - Cell 2
45Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Cylance CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Barry Miller (USA) CRCA FoundationRow 46 - Cell 2
48Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-TrekRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 50 - Cell 2
52Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex) Cylance CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 53 - Cell 2
55Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:17:06
59Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek0:17:30
60Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (USA) 303 ProjectRow 59 - Cell 2
61Pablo Andrs Alarcon Cares (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tyler Stites (USA) AevoloRow 61 - Cell 2
63Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:18:30
64Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:21:25
65Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 64 - Cell 2
66Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Christopher Winn (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 66 - Cell 2
68Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 67 - Cell 2
69Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:21:40
71Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 70 - Cell 2
72Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Brendan Mccormack (USA) CRCA FoundationRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Ben Carman (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:22:07
77Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:22:34
78Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:22:56
79Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling0:24:44
80Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81James Fouche (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 81 - Cell 2
83David Greif (USA) Trek-Landis0:25:16
84Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:25:27
85Samuel Burston (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-TrekRow 85 - Cell 2
87Austin Stephens (USA) 303 ProjectRow 86 - Cell 2
88Chris Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Brian McCulloch (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jim Peterman (USA) 303 ProjectRow 91 - Cell 2
93Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:25:52
94Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project0:25:59
95Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:29:01
96Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching0:29:12
97Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:29:20
98Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:29:50
99Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:33:00
100Cormac Mcgeough (USA) Trek-Landis0:35:26
101Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:35:33
103Wouter Zwart (USA) Trek-LandisRow 102 - Cell 2
104Benjamin Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:35:40
106Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project0:41:11
107Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:41:45
108Joseph Bacala (USA) Trek-Landis0:44:00
109Owen Gillott (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:44:11
110Mac Cassin (USA) 303 Project0:44:15
DNFMichael Hernandez (USA) AevoloRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFLaurent Gervais (Can) AevoloRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFChad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFEduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFJose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFKarl Menzies (Aus) Cylance CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFConor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFAngus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFEric Young (USA) Rally CyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFPier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFNicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFMax Cronyn (USA) CRCA FoundationRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFGeorge Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-TrekRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFSean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-TrekRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFAdam Bryfogle (USA) Trek-LandisRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFAndrew Clemence (USA) Trek-LandisRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Livingstone (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFIan Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFGerardo Medina Robles (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFPhilip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFStefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 131 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles5pts
2Wolfgang Brandl (Ger) Team Ecuador3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Specialized1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5pts
2Peter Livingstone (USA) Mobius Future Racing3Row 1 - Cell 3
3James Fouche (USA) Mobius Future Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 1 - High Spot
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador5pts
2Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Mex) Canel's Specialized3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's Specialized1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 2 - Anderson Vista
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team15pts
2Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 3 - Anderson Vista
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Specialized10pts
2James Piccoli (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Mex) Canel's Specialized2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 4 - Wild Horse Mesa
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling10pts
2Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 5 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman5pts
2Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling12:37:53
2Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:23
3Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:00:25
4Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:29
5Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:59
6Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:24
7Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:01:48
8Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling0:03:05
9Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling0:03:38
10Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling0:04:14
11Francsico Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles0:04:22
12Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:05:06
13Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo0:06:34
14Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:07:11
15Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:07:37
16Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:07:39
17Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:08:33
18Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:08:35
19Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:08:54
20Jokin Etxabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo0:09:15
21James Piccoli (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:09:20
22Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:09:36
23Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:09:51
24Justin Mauch (USA) Trek-Landis0:10:19
25Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:10:40
26Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project0:10:45
27Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:10:51
28Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:12:17
29Flavio De Luna (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:13:00
30Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:13:26
31Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:14:04
32Tony Baca (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:15:16
33Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:15:20
34Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:15:28
35Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:16:27
36Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling0:16:30
37Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:17:00
38Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:17:09
39Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:17:35
40Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:17:52
41Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:18:47
42Ethan Berends (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:18:50
43Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:19:00
44Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:19:08
45Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:19:15
46Barry Miller (USA) CRCA Foundation0:19:30
47Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek0:20:02
48Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:20:11
49Scott Bradburn (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:20:22
50Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Cylance Cycling0:20:39
51Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching0:20:42
52Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex) Cylance Cycling0:20:52
53Wilson Haro (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 52 - Cell 2
54Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:20:59
55Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:21:35
56Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:21:46
57Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek0:22:25
58Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:23:31
59Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:23:47
60Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching0:23:54
61Pablo Andrs Alarcon Cares (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:24:07
62Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (USA) 303 Project0:24:28
63Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:24:52
64Christopher Winn (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:25:46
65Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:25:49
66Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:25:55
67Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling0:25:59
68Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:26:58
69Ben Carman (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:27:03
70Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:27:25
71Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:27:35
72Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:28:17
73Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling0:28:29
74Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:28:43
75Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:28:44
76Samuel Burston (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:29:45
77Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek0:30:55
78Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:31:47
79Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling0:31:58
80Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:34:39
81Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:35:25
82Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:35:32
83Brian McCulloch (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:35:44
84Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:36:54
85Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:38:42
86James Fouche (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:38:43
87Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:39:56
88Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:39:59
89Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:40:44
90Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project0:41:30
91Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:41:41
92Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project0:42:38
93Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:42:46
94Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:44:42
95Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:46:23
96Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:47:22
97Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project0:47:40
98Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching0:49:07
99Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:49:18
100Brendan Mccormack (USA) CRCA Foundation0:51:04
101Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek0:52:12
102Cormac Mcgeough (USA) Trek-Landis0:52:36
103David Greif (USA) Trek-Landis0:57:23
104Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:59:58
105Wouter Zwart (USA) Trek-Landis1:01:05
106Chris Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team1:07:07
107Benjamin Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching1:11:21
108Mac Cassin (USA) 303 Project1:14:24
109Joseph Bacala (USA) Trek-Landis1:14:34
110Owen Gillott (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team1:19:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team37pts
2Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's Specialized20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Francsico Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles11Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling11Row 6 - Cell 3
8Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team3Row 24 - Cell 3
26James Fouche (USA) Mobius Future Racing2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Pablo Andrs Alarcon Cares (Mex) Canel's Specialized1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Specialized1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles1Row 33 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling19pts
2Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Specialized10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Mex) Canel's Specialized8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling7Row 11 - Cell 3
13James Piccoli (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Wilson Haro (Ecu) Team Ecuador1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's Specialized1Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman12:39:17
2Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo0:05:10
3Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:06:13
4Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:09:27
5Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:12:02
6Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:14:04
7Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling0:15:06
8Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:15:36
9Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:16:11
10Ethan Berends (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:17:26
11Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:44
12Wilson Haro (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:19:28
13Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:20:11
14Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:20:22
15Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:22:23
16Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:23:28
17Ben Carman (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:25:39
18Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:27:20
19Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:34:08
20Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:37:18
21James Fouche (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:37:19
22Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:38:32
23Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:38:35
24Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:39:20
25Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:41:22
26Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:43:18
27Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:45:58
28Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:47:54
29Cormac Mcgeough (USA) Trek-Landis0:51:12
30Owen Gillott (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team1:17:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rally Cycling37:55:17
2Unitedhealthcare0:13:18
3Holowesko / Citadel Racing0:17:17
4Aevolo0:19:43
5Canyon Bicycles0:19:54
6Movistar-Ecuador0:30:49
7Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:32:25
8Silber Pro Cycling0:35:29
9Cylance Cycling0:41:32
10Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:46:28
11Canel's - Specialized0:47:26
12Axeon Hagens Berman0:53:01
13Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek0:56:09
14Storck-CCN Development Team0:56:46
15303 Project1:00:09
16Mobius Future Racing1:01:32
17Landis/Trek1:19:37
18H&R Block Pro Cycling Team1:30:21
19Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching1:31:04
20Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team1:37:35

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1