Tour of the Gila: Young wins stage 2 at Fort Bayard

Eric Young (Rally Cycling) out-kicked Travis McCabe (UnitedHealthcare) to win stage 2 at the 2017 Tour of the Gila in a bunch sprint at the end of 120.7km of racing.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling2:57:56
2Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 3 - Cell 2
5Michael Hernandez (USA) AevoloRow 4 - Cell 2
6Francsico Mancebo (Spa) Canyon BicyclesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 8 - Cell 2
10Robert Squire (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Adam De Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Taylor Warren (USA) 303 ProjectRow 12 - Cell 2
14Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 15 - Cell 2
17George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-TrekRow 16 - Cell 2
18Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Robert Britton (Can) Rally CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pablo Andrs Alarcon Cares (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 21 - Cell 2
23Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tony Baca (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 24 - Cell 2
26Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jack Burke (Can) AevoloRow 29 - Cell 2
31Lance Haidet (USA) AevoloRow 30 - Cell 2
32Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) AevoloRow 31 - Cell 2
33Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jokin Etxabe Leturia (Spa) AevoloRow 33 - Cell 2
35Scott Bradburn (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Wilson Haro (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tyler Stites (USA) AevoloRow 39 - Cell 2
41Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Laurent Gervais (Can) AevoloRow 41 - Cell 2
43James Piccoli (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Samuel Burston (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Ecu) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 45 - Cell 2
47Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 46 - Cell 2
48Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Flavio De Luna (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 49 - Cell 2
51Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 50 - Cell 2
52Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-TrekRow 51 - Cell 2
53Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (USA) 303 ProjectRow 52 - Cell 2
54Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 53 - Cell 2
55Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 55 - Cell 2
57Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 58 - Cell 2
60Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 59 - Cell 2
61Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 60 - Cell 2
62Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 61 - Cell 2
63Gage Hecht (USA) AevoloRow 62 - Cell 2
64Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 ProjectRow 63 - Cell 2
65Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Cylance CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 65 - Cell 2
67Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 67 - Cell 2
69Barry Miller (USA) CRCA FoundationRow 68 - Cell 2
70Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 69 - Cell 2
71Justin Mauch (USA) Trek-LandisRow 70 - Cell 2
72Christopher Winn (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 72 - Cell 2
74Ben Carman (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 75 - Cell 2
77Cormac McGeough (USA) Trek-LandisRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ethan Berends (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 80 - Cell 2
82Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 81 - Cell 2
83Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Andrew Clemence (USA) Trek-LandisRow 83 - Cell 2
85Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:00:19
91Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:00:27
93Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek0:00:38
94Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 93 - Cell 2
95Brian McCulloch (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek0:00:42
97Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling0:00:48
99Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:03
100Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:41
101James Fouche (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:01:56
102Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 101 - Cell 2
103Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:17
104Peter Livingstone (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex) Cylance CyclingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:08:15
110Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:09:20
111Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:10:41
112Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Adam Bryfogle (USA) Trek-LandisRow 116 - Cell 2
118Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-TrekRow 117 - Cell 2
119Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 ProjectRow 120 - Cell 2
122Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 121 - Cell 2
123Gerardo Medina Robles (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jim Peterman (USA) 303 ProjectRow 123 - Cell 2
125Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 124 - Cell 2
126Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 125 - Cell 2
127Matthew Staples (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Max Cronyn (USA) CRCA Foundation0:18:44
129Benjamin Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 128 - Cell 2
130Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-TrekRow 129 - Cell 2
131Wouter Zwart (USA) Trek-LandisRow 130 - Cell 2
132Chris Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133David Greif (USA) Trek-LandisRow 132 - Cell 2
134Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA Foundation0:19:13
135Owen Gillott (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Mac Cassin (USA) 303 Project0:22:55
137Joseph Bacala (USA) Trek-LandisRow 136 - Cell 2
OTLAaron Bicknell (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:27:39
OTLSammy Moseley (USA) CRCA Foundation0:30:58
OTLMichael Dziedzic (USA) Trek-LandisRow 139 - Cell 2
OTLWellington Capellan (USA) CRCA FoundationRow 140 - Cell 2
OTLWolfgang Brandl (Ger) Team EcuadorRow 141 - Cell 2
OTLConor Murtagh (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 142 - Cell 2
OTLMario Zamora (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
OTLBen Duncan (USA) CRCA Foundation0:35:27
OTLJoseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:39:41
OTLPablo Miguel Hidalgo Vega (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 146 - Cell 2
DNSJonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFGeron Williams (USA) CRCA FoundationRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFBryan Gomez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-TrekRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFHarrison Bailey (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling5pts
2Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling5pts
2Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francsico Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling15pts
2Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's Specialized10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Francsico Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador5pts
2Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador5pts
2Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Mex) Canel's Specialized3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5pts
2Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Specialized3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wilson Haro (Ecu) Team Ecuador1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman2:57:56
2Michael Hernandez (USA) AevoloRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 4 - Cell 2
6Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jack Burke (Can) AevoloRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lance Haidet (USA) AevoloRow 8 - Cell 2
10Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) AevoloRow 9 - Cell 2
11Wilson Haro (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tyler Stites (USA) AevoloRow 11 - Cell 2
13Laurent Gervais (Can) AevoloRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Ecu) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 13 - Cell 2
15Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 15 - Cell 2
17Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 16 - Cell 2
18Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gage Hecht (USA) AevoloRow 18 - Cell 2
20Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ben Carman (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cormac McGeough (USA) Trek-LandisRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ethan Berends (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 25 - Cell 2
27Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:00:38
29Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:42
30James Fouche (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:01:56
31Peter Livingstone (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:02:17
32Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:08:15
33Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:10:41
34Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 34 - Cell 2
36Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 35 - Cell 2
37Matthew Staples (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Max Cronyn (USA) CRCA Foundation0:18:44
39Owen Gillott (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:19:13
OTLSammy Moseley (USA) CRCA Foundation0:30:58
OTLWellington Capellan (USA) CRCA FoundationRow 40 - Cell 2
OTLBen Duncan (USA) CRCA Foundation0:35:27
OTLJoseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling6:29:03
2Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:10
3Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:00:12
5Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:13
6Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:00:14
7Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:15
8Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:16
9Francsico Mancebo (Spa) Canyon BicyclesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Robert Britton (Can) Rally CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Robert Squire (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 11 - Cell 2
13Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 12 - Cell 2
14Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) AevoloRow 20 - Cell 2
22Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 21 - Cell 2
23Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 22 - Cell 2
24Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Ecu) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 24 - Cell 2
26Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 25 - Cell 2
27James Piccoli (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 29 - Cell 2
31Barry Miller (USA) CRCA FoundationRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ethan Berends (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:24
34Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:36
35Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:43
36Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:44
37Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:00:48
38Jonathan Freter (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Gage Hecht (USA) AevoloRow 38 - Cell 2
40Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jokin Etxabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo0:00:50
42Wilson Haro (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 41 - Cell 2
43Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-TrekRow 42 - Cell 2
44Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex) Cylance CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:00:53
46Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:00:54
47Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:02
48TConnor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49TAndrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 48 - Cell 2
50TJoshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 49 - Cell 2
51Flavio De Luna (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 51 - Cell 2
53TChristopher Winn (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 52 - Cell 2
54TJustin Mauch (USA) Trek-LandisRow 53 - Cell 2
55Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:08
58Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:01:10
59Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Cylance CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:16
61Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling0:01:20
63Tony Baca (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ben Carman (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo0:01:27
67Pablo Andrs Alarcon Cares (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:01:31
68Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project0:01:37
69Scott Bradburn (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Samuel Burston (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 ProjectRow 70 - Cell 2
72Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 71 - Cell 2
73Austin Stephens (USA) 303 ProjectRow 72 - Cell 2
74Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:52
76Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:53
77Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling0:02:04
78Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek0:02:15
79Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek0:02:19
80Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:02:20
81Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:02:21
82TCortlan Brown (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 81 - Cell 2
83TCristhian David Ravelo Avila (USA) 303 ProjectRow 82 - Cell 2
84George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek0:03:03
85Tyler Stites (USA) AevoloRow 84 - Cell 2
86Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:03:09
87Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Cycling0:03:13
88Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:03:21
89Brian McCulloch (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:03:32
90Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:03:37
91Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:04:07
92Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:04:26
95Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:04:51
96Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:05:10
97Peter Livingstone (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:05:20
98Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:21
99Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:05:59
100Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:06:11
101Andrew Clemence (USA) Trek-Landis0:06:12
102Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:06:23
104Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:08:14
105Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:09:05
106Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling0:09:29
107James Fouche (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:10:52
108Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:11:18
109Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project0:11:43
110Gerardo Medina Robles (USA) Storck-CCN Development TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:12:01
112Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:12:15
113Cormac McGeough (USA) Trek-Landis0:12:16
114Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:12:18
115Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-TrekRow 114 - Cell 2
116Adam Bryfogle (USA) Trek-Landis0:12:42
117Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:12:49
118Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:12:50
119Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:13:02
120Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching0:13:44
121Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan CoachingRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project0:14:17
124Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching0:14:30
125Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:16:59
126TMatthew Staples (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127TBrendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 126 - Cell 2
128Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek0:19:46
129Wouter Zwart (USA) Trek-Landis0:20:21
130Max Cronyn (USA) CRCA Foundation0:21:45
131Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA Foundation0:22:22
132Mac Cassin (USA) 303 Project0:25:58
133Joseph Bacala (USA) Trek-Landis0:26:04
134David Greif (USA) Trek-Landis0:27:51
135Owen Gillott (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:28:56
136Benjamin Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Seasucker/Cuttenplan Coaching0:30:16
137Chris Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:36:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team17pts
2Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's Specialized12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Francsico Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador10pts
2Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Mex) Canel's Specialized3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Specialized3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team Ecuador1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Wilson Haro (Ecu) Team Ecuador1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling6:29:16
2Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:00:03
3Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) AevoloRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Ecu) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 4 - Cell 2
6Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Team EcuadorRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ethan Berends (USA) Mobius Future RacingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:23
9Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:31
10Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:00:35
11Wilson Haro (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:00:37
12Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:00:40
13Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:00:41
14Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:00:49
15Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jhonatan Casillas Carmona (Mex) Canel's SpecializedRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:00:57
18Ben Carman (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:01:07
19Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo0:01:14
20Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:24
21Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:39
22Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:02:07
23Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:02:08
24Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:02:50
25Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:54
26Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Peter Livingstone (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:05:07
28Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Specialized0:05:46
29Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:08:52
30James Fouche (USA) Mobius Future Racing0:10:39
31Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:11:05
32Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:12:02
33Cormac McGeough (USA) Trek-Landis0:12:03
34Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Ecu) Team Ecuador0:12:49
35Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:16:46
36Matthew Staples (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 36 - Cell 2
38Max Cronyn (USA) CRCA Foundation0:21:32
39Owen Gillott (USA) Storck-CCN Development Team0:28:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rally Cycling19:27:51
2Canyon Bicycles0:00:06
3Unitedhealthcare ProfessiRow 2 - Cell 2
4Canel's - SpecializedRow 3 - Cell 2
5Silber Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis0:00:14
7Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:34
8Movistar-Ecuador0:00:40
9Holowesko / Citadel Racin0:00:52
10Aevelo0:01:12
11Cylance Cycling0:01:34
12Mobius Future Racing0:02:31
13Storck-Ccn Development Te0:02:42
14Elevate - Khs Pro Cycling0:02:45
15303Project0:03:07
16Gateway Harley-Davidson0:03:25
17Landis/Trek0:03:58
18H&R Block Pro Cycling Tea0:05:46
19Support Clean Sport/Seasu0:15:10
20Pacific Premier Bank Cycl0:28:51
21Crca/Foundation0:43:35

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1