Tour de France: Van Aert storms to victory as Pogacar seals his second overall title

Wout Van Aert (Jumbo-Visma) stormed to victory on the penultimate stage of the Tour de France winning the 30.8-kilometre time trial between Liborne and Saint-Emilion on Saturday. 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:35:53
2Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:21
3Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:32
4Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:38
5Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo 0:00:44
6Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:49
7Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:52
8Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:57
9Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:00
10Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:21
11Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:35
12Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:46
13Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:47
14Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
15Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:56
16Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:58
17Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash 0:02:01
18Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
19Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:05
20Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
21Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
22Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:06
23Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:02:09
24Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:16
25Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:02:19
26Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:20
27Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:29
28Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:32
29Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:33
30Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:02:40
31Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 0:02:41
32Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
33Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:02:42
34Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:02:43
35Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:02:45
36Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
37Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:47
38Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 0:03:04
39Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
40Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:03:06
41Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:03:11
42Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:03:13
43Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:15
44Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:19
45Michael Valgren (Den) EF Education-Nippo 0:03:22
46Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:03:23
47Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:28
48Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 0:03:35
49David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:36
50Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 0:03:41
51Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:03:42
52Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 0:03:44
53Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
54Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 0:03:47
55Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:52
56Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:54
57Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
58Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:03:56
59Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:03:58
60Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:00
61Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
62Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:04:01
63Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
64Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:04:07
65Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:04:11
66Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:12
67Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:04:13
68Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:04:17
69Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:04:18
70Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
71Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:04:20
72Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04:22
73Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:23
74Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
75Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:24
76Michael Schär (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team 0:04:25
77Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) TotalEnergies
78Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:04:26
79Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
80Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
81Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:27
82Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
83Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:04:28
84Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
85Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04:30
86Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
87Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
88Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
89Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:04:31
90Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 0:04:32
91Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
92Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:04:33
93Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:34
94Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:38
95Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash 0:04:39
96Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
97Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:40
98Victor de la Parte (Spa) TotalEnergies 0:04:43
99Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 0:04:44
100Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04:45
101Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates
102Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 0:04:49
103Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:04:50
104Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-up Nation 0:04:56
105Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:04:58
106Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:05:00
107Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:04
108Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:05:07
109Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
110Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:05:11
111Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
112Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:05:12
113André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 0:05:14
114Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
115Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 0:05:15
116Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:05:16
117Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:05:17
118Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
119Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 0:05:23
120Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
121Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:05:24
122Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:05:25
123Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:05:28
124Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 0:05:32
125Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis 0:05:33
126Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:05:40
127Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 0:05:43
128Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:05:44
129Carlos Barbero (Spa) Qhubeka-NextHash 0:05:46
130Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
131Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:05:47
132Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:05:50
133Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
134Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 0:05:53
135Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:05:54
136Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:56
137Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:05:57
138Silvan Dillier (Swi) Alpecin-Fenix 0:06:04
139Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 0:06:09
140Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:06:11
141Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:06:14
142Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Team BikeExchange 0:06:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Saint-Émilion km. 30.8
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 20
2Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 17
3Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 15
4Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 13
5Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo 11
6Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10
7Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 9
8Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 8
9Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo 7
10Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 6
11Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 5
12Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
13Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 3
14Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 2
15Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:36:25
2Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo 0:00:12
3Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:20
4Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:25
5Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:03
6Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:24
7Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:01:29
8Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:44
9Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:02:13
10Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:51
11David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:04
12Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 0:03:15
13Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:20
14Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 0:03:22
15Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:03:24
16Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:03:28
17Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:03:29
18Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:03:35
19Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:03:39
20Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 0:04:07
21Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:13
22Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 0:04:35
23Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 0:04:39
24Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:04:45
25Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:05:08
26Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:05:15
27Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 0:05:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:50:54
2UAE Team Emirates 0:00:09
3EF Education-Nippo 0:00:45
4Jumbo-Visma 0:01:01
5Ineos Grenadiers 0:02:02
6Groupama-FDJ 0:02:45
7Astana-Premier Tech 0:03:03
8Bahrain Victorious 0:04:58
9Lotto Soudal 0:05:24
10Cofidis 0:05:35
11AG2R Citroën Team 0:06:11
12Trek-Segafredo 0:06:22
13Alpecin-Fenix 0:06:33
14Bora-Hansgrohe 0:07:25
15Team BikeExchange 0:08:00
16Movistar Team 0:08:04
17TotalEnergies 0:08:26
18Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:08:33
19Qhubeka-NextHash 0:09:08
20B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:09:29
21Israel Start-up Nation 0:09:51
22Team DSM 0:10:18
23Team Arkea-Samsic 0:11:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 20
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 80:16:59
2Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:05:20
3Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:07:03
4Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 0:10:02
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:10:13
6Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:11:43
7Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:12:23
8Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:15:33
9Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:04
10Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:18:34
11David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:21:21
12Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:23:28
13Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Team BikeExchange 0:37:48
14Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:38:09
15Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:39:09
16Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 0:50:35
17Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 0:51:40
18Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 0:54:10
19Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:57:12
20Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:39
21Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash 1:03:12
22Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:04:35
23Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 1:05:27
24Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 1:06:20
25Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 1:07:50
26Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 1:23:39
27Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:27:06
28Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:33:11
29Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:39:37
30Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:40:48
31Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:49:05
32Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:49:39
33Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 1:50:04
34Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:50:35
35Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:54:04
36Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:54:47
37Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:03:32
38Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 2:03:42
39Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 2:05:13
40Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:07:39
41Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 2:08:09
42Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:10:11
43Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:11:39
44Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 2:13:33
45Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 2:14:52
46Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:15:56
47Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) TotalEnergies 2:19:31
48Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:19:36
49Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:21:30
50Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 2:22:03
51Michael Valgren (Den) EF Education-Nippo 2:22:27
52Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:22:44
53Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:23:11
54Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 2:24:39
55Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 2:27:07
56Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 2:29:33
57Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 2:30:09
58Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo 2:30:23
59Michael Schär (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team 2:35:18
60Silvan Dillier (Swi) Alpecin-Fenix 2:35:43
61Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:36:26
62Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 2:37:25
63Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 2:38:28
64Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:39:57
65Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 2:40:15