Tour de France: Pogacar takes final mountain stage at Luz Ardiden

Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates) won his second straight mountain top finish at the Tour de France on stage 18 to Luz Ardiden with another utterly dominant performance in the Pyrenees.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3:33:45
2Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:02
3Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
4Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:13
5Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:00:24
6Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:30
7Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:00:33
8Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 0:00:34
9Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe
10Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:40
11Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:45
12Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
13Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:08
14Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:15
15Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:01:43
16Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:46
17Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:56
18Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 0:02:32
19David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:50
20Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:03:07
21Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Team BikeExchange 0:03:15
22Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
23Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
24Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:03:45
25Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:03:57
26Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) TotalEnergies
27Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:05
28Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates
29Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:04:34
30Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:05:23
31Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:05:57
32Michael Schär (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team 0:06:18
33Victor de la Parte (Spa) TotalEnergies
34Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
35Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:06:31
36Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:06:37
37Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:07:15
38Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:08:09
39Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash
40Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
41Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 0:08:58
42Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo
43Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
44Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo
45Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
46Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:10:27
47Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:02
48Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:12:05
49Silvan Dillier (Swi) Alpecin-Fenix 0:13:43
50Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
51Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team
52Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:14:05
53Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
54Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:14:07
55Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 0:14:15
56Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 0:14:47
57Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
58Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 0:16:12
59Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:37
60Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
61Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team
62Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:17:05
63Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:18:35
64Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
65Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
66Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
67Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis
68Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
69Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
70Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
71Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
72Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
73Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
74Michael Valgren (Den) EF Education-Nippo
75Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
76Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
77Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:19:54
78Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
79Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:20:48
80Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:21:08
81Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Movistar Team 0:23:13
82Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
83Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
84Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
85Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo
86Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
87Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
88Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
89Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
90Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
91Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
92Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
93Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
94Carlos Barbero (Spa) Qhubeka-NextHash
95Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
96Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
97Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
98Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
99Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
100Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
101Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
102Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
103Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
104Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
105Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
106Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
107Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
108Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
109Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
110Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
111Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies
112Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
113Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
114Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash
115Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
116Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
117Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
118Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 0:24:34
119Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:24:49
120Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 0:25:03
121Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
122Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:26:37
123Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:27:36
124Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
125Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:27:57
126André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
127Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
128Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-up Nation
129Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
130Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
131Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
132Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
133Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
134Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
135Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash
136Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
137Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
138Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 0:28:10
139Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 0:29:35
140Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:32:06
141Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
142Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
143Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
144Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Pouzac, km. 62.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20
2Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 17
3Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 15
4Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash 13
5Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 11
6Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10
7Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 9
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 8
9Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 7
10Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 6
11Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5
12Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4
13Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3
14Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 2
15Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 20
2Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 17
3Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 15
4Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 13
5Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 11
6Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 10
7Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 9
8Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 8
9Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 7
10Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 6
11Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 5
12Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 4
13Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 3
14Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2
15Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 4) Côte de Notre-Dame de Piétat, km. 10.6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally