Tour de France: Konrad solos to victory on stage 16

Patrick Konrad (Bora-Hansgrohe) claimed the biggest win of his career on stage 16 of the Tour de France, celebrating a Pyrenean breakaway triumph after riding solo for 35 kilometres.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:01:59
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:42
3Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange
4Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis
5Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
6Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
7Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:45
8Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
9David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:47
10Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:01:03
11Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:04:39
12Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:04:41
13Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:13:49
14Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
15Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
16Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
17Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
18Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe
19Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
20Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
21Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team
22Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
23Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:13:53
24Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:14:12
25Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:14:22
26Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:14:44
27Michael Schär (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team
28Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
29Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo
30Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
31Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
32Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
33Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
34Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
35Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo
36Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
37Silvan Dillier (Swi) Alpecin-Fenix
38Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
39Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
40Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
41Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
42Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
43Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Team BikeExchange
44Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Qhubeka-NextHash
45Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
46Carlos Barbero (Spa) Qhubeka-NextHash
47Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
48Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
49Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis 0:14:57
50Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
51Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
52Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Ineos Grenadiers
53Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team
54Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates
55Michael Valgren (Den) EF Education-Nippo
56Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:08
57Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
58Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
59Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
60Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 0:15:14
61Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:15:17
62Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:15:20
63Nils Politt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
64Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:15:24
65Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 0:15:40
66Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:16:31
67Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:33
68Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
69Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:42
70Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
71Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Movistar Team
72Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
73Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
74Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
75Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
76Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
77Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
78Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
79Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
80Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
81Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
82Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
83Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
84Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team
85Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) TotalEnergies
86Victor de la Parte (Spa) TotalEnergies
87Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
88Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
89Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team
90Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
91Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
92Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
93Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies
94Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
95Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
96Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
97Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo
98Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
99Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
100Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
101Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
102Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
103Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
104Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
105Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
106Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
107Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
108Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
109Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16:50
110Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:56
111Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
112Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
113Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
114Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
115Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
116Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
117Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
118Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
119Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
120Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
121Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
122Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
123Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies
124Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
125Jeremy Cabot (Fra) TotalEnergies
126Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
127Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
128Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 0:18:02
129Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-up Nation 0:23:40
130Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
131Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
132Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Qhubeka-NextHash
133André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
134Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
135Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
136Simon Clarke (Aus) Qhubeka-NextHash
137Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka-NextHash
138Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
139Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
140Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
141Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
142Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
143Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
144Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
145Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
DNSVincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNSAmund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Vic D'Oust km. 84.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 20
2Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 17
3Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 15
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 13
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 11
6Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10
7Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 9
8Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 8
9Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 7
10Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6
11Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 5
12Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 4
13David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3
14Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 2
15Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 30
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 25
3Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 22
4Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 19
5Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 17
6Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 15
7Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 13
8Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 11
9David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9
10Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 7
11Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 6
12Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 5
13Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 4
14Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3
15Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Col de Port, km. 54
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5
2Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 2
4Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 1) Col de la Core, km. 101.1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 10
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 6
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 4
5Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
6David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally