Skip to main content

MTB Worlds: Three more medals for France with double junior XCO wins

Junior Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Line Burquier (France) 0:55:29
2Olivia Onesti (France) 0:00:05
3Sara Cortinovis (Italy) 0:00:06
4Tatiana Tournut (France) 0:01:10
5Lea Huber (Switzerland) 0:01:55
6Sina Van Thiel (Germany) 0:02:41
7Karolína Bedrníková (Czech Republic) 0:03:06
8Noemi Plankensteiner (Italy) 0:03:20
9Sophie Auer (Italy) 0:03:34
10Monique Halter (Switzerland) 0:03:58
11Ella Maclean-Howell (Great Britain) 0:04:05
12Tereza Kurnická (Slovakia) 0:04:10
13Lilou Fabregue (France) 0:04:14
14Maria Jose Salamanca Pinzon (Colombia) 0:04:31
15Tilda Hylén (Sweden) 0:04:53
16Nicole Bradbury (Canada) 0:05:00
17Kaya Pfau (Germany) 0:05:01
18Alexa Fuchs (Germany) 0:05:02
19Eliane Schenk (Switzerland) 0:05:13
20Antonia Weeger (Germany) 0:05:22
21Marie Fay St Onge (Canada) 0:05:52
22Noëlle Rüetschi (Switzerland) 0:06:13
23Julia Grégoire (Belgium) 0:06:28
24Lorena Cadalbert (Switzerland)
25Andrea Kravanja (Germany) 0:06:30
26Finja Lipp (Germany) 0:06:56
27Kinga Zur (Poland) 0:06:57
28Mariia Sukhopalova (Ukraine) 0:07:22
29Ella Myers (Canada) 0:07:44
30Lucrezia Braida (Italy) 0:08:04
31Bailey Cioppa (United States Of America) 0:08:15
32Katharina Sadnik (Austria) 0:08:33
33Maria Carolina Flores Garcia (Mexico) 0:08:43
34Ruth Holcomb (United States Of America) 0:08:58
35Elena Mcgorum (Great Britain) 0:09:17
36Tove Dandenell (Sweden) 0:09:45
37Patricie Srnská (Czech Republic) 0:10:08
38Tai Lee Smith (United States Of America) 0:10:32
39Malin Oskarsson (Sweden) 0:10:37
40Mariana Líbano (Portugal) 0:10:43
41Lauren Aggeler (United States Of America) 0:11:01
42Lucia Bramati (Italy) 0:11:04
43Sofia Forney (United States Of America) 0:11:36
44Makena Kellerman (United States Of America) 0:11:55
45Arina Kuzmina (Russian Federation) 0:12:07
46Csenge Anna Bokros (Hungary) 0:12:12
47Katarzyna Praszczalek (Poland) 0:12:36
48Luiza Cocuzzi (Brazil) 0:12:50
49Anja Nadu (Croatia) 0:13:07
50Ida Ossiansson (Sweden) 0:13:14
51Edurne Izcue Ros (Spain) 0:13:34
52Laura Camila Cagua Gonzalez (Colombia) 0:13:54
53Zharick Madariaga Gonzalez (Colombia) 0:13:59
54Madison Mann (South Africa) 0:14:29
55Andrea Schöfmann (South Africa) 0:16:23
56Mia Aseltine (United States Of America) 0:16:57
57Paula Beltran Beltran (Colombia)
58Sara Mendez Berlanga (Spain)
DNFEvelina Ermane Marcenko (Latvia)
DNFMara Roldan (Canada)
DNFLiv Wenzel (Luxembourg)

Junior Men
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrien Boichis (France) 0:59:59
2Camilo Andres Gomez Gomez (Colombia) 0:01:13
3Nils Aebersold (Switzerland) 0:01:21
4Oleksandr Hudyma (Ukraine) 0:01:43
5Brayden Johnson (United States Of America) 0:02:14
6Corran Carrick-Anderson (Great Britain) 0:03:06
7Lars Gräter (Germany) 0:03:08
8Paul Schehl (Germany) 0:03:11
9Lucas Grieco (France)
10Paul Magnier (France) 0:03:48
11Yannick Parisi (Italy) 0:03:55
12Ethan Rose (New Zealand) 0:04:07
13Romano Püntener (Liechtenstein) 0:04:16
14Julius Scherrer (Austria) 0:04:22
15William Høines Larsen (Norway) 0:04:24
16Finn Treudler (Switzerland) 0:04:25
17Julius Kjær (Denmark) 0:04:27
18Carson Beard (United States Of America) 0:04:32
19Cole Punchard (Canada) 0:04:37
20Chris Van Dijk (Netherlands) 0:04:43
21Fabian Eder (Germany) 0:04:50
22Filippo Agostinacchio (Italy) 0:05:11
23Filip Konečný (Czech Republic) 0:05:12
24Gustav Pedersen (Denmark) 0:05:14
25Roman Holzer (Switzerland) 0:05:36
26Alexandre Martins (France) 0:05:40
27Austin Beard (United States Of America) 0:05:42
28Joseph Blackmore (Great Britain) 0:05:54
29Francesc Barber Arguimbau (Spain) 0:06:02
30Matteo Siffredi (Italy) 0:06:10
31Ben Schweizer (Germany) 0:06:11
32Ivan Sippy (United States Of America) 0:06:25
33Tom Schellekens (Netherlands) 0:06:32
34Filip Jech (Czech Republic) 0:06:33
35Owen Clark (Canada) 0:06:34
36Maxime Lhomme (Switzerland)
37João Cruz (Portugal) 0:06:39
38Marco Betteo (Italy) 0:06:46
39Isaac Del Toro Romero (Mexico) 0:06:51
40Sondre Rokke (Norway) 0:07:07
41Fran Bošnjak (Croatia) 0:07:15
42Benjamin Krüger (Germany) 0:07:36
43Hugo Andres Rodriguez Aguilar (Colombia) 0:07:41
44Aniol Morell Coll (Spain) 0:07:45
45Tim Rex (Belgium) 0:07:49
46David Haverdings (Netherlands)
47Kai Von During (South Africa) 0:08:31
48Václav Veverka (Czech Republic) 0:08:33
49Théo Demarcin (Belgium)
50Timofey Khlopyanov (Russian Federation) 0:08:51
51Tomás Frazão (Portugal) 0:08:53
52Filip Brzoska (Poland) 0:09:10
53Zorak Paille (Canada) 0:09:15
54Nicolas Milesi (Italy) 0:09:20
55Kristian Andersen (Denmark) 0:09:26
56Hugo Sandin (Sweden) 0:09:38
57Måns Andersson (Sweden) 0:09:40
58Carson Hampton (United States Of America)
59Lief Rodgers (Canada) 0:09:44
60Nathan Smith (Great Britain) 0:10:00
61Jhonier Steven Landeta Palacios (Colombia) 0:10:12
62Luca Ruwiel (South Africa) 0:10:17
63Martin Hrtánek (Slovakia) 0:10:35
64Ori Heracovitz (Israel) 0:10:49
65Tine Jereb (Slovenia) 0:11:13
66Ivan Okmažić (Croatia) 0:11:27
67Cayden Parker (United States Of America) 0:11:28
68Nikita Filippov (Russian Federation) 0:11:40
69Jonatan Abudraham (Israel) 0:11:59
70David Elias Rico Barraza (Mexico) 0:12:02
71Maksymilian Wisniowski (Poland) 0:13:26
72Nils Daniel Gutierrez Guzman (Mexico) 0:13:39
73Albin Rimås (Sweden) 0:14:12
74Samuel Gabl (Austria)
75Ivan Romanov (Russian Federation)
76Daniel Ibañez Cardenas (Mexico)
77Yehor Volkov (Ukraine)
78Matias Urzua Astorga (Chile)
79Rares-Constantin Hogas (Romania)
80Ivan Peruško (Croatia)
81Jose Juan Prieto De Luna (Mexico)
82Antonio Vacarescu (Romania)
83Luca Scarponi (San Marino)
84Cesar Martin Aceves (Mexico)
85Gunther Katzke (South Africa)
DNFNace Gnezda (Slovenia)
DNFAxel Pourriere (France)
DNFMatthew Scott (South Africa)
DNFJakob Söderqvist (Sweden)
DNFAngelo Zancan Pardo (Argentina)
DNFMatias Araya Cova (Chile)

Latest on Cyclingnews