Tour of California: Skujins wins stage 5

Tom Skujins (Cannondale) claimed stage 5 of the Tour of California to South Lake Tahoe in a three-man sprint against Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) and Xabier Zandio (Team Sky).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling5:54:45
2Adam de Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky0:00:08
4Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:28
5Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha0:00:43
6Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tao Geoghegan-Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 15 - Cell 2
17Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rob Britton (Can) Rally CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Team KatushaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 21 - Cell 2
23Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:49
24Mark Christian (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:00:53
25Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky0:00:56
26Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:00
29Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team0:01:01
30Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 29 - Cell 2
31Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 30 - Cell 2
32Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 32 - Cell 2
34Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:01:04
36Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:11
38Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:16
39Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:17
40Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:19
41Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 40 - Cell 2
42John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:28
44Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:30
45Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:38
46Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team SkyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 47 - Cell 2
49Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 48 - Cell 2
50Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tiago Machado (Por) Team KatushaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:01:46
53Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:59
54Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:08
57Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct EnergieRow 56 - Cell 2
58Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 57 - Cell 2
59Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:14
60Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:19
62Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:26
63Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:02:28
64Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:02:32
65Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 64 - Cell 2
66Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:41
67Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:52
68Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:08
70Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 69 - Cell 2
71Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling0:03:09
72Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:29
73Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:32
75Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:03:42
77Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:04:22
78Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 77 - Cell 2
79Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 78 - Cell 2
80Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 79 - Cell 2
81John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 80 - Cell 2
82Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:04:39
85Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:04:46
86Ben King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:04:49
87Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:05:14
88Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:13:29
90Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 89 - Cell 2
91Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team KatushaRow 90 - Cell 2
92David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 91 - Cell 2
93Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 94 - Cell 2
96Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 97 - Cell 2
99Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 98 - Cell 2
100Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension DataRow 99 - Cell 2
101Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Julián Arredondo (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 103 - Cell 2
105Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 104 - Cell 2
106Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 105 - Cell 2
107William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 106 - Cell 2
108Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 107 - Cell 2
109Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Daniel Patten (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 109 - Cell 2
111Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 112 - Cell 2
114Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 113 - Cell 2
115Dennis van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 114 - Cell 2
116Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team SkyRow 116 - Cell 2
118Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 117 - Cell 2
119Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 118 - Cell 2
120Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 119 - Cell 2
121Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 120 - Cell 2
122Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 121 - Cell 2
123Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 122 - Cell 2
124Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension DataRow 124 - Cell 2
126William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling0:13:39
127Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data0:15:20
128Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data0:17:15
129Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 128 - Cell 2
130Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 129 - Cell 2
131Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally CyclingRow 131 - Cell 2
133Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 132 - Cell 2
134Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 133 - Cell 2
135Jake Kelly (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 134 - Cell 2
136Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:17:40
137Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:18:00
138John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:18:02
139Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:18:21
140Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFLachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Peters (GBr) Team SkyRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFStephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 142 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sutter Hill, km.66
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step3pts
2Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Luther Pass, km.183
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling3pts
2Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - South Lake Tahoe, km.212
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling15pts
2Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Kirkwood summit, km.153
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling5pts
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Carson Pass summit, km.164.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling5pts
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
South Lake Tahoe, km.212
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling3pts
2Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling5:54:45
2Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha0:00:43
3Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tao Geoghegan-Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 3 - Cell 2
5Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team0:01:01
6Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 5 - Cell 2
7Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 6 - Cell 2
8Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:17
9Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:01:38
10Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 9 - Cell 2
11Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:01:46
12Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:52
13Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman0:04:22
14Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 13 - Cell 2
15Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:04:46
16Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:05:14
17Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:13:29
18Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 17 - Cell 2
19Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 18 - Cell 2
20Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 19 - Cell 2
21William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 20 - Cell 2
22Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 21 - Cell 2
23Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 22 - Cell 2
24Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:17:15
26Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jake Kelly (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 26 - Cell 2
28Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:18:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity award
Rider Name (Country) Team
Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17:45:41
2Trek - Segafredo0:00:28
3BMC Racing Team0:00:43
4Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:01
5Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie0:01:04
6Team KatushaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Sky0:01:16
8Unitedhealthcare0:02:03
9Rally Cycling0:02:09
10Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:13
11Direct Energie0:02:17
12Etixx-Quick Step0:02:31
13Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:33
14Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:59
15Tinkoff0:04:03
16Team Novo Nordisk0:14:45
17Team Dimension Data0:15:12
18Team WIGGINS0:18:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step24:01:45
2Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:00:22
3George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:37
4Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:40
5Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:49
6Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:01
7Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:01:12
10Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:01:15
11Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:18
13Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:34
14Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:39
15Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:01:44
16Tao Geoghegan-Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:13
17John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:03:16
18Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:34
19Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:03:45
20Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data0:04:03
21Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:16
22Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:25
23Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:04:33
24Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:04:40
25Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin0:05:50
26Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:05:54
27Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha0:05:59
28Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:06
29Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:07:24
30Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:07:31
31Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:07:55
32Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:08:42
33Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:09:17
34Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:10:40
35Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha0:10:58
36Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:11:37
37Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:12:23
38Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky0:13:48
39Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:15:41
40Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:15:45
41Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:01
42Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:16:19
43Mark Christian (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:16:54
44Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:17:01
45Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:17:13
46Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:17:29
48Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team0:18:16
49Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:18:22
50Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:18:31
51Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data0:19:34
52Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:19:54
54Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:20:23
55Ben King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:21:09
56Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:21:41
57Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:21:55
58Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:21:57
59Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky0:22:30
60Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:23:00
61Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:23:01
62Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:23:10
63Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:23:11
64Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step0:23:20
65Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:24:44
66Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman0:24:48
67Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:24:59
68Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:25:24
69Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:25:29
70Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:25:30
71Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:26:12
72Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:28:03
73Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:29:11
74Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:29:31
75John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:30:57
76Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:31:18
77Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:31:21
78Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:32:07
79Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:32:24
80Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step0:34:06
81Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Katusha0:34:13
82Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling0:34:54
83Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:35:07
84Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie0:36:31
85Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:36:45
86Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:37:28
87Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:38:09
88Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:39:05
89William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:41:11
90David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:41:25
91Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:42:28
92Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:43:07
93Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:43:49
94Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:43:57
95Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:44:20
96Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:45:09
97Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:45:30
98Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:45:35
99Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:46:06
100Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:46:45
101Dennis van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:46:51
102Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:47:02
103Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:49:03
104Daniel Patten (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:49:08
105Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:50:59
106Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team0:52:30
107Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:52:51
108Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:52:58
110Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:53:11
111Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:53:30
112Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:53:47
113William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling0:53:54
114Julián Arredondo (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:53:58
115Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:55:15
116Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:56:39
118Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:56:45
119Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:57:05
120Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:58:07
121Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling0:58:16
122Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team0:59:02
123Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky1:00:53
124Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha1:01:10
125Jake Kelly (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:01:51
126Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:01:56
127Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk1:01:59
128Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 127 - Cell 2
129Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension DataRow 128 - Cell 2
130Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 130 - Cell 2
132Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data1:02:03
133Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team1:02:32
134Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data1:02:52
135Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data1:03:20
136Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk1:05:45
137John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1:06:32
138Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:08:18
139Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team1:09:40
140Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team1:14:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team38pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step23Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling21Row 2 - Cell 3
4Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team14Row 4 - Cell 3
6Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky11Row 12 - Cell 3
14Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo11Row 13 - Cell 3
15George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINS6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Tao Geoghegan-Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 37 - Cell 3
39William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 39 - Cell 3
41Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 42 - Cell 3
44Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 43 - Cell 3
45Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin1Row 46 - Cell 3
48Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 47 - Cell 3
49Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman1Row 49 - Cell 3
51William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team1Row 51 - Cell 3
53John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 52 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling25pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step23Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling12Row 5 - Cell 3
7George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ben King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling11Row 9 - Cell 3
11William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling9Row 10 - Cell 3
12William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling1Row 32 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman24:02:46
2Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:33
3Tao Geoghegan-Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:12
4Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin0:04:49
5Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha0:04:58
6Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:05
7Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:14:44
8Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:16:28
9Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team0:17:15
10Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:17:30
11Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:18:33
12Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:22:09
13Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:22:10
14Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman0:23:47
15Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:24:29
16Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:28:30
17Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:35:44
18William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:40:10
19Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:44:08
20Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:45:44
21Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:48:02
22Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:51:50
23Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:51:57
25Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:52:46
26Jake Kelly (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:01:50
27Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:07:17
28Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team1:13:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team72:07:57
2Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:06
3Trek - Segafredo0:04:27
4Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:06:06
5Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie0:07:57
6Unitedhealthcare0:10:22
7Team Katusha0:14:46
8Team Giant-Alpecin0:16:25
9Etixx-Quick Step0:17:07
10Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:18:44
11Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:23:19
12Direct Energie0:24:49
13Team Dimension Data0:30:57
14Team Sky0:42:06
15Rally Cycling0:42:49
16Tinkoff0:56:42
17Team Novo Nordisk1:08:27
18Team WIGGINS1:42:12

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1