Tour of California: Cavendish wins Sacramento finale

After a week of falling short, Mark Cavendish and his Dimension Data teammates finally timed it right on the final stage of the Amgen Tour of California, taking out the bunch sprint in Sacramento over Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) and Alexander Kristoff (Katusha).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data3:01:12
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 4 - Cell 2
6Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 7 - Cell 2
9Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 12 - Cell 2
14Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:03
15Michael Morkov (Den) Team KatushaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 15 - Cell 2
17Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:05
18Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tao Geoghegan-Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 19 - Cell 2
21John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team KatushaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 29 - Cell 2
31Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 32 - Cell 2
34Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 35 - Cell 2
37Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 36 - Cell 2
38Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 40 - Cell 2
42Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:13
43Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:00:17
44Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:21
45Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:25
46Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:31
47Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:35
48Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 47 - Cell 2
49Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:40
51Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha0:00:44
52Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:49
54Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 54 - Cell 2
56Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 55 - Cell 2
57Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 56 - Cell 2
58Rob Britton (Can) Rally CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 59 - Cell 2
61Daniel Patten (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 60 - Cell 2
62Ben King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:55
63Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:00:57
65Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:01:00
66Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tiago Machado (Por) Team KatushaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:04
69Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:12
71John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:17
73Jake Kelly (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 72 - Cell 2
74Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:01:23
76Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:28
77Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 76 - Cell 2
78Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 77 - Cell 2
79Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 84 - Cell 2
86Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:36
88Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 87 - Cell 2
89Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:01:39
90Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:44
92Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 91 - Cell 2
93William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:46
94Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:51
95Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:54
96Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:01:58
97Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:14
98Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:16
99Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data0:02:18
100Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension DataRow 99 - Cell 2
101Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team SkyRow 100 - Cell 2
102Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 102 - Cell 2
104Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:25
105Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:32
106Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:02:34
107Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:02:40
108Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:43
109Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:03:01
110Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team WIGGINSRow 109 - Cell 2
111Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:03:03
112Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 111 - Cell 2
113Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 112 - Cell 2
114David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:03:28
115Adam De Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Evan Huffman (USA) Rally CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117William Routley (Can) Rally CyclingRow 116 - Cell 2
118Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 117 - Cell 2
119Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 118 - Cell 2
120Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 119 - Cell 2
121Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 120 - Cell 2
122Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:50
123Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 122 - Cell 2
124Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 124 - Cell 2
126Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 125 - Cell 2
127Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data0:04:53
129Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:05:15
130Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:05:36
131Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:06:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 1 - Clarksburg, 91km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3pts
2Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 2 - Clarksburg 127km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman3pts
2Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Sacramento, 136.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data15pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky7Row 3 - Cell 3
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin6Row 4 - Cell 3
6NiccolÚ Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky3:01:12
2Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 2 - Cell 2
4Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:03
5Tao Geoghegan-Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:05
6Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 5 - Cell 2
7Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:40
9Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha0:00:44
10Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:49
11Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 11 - Cell 2
13Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:04
14Jake Kelly (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:01:17
15Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:01:28
16Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:01:39
17S¯ren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:44
18William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:46
19Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:54
20Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:01:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Etixx - Quick-Step9:03:41
2Team Katusha0:00:03
3Direct EnergieRow 2 - Cell 2
4BMC Racing Team0:00:05
5UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Trek-SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team LottoNl-JumboRow 6 - Cell 2
8Holowesko - Citadel p/b HincapieRow 7 - Cell 2
9Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:08
10Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:31
11Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:00
12Dimension Data0:01:36
13Tinkoff Team0:01:58
14Team Novo Nordisk0:02:38
15Team Sky0:03:16
16Team WIGGINS0:03:29
17Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:03:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step31:47:50
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:21
3Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:43
4Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:52
5Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:22
6Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:50
8Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha0:01:53
9Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:57
10Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:13
11Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:02:46
12Tao Geoghegan-Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman0:03:00
13Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman0:03:22
14Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:03:53
15Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:05:03
16Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data0:05:11
17Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:06:05
18Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:06:46
19John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:07:07
20Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:07:17
21Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo0:07:35
22Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:08:22
23Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha0:09:59
24Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:11:10
25Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:12:12
26Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:12:46
27Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha0:12:56
28Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:13:26
29Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step0:17:42
30Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:18:21
31Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie0:19:05
32Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:19:39
33Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:21:36
34Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:22:01
35Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:22:21
36Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team0:23:21
37Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:23:22
38Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:24:35
39Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step0:27:17
40Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman0:27:47
41Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:28:42
42Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:30:19
43Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:30:28
44Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:32:24
45Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step0:33:50
46John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:33:52
47Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha0:36:42
48Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin0:37:46
49Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:39:55
50Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:41:41
51Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:42:53
52Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:43:22
53Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:45:48
54Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:46:26
55Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:47:10
56Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:47:32
57Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:47:33
58Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:47:57
59Ben King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:48:19
60Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:48:54
61Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:50:24
62Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:51:24
63Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:51:44
64Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data0:52:22
65Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:52:28
66Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky0:52:31
67Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:52:42
68Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:52:49
69Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:53:58
70Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:54:17
71Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:57:29
72Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:58:28
73Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team0:59:27
74Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling1:00:33
75Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:00:52
76Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:01:19
77Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling1:01:28
78Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk1:02:25
79Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step1:04:18
80Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman1:04:40
81Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:05:05
82Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step1:06:25
83Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie1:07:05
84Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling1:07:40
85Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha1:09:22
86Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo1:09:37
87Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky1:10:27
88William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman1:10:52
89Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1:13:28
90Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha1:13:39
91David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk1:13:44
92Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:14:12
93Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1:14:19
94Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin1:17:15
95Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie1:17:34
96Daniel Patten (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:18:13
97Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1:18:29
98Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:19:08
99Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:19:22
100Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:20:31
101Adam Blythe (GBr) Tinkoff Team1:20:51
102Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk1:22:34
103Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1:22:57
104Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team1:23:09
105Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:23:24
106Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:23:52
107Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:24:33
108Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek-Segafredo1:25:43
109Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk1:25:46
110Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling1:26:12
111William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling1:26:18
112Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:26:51
113Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 112 - Cell 2
114Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team1:28:02
115Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team1:28:05
116Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky1:29:50
117Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha1:30:37
118Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data1:31:38
119Jake Kelly (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:32:48
120Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data1:33:12
121Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:33:38
122Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data1:34:00
123Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data1:34:28
124Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk1:34:38
125John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1:34:57
126Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team1:35:43
127Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data1:36:40
128Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk1:38:22
129Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:39:23
130Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff Team1:40:26
131Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team1:44:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team68pts
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha33Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ben King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky21Row 5 - Cell 3
7Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data18Row 8 - Cell 3
10Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team16Row 9 - Cell 3
11Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie15Row 11 - Cell 3
13Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling14Row 12 - Cell 3
14Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling13Row 13 - Cell 3
15Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling13Row 14 - Cell 3
16Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman12Row 15 - Cell 3
17Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo12Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data12Row 18 - Cell 3
20Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky11Row 19 - Cell 3
21Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo11Row 20 - Cell 3
22George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo9Row 21 - Cell 3
23John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team9Row 23 - Cell 3
25Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo7Row 26 - Cell 3
28Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINS6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Tao Geoghegan-Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk6Row 32 - Cell 3
34Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman5Row 33 - Cell 3
35Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling5Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha5Row 35 - Cell 3
37Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman5Row 37 - Cell 3
39Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team5Row 38 - Cell 3
40Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky5Row 39 - Cell 3
41Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4Row 40 - Cell 3
42Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman4Row 41 - Cell 3
43Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling4Row 42 - Cell 3
44Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 44 - Cell 3
46Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 45 - Cell 3
47Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 46 - Cell 3
48William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman3Row 47 - Cell 3
49Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 48 - Cell 3
50Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team2Row 49 - Cell 3
51Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling2Row 50 - Cell 3
52Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2Row 51 - Cell 3
53Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 52 - Cell 3
54Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 53 - Cell 3
55Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2Row 54 - Cell 3
56Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk2Row 55 - Cell 3
57Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk1Row 56 - Cell 3
58Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin1Row 57 - Cell 3
59Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 58 - Cell 3
60Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 59 - Cell 3
61Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman1Row 60 - Cell 3
62William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling1Row 61 - Cell 3
63Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team1Row 62 - Cell 3
64John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team1Row 63 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling36pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step23Row 1 - Cell 3
3Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo16Row 4 - Cell 3
6George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ben King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team10Row 11 - Cell 3
13William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling9Row 12 - Cell 3
14William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling7Row 21 - Cell 3
23Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Xabier Zandio (Spa) Team Sky1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling1Row 37 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman31:49:47
2Tao Geoghegan-Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:03
3Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman0:01:25
4Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:25
5Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha0:08:02
6Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:16:24
7Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman0:25:50
8Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:26:45
9Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:41:25
10Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:45:35
11Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:48:27
12Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:49:27
13Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman1:02:43
14William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman1:08:55
15Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1:12:22
16Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:17:25
17Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk1:20:37
18Jake Kelly (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:30:51
19Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:37:26
20Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team1:42:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team95:25:10
2Axeon Hagens Berman0:04:26
3Trek - Segafredo0:07:57
4Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:08:10
5Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie0:11:21
6Unitedhealthcare0:17:01
7Team Katusha0:19:03
8Etixx-Quick Step0:20:52
9Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:24:09
10Direct Energie0:32:25
11Team Giant-Alpecin0:46:54
12Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1:23:29
13Tinkoff1:29:19
14Team Dimension Data1:30:25
15Team Sky1:39:21
16Team Novo Nordisk2:10:04
17Team WIGGINS3:08:07

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1