Skip to main content

Baliani surges with stage win, race lead

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo3:03:32
2Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo
3Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:03:02
4Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:03:52
5Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
6Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:04:09
7Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:04:10
8Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint0:04:16
9Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
10Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo
11Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
12Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
13Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)
14Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
15Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:04:20
16Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita
17King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong
18Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
19Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita0:04:26
20Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:04:27
21Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:32
22Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:37
23Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita
24Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:08:21
25Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:10:03
26Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong
27Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:10:07
28Makoto Morimoto (Jpn)
29Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
30Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
31Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo
32Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
33Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
34Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
35Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:12:04
36Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team
37Kaoru Obata (Jpn)
38Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong0:12:08
39Genta Konno (Jpn)
40King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong
41Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo
42Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
43Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
44Kosuke Harakawa (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
45Keita Iwashima (Jpn)
46Shota Saito (Jpn) Team Ukyo
47Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
48Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
49Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)0:12:13
50Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
51Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
52Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
53Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Ukyo
54Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag
55Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong
56Anwar Azis Muhd Shaiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
57Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Ukyo
58Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong
59Daisuke Hioki (Jpn)
60Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita
61Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
62Shigetomo Nakanisi (Jpn)
63Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)
64Yuta Takada (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
65Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor
66Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
67Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn)0:12:29
68Tomonori Sato (Jpn) Team Ukyo
DNFDaiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
DNFYuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
DNFYoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Team Ukyo
DNFYoshiki Takahashi (Jpn)

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo5:41:58
2Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo0:00:02
3Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:03:08
4Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:04:00
5Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:04:12
6Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo
7Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:04:18
8Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:20
9Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:04:22
10Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:04:23
11Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)0:04:24
12Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
13King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:25
14Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:04:26
15Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita0:04:27
16Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
17Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:28
18Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita0:04:31
19Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita0:04:37
20Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:04:39
21Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
22Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:04:43
23Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:46
24Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:08:27
25Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:10:10
26Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:10:13
27Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong
28Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:10:14
29Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo
30Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:10:17
31Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
32Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:10:19
33Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:11:02
34Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:12:10
35Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:12:14
36Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
37Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
38Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:12:15
39King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:12:16
40Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag
41Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
42Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong
43Shota Saito (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:12:17
44Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:12:18
45Makoto Morimoto (Jpn)0:12:19
46Kosuke Harakawa (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
47Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:12:20
48Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
49Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:12:21
50Anwar Azis Muhd Shaiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
51Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong0:12:22
52Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita
53Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Ukyo
54Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong
55Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:12:23
56Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:12:24
57Shigetomo Nakanisi (Jpn)
58Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor
59Daisuke Hioki (Jpn)
60Genta Konno (Jpn)0:12:37
61Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:12:48
62Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:13:06
63Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:14:06
64Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)0:14:27
65Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn)0:14:28
66Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:15:17
67Yuta Takada (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint0:15:27
68Tomonori Sato (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:15:43

Latest on Cyclingnews