Skip to main content

Baliani wraps up Tour de Kumano title

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo2:30:21
2Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
3Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo
4Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag
5Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
6Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita
7Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong
8Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
9Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
10Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
11Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)
12Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong
13Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team
14King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong
15Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
16Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo
17Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita
18Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita
19Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
20Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo
21Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
22Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
23Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
24Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
25Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
26Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
27Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team Ukyo
28Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
29Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
30Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
31Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
32Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
33Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo0:00:12
34Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:19
35Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:53
36Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:01:33
37Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:02:02
38Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:02:25
39Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:03:16
40Shigetomo Nakanisi (Jpn)0:03:24
41Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong
42Makoto Morimoto (Jpn)
43Shota Saito (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:03:26
44Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:30
45Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
46Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:03:43
47Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
48Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Ukyo
49Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
50Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:07:13
51Anwar Azis Muhd Shaiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
DNFKosuke Harakawa (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
DNFShotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
DNFTomonori Sato (Jpn) Team Ukyo
DNFMotoki Sakurai (Jpn)
DNFYat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong
DNFAnthony Giacoppo (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
DNFDaisuke Hioki (Jpn)
DNFYuta Takada (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
DNFChan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team
DNFKing Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong
DNFGenta Konno (Jpn)
DNFYovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita
DNFKlaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor
DNFYusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
DNFKazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
DNFSeigo Yamamoto (Jpn)
DNSPatrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo8:12:19
2Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo0:00:14
3Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone - Anchor0:03:08
4Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:04:00
5Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:04:05
6Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:04:12
7Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:04:18
8Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone - Anchor0:04:20
9Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Cannondale SpaceZeroPoint0:04:22
10Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
11Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:04:23
12Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)0:04:24
13King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:25
1Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:04:26
15Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita0:04:27
16Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
17Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone - Anchor0:04:28
18Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita0:04:31
19Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:33
20Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita0:04:37
21Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:04:39
22Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:04:43
23Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:46
24Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:08:27
25Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone - Anchor0:10:13
26Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:10:17
27Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:11:05
28Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:11:21
29Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:12:00
30Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:12:14
31Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
32Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:12:15
33Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:12:16
34Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong0:12:22
35Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong
36Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:13:30
37Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong0:13:37
38Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:13:49
39Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:13:55
40Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:13:59
41Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:14:45
42Shota Saito (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:15:43
43Makoto Morimoto (Jpn)
44Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:15:44
45Shigetomo Nakanisi (Jpn)0:15:48
46Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:16:03
47Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:16:31
48Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:17:19
49Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:17:49
50Anwar Azis Muhd Shaiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:19:34
51Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:20:19

Latest on Cyclingnews