Skip to main content

Richeze double in Japan

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo2:37:39
2Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo
3Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Team Ukyo
4Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
5Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
6Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita
7Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag
8Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
9Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
10King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong
11King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong
12Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
13Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
14Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
15Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita
16Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo
17Genta Konno (Jpn)
18Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong
19Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo
20Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
21Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
22Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)
23Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
24Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
25Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong
26Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
27Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita
28Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
29Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita
30Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
31Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
32Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
33Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
34Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
35Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Ukyo
36Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
37Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
38Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
39Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team
40Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong
41Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
42Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo
43Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
44Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo
45Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
46Shigetomo Nakanisi (Jpn)
47Kosuke Harakawa (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
48Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
49Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor
50Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
51Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team
52Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
53Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team Ukyo
54Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
55Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong
56Anwar Azis Muhd Shaiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
57Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
58Keita Iwashima (Jpn)
59Shota Saito (Jpn) Team Ukyo
60Daisuke Hioki (Jpn)
61Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:00:28
62Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:49
63Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn)0:01:46
64Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Ukyo
65Yoshiki Takahashi (Jpn)0:02:01
66Makoto Morimoto (Jpn)
67Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)
68Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:02:07
69Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:03:05
70Tomonori Sato (Jpn) Team Ukyo
71Yuta Takada (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
72Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:03:08
DNFSota Ikebe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
DNFYasumasa Oka (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
DNFKuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Taipei
DNFMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
DNFYuya Futamata (Jpn)
DNFMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
DNFMasaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)
DNFNur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
DNFTakamitu Tsuji (Jpn)
DNFYasumasa Adachi (Jpn)
DNFShuhei Kitta (Jpn)
DNFTakami Yamamoto (Jpn)
DNFKyle Marwood (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
DNFMasafumi Yamane (Jpn)
DNFToru Kamijyo (Jpn)
DNFChih-Wei Lin (Tpe) Taipei
DNFChia-Ming Pai (Tpe) Taipei
DNFSeigo Wako (Jpn)
DNFChia-Hsien Hung (Tpe) Taipei
DNFYuan-Keng Hsu (Tpe) Taipei
DNFYing-Yi Chen (Tpe) Taipei
DNFShinichi Hirano (Jpn)

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo2:37:29
2Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:00:04
3Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:00:06
4Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:07
5Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:00:08
6Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:09
7Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:10
8Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita
9Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
10Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
11King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong
12King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong
13Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
14Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
15Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
16Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita
17Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo
18Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong
19Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo
20Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
21Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita
22Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)
23Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
24Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
25Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong
26Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
27Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita
28Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
29Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita
30Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
31Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
32Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
33Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
34Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
35Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Ukyo
36Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
37Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
38Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
39Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong
40Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
41Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo
42Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo
43Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
44Shigetomo Nakanisi (Jpn)
45Kosuke Harakawa (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
46Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers
47Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor
48Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
49Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team
50Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
51Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team Ukyo
52Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
53Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong
54Anwar Azis Muhd Shaiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
55Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
56Keita Iwashima (Jpn)
57Shota Saito (Jpn) Team Ukyo
58Daisuke Hioki (Jpn)
59Genta Konno (Jpn)0:00:30
60Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
61Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:00:33
62Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:59
63Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn)0:01:56
64Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Ukyo
65Yoshiki Takahashi (Jpn)0:02:11
66Makoto Morimoto (Jpn)
67Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)
68Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:02:17
69Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:03:15
70Tomonori Sato (Jpn) Team Ukyo
71Yuta Takada (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint
72Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:03:18

Latest on Cyclingnews