Eisenhart wins 2017 Redlands Classic

An aggressive ride from Francisco Mancebo saw the Spaniard take the final day spoils at Redlands Classic with Canyon Bicycle teammate Steve Fisher capping off a one-two to close out the race. TJ Eisenhart and his Holowesko-Citadel team did enough on the fifth stage to claim the overall victory 44 seconds ahead of Brandon McNulty (Rally Cycling).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles3:42:34
2Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:00:14
3Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:16
5Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:00:17
6Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 6 - Cell 2
8Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 7 - Cell 2
9James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future RacingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 11 - Cell 2
13Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:51
15Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 14 - Cell 2
16Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:00:17
17Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling0:01:33
18Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:03
19Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 20 - Cell 2
22Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:17
23Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 22 - Cell 2
24Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:03:11
26Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project0:03:30
28Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 ProjectRow 27 - Cell 2
29Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jack Burke (Can) AevoloRow 29 - Cell 2
31Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.ORow 30 - Cell 2
32Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:05:15
33Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:05:29
34Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:05:56
35Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future RacingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 36 - Cell 2
38Brad Huff (USA) Rally CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 38 - Cell 2
40Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 39 - Cell 2
41Robert Squire (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 40 - Cell 2
42Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 41 - Cell 2
43Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Luis Villalobos (Mex) AevoloRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:07:07
47Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project0:07:20
48Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:09:02
50Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:09:40
51Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:09:46
52Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCNRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:11:01
56Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:11:47
57Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project0:14:31
58Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:15:16
59Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:17:35
60Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:24:38
61Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:26:00
62Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:26:12
63Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:27:38
64Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:30:12
65Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Tyler Stites (USA) AevoloRow 65 - Cell 2
67Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 66 - Cell 2
68Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project0:32:15
71Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:33:07
72Austin Stephens (USA) 303 ProjectRow 71 - Cell 2
73Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 73 - Cell 2
75Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:34:30
77Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 76 - Cell 2
78Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 77 - Cell 2
79Laurent Gervais (Can) AevoloRow 78 - Cell 2
80Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle0:35:34
81Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:38:34
83Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCNRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 84 - Cell 2
86Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Noah Simms (Can) Toronto HustleRow 86 - Cell 2
88Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jason Saltzman (USA) AevoloRow 88 - Cell 2
90Ezekiel Mostov (USA) AevoloRow 89 - Cell 2
91Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:40:07
92Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 91 - Cell 2
93Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:43:37
94Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:47:24
95Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 94 - Cell 2
96Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future RacingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.ORow 97 - Cell 2
99Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN0:51:30
102Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.ORow 101 - Cell 2
DNFJokin Extabe Leturia (Spa) AevoloRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFGeoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFChad Beyer (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFChris Winn (Aus) Canyon BicyclesRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFErik Slack (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFKarl Menzies (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFHunter Grove (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFBryan Lewis (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFAlfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFConor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFMarc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFJoe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFBrendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFTy Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFJordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFJesse Anthony (USA) Rally CyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFShane Kline (USA) Rally CyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFRyan Roth (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFStephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFNicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFMorgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFEvan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFMatt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 125 - Cell 2
DNFKyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 126 - Cell 2
DNFKyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / FoundationRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.ORow 128 - Cell 2
DNFMax Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFDennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFJames Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFJules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCNRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFPhilip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCNRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFCoulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFBen Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFStefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 137 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Lap 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team7pts
2Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Lap 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo7pts
2Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles7pts
2Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 1 - 12 Laps to Go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7pts
2Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 2 - 9 Laps to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles7pts
2Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 3 - 7 Laps to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling7pts
2Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 4 - 5 Laps to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7pts
2Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 5 - 3 Laps to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles7pts
2Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear11:39:33
2Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:44
3Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:59
4Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:16
5Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon BicyclesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:51
7Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:52
8Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:12
9Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:25
10Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling0:03:05
11Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:19
12Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:07:37
13Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:07:52
14Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:08:25
15Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project0:08:26
16Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:08:27
17Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:08:30
18Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:08:37
19Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo0:08:38
20Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:09:00
21Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:09:23
22Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:09:55
23Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:09:58
24Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 23 - Cell 2
25Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling0:10:38
26Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:11:25
27Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:12:19
28Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project0:12:59
29Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN0:14:28
30Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:15:27
31Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:16:42
32Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 31 - Cell 2
33Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:16:50
34Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:17:34
35Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:18:19
36Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project0:18:45
37Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:18:53
38James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing0:19:35
39Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:19:36
40Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:20:27
41Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:21:45
42Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:22:40
43Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:22:56
44Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling0:23:11
45Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:24:20
46Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:24:52
47Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:26:07
48Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:27:20
49Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:27:39
50Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:28:19
51Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:28:20
52Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:28:21
53Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:28:43
54Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:28:51
55Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:29:39
56Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling0:30:39
57Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:31:25
58Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project0:37:48
59Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:38:00
60Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:40:46
61Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:41:23
62Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:42:43
63Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:43:18
64Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:43:23
65Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:43:48
66Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:46:36
67Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:46:51
68Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:47:28
69Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:49:07
70Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:50:09
71Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:50:11
72Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:50:47
73Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:51:20
74Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:52:08
75Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:52:30
76Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:53:48
77Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:55:16
78Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle0:55:35
79Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:56:07
80Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:56:11
81Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:56:33
82Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:58:41
83Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN1:00:28
84Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project1:00:44
85Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery1:01:27
86Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo1:02:15
87Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching1:03:16
88Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O1:06:33
89Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees1:06:38
90Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team1:06:44
91Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling1:07:21
92Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle1:09:24
93Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery1:09:37
94Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces1:09:46
95Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees1:10:39
96Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team1:13:01
97Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O1:14:08
98Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN1:15:35
99Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing1:15:38
100Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery1:18:17
101Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team1:18:27
102Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees1:20:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo46pts
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team35Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team21Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team24pts
2Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 23 - Cell 3
25James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear1Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team35:05:52
2Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:02:21
3Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:05:19
4Canyon Bicycles0:06:12
5Axeon Hagens Berman0:14:18
6Rally Cycling0:14:27
7Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:20:57
8Cylance Pro Cycling0:28:27
9303 Project0:29:56
10Silber Pro Cycling0:35:37
11Aevolo0:43:21
12Mobius Future Racing0:47:19
13H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:49:00
14Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling1:26:03
15Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery1:30:26
16Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees1:44:53
17ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O2:02:32
18Aprahoe Resources2:10:10
19Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching2:15:02
20Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.2:16:52
21Storck-CNN2:19:25
22SoCalCycling.com Team3:05:01

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1