Redlands: Eisenhart wins stage 2 in Oak Glen

TJ Eisenhart took his first win of 2017 and his first victory for Holowesko-Citadel Thursday at the Redlands Bicycle Classic in Southern California, soloing across the line at the top of the Oak Glen climb to win the stage 2 Yucaipa Road Race.

Eisenhart finished ahead of the Rally Cycling duo of Emerson Oronte and Brandon McNulty, with UniteHealthcare's Gavin Mannion finishing fourth ahead of Cylance rider Kyle Murphy in fifth. 

The stage 2 Yucaipa Road Race took place on a 22.5km circuit with a moderate climb that came early in the loop. The real challenge of the day came when riders turned off the circuit in the finale to tackle the 15km climb to Oak Glen. Organisers extended the climb this year, adding another 7km to the ascent, which took riders through the village and into open fields for the finish.

A breakaway of seven riders animated the racing for most of the day, with the Jelly Belly-Maxxis team of overnight leader Serghei Tvetcov setting the early pace in the field to keep the move in check.

The peloton timed its effort well, pouring the pressure on over the final loop around the circuit and catching the leaders as they turned onto Oak Glen road and the approach to the final climb. From there it was a battle of positioning and climbing prowess, as UnitedHealthcare pressed the pace to set up Mannion, but Eisenhart eventually got the upper hand.

The Redlands Bicycle Classic continues Friday with the stage 3 Highland Circuit Race. The 4.5km suburban circuit features a fast descent and a short, steep climb to the finish on a wide boulevard. Holowesko’s Ruben Campanioni, riding for Jamis last year, won the race in 2016 with a daring solo move from a breakaway.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear4:06:08
2Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:23
3Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:34
4Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:36
5Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling0:01:12
6James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon BicyclesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:30
9Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:36
10Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:39
13Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:01:48
14Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo0:01:53
15Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:06
16Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / FoundationRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jokin Extabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo0:02:30
20Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:54
21Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN0:03:03
22Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:03:08
23Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:03:37
24Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:03:39
25Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 ProjectRow 24 - Cell 2
26Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:03:43
27Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 26 - Cell 2
28Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:03:56
29Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:04:00
30Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:04:01
31Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:04:08
32Robert Squire (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:07
34Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:05:17
35Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle0:06:06
36Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:06:22
37Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 36 - Cell 2
38Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:06:28
40Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 39 - Cell 2
41Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:06:56
42Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 41 - Cell 2
43Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:07:13
44Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:07:23
45Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project0:07:34
46Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling0:07:57
47Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / FoundationRow 46 - Cell 2
48Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project0:08:01
49Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:08:28
50Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:09:24
51Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:09:33
52Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:10:24
53Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:10:59
54Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling0:11:40
55Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:11:42
56Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 55 - Cell 2
57Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 57 - Cell 2
59Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:12:00
60Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:29
62Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:12:33
63Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:12:44
64Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / FoundationRow 63 - Cell 2
65Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:12:59
67Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:13:03
68Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:13:05
69Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:13:06
70Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:13:12
71Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:13:15
72Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:13:16
73Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN0:13:25
74Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 74 - Cell 2
76Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:13:29
77Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:13:59
78Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:14:10
79Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:14:24
80Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:14:33
81Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project0:14:37
82Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles0:15:34
83Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 85 - Cell 2
87Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto HustleRow 87 - Cell 2
89Taylor Warren (USA) 303 ProjectRow 88 - Cell 2
90Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future RacingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 91 - Cell 2
93Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 93 - Cell 2
95Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 94 - Cell 2
96Grant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 97 - Cell 2
99Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 100 - Cell 2
102Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:16:18
105Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:16:30
106James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing0:17:25
107Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:17:29
108Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future RacingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Marcos Lozzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:17:38
110Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:17:47
111Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:17:49
112Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN0:18:18
113Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 112 - Cell 2
114Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:18:33
115Noah Simms (Can) Toronto HustleRow 114 - Cell 2
116Joseph Garey (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Ezekiel Mostov (USA) AevoloRow 116 - Cell 2
118Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA / FoundationRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 119 - Cell 2
121Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:18:41
122Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:18:57
123Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:19:00
124Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCNRow 125 - Cell 2
127Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 126 - Cell 2
128Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling0:19:13
130Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:19:25
131Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:19:59
132Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project0:20:03
133Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 ProjectRow 132 - Cell 2
134Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:20:20
135Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:20:48
136Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling0:21:19
137Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:21:26
138Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 137 - Cell 2
139Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 138 - Cell 2
140Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 139 - Cell 2
141Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:21:38
142Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:21:53
143Tyler Stites (USA) AevoloRow 142 - Cell 2
144Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:21:59
145Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN0:22:14
146Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:22:26
147Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:22:41
148Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:24:32
149Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFAndrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFAnthony Canevari (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFConor Murtagh (Aus) Mobius Future RacingRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFJohn Garbo (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFTyler Locke (USA) SoCalCycling.com TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFCorey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 154 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles10pts
2Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project3Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 1 - 3 laps to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles7pts
2Andrés Diaz (Col) Cylance Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 2 - 2 laps to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN7pts
2Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrés Diaz (Col) Cylance Cycling4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 3 - 1 lap to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles7pts
2Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Climb 4 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear15pts
2Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear12:21:30
2UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team00:01:12
3Canyon Bicycles00:04:02
4Axeon Hagens Berman00:05:20
5Aevolo00:05:25
6Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis00:07:34
7Rally Cycling00:09:31
8Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development00:10:38
9303 Project00:16:08
10Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling00:16:46
11Silber Pro Cycling00:19:01
12CRCA / Foundation00:19:41
13ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy00:20:52
14Cylance Pro Cycling00:21:37
15Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery00:26:40
16Aprahoe Resources00:27:01
17H&R Block Pro Cycling Team00:27:48
18Mobius Future Racing00:29:25
19Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees00:30:16
20Storck-CNN00:31:40
21Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching00:32:06
22Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.00:35:17
23Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team00:35:39
24Toronto Hustle00:37:07
25SoCalCycling.com Team00:48:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear4:20:48
2Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:34
3Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:36
4Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:48
5James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:01:26
6Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling0:01:38
7Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:41
8Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:42
10Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles0:01:44
11Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:02:02
12Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:06
13Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:08
14Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 13 - Cell 2
15Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo0:02:24
16Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:30
17Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:03:33
18Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:03:37
19Jokin Extabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo0:04:02
20Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:04:07
21Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:04:11
22Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:04:31
23Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:04:38
24Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN0:04:39
25Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project0:04:42
26Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:04:49
27Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:04:53
28Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:04:56
29Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:25
30Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:05:27
31Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.ORow 30 - Cell 2
32Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:05:33
33Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:05:55
34Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:06:23
35Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:06:58
36Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:07:11
37Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:07:17
38Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:07:24
39Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:07:37
40Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:07:48
41Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:08:11
42Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:08:28
43Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:08:32
44Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling0:08:41
45Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle0:08:48
46Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project0:08:49
47Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project0:09:22
48Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:09:49
49Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:09:52
50Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:11:04
51Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:11:24
52Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling0:12:20
53Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:12:24
54Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:12:41
55Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:12:44
56Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:58
57Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:13:06
58Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:13:07
59Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:13:09
60Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:13:33
61Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:13:44
62Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:13:47
63Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:13:56
64Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:14:02
65Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:14:04
66Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:14:11
67Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:14:33
68Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:14:40
69Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:14:42
70Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN0:14:43
71Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:14:44
72Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:14:45
73Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:14:46
74Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:15:05
75Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project0:15:14
76Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:15:22
77Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling0:15:37
78Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:15:49
79Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:15:55
80Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:16:12
81Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:16:22
82Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:16:26
83Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:35
84Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:16:36
85Grant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:16:37
86Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:39
88Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling0:16:45
89Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:16:50
90Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles0:16:53
91Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:16:55
92Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:16:58
93Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:17:04
94Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:17:08
95Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling0:17:11
96Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:17:12
97Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:17:17
98Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:17:21
99Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:17:28
100Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project0:17:35
101Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:17:42
102Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:17:51
103Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:17:54
104James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing0:17:58
105Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:18:04
106Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:18:59
107Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle0:19:05
108Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:19:07
109Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:19:20
110Ezekiel Mostov (USA) AevoloRow 109 - Cell 2
111Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:19:35
112Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:19:37
113Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:19:47
114Marcos Lozzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:19:48
115Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN0:19:51
116Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:19:58
117Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling0:20:02
118Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:20:06
119Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCNRow 118 - Cell 2
120Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:20:13
121Joseph Garey (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:20:17
122Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:20:32
123Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally CyclingRow 122 - Cell 2
124Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:20:44
125Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project0:20:47
126Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:20:48
127Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:21:00
128Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:21:03
129Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:21:05
130Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:21:14
131Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:21:36
132Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:21:46
133Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling0:22:22
134Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:22:31
135Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project0:22:43
136Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:22:51
137Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:22:53
138Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling0:22:55
139Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:22:57
140Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN0:23:02
141Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:23:05
142Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:23:39
143Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:23:43
144Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:24:12
145Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:24:16
149Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:24:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles10pts
2Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project3Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally