Redlands: Gage Hecht wins stage 4

Gage Gecht (Aevolo) took the biggest road win of his young career Saturday at the Redlands Bicycle Classic, infiltrating a stage-long breakaway and then sprinting for victory during the stage 4 downtown criterium. UnitedHealthcare's Danny Summerhill was second, followed by Ulises Castillo (Jelly Belly-Maxxis).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo1:30:18
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 3 - Cell 2
5Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.ORow 7 - Cell 2
9Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:13
10Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:00:23
11Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.ORow 11 - Cell 2
13Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 13 - Cell 2
15Brad Huff (USA) Rally CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 15 - Cell 2
17Shane Kline (USA) Rally CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jokin Extabe Leturia (Spa) AevoloRow 22 - Cell 2
24Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 25 - Cell 2
27Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Erik Slack (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 28 - Cell 2
30Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future RacingRow 30 - Cell 2
32James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future RacingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Laurent Gervais (Can) AevoloRow 33 - Cell 2
35Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 ProjectRow 34 - Cell 2
36Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon BicyclesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 39 - Cell 2
41Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 40 - Cell 2
42Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 47 - Cell 2
49Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon BicyclesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 51 - Cell 2
53Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ezekiel Mostov (USA) AevoloRow 53 - Cell 2
55Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 56 - Cell 2
58Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Luis Villalobos (Mex) AevoloRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 59 - Cell 2
61Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jason Saltzman (USA) AevoloRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tyler Stites (USA) AevoloRow 64 - Cell 2
66Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 65 - Cell 2
67Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 ProjectRow 66 - Cell 2
68Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 67 - Cell 2
69Austin Stephens (USA) 303 ProjectRow 68 - Cell 2
70Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 ProjectRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jack Burke (Can) AevoloRow 70 - Cell 2
72Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto HustleRow 71 - Cell 2
73Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCNRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 74 - Cell 2
76Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 76 - Cell 2
78Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCNRow 77 - Cell 2
79Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / FoundationRow 78 - Cell 2
80Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 79 - Cell 2
81Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.ORow 80 - Cell 2
82Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 81 - Cell 2
83Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 82 - Cell 2
84Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 83 - Cell 2
85Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 85 - Cell 2
87James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 87 - Cell 2
89Robert Squire (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 88 - Cell 2
90Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 89 - Cell 2
91Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 91 - Cell 2
93Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future RacingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 93 - Cell 2
95Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 94 - Cell 2
96Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 102 - Cell 2
104Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / FoundationRow 104 - Cell 2
106Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 105 - Cell 2
107Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 106 - Cell 2
108Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 108 - Cell 2
110Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 111 - Cell 2
113Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 112 - Cell 2
114Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 114 - Cell 2
116Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 ProjectRow 116 - Cell 2
118Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:00:46
119Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 119 - Cell 2
121Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 120 - Cell 2
122Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:00:51
123Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 122 - Cell 2
124Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:00:59
125Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:01:25
126Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:27
127Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:23
128Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future RacingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:08
130Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN0:02:15
132Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 ProjectRow 131 - Cell 2
133Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:02:18
134Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:02:35
135Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN0:02:45
137Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN0:02:56
138Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
DNSBarry Miller (USA) CRCA / FoundationRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFGrant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFWillem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 140 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo7pts
2Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7pts
2Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7pts
2Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7pts
2Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo7pts
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish line
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo7pts
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4:31:40
2Canyon BicyclesRow 1 - Cell 2
3AevoloRow 2 - Cell 2
4Cylance Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gateway Harley-DavidsonRow 4 - Cell 2
6H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Elbowz Racing p/b SynergyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rally Cycling0:00:13
10Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:23
11Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 10 - Cell 2
12Aprahoe ResourcesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Silber Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mobius Future RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15303 ProjectRow 14 - Cell 2
16Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 15 - Cell 2
17Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Socalcycling.com TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 20 - Cell 2
22Storck-CNN0:02:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear7:56:42
2Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:42
3Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:45
4Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:59
5James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:01:32
6Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles0:01:46
7Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling0:01:49
8Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:52
9Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:53
10Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:02:13
11Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:19
12Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:20
13Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:26
14Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:50
15Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo0:02:59
16Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:05
17Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:03:44
18Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:03:54
19Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:04:24
20Jokin Extabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo0:04:26
21Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:04:46
22Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN0:04:59
23Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:05:02
24Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:05:10
25Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project0:05:13
26Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:05:17
27Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:05:24
28Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:05:31
29Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:05:47
30Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:06:04
31Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:06:30
32Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:06:40
33Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:07:02
34Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:07:37
35Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:08:05
36Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:08:12
37Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:08:24
38Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling0:08:52
39Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:09:35
40Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project0:09:46
41Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:09:48
42Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:10:28
43Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:11:15
44Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:11:24
45Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:11:25
46Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project0:11:42
47Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:11:44
48Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:11:54
49Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:13:03
50Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:13:20
51Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:13:24
52Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:13:49
53Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling0:14:17
54Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:14:20
55Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:14:39
56Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:15:03
57Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:15:20
58Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:15:22
59Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:15:25
60Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:16:34
61Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:16:36
62Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling0:16:41
63Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:42
65Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:16:50
66Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:16:54
67Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:07
68Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:17:17
69Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:17:19
70Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:17:28
71Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling0:17:32
72Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:17:33
73Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:17:55
74Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:18:10
75Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:18:17
76Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling0:18:27
77Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:19:12
78Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:19:13
79Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:19:14
81Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles0:19:16
82Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:19:22
83James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing0:19:35
84Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:19:41
85Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:19:45
86Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle0:20:18
87Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:20:28
88Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:20:34
89Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:20:35
90Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:20:54
91Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:20:58
92Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:21:08
93Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:21:11
94Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:21:53
95Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:22:02
96Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:22:04
97Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN0:22:11
98Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:22:30
99Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:22:42
100Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:23:09
101Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:23:10
102Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:23:24
103Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:23:32
104Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project0:23:34
105Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:23:37
106Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:23:41
107Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:23:43
108Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo0:23:58
109Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:24:00
110Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:24:01
111Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN0:24:22
112Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:24:59
113Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling0:25:00
114Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:25:21
115Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling0:25:37
116Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:25:54
117Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:26:12
118Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:26:16
119Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:26:20
120Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:26:48
121Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN0:26:58
122Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:27:01
123Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling0:27:34
124Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:28:27
125Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:28:29
126Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:28:31
127Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project0:28:46
128Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling0:30:17
129Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:30:29
130Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:30:49
131Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:31:07
132Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:31:10
133Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:31:20
134Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:31:29
136Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:32:38
137Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN0:32:58
138Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:32:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo36pts
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team31Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles22pts
2Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN6Row 16 - Cell 3
18James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 23 - Cell 3
25James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear1Row 25 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear23:54:28
2UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:31
3Axeon Hagens Berman0:05:54
4Canyon Bicycles0:06:29
5Aevolo0:07:25
6Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:07:37
7Rally Cycling0:11:39
8Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:13:15
9303 Project0:19:18
10Silber Pro Cycling0:19:30
11Cylance Pro Cycling0:22:37
12Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:22:56
13Elbowz Racing p/b Synergy0:23:50
14Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:31:43
15Mobius Future Racing0:33:47
16Aprahoe Resources0:34:54
17Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:37:06
18H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:37:27
19Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:38:24
20Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:41:22
21Storck-CNN0:43:17
22Socalcycling.com Team1:07:55

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1