Redlands: Gage Hecht wins stage 4

Gage Gecht (Aevolo) took the biggest road win of his young career Saturday at the Redlands Bicycle Classic, infiltrating a stage-long breakaway and then sprinting for victory during the stage 4 downtown criterium. UnitedHealthcare's Danny Summerhill was second, followed by Ulises Castillo (Jelly Belly-Maxxis).

"It feels so amazing, I almost can't believe it," Hecht said.

Hecht, a 19-year-old from Parker, Colorado, joined a group of escapees that included Summerhill, Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley Davidson), Karl Menzies (Cylance Pro Cycling), Jure Rupnik (H&R Block), Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles), Kevin Girkins (Elbowz Racing), Tom Soladay (Rally Cycling) and Castillo, who won this stage last year.

"I didn't think it was going to stick all that well," Hecht said. "My legs were feeling alright I guess, not exactly fresh but I was looking to make sure I didn't miss anything that went up the road."

Despite attacks among the group in the closing laps, the leaders were able to hold off the field by 23 seconds, with Hecht out-powering his more senior breakaway companions in the finishing straight.

Overnight leader TJ Eisenhart (Holowesko-Citadel) holds a 42-second gap over Gavin Mannion (UnitedHealthcare) and 45 seconds over Brandon McNulty (Rally Cycling) heading into Sunday's final stage, 150.5km on the infamous Sunset loop.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo1:30:18
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 3 - Cell 2
5Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.ORow 7 - Cell 2
9Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:13
10Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:00:23
11Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.ORow 11 - Cell 2
13Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 13 - Cell 2
15Brad Huff (USA) Rally CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 15 - Cell 2
17Shane Kline (USA) Rally CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jokin Extabe Leturia (Spa) AevoloRow 22 - Cell 2
24Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 25 - Cell 2
27Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Erik Slack (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 28 - Cell 2
30Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future RacingRow 30 - Cell 2
32James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future RacingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Laurent Gervais (Can) AevoloRow 33 - Cell 2
35Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 ProjectRow 34 - Cell 2
36Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon BicyclesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 39 - Cell 2
41Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 40 - Cell 2
42Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 47 - Cell 2
49Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon BicyclesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 51 - Cell 2
53Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ezekiel Mostov (USA) AevoloRow 53 - Cell 2
55Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 56 - Cell 2
58Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Luis Villalobos (Mex) AevoloRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 59 - Cell 2
61Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jason Saltzman (USA) AevoloRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tyler Stites (USA) AevoloRow 64 - Cell 2
66Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 65 - Cell 2
67Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 ProjectRow 66 - Cell 2
68Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 67 - Cell 2
69Austin Stephens (USA) 303 ProjectRow 68 - Cell 2
70Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 ProjectRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jack Burke (Can) AevoloRow 70 - Cell 2
72Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto HustleRow 71 - Cell 2
73Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCNRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 74 - Cell 2
76Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 76 - Cell 2
78Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCNRow 77 - Cell 2
79Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / FoundationRow 78 - Cell 2
80Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 79 - Cell 2
81Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.ORow 80 - Cell 2
82Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 81 - Cell 2
83Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 82 - Cell 2
84Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 83 - Cell 2
85Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 85 - Cell 2
87James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 87 - Cell 2
89Robert Squire (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 88 - Cell 2
90Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 89 - Cell 2
91Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 91 - Cell 2
93Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future RacingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 93 - Cell 2
95Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 94 - Cell 2
96Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 102 - Cell 2
104Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / FoundationRow 104 - Cell 2
106Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 105 - Cell 2
107Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 106 - Cell 2
108Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 108 - Cell 2
110Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 111 - Cell 2
113Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens BermanRow 112 - Cell 2
114Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 114 - Cell 2
116Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 ProjectRow 116 - Cell 2
118Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:00:46
119Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 119 - Cell 2
121Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 120 - Cell 2
122Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:00:51
123Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 122 - Cell 2
124Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:00:59
125Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:01:25
126Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:27
127Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:23
128Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future RacingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:02:08
130Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN0:02:15
132Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 ProjectRow 131 - Cell 2
133Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:02:18
134Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:02:35
135Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN0:02:45
137Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN0:02:56
138Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
DNSBarry Miller (USA) CRCA / FoundationRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFGrant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFWillem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DevelopmentRow 140 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo7pts
2Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7pts
2Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7pts
2Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team7pts
2Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo7pts
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish line
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo7pts
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4:31:40
2Canyon BicyclesRow 1 - Cell 2
3AevoloRow 2 - Cell 2
4Cylance Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gateway Harley-DavidsonRow 4 - Cell 2
6H&R Block Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Elbowz Racing p/b SynergyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rally Cycling0:00:13
10Axeon Hagens Berman0:00:23
11Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 10 - Cell 2
12Aprahoe ResourcesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Silber Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mobius Future RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15303 ProjectRow 14 - Cell 2
16Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's BakeryRow 15 - Cell 2
17Elevate-KHS Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator CoffeesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Socalcycling.com TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoachingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.Row 20 - Cell 2
22Storck-CNN0:02:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear7:56:42
2Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:42
3Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:45
4Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:59
5James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:01:32
6Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles0:01:46
7Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling0:01:49
8Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:52
9Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:53
10Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:02:13
11Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:19
12Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:20
13Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:26
14Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:50
15Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo0:02:59
16Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:03:05
17Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:03:44
18Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:03:54
19Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:04:24
20Jokin Extabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo0:04:26
21Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:04:46
22Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN0:04:59
23Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:05:02
24Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:05:10
25Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project0:05:13
26Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:05:17
27Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:05:24
28Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:05:31
29Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:05:47
30Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:06:04
31Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:06:30
32Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:06:40
33Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:07:02
34Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:07:37
35Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:08:05
36Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:08:12
37Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:08:24
38Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling0:08:52
39Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:09:35
40Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project0:09:46
41Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:09:48
42Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:10:28
43Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:11:15
44Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:11:24
45Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:11:25
46Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project0:11:42
47Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:11:44
48Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:11:54
49Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:13:03
50Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:13:20
51Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:13:24
52Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:13:49
53Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling0:14:17
54Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:14:20
55Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:14:39
56Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:15:03
57Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:15:20
58Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:15:22
59Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:15:25
60Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:16:34
61Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:16:36
62Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling0:16:41
63Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe ResourecesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:42
65Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:16:50
66Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:16:54
67Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:17:07
68Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:17:17
69Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:17:19
70Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:17:28
71Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling0:17:32
72Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:17:33
73Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:17:55
74Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:18:10
75Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:18:17
76Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling0:18:27
77Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:19:12
78Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:19:13
79Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:19:14
81Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles0:19:16
82Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:19:22
83James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing0:19:35
84Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:19:41
85Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:19:45
86Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle0:20:18
87Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:20:28
88Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:20:34
89Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:20:35
90Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:20:54
91Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:20:58
92Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:21:08
93Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:21:11
94Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:21:53
95Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:22:02
96Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:22:04
97Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN0:22:11
98Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:22:30
99Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:22:42
100Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:23:09
101Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:23:10
102Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:23:24
103Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:23:32
104Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project0:23:34
105Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:23:37
106Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:23:41
107Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:23:43
108Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo0:23:58
109Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:24:00
110Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:24:01
111Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN0:24:22
112Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:24:59
113Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling0:25:00
114Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:25:21
115Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling0:25:37
116Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:25:54
117Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:26:12
118Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:26:16
119Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:26:20
120Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:26:48
121Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN0:26:58
122Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:27:01
123Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling0:27:34
124Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:28:27
125Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:28:29
126Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:28:31
127Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project0:28:46
128Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling0:30:17
129Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:30:29
130Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:30:49
131Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:31:07
132Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:31:10
133Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:31:20
134Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:31:29
136Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:32:38
137Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN0:32:58
138Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:32:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo36pts
2Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team31Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles22