Skip to main content

Healthy Ageing Tour: Brennauer wins stage 3

Image 1 of 5

Lisa Brennauer (Canyon Sram)

Lisa Brennauer (Canyon Sram)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 2 of 5

Anouska Koster (WM3)

Anouska Koster (WM3)
(Image credit: Bert Geerts/dcp-bertgeerts@xs4all.nl)
Image 3 of 5

Lisa Brennauer (Canyon-SRAM) wins

Lisa Brennauer (Canyon-SRAM) wins
(Image credit: Bert Geerts/dcp-bertgeerts@xs4all.nl)
Image 4 of 5

Lisa Brennauer (Canyon-SRAM) in the race lead

Lisa Brennauer (Canyon-SRAM) in the race lead
(Image credit: Bert Geerts/dcp-bertgeerts@xs4all.nl)
Image 5 of 5

Team Sunweb controls the peloton

Team Sunweb controls the peloton
(Image credit: Bert Geerts/dcp-bertgeerts@xs4all.nl)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing3:50:58
2Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
4Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
6Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
7Alice Barnes (GBr) Great Britain
8Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
9Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
10Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
11Anouska Koster (Ned) Netherlands
12Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
13Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
14Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
15Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
16Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
17Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
18Leonie Lubbinge (Ned)
19Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:04
20Riejanne Markus (Ned) Netherlands
21Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
22Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
23Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
24Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
25Rixt Meijer (Ned)
26Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
27Danique Braam (Ned)
28Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned)
29Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
30Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
31Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)
32Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
33Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini
34Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
35Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
36Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
37Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
38Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
39Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
40Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
41Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britain
42Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
43Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
44Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
45Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands
46Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
47Nike Beckeringh (Ned)
48Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
49Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
50Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:12
51Paulien Koster (Ned)
52Nicole Steigenga (Ned)
53Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands0:00:55
54Floor Weerink (Ned)
55Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
56Sara Olsson (Swe)
57Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
58Abigail Dentus (GBr) Great Britain
59Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain
60Céline Van Houtum (Ned)
61Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
62Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
63Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling
64Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
65Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products
66Liisa Ehrberg (Est)
67Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned)0:02:21
68Dani Christmas (GBr)0:04:20
69Ingrid Tempert (Ned)
70Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products
71Marissa Baks (Ned)
72Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned)
73Liena De Jong (Ned)
74Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Alé Cipollini
75Malin Eriksen (Nor)0:08:17
76Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned)
DNFAafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
DNFLoes Adegeest (Ned)
DNFDelore Stougje (Ned)
DNSJanneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
DNSKeira Mcvitty (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNSAnnemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands

General Classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women6:06:03
2Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:24
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:32
4Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:51
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:09
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
7Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:18
8Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:20
9Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:36
10Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:47
11Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:02
12Alice Barnes (GBr) Great Britain0:02:12
13Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:17
14Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:31
15Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:02:40
16Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:44
17Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:02:48
18Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women0:03:17
19Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
20Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:03:23
21Anouska Koster (Ned) Netherlands0:03:27
22Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:53
23Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britain0:03:56
24Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:58
25Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:03:59
26Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
27Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:04:03
28Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:04:13
29Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:04:14
30Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)0:04:20
31Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini0:04:21
32Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
33Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:04:25
34Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:04:30
35Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:04:33
36Rixt Meijer (Ned)0:04:42
37Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:04:45
38Danique Braam (Ned)0:04:46
39Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:04:55
40Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:05:03
41Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:05:10
42Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products0:05:13
43Evy Kuijpers (Ned)0:05:24
44Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:05:49
45Paulien Koster (Ned)0:07:03
46Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:07:34
47Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:08:40
48Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:09:59
49Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:10:08
50Riejanne Markus (Ned) Netherlands0:10:23
51Nicole Steigenga (Ned)0:10:57
52Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:11:00
53Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands0:11:39
54Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned)0:11:40
55Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:11:41
56Abigail Dentus (GBr) Great Britain0:12:01
57Leonie Lubbinge (Ned)0:12:16
58Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:12:17
59Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain0:12:20
60Sara Olsson (Swe)0:12:27
61Nike Beckeringh (Ned)0:12:29
62Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:12:32
63Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products0:12:36
64Floor Weerink (Ned)0:13:48
65Céline Van Houtum (Ned)0:13:58
66Liisa Ehrberg (Est)0:14:18
67Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products0:14:54
68Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Alé Cipollini0:15:25
69Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned)0:16:34
70Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned)0:17:33
71Marissa Baks (Ned)0:17:39
72Ingrid Tempert (Ned)0:17:47
73Liena De Jong (Ned)0:17:49
74Dani Christmas (GBr)0:18:40
75Malin Eriksen (Nor)0:19:42
76Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned)0:22:27

Latest on Cyclingnews