Skip to main content

Healthy Ageing Tour: Pieters wins stage 1b

Amy Pieters (Boels Dolmans)

Amy Pieters (Boels Dolmans)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1:53:14
2Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:05
3Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4Alice Barnes (GBr) Great Britain
5Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
6Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
7Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
8Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
9Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
10Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
11Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
12Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
13Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:10
14Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:22
15Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:01:23
16Anouska Koster (Ned) Netherlands
17Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini
18Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
19Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
20Danique Braam (Ned)
21Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)
22Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
23Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
24Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
25Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
26Rixt Meijer (Ned)
27Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
28Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
29Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
30Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
31Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
32Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
33Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
34Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
35Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
36Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
37Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands
38Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
39Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
40Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands
41Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
42Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
43Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britain
44Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
45Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
46Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:05
47Paulien Koster (Ned)
48Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:05:01
49Floor Weerink (Ned)0:07:57
50Nike Beckeringh (Ned)
51Sara Olsson (Swe)
52Malin Eriksen (Nor)
53Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands
54Céline Van Houtum (Ned)
55Nicole Steigenga (Ned)
56Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
57Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products
58Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Alé Cipollini
59Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
60Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
61Riejanne Markus (Ned) Netherlands
62Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products
63Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain
64Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
65Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
66Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling
67Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
68Liisa Ehrberg (Est)
69Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
70Leonie Lubbinge (Ned)
71Abigail Dentus (GBr) Great Britain
72Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned)
73Keira Mcvitty (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:09:04
74Ingrid Tempert (Ned)
75Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned)
76Dani Christmas (GBr)
77Liena De Jong (Ned)
78Delore Stougje (Ned)
79Marissa Baks (Ned)
80Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned)
81Loes Adegeest (Ned)
82Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned)0:09:14
DNFNicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNFAnna Knauer (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
DNFYara Kastelijn (Ned) Netherlands
DNFAnnasley Park (GBr) Great Britain
DNFRebecca Raybould (GBr) Great Britain
DNFJosine Woudsma (Ned)
DNFHanna De Jong (Ned)
DNFIvana Tiessens (Ned)
DNFEveline De Groot (Ned)
DNFMarleen Pardon (Ned)
DNFCaroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor)

General Classification after stage 1b
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women2:15:37
2Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:27
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:36
4Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:55
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:12
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
7Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:14
8Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:18
9Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:35
10Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:43
11Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:44
12Alice Barnes (GBr) Great Britain0:01:48
13Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands0:02:04
14Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
15Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:08
16Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:16
17Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:20
18Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:21
19Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:02:36
20Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:02:52
21Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:03:07
22Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women0:03:09
23Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:03:18
24Anouska Koster (Ned) Netherlands0:03:19
25Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:23
26Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
27Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britain0:03:28
28Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini0:03:29
29Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:43
30Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:03:52
31Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
32Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)0:03:58
33Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:04:01
34Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini0:04:03
35Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
36Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:04:11
37Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:04:16
38Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:04:19
39Rixt Meijer (Ned)0:04:20
40Danique Braam (Ned)0:04:24
41Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products0:04:38
42Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:04:43
43Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:04:44
44Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:04:45
45Evy Kuijpers (Ned)0:05:06
46Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:05:33
47Paulien Koster (Ned)0:06:24
48Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:07:20
49Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:08:34
50Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:09:39
51Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:09:54
52Riejanne Markus (Ned) NED0:10:11
53Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:10:13
54Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products0:10:18
55Nicole Steigenga (Ned)0:10:22
56Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:10:24
57Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands0:10:36
58Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:10:42
59Abigail Dentus (GBr) Great Britain
60Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Alé Cipollini0:10:51
61Malin Eriksen (Nor)0:10:59
62Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:11:00
63Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain0:11:01
64Sara Olsson (Swe)0:11:02
65Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:11:05
66Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned)0:11:16
67Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products0:11:22
68Leonie Lubbinge (Ned)0:11:56
69Nike Beckeringh (Ned)0:12:07
70Loes Adegeest (Ned)0:12:09
71Delore Stougje (Ned)0:12:13
72Floor Weerink (Ned)0:12:33
73Céline Van Houtum (Ned)
74Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned)0:12:45
75Marissa Baks (Ned)0:12:53
76Liisa Ehrberg (Est)
77Ingrid Tempert (Ned)0:13:01
78Liena De Jong (Ned)0:13:09
79Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned)0:13:41
80Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned)0:13:42
81Keira Mcvitty (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:13:48
82Dani Christmas (GBr)0:13:50

Latest on Cyclingnews