Skip to main content

Van Dijk wins opening time trial at Healthy Ageing Tour

Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands) riding to silver

Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands) riding to silver
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women00:22:18
2Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:27
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:36
4Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:42
5Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands0:00:46
6Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:55
7Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:58
8Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:02
9Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:03
10Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:12
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:14
12Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:01:18
13Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:20
14Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:23
15Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:27
16Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:01:34
17Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:35
18Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:43
19Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:01:47
20Alice Barnes (GBr) Great Britain0:01:48
21Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:01:49
22Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women0:01:51
23Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:59
24Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:02:00
25Anouska Koster (Ned) (Netherlands)0:02:01
26Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
27Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:02:02
28Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:05
29Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
30Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britain0:02:10
31Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini0:02:11
32Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:12
33Riejanne Markus (Ned) (Netherlands)0:02:19
34Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:02:21
35Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:02:24
36Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:25
37Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:26
38Nicole Steigenga (Ned)0:02:30
39Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:02:32
40Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:02:34
41Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
42Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)0:02:40
43Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands0:02:44
44Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini0:02:45
45Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
46Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:02:50
47Abigail Dentus (GBr) Great Britain
48Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Netherlands0:02:53
49Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
50Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:02:58
51Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Alé Cipollini0:02:59
52Caroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor)0:03:00
53Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:03:01
54Rixt Meijer (Ned)0:03:02
55Danique Braam (Ned)0:03:06
56Malin Eriksen (Nor)0:03:07
57Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:03:08
58Megan Barker (GBr) GBR0:03:09
59Anna Knauer (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
60Loes Adegeest (Ned)0:03:10
61Sara Olsson (Swe)
62Annasley Park (GBr) GBR0:03:12
63Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:03:13
64Delore Stougje (Ned)0:03:14
65Rebecca Raybould (GBr) GBR0:03:15
66Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:03:19
67Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products0:03:20
68Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned)0:03:24
69Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:03:25
70Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:03:26
71Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:03:27
72Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products0:03:30
73Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned)0:03:46
74Evy Kuijpers (Ned)0:03:48
75Marissa Baks (Ned)0:03:54
76Ingrid Tempert (Ned)0:04:02
77Leonie Lubbinge (Ned)0:04:04
78Liena De Jong (Ned)0:04:10
79Josine Woudsma (Ned)0:04:13
80Nike Beckeringh (Ned)0:04:15
81Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
82Ivana Tiessens (Ned)0:04:18
83Paulien Koster (Ned)0:04:24
84Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned)0:04:33
85Eveline De Groot (Ned)0:04:36
86Floor Weerink (Ned)0:04:41
87Céline Van Houtum (Ned)
88Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned)0:04:42
89Keira Mcvitty (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:04:49
90Dani Christmas (GBr)0:04:51
91Liisa Ehrberg (Est)0:05:01
92Marleen Pardon (Ned)0:05:15
93Hanna De Jong (Ned)0:06:00

Gneral Classification after stage 1a
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:22:18
2Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:27
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:36
4Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:42
5Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands0:00:46
6Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:55
7Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:58
8Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:02
9Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:03
10Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:12
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:14
12Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:01:18
13Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:20
14Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:23
15Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:27
16Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:01:34
17Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:35
18Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:43
19Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:01:47
20Alice Barnes (GBr) Great Britain0:01:48
21Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:01:49
22Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women0:01:51
23Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:59
24Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:02:00
25Anouska Koster (Ned) (Netherlands)0:02:01
26Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
27Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:02:02
28Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:05
29Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
30Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britain0:02:10
31Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini0:02:11
32Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:12
33Riejanne Markus (Ned) (Netherlands)0:02:19
34Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:02:21
35Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:02:24
36Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:25
37Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:26
38Nicole Steigenga (Ned)0:02:30
39Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:02:32
40Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:02:34
41Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
42Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)0:02:40
43Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands0:02:44
44Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini0:02:45
45Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
46Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:02:50
47Abigail Dentus (GBr) Great Britain
48Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Netherlands0:02:53
49Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
50Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:02:58
51Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Alé Cipollini0:02:59
52Caroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor)0:03:00
53Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:03:01
54Rixt Meijer (Ned)0:03:02
55Danique Braam (Ned)0:03:06
56Malin Eriksen (Nor)0:03:07
57Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:03:08
58Megan Barker (GBr) GBR0:03:09
59Anna Knauer (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
60Loes Adegeest (Ned)0:03:10
61Sara Olsson (Swe)
62Annasley Park (GBr) GBR0:03:12
63Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:03:13
64Delore Stougje (Ned)0:03:14
65Rebecca Raybould (GBr) GBR0:03:15
66Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:03:19
67Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products0:03:20
68Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned)0:03:24
69Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:03:25
70Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:03:26
71Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:03:27
72Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products0:03:30
73Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned)0:03:46
74Evy Kuijpers (Ned)0:03:48
75Marissa Baks (Ned)0:03:54
76Ingrid Tempert (Ned)0:04:02
77Leonie Lubbinge (Ned)0:04:04
78Liena De Jong (Ned)0:04:10
79Josine Woudsma (Ned)0:04:13
80Nike Beckeringh (Ned)0:04:15
81Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
82Ivana Tiessens (Ned)0:04:18
83Paulien Koster (Ned)0:04:24
84Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned)0:04:33
85Eveline De Groot (Ned)0:04:36
86Floor Weerink (Ned)0:04:41
87Céline Van Houtum (Ned)
88Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned)0:04:42
89Keira Mcvitty (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:04:49
90Dani Christmas (GBr)0:04:51
91Liisa Ehrberg (Est)0:05:01
92Marleen Pardon (Ned)0:05:15
93Hanna De Jong (Ned)0:06:00

Latest on Cyclingnews