Skip to main content

Vos back to top speed in Luxembourg

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team2:42:49
2Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i
3Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
4Megan Guarnier (USA) United States Of America
5Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - AIS
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
7Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
8Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - AIS
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
10Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
11Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon
12Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:07
13Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:09
14Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
15Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS
16Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
17Christelle Ferrier-Breneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
18Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
19Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canada
20Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
21Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:00:15
22Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:01:01
23Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
24Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
25Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy
26Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
27Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team
28Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
29Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
30Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team
31Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon
32Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge - AIS
33Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada
34Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
35Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:05
36Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:23
37Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada0:03:51
38Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team
39Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy
40Anna Sanchis (Spa) Spain
41Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara
42Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
43Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
44Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada
45Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) United States Of America0:04:30
46An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
47Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
48Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
49Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
50Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team
51Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France
52Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy
53Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
54Monia Baccaile (Ita) Italy
55Amelie Rivat (Fra) France
56Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo
57Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
58Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
59Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Spain
60Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
61Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
62Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada
63Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
64Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:34
65Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America0:07:40
66Edwige Pitel (Fra) France
67Lina- Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:08:42
68Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team
69Stephanie De Croock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
70Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
71Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1t4i
72Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
73Amber Rais Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
74Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
75Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:10:43
76Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
77Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spain0:11:45
78Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team
79Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
80Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team
81Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
82Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
83Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
84Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1t4i
85Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
86Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
87Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
88Emma Mac Kie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
89Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team
90Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy
91Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
92Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
93Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
94Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
95Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
96Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
97Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo
98Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
99Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria (Spa) Spain
100Chantal Hoffman (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
101Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
102Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon
103Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team
104Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
105Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
106Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
107Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italy
108Roxane Fournier (Fra) France
109Marlen Johrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
110Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
111Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon
112Doris Schweizer CH1 Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
113Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - AIS
114Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink0:20:57
115Alice Algisi (Ita) Be Pink0:22:47
DNFBiannic Aude (Fra) France
DNFAurore Verhoeven (Fra) France
DNFLeire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain
DNFAlina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo
DNFLidia Malakhova (Rus) RusVelo
DNFEsra Tromp (Ned) Skil 1t4i
DNFLinda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil 1t4i
DNFKimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNFCeline Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNFMarie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNFLiliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNSRuth Winder (USA) United States Of America
DNSVera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15pts
2Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i12
3Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team10
4Megan Guarnier (USA) United States Of America8
5Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - AIS7
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team6
7Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink5
8Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - AIS4
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies3
10Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies2

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies5pts
2Anna Sanchis (Spa) Spain3

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies5pts
2Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team3
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team2:44:46
2Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:00:13
3Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - AIS0:00:17
4Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:18
5Megan Guarnier (USA) United States Of America0:00:20
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:21
8Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:22
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:00:23
10Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS
11Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:28
12Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
13Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
14Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:30
15Christelle Ferrier-Breneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
16Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canada0:00:31
17Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:00:32
18Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:35
19Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:36
20Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
21Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:39
22Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:01:17
23Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:01:21
24Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada0:01:23
25Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:01:24
26Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:01:25
27Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy0:01:26
28Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:27
29Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
30Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:28
31Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
32Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:01:30
33Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team0:01:32
34Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team0:01:33
35Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:37
36Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:55
37Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada0:04:11
38Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy
39Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada0:04:19
40Anna Sanchis (Spa) Spain
41Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:04:21
42Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:22
43Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:04:23
44Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:04:27
45Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo0:04:45
46Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada0:04:49
47Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy0:04:51
48Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) United States Of America0:04:52
49Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:04:53
50Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France0:04:55
51Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
52Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:56
53Amelie Rivat (Fra) France
54Monia Baccaile (Ita) Italy
55Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:04:59
56Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Spain
57Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink0:05:00
58Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
59Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:05:01
60Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
61Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:05:02
62Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:05:04
63An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:05
64Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:05:16
65Edwige Pitel (Fra) France0:08:09
66Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America0:08:10
67Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:09:03
68Amber Rais Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:09:06
69Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:09:09
70Lina- Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:09:11
71Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team0:09:13
72Stephanie De Croock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
73Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:09:14
74Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:09:25
75Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:11:05
76Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:11:19
77Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:12:03
78Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy0:12:04
79Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:12:05
80Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon
81Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:12:06
82Roxane Fournier (Fra) France0:12:08
83Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italy0:12:10
84Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:12:11
85Emma Mac Kie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:12:12
86Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
87Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:12:13
88Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
89Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
90Marlen Johrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
91Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:12:14
92Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team
93Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:12:15
94Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
95Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team0:12:16
96Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team
97Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
98Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
99Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:12:17
100Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo
101Chantal Hoffman (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen0:12:18
102Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:12:19
103Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spain
104Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:12:20
105Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:12:22
106Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:12:23
107Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
108Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria (Spa) Spain
109Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
110Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:12:24
111Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:12:26
112Doris Schweizer CH1 Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
113Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:12:29
114Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink0:21:33
115Alice Algisi (Ita) Be Pink0:23:24

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team23pts
2Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15
3Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - AIS13
4Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i12
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS12
6Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team10
7Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo10
8Megan Guarnier (USA) United States Of America8
9Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon7
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team6
11Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS5
12Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink5
13Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - AIS4
14Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies3
15Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon3
16Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon2
17Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies2

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies10pts
2Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team3
3Anna Sanchis (Spa) Spain3
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1

Latest on Cyclingnews