Skip to main content

Van Vleuten tops Elsy Jacobs prologue

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:02:11.85
2Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - Ais0:00:01.06
3Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo0:00:01.13
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:01.28
5Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:02.04
6Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - Ais0:00:02.50
7Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - Ais0:00:02.76
8Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain0:00:02.88
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:03.44
10Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:03.47
11Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy0:00:04.58
12Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada0:00:04.79
13Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:00:04.82
14Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:05.26
15Megan Guarnier (USA) United States Of America0:00:05.30
16Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:05.48
17Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:05.55
18Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada0:00:05.86
19Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy0:00:05.91
20Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:06.33
21Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy0:00:06.41
22Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:06.60
23Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - Ais0:00:06.91
24Christelle Ferrier-Breneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:06.96
25Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:00:07.40
26Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canada0:00:07.49
27Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) United States Of America0:00:07.52
28Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada0:00:07.55
29Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:07.70
30Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:08.43
31Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:08.48
32Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:00:08.50
33Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - Ais0:00:08.67
34Roxane Fournier (Fra) France0:00:08.71
35Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:08.80
36Amber Rais Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:10.05
37Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge - Ais0:00:09.81
38Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy0:00:10.25
39Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France0:00:10.34
40Biannic Aude (Fra) France0:00:10.51
41Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italy0:00:10.55
42Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:10.84
43Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:11.32
44Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:11.59
45Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:11.63
46Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:11.70
47Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:11.78
48Amelie Rivat (Fra) France0:00:11.91
49Monia Baccaile (Ita) Italy0:00:12.07
50Emma Mac Kie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:12.32
51Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:12.39
52Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink0:00:12.47
53Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:12.78
54Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:12.92
55Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:00:12.96
56Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:13.30
57Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:13.31
58Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada0:00:13.37
59Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:13.54
60Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:00:13.73
61Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:00:13.76
62Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:13.88
63Marlen Johrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:13.98
64Anna Sanchis (Spa) Spain0:00:14.06
65Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:00:14.55
66Edwige Pitel (Fra) France0:00:14.50
67Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:14.52
68Lina- Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:00:14.94
69Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:00:14.95
70Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Spain0:00:15.10
71Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team0:00:15.14
72Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America0:00:15.39
73Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:15.43
74Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink0:00:15.45
75Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:15.65
76Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) France0:00:15.81
77Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:00:15.88
78Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:00:15.89
79Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo0:00:15.97
80Ruth Winder (USA) United States Of America0:00:16.25
81Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:00:17.05
82Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo0:00:16.25
83Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:16.45
84Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion0:00:16.52
85Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:00:16.53
86Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:16.54
87Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:00:16.59
88Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:16.72
89Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:16.85
90Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:16.91
91Stephanie De Croock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:17.14
92Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:17.35
93Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:17.37
94Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:00:17.38
95Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo0:00:17.43
96Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:17.44
97Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:17.52
98Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:17.67
99Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:00:17.69
100Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:00:17.95
101Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:00:18.08
102Lidia Malakhova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:18.26
103Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:18.84
104Chantal Hoffman (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:18.91
105Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:19.45
106Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spain0:00:19.68
107Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:19.87
108An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:20.45
109Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:20.83
110Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:21.26
111Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:21.29
112Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:21.52
113Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink0:00:21.58
114Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:22.45
115Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:22.60
116Alice Algisi (Ita) Be Pink0:00:22.84
117Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:00:23.25
118Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:00:23.32
119Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria (Spa) Spain0:00:23.51
120Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:24.02
121Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:24.35
122Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:24.85
123Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:26.57
124Doris Schweizer CH1 Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:26.61
125Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:27.41
126Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:28.75
127Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:29.98
128Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:31.64

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15pts
2Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS12
3Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo10
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team8
5Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon7
6Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - AIS6
7Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS5
8Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain4
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon3
10Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon2

General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:02:11
2Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS0:00:01
3Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:02
5Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon
6Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - AIS0:00:03
7Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS
8Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:04
10Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon
11Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy0:00:05
12Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada
13Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i
14Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:06
15Megan Guarnier (USA) United States Of America
16Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
17Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon
18Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada
19Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy
20Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:07
21Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy
22Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
23Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - AIS
24Christelle Ferrier-Breneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
25Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:00:08
26Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canada
27Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) United States Of America
28Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada
29Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
30Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:09
31Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
32Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
33Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - AIS
34Roxane Fournier (Fra) France
35Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
36Amber Rais Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:10
37Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge - AIS
38Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy0:00:11
39Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France
40Biannic Aude (Fra) France
41Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italy
42Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
43Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:12
44Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
45Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
46Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
47Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
48Amelie Rivat (Fra) France
49Monia Baccaile (Ita) Italy
50Emma Mac Kie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:13
51Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
52Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
53Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
54Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
55Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1t4i
56Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:14
57Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
58Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada
59Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
60Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
61Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
62Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
63Marlen Johrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
64Anna Sanchis (Spa) Spain
65Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:00:15
66Edwige Pitel (Fra) France
67Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
68Lina- Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
69Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
70Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Spain
71Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team
72Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America0:00:16
73Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
74Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
75Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara
76Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) France
77Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team
78Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
79Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
80Ruth Winder (USA) United States Of America0:00:17
81Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
82Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo
83Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team
84Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
85Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team
86Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team
87Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil 1t4i
88Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
89Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
90Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team
91Stephanie De Croock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
92Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:18
93Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team
94Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1t4i
95Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo
96Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
97Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora - Pasta Zara
98Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
99Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
100Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team
101Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil 1t4i
102Lidia Malakhova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:19
103Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
104Chantal Hoffman (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
105Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:20
106Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spain
107Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
108An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:21
109Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
110Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:22
111Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
112Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
113Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink
114Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:23
115Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
116Alice Algisi (Ita) Be Pink
117Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:00:24
118Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
119Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria (Spa) Spain
120Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
121Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:25
122Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
123Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:27
124Doris Schweizer CH1 Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
125Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:28
126Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:29
127Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:30
128Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:32

Latest on Cyclingnews