Vuelta a España: Tim Wellens takes victory on stage 5

Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal) got the better of Guillaume Martin (Cofidis Solutions Credits) and Thyman Arensman (Team Sunweb) in a three-man sprint to win stage five of the Vuelta a España.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full results
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal04:19:25
2Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis00:00:04
3Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb00:00:12
4Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma00:02:13
5Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe00:02:13
6Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:02:13
7George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma00:02:13
8Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:02:13
9Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers00:02:13
10Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:02:13
11Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren00:02:13
12Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma00:02:13
13Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team00:02:13
14Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott00:02:13
15Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team00:02:13
16Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott00:02:13
17Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:02:13
18Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team00:02:13
19Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team00:02:13
20Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:02:13
21Gino Mäder (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling00:02:13
22Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team00:02:13
23David De la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) UAE Team Emirates00:02:13
24Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:02:13
25Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe00:02:13
26Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling00:02:13
27Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott00:02:13
28Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:02:13
29Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:02:13
30Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott00:02:13
31Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates00:02:13
32Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo00:02:13
33Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:02:13
34Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:02:13
35Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis00:02:13
36Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis00:02:13
37Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:02:13
38Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:02:13
39William Barta (USA) CCC Team00:02:13
40Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:02:13
41Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo00:02:13
42Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb00:02:13
43Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo00:02:13
44Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH00:02:13
45Willie Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH00:02:13
46Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:02:13
47Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:02:13
48Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates00:02:13
49Carlos Barbero (Spa) NTT Pro Cycling00:02:13
50Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis00:02:13
51Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott00:02:13
52Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:02:13
53Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:02:13
54Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates00:02:13
55Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team00:02:13
56Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers00:02:13
57Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma00:02:13
58Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma00:02:13
59Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:03:27
60Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team00:04:00
61Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team00:04:00
62Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team00:04:04
63Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation00:02:13
64Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation00:02:13
65Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation00:04:05
66Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling00:04:05
67Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation00:04:05
68Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:02:13
69Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma00:04:05
70Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers00:04:05
71Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team00:04:05
72José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team00:02:13
73Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:04:30
74David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:02:13
75Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team00:04:50
76Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma00:04:50
77Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Team00:06:28
78Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:09:41
79Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:09:41
80Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb00:09:41
81James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation00:09:41
82Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo00:09:41
83Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:09:41
84Enrico Gasparotto (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling00:09:41
85Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers00:09:41
86Benjamin Dyball (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling00:09:41
87Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb00:09:41
88Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLaren00:09:41
89Rory Sutherland (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation00:09:41
90Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling00:09:41
91Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling00:09:41
92Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling00:09:41
93Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:09:41
94Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:09:41
95Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe00:12:49
96Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH00:12:49
97Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo00:12:49
98Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:12:49
99Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:12:49
100Chris Froome (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers00:12:49
101Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:12:49
102Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott00:12:49
103Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb00:12:49
104Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal00:12:49
105Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers00:12:49
106Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team00:12:49
107Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:12:49
108Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:12:49
109Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:12:49
110Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:12:49
111Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH00:12:49
112Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates00:12:49
113Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling00:12:49
114Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:12:49
115Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:12:49
116Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling00:12:49
117Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:12:49
118Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb00:12:49
119Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH00:12:49
120Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:12:49
121Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain McLaren00:12:49
122Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling00:12:49
123Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team00:12:49
124Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers00:12:49
125Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:12:49
126Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:12:49
127Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:12:49
128Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma00:12:49
129Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain McLaren00:12:49
130Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation00:12:49
131Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis00:12:49
132Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:12:49
133Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:12:49
134Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:12:49
135Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:12:49
136Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:12:49
137Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie00:17:13
138Pim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct Energie00:17:13
139Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:17:13
140Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLaren00:17:18
141Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH00:17:27
142Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott00:17:31
143Martin Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb00:17:38
144Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro Cycling00:17:38
145Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:18:14
146Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:18:14
147Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott00:19:52
148Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH00:19:52
149Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis00:21:01
150Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH00:21:01
151Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:21:01
152Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis00:21:01
153Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:21:01
154Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling00:21:01
155Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo00:21:01
156Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain McLaren00:21:01
157Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team00:21:01
158Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:21:01
159Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling00:21:01
160Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:21:14
161Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:21:14
162Martin Laas (Est) Bora-Hansgrohe00:21:14
163Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale00:21:14
164Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation00:21:14
DNFGrega Bole (Slo) Bahrain McLarenRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFFrancisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) CCC TeamRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFNatnael Berhane (Eri) CofidisRow 166 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Fiscal, km. 158
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis4
2Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb2
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal25
2Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis20
3Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb16
4Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma14
5Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe12
6Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team10
7George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma9
8Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie8
9Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers7
10Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale6
11Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren5
12Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma4
13Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team3
14Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott2
15Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Alto de Vio km. 125.4
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal5
2Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis3
3Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Alto de Fanlo km. 136.5
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal3
2Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb2
3Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Alto de Petralba km. 166.7
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal5
2Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis3
3Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb04:19:37
2Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:02:01
3Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:02:01
4Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team00:02:01
5Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott00:02:01
6Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team00:02:01
7Gino Mäder (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling00:02:01
8Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team00:02:01
9Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:02:01
10Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe00:02:01
11Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:02:01
12Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis00:02:01
13Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:02:01
14William Barta (USA) CCC Team00:02:01
15Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo00:02:01
16Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb00:02:01
17Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo00:02:01
18Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:02:01
19Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates00:02:01
20Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:02:01
21Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation00:03:53
22Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma00:03:53
23David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:02:01
24Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Team00:06:16
25Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:09:29
26Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers00:09:29
27Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb00:09:29
28Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLaren00:09:29
29Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:12:37
30Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb00:12:37
31Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:12:37
32Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:12:37
33Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates00:12:37
34Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:12:37
35Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling00:12:37
36Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb00:12:37
37Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain McLaren00:12:37
38Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling00:12:37
39Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:12:37
40Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:12:37
41Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain McLaren00:12:37
42Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation00:12:37
43Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:12:37
44Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLaren00:17:06
45Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH00:17:15
46Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott00:17:19
47Martin Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb00:17:26
48Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro Cycling00:17:26
49Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:18:02
50Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:18:02
51Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis00:20:49
52Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH00:20:49
53Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:20:49
54Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis00:20:49
55Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo00:20:49
56Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain McLaren00:20:49
57Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling00:20:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Martin (Fra) CofidisRow 0 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Cofidis13:02:45
2Team Jumbo-Visma00:02:09
3Movistar Team00:02:09
4Astana Pro Team00:02:09
5Mitchelton-Scott00:02:09
6AG2R la Mondiale00:02:09
7UAE Team Emirates00:02:09
8Trek-Segafredo00:02:09
9Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:02:09
10Groupama-FDJ00:02:09
11CCC Team00:04:01
12Ineos Grenadiers00:04:01
13Israel Start-Up Nation00:04:01
14Lotto Soudal00:07:24
15Team Sunweb00:07:36
16NTT Pro Cycling00:09:37
17Total Direct Energie00:10:51
18EF Pro Cycling00:11:29
19Bora-Hansgrohe00:12:45
20Deceuninck-Quick-Step00:12:45
21Burgos-BH00:12:45
22Bahrain McLaren00:20:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma20:52:31
2Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation00:00:05
3Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers00:00:13
4Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team00:00:32
5Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling00:00:38
6Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma00:00:44
7Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe00:01:17
8Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott00:01:29
9Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team00:01:55
10George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma00:01:57
11Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team00:02:08
12David De la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) UAE Team Emirates00:02:31
13Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott00:02:53
14Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo00:02:55
15Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:02:58
16Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates00:03:05
17Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren00:03:13
18Gino Mäder (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling00:03:31
19Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:03:37
20David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:04:00
21Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:04:16
22Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates00:04:41
23Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team00:05:42
24Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:07:17
25Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis00:07:56
26Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis00:11:22
27Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team00:12:13
28Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:12:18
29William Barta (USA) CCC Team00:13:54
30Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers00:16:03
31Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:18:00
32Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:18:24
33Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team00:18:24
34José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team00:18:32
35Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo00:19:42
36Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:19:57
37Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma00:21:05
38Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma00:22:16
39Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:23:08
40Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:23:36
41Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:23:44
42Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:25:14
43Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis00:25:18
44Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team00:26:24
45Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott00:26:40
46Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:29:31
47Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo00:29:31
48Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation00:29:46
49Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb00:29:51
50Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH00:29:57
51Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott00:30:02
52Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:30:43
53Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:31:56
54Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb00:32:19
55Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team00:32:41
56Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team00:33:36
57Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers00:33:45
58Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling00:34:19
59Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:34:56
60Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:35:01
61Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:35:48
62Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:36:19
63Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott00:36:23
64Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers00:36:23
65Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team00:36:54
66Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:37:16
67Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation00:37:53
68Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:38:16
69Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo00:39:29
70Willie Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH00:39:59
71Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:40:11
72Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:40:30
73Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling00:41:18
74Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis00:41:41
75Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma00:41:41
76Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:43:05
77Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:43:25
78Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH00:43:40
79Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:44:05
80Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling00:44:59
81Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLaren00:45:06
82Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:45:18
83Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:45:20
84Carlos Barbero (Spa) NTT Pro Cycling00:45:21
85Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe00:45:26
86Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:46:32
87Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates00:46:40
88Enrico Gasparotto (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling00:46:58
89Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation00:47:13
90Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:48:13
91Chris Froome (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers00:48:21
92Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott00:48:41
93Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb00:48:44
94Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers00:49:15
95James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation00:49:21
96Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Team00:49:21
97Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling00:49:21
98Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:49:26
99Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team00:49:28
100Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma00:49:29
101Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:50:04
102Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb00:50:09
103Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:50:11
104Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis00:50:41
105Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo00:50:56
106Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation00:51:18
107Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers00:51:24
108Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH00:51:47
109Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:52:36
110Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:52:44
111Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:52:44
112Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling00:53:10
113Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team00:53:16
114Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:53:21
115Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain McLaren00:53:21
116Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:53:21
117Benjamin Dyball (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling00:53:31
118Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:53:33
119Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:53:45
120Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal00:53:52
121Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:54:45
122Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling00:54:58
123Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team00:55:57
124Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:56:02
125Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis00:56:02
126Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates00:56:19
127Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:56:36
128Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH00:56:46
129Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma00:56:53
130Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb00:57:35
131Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb00:57:48
132Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLaren00:58:18
133Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH00:59:03
134Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie00:59:10
135Pim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct Energie00:59:10
136Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe00:59:11
137Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH00:59:59
138Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep01:00:38
139Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH01:00:46
140Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain McLaren01:00:47
141Rory Sutherland (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation01:01:21
142Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal01:02:05
143Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie01:02:05
144Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling01:02:07
145Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates01:02:58
146Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling01:02:59
147Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis01:04:09
148Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe01:04:17
149Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain McLaren01:04:51
150Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale01:06:02
151Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates01:06:34
152Martin Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb01:07:09
153Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott01:08:34
154Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe01:08:56
155Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott01:09:30
156Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe01:10:51
157Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling01:11:36
158Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation01:12:45
159Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team01:12:57
160Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro Cycling01:13:12
161Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe01:17:17
162Martin Laas (Est) Bora-Hansgrohe01:17:52
163Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ01:18:40
164Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo01:19:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma79
2Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation57
3Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers57
4Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team33
5Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe33
6Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team26
7Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal26
8Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis26
9Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma26
10Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep25
11Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling25
12Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott23
13George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma22
14Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates20
15Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren19
16Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team18
17Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb18
18Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team16
19Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe14
20Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team12
21Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team12
22Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal12
23Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep11
24Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo10
25Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb9
26Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie8
27Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation8
28Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis7
29David De la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) UAE Team Emirates6
30Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo6
31Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale6
32Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale6
33Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling6
34David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ5
35Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5
36Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4
37Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4
38Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4
39Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale4
40Gino Mäder (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling4
41Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma4
42Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling4
43Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team3
44Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates3
45Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott3
46Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott2
47Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH2
48Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott2
49Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie2
50Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH2
51Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep1
52Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis1
53Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo1
54Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie1
55Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH1
56Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie1
57Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team-5
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal19
2Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers18
3Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation16
4Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma14
5Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma7
6Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis7
7Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale6
8Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team6
9Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team6
10Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb4
11Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH4
12Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation3
13Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal3
14Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren2
15Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2
16Willie Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH2
17Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling2
18Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott1
19Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team1
20Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team1
21Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers1
22Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
23Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
24Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb1
25Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep1
26Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team-2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team20:53:03
2Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:02:26
3Gino Mäder (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling00:02:59
4David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:03:28
5Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team00:05:10
6Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team00:11:41
7Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:11:46
8William Barta (USA) CCC Team00:13:22
9Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers00:15:31
10Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:17:28
11Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo00:19:10
12Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:22:36
13Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:23:12
14Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo00:28:59
15Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb00:29:19
16Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb00:31:47
17Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:34:29
18Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:35:47
19Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott00:35:51
20Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:36:44
21Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis00:41:09
22Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:42:33
23Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:43:33
24Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling00:44:27
25Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLaren00:44:34
26Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe00:44:54
27Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates00:46:08
28Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation00:46:41
29Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb