Vuelta a España: Jasper Philipsen wins stage 15

Jasper Philipsen (UAE Team Emirates) claimed the first Grand Tour stage victory of his career with a strong sprint on an uphill finish after 230 kilometres of racing into a headwind on stage 15 of the Vuelta a España.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates06:18:57
2Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickstepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLarenRow 3 - Cell 2
5Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 4 - Cell 2
6Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickstepRow 9 - Cell 2
11José Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 11 - Cell 2
13Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team SunwebRow 13 - Cell 2
15Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 15 - Cell 2
17Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BHRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 21 - Cell 2
23Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
25Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 24 - Cell 2
26Guillaume Martin (Fra) CofidisRow 25 - Cell 2
27Willie Smit (RSA) Burgos-BHRow 26 - Cell 2
28Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BHRow 28 - Cell 2
30Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) CofidisRow 30 - Cell 2
32Gino Mäder (Swi) NTT Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-ScottRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BHRow 35 - Cell 2
37Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 37 - Cell 2
39Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 38 - Cell 2
40Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 39 - Cell 2
41Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 40 - Cell 2
42Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jose Herrada (Spa) CofidisRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-Up NationRow 44 - Cell 2
46Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickstepRow 52 - Cell 2
54Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 53 - Cell 2
55Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLarenRow 54 - Cell 2
56Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos GrenadiersRow 55 - Cell 2
57Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up NationRow 56 - Cell 2
58Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 58 - Cell 2
60Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos GrenadiersRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos GrenadiersRow 60 - Cell 2
62Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLarenRow 61 - Cell 2
63David De la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) UAE Team EmiratesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 63 - Cell 2
65Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos GrenadiersRow 64 - Cell 2
66Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 65 - Cell 2
67Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 66 - Cell 2
68Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 67 - Cell 2
69Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 69 - Cell 2
71Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 70 - Cell 2
72Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 71 - Cell 2
73Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 74 - Cell 2
76David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 75 - Cell 2
77William Barta (USA) CCC TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 80 - Cell 2
82Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 81 - Cell 2
83Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 83 - Cell 2
85Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 88 - Cell 2
90George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Mark Donovan (GBr) Team SunwebRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb00:00:41
94Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:02:22
95Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers00:04:49
96Carlos Barbero (Spa) NTT Pro Cycling00:05:47
97Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team00:04:49
98Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:05:47
99Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:06:53
100Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe00:08:30
101Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation00:08:30
102Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma00:08:30
103Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team00:08:30
104Enrico Gasparotto (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling00:08:30
105Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain McLaren00:08:30
106Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis00:08:30
107Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale00:08:30
108Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team00:08:30
109Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation00:08:30
110Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:08:30
111Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Team00:08:30
112Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb00:08:30
113Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb00:08:30
114Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:08:30
115Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:08:30
116Martin Laas (Est) Bora-Hansgrohe00:11:22
117Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:12:24
118Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:12:24
119Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:12:24
120Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling00:12:24
121Chris Froome (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers00:12:24
122Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:12:24
123Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:12:24
124James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation00:12:24
125Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA00:12:24
126Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott00:12:24
127Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH00:13:55
128Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling00:13:55
129Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain McLaren00:13:55
130Rory Sutherland (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation00:13:55
131Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling00:13:55
132Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe00:13:55
133Benjamin Dyball (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling00:13:55
134Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie00:13:55
135Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo00:13:55
136Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:13:55
137Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott00:13:55
138Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:13:55
139Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo00:13:55
140Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis00:13:55
141Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis00:17:09
142Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:18:27
143Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation00:18:27
144Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie00:18:27
145Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:18:27
DNFHarry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la MondialeRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFGerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFPim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct EnergieRow 147 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - A Gudiña, km. 177
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep4
2Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott2
3Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates25
2Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe20
3Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep16
4Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLaren14
5Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott12
6Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling10
7Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling9
8Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale8
9Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal7
10Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep6
11José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team5
12Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH4
13Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3
14Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb2
15Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) San Amaro km. 55
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis3
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal2
3Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) Alto de Carcedo km. 72.5
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis3
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal2
3Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat. 3) Alto do Furriolo km. 93.2
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis3
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal2
3Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 (Cat. 3) Alto de Fumaces km. 152.8
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis3
2Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team2
3Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 (Cat. 3) Alto de Padornelo km. 212
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep3
2Gino Mäder (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling2
3Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates06:18:57
2Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickstepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLarenRow 2 - Cell 2
4Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BHRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 9 - Cell 2
11Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gino Mäder (Swi) NTT Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rob Power (Aus) Team SunwebRow 15 - Cell 2
17Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 16 - Cell 2
18Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la MondialeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos GrenadiersRow 19 - Cell 2
21Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLarenRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 21 - Cell 2
23Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 22 - Cell 2
24David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 23 - Cell 2
25William Barta (USA) CCC TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Mark Donovan (GBr) Team SunwebRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb00:00:41
30Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:02:22
31Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates00:05:47
32Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:06:53
33Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe00:08:30
34Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain McLaren00:08:30
35Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis00:08:30
36Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation00:08:30
37Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:08:30
38Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Team00:08:30
39Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb00:08:30
40Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb00:08:30
41Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:08:30
42Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:12:24
43Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling00:12:24
44Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo00:12:24
45Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott00:12:24
46Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH00:13:55
47Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain McLaren00:13:55
48Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo00:13:55
49Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis00:17:09
50Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:18:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Martin (Fra) CofidisRow 0 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1UAE Team Emirates18:56:51
2Burgos-BHRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mitchelton-ScottRow 2 - Cell 2
4Deceuninck-Quick-StepRow 3 - Cell 2
5NTT Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bora-HansgroheRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lotto SoudalRow 6 - Cell 2
8CofidisRow 7 - Cell 2
9Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 10 - Cell 2
12EF Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bahrain McLarenRow 12 - Cell 2
14Groupama-FDJRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team SunwebRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Jumbo-VismaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ineos GrenadiersRow 16 - Cell 2
18Total Direct EnergieRow 17 - Cell 2
19AG2R la Mondiale00:08:30
20CCC Team00:08:30
21Israel Start-Up Nation00:08:30
22Trek-Segafredo00:12:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 15
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma60:16:02
2Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers00:00:39
3Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling00:00:47
4Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation00:01:42
5Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team00:03:23
6Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren00:06:15
7Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe00:07:14
8Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team00:08:39
9Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team00:08:48
10David De la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) UAE Team Emirates00:09:23
11David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:10:45
12George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma00:10:46
13Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott00:11:29
14Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma00:14:16
15Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates00:14:36
16Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis00:15:34
17Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep00:16:08
18Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team00:19:19
19Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team00:19:23
20Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott00:31:08
21Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team00:39:03
22William Barta (USA) CCC Team00:44:34
23Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis00:45:39
24Gino Mäder (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling00:46:07
25Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:46:18
26Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis00:49:46
27Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling00:50:25
28Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates00:57:14
29Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team00:57:24
30Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma00:59:26
31Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott01:01:15
32Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ01:01:35
33Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team01:03:31
34José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team01:08:47
35Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team01:11:56
36Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale01:13:43
37Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo01:21:31
38Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling01:25:06
39Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers01:26:29
40Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team01:27:01
41Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb01:27:30
42Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale01:28:27
43Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie01:31:30
44Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team01:35:36
45Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH01:35:54
46Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma01:37:08
47Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb01:37:09
48Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo01:37:40
49Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates01:39:38
50Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA01:39:40
51Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale01:41:29
52Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb01:42:52
53Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team01:43:02
54Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep01:47:03
55Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie01:47:57
56Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb01:48:28
57Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers01:50:23
58Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team01:53:23
59Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo01:53:53
60Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott01:56:06
61Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers01:57:02
62Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma01:57:51
63Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA01:58:54
64Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLaren01:59:38
65Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ02:00:51
66Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA02:03:27
67Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb02:05:41
68Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team02:06:07
69Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation02:06:33
70Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA02:09:21
71Willie Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH02:11:17
72Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH02:12:32
73Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:15:17
74Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie02:15:18
75Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe02:16:02
76Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team02:17:46
77Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott02:19:18
78Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling02:20:15
79Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ02:21:52
80Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH02:24:54
81Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep02:29:13
82Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates02:30:55
83Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team02:33:29
84Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis02:33:54
85Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo02:34:03
86Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:34:10
87Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott02:35:35
88Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH02:39:52
89Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling02:41:48
90Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH02:42:49
91Chris Froome (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers02:44:07
92Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers02:45:15
93Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates02:46:31
94Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie02:48:13
95Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:48:23
96Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep02:49:18
97Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA02:49:59
98Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLaren02:50:18
99Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:50:19
100Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:50:43
101Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis02:52:40
102Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team02:53:09
103Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates02:57:24
104Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quickstep02:57:45
105Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal02:57:52
106Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma02:58:06
107Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott02:59:53
108Carlos Barbero (Spa) NTT Pro Cycling03:01:07
109Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling03:01:15
110Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling03:01:31
111Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA03:02:50
112Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team03:02:54
113Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation03:03:02
114Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep03:03:07
115Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie03:03:09
116Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro Cycling03:05:17
117Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH03:06:42
118Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain McLaren03:07:48
119Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Team03:08:29
120Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb03:08:36
121Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation03:09:17
122Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA03:10:08
123Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe03:11:07
124James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation03:12:08
125Enrico Gasparotto (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling03:12:55
126Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo03:15:54
127Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep03:16:17
128Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates03:20:06
129Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe03:20:52
130Benjamin Dyball (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling03:21:07
131Rory Sutherland (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation03:22:07
132Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe03:23:52
133Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling03:24:55
134Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling03:25:53
135Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie03:28:05
136Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott03:28:55
137Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis03:34:39
138Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH03:38:08
139Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie03:40:44
140Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain McLaren03:44:35
141Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep03:47:19
142Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation03:54:38
143Martin Laas (Est) Bora-Hansgrohe04:01:20
144Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe04:04:29
145Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ04:09:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma178
2Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers113
3Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation111
4Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling89
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis74
6Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling72
7Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team69
8Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates66
9Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team66
10Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe61
11Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe59
12Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team57
13Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal51
14Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren51
15Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma48
16Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team45
17David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ35
18Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team35
19Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb33
20George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma31
21Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott30
22Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates30
23Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep27
24Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team25
25Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling25
26Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb25
27Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep24
28Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott23
29Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb22
30Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling22
31Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale21
32Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep20
33Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quickstep20
34William Barta (USA) CCC Team20
35Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team20
36Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott20
37Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers19
38Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie18
39Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep18
40Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott16
41Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team16
42David De la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) UAE Team Emirates15
43Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb15
44Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team14
45Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb14
46Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale14
47Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLaren14
48Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA14
49Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal13
50Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale12
51Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling12
52Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis12
53Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis11
54Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb10
55Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep10
56Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie10
57Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe8
58Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation8
59Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA7
60Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates6
61Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates6
62Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH6
63Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep6
64José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team5
65Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis5
66Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates5
67Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4
68Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal4
69Gino Mäder (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling4
70Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma4
71Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott3
72Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH3
73Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3
74Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo3
75Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma2
76Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team1
77Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis1
78Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo1
79Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
80Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH1
81Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie1
82Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie1
83Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH1
84Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH-3
85Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team-5
86Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ-8
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis89
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal34
3Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers30
4Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma27
5Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma24
6Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling21
7Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling21
8Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation20
9Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team18
10Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team18
11Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis17
12Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb17
13Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team16
14David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ14
15Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team13
16Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team11
17Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team11
18Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep10
19Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo10
20Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep6
21Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team6
22Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb6
23Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH5
24Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb5
25Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale4
26Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates4
27Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb4
28Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH4
29Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal3
30Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal3
31Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation3
32Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie3
33Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain McLaren2
34William Barta (USA) CCC Team2
35Gino Mäder (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling2
36Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2
37Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma2
38Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott2
39Willie Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH2
40Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling2
41Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH2
42Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott1
43Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling1
44Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
45Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers1
46Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1
47Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
48Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb1
49Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team1
50Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
51Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott1
52Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team1
53Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers1
54Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
55Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0
56Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH-1
57Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team-2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team60:19:25
2Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team00:05:25
3David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ00:07:22
4Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team00:35:40
5William Barta (USA) CCC Team00:41:11
6Gino Mäder (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling00:42:44
7Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal00:42:55
8Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale01:10:20
9Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo01:18:08
10Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb01:24:07
11Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma01:33:45
12Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb01:33:46
13Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo01:34:17
14Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale01:38:06
15Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb01:39:29
16Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep01:43:40
17Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb01:45:05
18Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo01:50:30
19Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers01:53:39
20Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA01:55:31
21Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLaren01:56:15
22Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe02:12:39
23Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team02:14:23
24Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott02:15:55
25Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep02:25:50
26Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates02:27:32
27Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis02:30:31
28Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:30:47
29Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling02:38:25
30Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates02:43:08
31Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie02:44:50
32Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep02:45:55
33Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain McLaren02:46:55
34Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:46:56
35Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal02:47:20
36Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates02:54:01
37Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott02:56:30
38Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA02:59:27
39Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation02:59:39
40Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep02:59:44
41Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro Cycling03:01:54
42Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH03:03:19
43Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain McLaren03:04:25
44Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Team03:05:06
45Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb03:05:13
46Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates03:16:43
47Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling03:22:30
48Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis03:31:16
49Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH03:34:45
50Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain McLaren03:41:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
PlaceRider (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team181:05:00
2Team Jumbo-Visma00:08:05
3Astana Pro Team00:39:49
4UAE Team Emirates00:54:18
5Mitchelton-Scott00:58:42
6Cofidis01:22:16
7Ineos Grenadiers01:54:16
8Groupama-FDJ02:21:30
9EF Pro Cycling02:28:07
10CCC Team02:35:16
11Team Sunweb03:09:48
12Deceuninck-Quick-Step03:18:29
13Trek-Segafredo03:29:20
14NTT Pro Cycling03:48:24
15Israel Start-Up Nation03:55:04
16AG2R la Mondiale03:58:12
17Bahrain McLaren04:02:05
18Caja Rural-Seguros RGA04:02:16
19Bora-Hansgrohe04:31:23
20Lotto Soudal04:43:02
21Total Direct Energie04:48:21
22Burgos-BH04:49:20

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1