Tour de Suisse: Trentin wins in Delémont

Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) capitalized off of some fantastic teamwork to claim the stage 6 victory at the Tour de Suisse in Delémont, on Thursday. His team led him into the final few hundred meters in perfect position to sprint for the win, ahead of Daniele Bennati (Tinkoff Saxo) in second and Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) in third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team4:43:19
2Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Peter Sagan (Svk) CannondaleRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre-MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nino Schurter (Swi) Orica GreenEdgeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.frRow 17 - Cell 2
19Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.frRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Davide Formolo (Ita) CannondaleRow 22 - Cell 2
24Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 24 - Cell 2
26Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin SharpRow 25 - Cell 2
27Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 28 - Cell 2
30Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 36 - Cell 2
38Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 37 - Cell 2
39Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Garmin SharpRow 41 - Cell 2
43Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 42 - Cell 2
44Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 43 - Cell 2
45Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Team KatushaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 46 - Cell 2
48Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sergio Pardilla (Spa) MTN - QhubekaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdgeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 55 - Cell 2
57Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 57 - Cell 2
59Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin SharpRow 61 - Cell 2
63Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 66 - Cell 2
68Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp0:01:29
69Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 68 - Cell 2
70Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:44
73Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin SharpRow 72 - Cell 2
74Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Team KatushaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:47
77Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin SharpRow 77 - Cell 2
79Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 78 - Cell 2
80Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) Lampre-MeridaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 82 - Cell 2
84Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 84 - Cell 2
86Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:02:20
87Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:09
88Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 87 - Cell 2
89Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:36
90Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling0:06:15
91Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:09:40
92Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 95 - Cell 2
97Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:17:39
100Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdgeRow 103 - Cell 2
105Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Christiano Salerno (Ita) CannondaleRow 105 - Cell 2
107Maximilian Richeze (Arg) Lampre-MeridaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Fabio Sabatini (Ita) CannondaleRow 111 - Cell 2
113Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 112 - Cell 2
114Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdgeRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 118 - Cell 2
120Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory RacingRow 121 - Cell 2
123Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team SkyRow 122 - Cell 2
124Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 125 - Cell 2
127Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:18:18
128Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 127 - Cell 2
129Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.frRow 131 - Cell 2
133Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.frRow 132 - Cell 2
134Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Guillaume Boivin (Can) CannondaleRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 135 - Cell 2
137Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 136 - Cell 2
138Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 137 - Cell 2
139Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 138 - Cell 2
140Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Edward King (USA) CannondaleRow 140 - Cell 2
142Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin SharpRow 142 - Cell 2
144Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol0:18:18
145Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 144 - Cell 2
146Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 145 - Cell 2
147Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 146 - Cell 2
148Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 147 - Cell 2
149Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 149 - Cell 2
151Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 150 - Cell 2
152Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 151 - Cell 2
153Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 152 - Cell 2
154John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 153 - Cell 2
155Marco Haller (Aut) Team KatushaRow 154 - Cell 2
156Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 155 - Cell 2
157Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:18:33
DNFRuslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFKenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFMoreno Moser (Ita) CannondaleRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFJaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 160 - Cell 2
DNSNiki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
DNSMatthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 162 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult