Tirreno-Adriatico: Sagan claims stage 5

Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) powered to his second stage victory of the 2017 edition of Tirreno-Adriatico Sunday in Fermo.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe5:00:05
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 1 - Cell 2
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 2 - Cell 2
4Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-DrapacRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team SunwebRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:06
11Egan Bernal (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ0:00:20
13Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:29
14Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:31
15Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:34
17Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:47
18Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:00:50
21Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rui Costa (Por) Team UAE EmiratesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:01:06
24Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step FloorsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:24
28Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 27 - Cell 2
29Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:34
30Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:41
31Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:59
32Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 32 - Cell 2
34Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:02:04
35Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:54
37Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:32
38Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 37 - Cell 2
39Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 40 - Cell 2
42Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:03:38
44Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott0:04:01
45Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:05:11
46Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:05:15
47Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 48 - Cell 2
50Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 49 - Cell 2
51Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:06:29
52Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:06:37
53Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ0:07:47
54Georg Preidler (Aut) Team SunwebRow 53 - Cell 2
55Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 57 - Cell 2
59Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-ScottRow 59 - Cell 2
61Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 60 - Cell 2
62Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 61 - Cell 2
63Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:09:19
64Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 63 - Cell 2
65Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:11:07
66Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 65 - Cell 2
67Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 67 - Cell 2
69Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-DrapacRow 68 - Cell 2
70Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team UAE EmiratesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 71 - Cell 2
73Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marco Marcato (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 75 - Cell 2
77Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 76 - Cell 2
78Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-AlpecinRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 79 - Cell 2
81Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 80 - Cell 2
82Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension DataRow 81 - Cell 2
83Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 83 - Cell 2
85Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team UAE EmiratesRow 84 - Cell 2
86Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:13:54
87Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:16:27
88Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:17:04
89Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:17:52
90Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 92 - Cell 2
94Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 93 - Cell 2
95Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:18:30
96Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 95 - Cell 2
97Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 96 - Cell 2
98Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:21:30
99Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:23:44
101Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 102 - Cell 2
104Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:24:12
105Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:58
106Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 105 - Cell 2
107Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 106 - Cell 2
108Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 107 - Cell 2
109Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 110 - Cell 2
112Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 111 - Cell 2
113William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 112 - Cell 2
114Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 113 - Cell 2
115Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 114 - Cell 2
116Elia Viviani (Ita) Team SkyRow 115 - Cell 2
117Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 116 - Cell 2
118Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 117 - Cell 2
119Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 118 - Cell 2
120David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 119 - Cell 2
121Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 120 - Cell 2
122Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 122 - Cell 2
124Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 123 - Cell 2
125Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 124 - Cell 2
126Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 125 - Cell 2
127Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 127 - Cell 2
129Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 130 - Cell 2
132Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 131 - Cell 2
133Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 132 - Cell 2
134Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 133 - Cell 2
135Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 134 - Cell 2
136Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 135 - Cell 2
137Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 136 - Cell 2
138Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 138 - Cell 2
140Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-ScottRow 139 - Cell 2
141Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 140 - Cell 2
142Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 141 - Cell 2
143Albert Timmer (Ned) Team SunwebRow 142 - Cell 2
144Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 143 - Cell 2
145Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 144 - Cell 2
146Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 145 - Cell 2
147Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 146 - Cell 2
148Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 147 - Cell 2
149Andrea Palini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 148 - Cell 2
150Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 149 - Cell 2
151Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 150 - Cell 2
152Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-DrapacRow 151 - Cell 2
153Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 152 - Cell 2
154Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 153 - Cell 2
155Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 154 - Cell 2
156Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 155 - Cell 2
157Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 156 - Cell 2
158Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 157 - Cell 2
159Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:26:08
161Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:26:12
162Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Emirates0:27:08
DNFFabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFRamunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-MeridaRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFAdam Yates (GBr) Orica-ScottRow 164 - Cell 2
DNSMatteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 165 - Cell 2
DNSFabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
DNSCharles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 167 - Cell 2
DNSRomain Gioux (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 168 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage 5 points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe12pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Capo di Monte, km 113.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin5pts
2Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Capodarco, km 180.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky5pts
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Fermo, km 210
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe5pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team15:01:36
2BMC Racing Team0:00:32
3Androni Giocattoli0:00:56
4Quick-Step Floors0:02:55
5FDJ0:04:14
6Katusha-Alpecin0:05:11
7Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:05:18
8Orica-Scott0:05:29
9Team Sky0:05:49
10AG2R La Mondiale0:07:47
11Bora-Hansgrohe0:08:25
12Team Sunweb0:08:30
13Trek-Segafredo0:09:09
14Astana Pro Team0:09:35
15Lotto Soudal0:10:27
16Bahrain-Merida0:11:39
17Cannondale-Drapac0:11:41
18Dimension Data0:18:29
19Team UAE Emirates0:21:43
20Nippo - Vini Fantini0:41:45
21Team Novo Nordisk1:13:33
22Bardiani CSFRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team21:34:51
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:50
3Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:06
4Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:15
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:19
6Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:01:23
7Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:30
8Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:32
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:01:37
10Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:59
11Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:03
12Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:17
13Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:19
14Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:36
15Egan Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:02:40
16Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:02:56
17Rui Costa (Por) Team UAE Emirates0:03:09
18Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:03:26
19Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:03:32
20Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:03:39
22Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:42
23Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:03:52
24Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:37
25Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:04
26Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:05:33
27Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:05:56
28Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:06:55
29Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:44
30Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:21
31Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:12:01
32Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:12:05
33Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:13
34Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:12:15
35Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:13:42
36Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott0:13:46
37Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb0:14:13
38Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team UAE Emirates0:15:06
39Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:16:12
40Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:16:41
41Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ0:16:53
42Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:18:49
43Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:19:17
44Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ0:19:23
45Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:19:41
46Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:20:13
47Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:25
48Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:21:34
49Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:21:59
50Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:22:11
51Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:24:53
52Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:25:00
53Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:25:06
54Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:26:17
55Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:27:30
56Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:28:00
57Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:28:11
58Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:28:41
59Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott0:28:49
60Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:28:57
61Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott0:28:59
62Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:29:43
63Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data0:30:01
64Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:26
65Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:30:28
66Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:32:20
67Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:32:46
68Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:32:51
69Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin0:33:45
70Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team0:34:03
71Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:34:04
73Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:34:14
74Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin0:34:21
75Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team UAE Emirates0:34:39
76Marco Marcato (Ita) Team UAE Emirates0:34:53
77Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:36:15
78Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 77 - Cell 2
79Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:36:21
80Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:36:58
81Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:37:25
82Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:37:31
83Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:39:10
84Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:39:39
85Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:40:01
86Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:40:05
87Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:40:28
88Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:40:56
89Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:42:57
90Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:43:39
91Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:44:11
92Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:45:57
93Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:46:26
94Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:46:56
95Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida0:47:30
96Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:48:04
97Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:48:23
98Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:49:19
99Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:50:03
100Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:51:31
101Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:51:41
102Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates0:51:52
103Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:52:07
104Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:52:19
105Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:52:24
106Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:53:10
107Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:53:24
108Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:54:07
109Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:54:34
110Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:54:37
112Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:55:04
113Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:56:20
114William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ0:56:33
115Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 114 - Cell 2
116Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:57:30
117Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe0:57:50
118Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:57:51
119Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:58:15
120Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:58:16
121Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:58:34
122Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac0:58:39
123Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:59:04
124Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:59:41
125Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:59:48
126Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott1:00:19
127Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:00:44
128Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:00:53
129Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team1:01:15
130Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:01:22
131Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac1:01:42
132Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:02:01
133Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1:02:27
134Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky1:02:43
135Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:02:47
136Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb1:03:07
137Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:03:08
138Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1:03:29
139Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data1:03:45
140Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data1:03:55
141Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:04:37
142Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:04:58
143Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Team UAE Emirates1:05:05
144Andrea Palini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:05:41
145Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:05:49
146Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team1:06:05
147Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk1:07:02
148Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data1:07:25
149Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data1:07:42
150Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb1:08:27
151Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:08:57
152Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Emirates1:09:23
153Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:11:27
154Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team UAE Emirates1:14:18
155Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:15:48
156Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk1:16:01
157Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 156 - Cell 2
158David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 157 - Cell 2
159Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb1:16:05
160Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:16:39
161Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:16:46
162Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe1:18:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe32pts
2Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky29Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Andrea Palini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Emirates4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Team UAE Emirates3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1Row 41 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team15pts
2Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Emirates1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini1Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli21:37:31
2Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:00:16
3Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:13:32
4Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:26:01
5Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:26:17
6Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:27:48
7Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:29:40
8Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:30:11
9Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:31:24
10Matej Mohoric (Slo) Team UAE Emirates0:31:59
11Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:41:31
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:43:17
13Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:45:24
14Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:45:43
15Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:49:27
16Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:49:44
17Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:51:27
18Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:54:50
19Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:55:35
20Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:55:36
21Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:56:24
22Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:58:42
23Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac0:59:02
24Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:01:57
25Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:03:09
26Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team UAE Emirates1:11:38
27Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb1:13:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team64:01:08
2BMC Racing Team0:03:22
3Team Sky0:07:38
4Astana Pro Team0:14:11
5Orica-Scott0:14:30
6FDJ0:15:26
7Katusha-Alpecin0:16:14
8Androni Giocattoli0:16:46
9AG2R La Mondiale0:19:56
10Bahrain-Merida0:20:10
11Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:21:57
12Team Sunweb0:23:07
13Trek-Segafredo0:26:19
14Bora-Hansgrohe0:29:58
15Quick-Step Floors0:36:28
16Lotto Soudal0:39:01
17Cannondale-Drapac0:42:38
18Team UAE Emirates0:45:17
19Dimension Data1:04:07
20Nippo - Vini Fantini2:17:04
21Bardiani CSF2:37:36
22Team Novo Nordisk3:13:34

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1