Dauphine: Porte wins stage 4 time trial

Richie Porte (BMC Racing) underscored his Tour de France ambitions by winning the stage 4 time trial of the Critérium du Dauphiné in Bourgoin-Jallieu. The Australian defeated time trial world champion Tony Martin (Katusha-Alpecin) by 12 seconds and he moves to within striking distance of the overall lead, which is still held by Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:28:07
2Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:12
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:24
4Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:28
5Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:00:32
6Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:00:35
8Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:37
9Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:42
10Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:45
11Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:48
12Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:50
13Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott0:00:55
14Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:59
15Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:00
16Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 15 - Cell 2
17Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:01
18Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:01:03
19Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-ScottRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:01:04
21Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:01:09
22Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:01:10
23Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:12
24Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:01:14
26Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:01:18
27Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:19
29Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:21
30Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:23
31Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rubén Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:33
34Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:36
35Rafael Valls (Spa) Lotto Soudal0:01:38
36Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:39
37Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:46
38Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:01:47
39Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott0:01:48
41Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:50
42Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:01:51
43Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:52
45Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:01:53
46Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:55
48Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:01:57
49Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:00
50Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott0:02:01
51Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 50 - Cell 2
52Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:03
54Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:02:06
55Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:07
56Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:02:08
57Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 56 - Cell 2
58Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:09
59Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:10
61Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:02:13
62Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:14
63Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-ScottRow 62 - Cell 2
64Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:15
65Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:16
67Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:02:20
69Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:21
71Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ0:02:23
72Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:25
73Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 72 - Cell 2
74David Gaudu (Fra) FDJRow 73 - Cell 2
75Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:02:27
76Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:28
77Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:02:30
78Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:02:31
79Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:34
80Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:02:39
81Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-AlpecinRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:40
83Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:41
84Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 83 - Cell 2
85Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:02:43
87Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:47
88Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:48
92Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:49
93Warren Barguil (Fra) Team SunwebRow 92 - Cell 2
94Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:51
95Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 94 - Cell 2
96Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:02:54
97Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 96 - Cell 2
98Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:02:56
99Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 98 - Cell 2
100Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:02:58
101Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:59
102Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:01
103Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:03:06
104Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 103 - Cell 2
105Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:08
106Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:09
107Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:03:12
108Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:14
109Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:15
111Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 110 - Cell 2
112Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension DataRow 111 - Cell 2
113Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 112 - Cell 2
114Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 113 - Cell 2
115Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data0:03:16
116Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 115 - Cell 2
117Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:17
118Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:03:18
119Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:20
120Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:03:21
121Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:22
122Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 121 - Cell 2
123Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:25
124Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:27
125Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 124 - Cell 2
126Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step FloorsRow 125 - Cell 2
127Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:03:28
128Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:30
129Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida0:03:32
130Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:33
131Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:03:35
132Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:36
133Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:03:37
134Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 133 - Cell 2
135Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:03:40
136Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:41
139Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:42
140Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 139 - Cell 2
141Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 140 - Cell 2
142Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:03:45
143Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:46
144Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:03:51
145Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:52
146Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ0:03:56
147James Shaw (GBr) Lotto SoudalRow 146 - Cell 2
148Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 147 - Cell 2
149Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:02
150Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:04:04
151Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:05
152Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb0:04:06
153Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-DrapacRow 152 - Cell 2
154Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:04:15
155Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:16
156Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:04:20
157Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:23
158Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:24
159Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ0:04:28
160David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:04:36
161Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 160 - Cell 2
162Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 161 - Cell 2
163Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ0:04:37
164Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:39
165Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:49
166Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 165 - Cell 2
167Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:20
168Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:06:00
169Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish Line Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team15pts
2Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-Segafredo4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:28:39
2Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:18
3Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27
4Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:28
5Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:00:31
6Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:37
7Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:40
8Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:42
9Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:49
10Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:51
11Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 11 - Cell 2
13Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:14
14Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:01:15
15Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:01:21
16Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:28
17Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:01:34
18Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:35
19Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:36
20Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:38
22Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:41
23Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ0:01:51
24David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ0:01:53
25Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:55
26Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:07
27Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:16
28Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:02:22
29Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:34
30Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:43
31Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:45
32Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:48
33Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:50
34Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:53
35Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:02:55
36Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step FloorsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:02:56
38Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:05
39Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:08
40Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:14
41James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal0:03:24
42Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:30
43Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:03:34
44Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:04:04
45Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team1:26:05
2BMC Racing Team0:00:05
3Team Sunweb0:01:01
4Team Katusha Alpecin0:01:04
5Orica - Scott0:01:23
6Lotto Soudal0:01:24
7Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo0:01:51
8Astana Pro Team0:02:16
9Trek - Segafredo0:02:53
10UAE Team Emirates0:02:57
11Team Sky0:03:00
12Cannondale Drapac Team0:03:14
13AG2R La Mondiale0:03:17
14Team Dimension Data0:03:35
15Direct Energie0:03:48
16Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:58
17Quick - Step Floors0:04:10
18Bora - Hansgrohe0:04:50
19Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:59
20FDJ0:06:00
21Bahrain - Merida0:06:02
22Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal13:05:53
2Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:27
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:51
4Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:55
5Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:01:02
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:01:04
7Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:12
8Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:15
9Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:17
10Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:22
11Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:24
12Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:27
13Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:01:30
14Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-ScottRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:01:31
16Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:01:37
17Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 16 - Cell 2
18Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:01:45
19Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:46
21Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:49
22Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:50
23Rubén Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:00
24Rafael Valls (Spa) Lotto Soudal0:02:05
25Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:02:09
26Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:02:14
27Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:15
28Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 27 - Cell 2
29Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:02:17
30Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:02:18
31Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:19
32Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:02:20
33Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:02:24
35Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:30
36Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:02:33
37Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:36
38Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:41
39Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-ScottRow 38 - Cell 2
40Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:02:42
41Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:43
42Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:02:47
43Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:49
44Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:02:52
45David Gaudu (Fra) FDJRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:03:10
47Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:13
48Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:14
49Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:15
51Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:28
52Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:03:33
53Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:03:38
54Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:03:42
55Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:03:48
56Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:03:50
57Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:05
58Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:07
59Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:04:08
60Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:16
61Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:28
62Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:04:33
63Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:04:49
64Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:50
65Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:52
66Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:53
67Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:54
68Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:05:03
69Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:05:05
70Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:18
71Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:05:43
72Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:05:52
73Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:57
74Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:06:06
75Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:06:35
76Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:06:46
77Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:52
78Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott0:06:53
79Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ0:07:16
80Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:23
81Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:07:57
82Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:08:04
83Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:23
84Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:08:27
85Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data0:08:30
86Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:08:33
87Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:08:41
88Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:08:43
89Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb0:08:58
91Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:09:25
92Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:09:43
93Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:45
94Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:09:46
95Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:09:51
96Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:09:54
97Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:56
98Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:10:01
99Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:09
100Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:14
101Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:10:22
102Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:10:24
104Warren Barguil (Fra) Team SunwebRow 103 - Cell 2
105Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:10:26
106Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:30
107Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott0:10:44
108Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:55
110Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:10:57
111Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:11:05
112Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:11:09
113Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:11:10
114Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:11:21
115Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:11:31
116Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:04
117Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:35
118Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:14:22
119Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:14:56
120Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:14:57
121Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:50
122Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:15:53
123Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:16:13
124Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:16:18
125Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:16:24
126Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:17:03
127Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:17:09
128Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:17:19
129Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:17:33
130Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:17:51
131Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:18:04
132Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:18:05
133Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 132 - Cell 2
134Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18:10
135Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:18:15
136Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:18:23
137Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:18:26
138Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:18:30
139Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:18:32
140Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:41
141Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:18:43
142Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:18:44
143David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:18:57
144Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:19:05
145Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:19:18
146Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:19:31
147Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:19:46
148Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ0:19:58
149Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:14
150Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ0:20:17
151Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb0:20:19
152Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:31
153Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:20:42
154Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:21:24
155Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:21:56
156Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data0:22:45
157Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:24:36
158Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida0:25:32
159Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:25:42
160James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal0:25:47
161Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:26:47
162Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:28:27
163Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ0:29:31
164Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:34
165Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:29:35
166Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:32:33
167Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:32:44
168Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:32:48
169Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe0:45:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ37pts
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal27Row 2 - Cell 3
4Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb22Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin22Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team20Row 8 - Cell 3
10Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates20Row 10 - Cell 3
12Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18Row 13 - Cell 3
15Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie18Row 14 - Cell 3
16Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe18Row 15 - Cell 3
17Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe16Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo16Row 17 - Cell 3
19Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie16Row 18 - Cell 3
20Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team15Row 19 - Cell 3
21Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data14Row 20 - Cell 3
22Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM14Row 21 - Cell 3
23Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin12Row 22 - Cell 3
24Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12Row 23 - Cell 3
25Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-Segafredo4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal17pts
2Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb13:07:10
2Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:07
3Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:00:13
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:20
5Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:33
6Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:52
7Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:01:03
8Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:01:16
9David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ0:01:35
10Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:58
11