Criterium du Dauphine: Bauhaus wins stage 5

Phil Bauhaus (Team Sunweb) produced a great sprint finish to put his bigger-name rivals in the shade in Macon on stage 5 of the Criterium du Dauphine. The 22-year-old German followed the right wheels and then hit out to win by a bike length ahead of Arnaud Demare (FDJ) and Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie). Nacer Bouhanni and Alexander Kristoff were only fifth and sixth in the sprint.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb4:04:32
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 2 - Cell 2
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 3 - Cell 2
5Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-AlpecinRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 6 - Cell 2
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 7 - Cell 2
9Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 11 - Cell 2
13Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 12 - Cell 2
14Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-DrapacRow 20 - Cell 2
22Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 25 - Cell 2
27Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 26 - Cell 2
28Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 27 - Cell 2
29Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 28 - Cell 2
30Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-ScottRow 29 - Cell 2
31Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 31 - Cell 2
33Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 35 - Cell 2
37Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 38 - Cell 2
40Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Christopher Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 43 - Cell 2
45Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team EmiratesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Rubén Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 49 - Cell 2
51Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-SegafredoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 55 - Cell 2
57Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension DataRow 56 - Cell 2
58Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-ScottRow 59 - Cell 2
61Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step FloorsRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 61 - Cell 2
63Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 62 - Cell 2
64Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 63 - Cell 2
65Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 64 - Cell 2
66Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 65 - Cell 2
67Bert De Backer (Bel) Team SunwebRow 66 - Cell 2
68Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 69 - Cell 2
71Rafael Valls (Spa) Lotto SoudalRow 70 - Cell 2
72Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 72 - Cell 2
74Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 73 - Cell 2
75Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 75 - Cell 2
77Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 76 - Cell 2
78Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 79 - Cell 2
81Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 80 - Cell 2
82Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 82 - Cell 2
84Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ0:00:14
87Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:19
88Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:22
89Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-ScottRow 88 - Cell 2
90Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-DrapacRow 90 - Cell 2
92David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ0:00:35
93Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 92 - Cell 2
94Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 93 - Cell 2
95Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 94 - Cell 2
96Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 95 - Cell 2
97Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 96 - Cell 2
98Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 98 - Cell 2
100Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:39
101Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:45
102Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 101 - Cell 2
103Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:49
104Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:53
105Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:00:55
106Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ0:00:57
107Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 106 - Cell 2
108Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-ScottRow 107 - Cell 2
109Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension DataRow 108 - Cell 2
110Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 109 - Cell 2
111Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJRow 110 - Cell 2
112Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team EmiratesRow 113 - Cell 2
115Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:01:02
116Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 115 - Cell 2
117Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:15
118Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:24
119Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension DataRow 118 - Cell 2
120Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 119 - Cell 2
121Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:44
122Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:02:00
123Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:02:04
124Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 123 - Cell 2
125Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 124 - Cell 2
126Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 125 - Cell 2
127Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 126 - Cell 2
128Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 127 - Cell 2
129Warren Barguil (Fra) Team SunwebRow 128 - Cell 2
130Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 129 - Cell 2
131Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:08
132Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 131 - Cell 2
133Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-MeridaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:35
135Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 135 - Cell 2
137Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 136 - Cell 2
138Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 137 - Cell 2
139Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 138 - Cell 2
140Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Julien Morice (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 140 - Cell 2
142Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 141 - Cell 2
143Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 142 - Cell 2
144Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 143 - Cell 2
145Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 144 - Cell 2
146Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 145 - Cell 2
147Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 146 - Cell 2
148Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 147 - Cell 2
149Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 148 - Cell 2
150Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 149 - Cell 2
151Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 150 - Cell 2
152Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154James Shaw (GBr) Lotto SoudalRow 153 - Cell 2
155Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step FloorsRow 154 - Cell 2
156Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:41
157Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:03:44
158Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 157 - Cell 2
159Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 158 - Cell 2
160David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 159 - Cell 2
161Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-AlpecinRow 160 - Cell 2
162Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:03:55
163Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:04:09
164Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:14
165Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ0:04:17
166Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:21
167Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:53
DNSIan Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFAleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 168 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb25pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ22Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - Cote de Belmont d'Azergues - 1.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2pts
2Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Cote de Regnie-Durette - 50km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3 - Col du Fut D'Avenas - 64km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo5pts
2Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 4 - Cote D'Ouroux - 69.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 5 - Col de Champ Juin - 80km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 6 - Col du Bois Clair
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youth Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb4:04:32
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 1 - Cell 2
3Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 3 - Cell 2
5Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 9 - Cell 2
11Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team EmiratesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-ScottRow 14 - Cell 2
16Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 15 - Cell 2
17Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 16 - Cell 2
18Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 18 - Cell 2
20Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:22
23David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ0:00:35
24Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:53
25Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:57
26Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 25 - Cell 2
27Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:24
30Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:01:44
32Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:02:04
33Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 32 - Cell 2
34Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 33 - Cell 2
35Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:08
36Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:02:35
37Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 36 - Cell 2
38Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40James Shaw (GBr) Lotto SoudalRow 39 - Cell 2
41Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step FloorsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:44
43Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:14
44Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ0:04:17
45Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale12:13:36
2Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bahrain - MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bora - HansgroheRow 4 - Cell 2
6UAE Team EmiratesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team SunwebRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Lotto Nl - JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team Katusha AlpecinRow 9 - Cell 2
11Cannondale Drapac TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Orica - ScottRow 13 - Cell 2
15Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Dimension DataRow 15 - Cell 2
17Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 16 - Cell 2
18Trek - SegafredoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Quick - Step FloorsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Direct Energie0:00:39
21FDJ0:00:49
22Astana Pro Team0:00:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal17:10:25
2Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:27
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:51
4Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:55
5Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:01:02
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:01:04
7Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:12
8Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:15
9Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:17
10Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:22
11Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:24
12Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:27
13Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:01:30
14Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-ScottRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:01:31
16Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:01:37
17Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 16 - Cell 2
18Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:01:45
19Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:01:46
21Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:50
22Rubén Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:00
23Rafael Valls (Spa) Lotto Soudal0:02:05
24Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:02:09
25Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:02:14
26Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:15
27Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 26 - Cell 2
28Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:02:17
29Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:02:18
30Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:02:20
31Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:30
33Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:02:33
34Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:41
35Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 34 - Cell 2
36Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-ScottRow 35 - Cell 2
37Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:02:42
38Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:43
39Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:02:46
40Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:02:52
41Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:13
42Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:14
43Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:15
44David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ0:03:27
45Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:28
46Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:36
47Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:38
48Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:03:42
50Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:03:48
51Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:51
52Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:04:00
53Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:05
54Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:07
55Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:04:08
56Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:24
57Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:28
58Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:04:33
59Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:50
60Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:52
61Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:54
62Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:05:03
63Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:18
64Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:05:22
65Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac0:06:05
66Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:06:06
67Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:32
68Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:06:43
69Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06:57
70Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:07:19
71Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:07:24
72Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott0:07:28
73Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:07:40
74Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:45
75Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:07:56
76Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:08:00
77Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:20
78Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:23
79Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:08:39
80Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:08:43
81Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:09:01
82Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:09:21
83Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data0:09:27
84Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:09:46
85Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:09:51
86Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:10:05
87Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:10:22
88Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 88 - Cell 2
90Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:10:24
91Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:10:32
92Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:10:33
93Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:42
94Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:44
95Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:49
96Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:55
97Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:11:01
98Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:11:02
99Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:11:08
100Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:11:09
101Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:11:10
102Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:11:21
103Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:11:27
104Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ0:11:33
105Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott0:11:41
106Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:00
107Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:04
108Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:16
109Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:12:26
110Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:12:28
111Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:34
112Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:12:36
113Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:12:57
114Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:13:32
115Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:35
116Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:13:40
117Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:14:22
118Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15:30
119Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:15:49
120Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:16:18
121Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:16:24
122Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:17:09
123Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:17:19
124Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:17:31
125Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:17:32
126Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:18:09
127Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:18:13
128Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:18:24
129Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:18:31
130Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:18:40
131Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18:45
132Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:18:48
133Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:19:07
134Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:19:18
135Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates0:19:29
136Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:19:31
137Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:19:43
138Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:19:46
139Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:20:08
140Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:14
141Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb0:20:19
142Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ0:20:31
143Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:20:38
144Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:20:44
145Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ0:20:55
146Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:21:01
147Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:16
148Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:21:18
149Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:21:35
150Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:21:59
151Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:22:26
152David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:22:41
153Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:23:17
154Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:24:04
155Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data0:24:09
156Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:24:36
157Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:26:47
158Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida0:27:40
159Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:27:58
160Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:28:17
161James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal0:28:22
162Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:29:34
163Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ0:30:28
164Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:31:02
165Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:33:43
166Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:36:17
167Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:36:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ59pts
2Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb47Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie36Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin36Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits36Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida32Row 5 - Cell 3
7Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe30Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal27Row 7 - Cell 3
9Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo25Row 8 - Cell 3
10Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data24Row 9 - Cell 3
11Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale22Row 10 - Cell 3
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM22Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team20Row 12 - Cell 3
14Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates20Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates20Row 14 - Cell 3
16Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty