Skip to main content

Petacchi wins first stage of Bayern-Rundfahrt

Image 1 of 6

Alessandro Petacchi uncorks the champagne on the podium.

Alessandro Petacchi uncorks the champagne on the podium. (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 6

Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) in the Bayern-Rundfahrt leader's jersey.

Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) in the Bayern-Rundfahrt leader's jersey. (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 6

Stage 1 winner Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD)

Stage 1 winner Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 6

Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) celebrates victory in stage 1 at Bayern-Rundfahrt, the Italian's first win of 2012.

Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) celebrates victory in stage 1 at Bayern-Rundfahrt, the Italian's first win of 2012. (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 6

Italian sprinter Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) has won the first stage of Bayern-Rundfahrt.

Italian sprinter Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) has won the first stage of Bayern-Rundfahrt. (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 6

Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) outsprinted Allan Davis (Orica-GreenEdge) and Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ-BigMat) for the stage win.

Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) outsprinted Allan Davis (Orica-GreenEdge) and Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ-BigMat) for the stage win. (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

After notching several podium finishes but no victories this year, Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) won his first race of the 2012 season today in the opening stage of Germany's five-day Bayern-Rundfahrt.

The 38-year-old Italian prevailed in the field sprint finale with Allan Davis (Orica GreenEdge) claiming second followed by Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ-BigMat) in third.

In addition to taking the stage win, Petacchi earned the first leader's jersey at Bayern-Rundfahrt. With time bonuses factored in the Italian leads Davis by four seconds while David Boucher (FDJ-BigMat) holds third overall, also at four seconds.

"I'm obviously very happy, victory is finally here after having searched in Turkey and almost touching her in Norway," said Petacchi.

"I rode very well over the Oberaudorf climb, with a 1,000 meter summit situated 100km from the finish. My teammates were good at taking the lead and not letting anyone go when we entered the final two laps of the finishing circuit. [Davide] Cimolai raised the pace and [Danilo] Hondo led-me out in the sprint."

Full Results
1Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD5:29:01
2Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano
5Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
6Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
7Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
8Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar
9Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp
10Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
11Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
12Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
13Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
14Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
15Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
16Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
17Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
18Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
19Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
21Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
22Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat
23Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
24Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
25Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling
27David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda
28Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
29Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
31Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
32David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
33Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
34Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
35Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
37Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
38Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
39Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
40Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
41Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
43Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
44Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
45Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
46Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
47Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
48Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
50Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
51Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat
52Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
53Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
54Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
55David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
56Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp
57Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
58Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano
59Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp
60Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
61Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano
62Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
63Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
64Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan
65Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
66Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano
67Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
68David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
69Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
70Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
71Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
72Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost
73Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
74Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD
75Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
76Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
77Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
78Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
79Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
80Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
81Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp
82Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
83Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
84Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
85Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
86Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
87Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
88Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
89Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
90Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
91André Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat
92Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp
93Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
94Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank
95Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
96Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
97Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
98Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
99Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
100Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
101Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
102Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
103Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
104Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
105Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp
106Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
107Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
108Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
109Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
110Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
111Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
112Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Heizomat
113Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - Shimano
114Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat
115Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat
116Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
117Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
118Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
119Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos - Shimano
120Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
121Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Heizomat
122Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
123André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp
124Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
125Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
126Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:51
127Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:03:16
128Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:03:53
129Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - Shimano
130Frank Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:04:02

Points
1Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD5pts
2Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team4
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat3
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano2
5Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team1

Sprint 1 - 24.1km
1David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3pts
2Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost2
3Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1

Sprint 2 - 51.5km
1David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3pts
2Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus2
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team1

Sprint 3 - 207.8km
1Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost3pts
2Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp2
3Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar1

Mountain 1 - (Cat. 2) 72.2km
1Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3pts
2Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost2
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team1

Mountain 2 - (Cat. 1) 117.1km
1Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost5pts
2Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team2
4David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1

Teams
1Team Europcar16:27:03
2Euskaltel - Euskadi
3Katusha Team
4Garmin - Barracuda
5FDJ-Big Mat
6Sky Procycling
7Lampre - ISD
8Orica GreenEdge
9RadioShack-Nissan
10Saur - Sojasun
11Team Saxo Bank
12Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
14Argos - Shimano
15Team NetApp
16Nutrixxion Abus
17Thüringer Energie Team
18Team Heizomat
19Team NSP - Ghost

General classification after stage 1
1Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD5:28:51
2Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:00:04
3David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:06
5Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:00:07
6Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
7Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:00:08
8Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp
9Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:00:09
10Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
11John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:00:10
12Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
13Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
14Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
15Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar
16Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp
17Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
18Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
20Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
21Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
22Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
23Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
24Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
26Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
28Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
29Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat
30Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
31Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
32Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
33Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling
34David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda
35Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
36Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
38Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
39David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
40Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
41Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
42Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
44Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
45Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
46Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
47Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
48Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
50Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
52Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
53Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
54Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
55Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
57Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
58Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat
59Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
60Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
61David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
62Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp
63Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
64Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano
65Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp
66Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano
68Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
69Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
70Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan
71Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
72Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano
73Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
74Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
75Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
76Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD
78Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
79Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
80Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
81Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
83Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp
85Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
86Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
87Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
88Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
89Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
90Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
91Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
92Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
93André Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat
94Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp
95Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank
96Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
97Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
98Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
99Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
100Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
101Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
102Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
103Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
104Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
105Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
106Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
107Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
108Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
109Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
110Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Heizomat
111Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - Shimano
112Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat
113Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat
114Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
115Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
116Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
117Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos - Shimano
118Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
119Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Heizomat
120Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
121Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
122Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
123Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost0:00:20
124Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
125André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp
126Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda0:01:01
127Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:03:26
128Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:03
129Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - Shimano
130Frank Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:04:22

Sprint classification
1David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6pts
2Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD5
3Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team4
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat3
5Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost3
6Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3
7John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano2
8Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp2
9Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost2
10Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team1
11Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar1
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team1

Mountains classification
1Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost7pts
2Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus6
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3
4David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1

Young riders classification
1Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus5:28:58
2Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp0:00:01
3Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:00:02
4Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:00:03
6Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
7Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp
8Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
9Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
10Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat
11Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
12Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
14Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
16Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
18Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat
19Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
20Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
22Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
24Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
25Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
26André Benoit (Ger) Team Heizomat
27Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank
28Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
29Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
30Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
31Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
32Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
33Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Heizomat
34Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat
35Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat
36Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Heizomat
37Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
38Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:03:56
39Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - Shimano

Teams classification
1Team Europcar16:27:03
2Euskaltel - Euskadi
3Katusha Team
4Garmin - Barracuda
5FDJ-Big Mat
6Sky Procycling
7Lampre - ISD
8Orica GreenEdge
9RadioShack-Nissan
10Saur - Sojasun
11Team Saxo Bank
12Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
14Argos - Shimano
15Team NetApp
16Nutrixxion Abus
17Thüringer Energie Team
18Team Heizomat
19Team NSP - Ghost

Latest on Cyclingnews