Rogers gets first win in two years in stage 2

Michael Rogers of Team Sky took his first win in two years in the second stage of the Bayern Rundfahrt to take over the race lead. The Australian won the sprint of a five-rider group, ahead of Vladimir Gusev (Katusha) and Jerome Coppel of Saur-Sojasun.

"It was quite close there at the end but I'm certainly really happy to take the win," Rogers said on TeamSky.com. "It's been a good couple of years since Tour of California when I last took one.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling4:43:48
2Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 2 - Cell 2
4Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-NissanRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky ProcyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:23
7Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-NissanRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 9 - Cell 2
11Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo BankRow 11 - Cell 2
13Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetAppRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 13 - Cell 2
15Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 15 - Cell 2
17Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetAppRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 18 - Cell 2
20Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team EuropcarRow 19 - Cell 2
21Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-NissanRow 20 - Cell 2
22Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 24 - Cell 2
26Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-NissanRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team NetAppRow 26 - Cell 2
28David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 27 - Cell 2
29Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetAppRow 29 - Cell 2
31David Lelay (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 31 - Cell 2
33Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 32 - Cell 2
34Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky ProcyclingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-NissanRow 35 - Cell 2
37Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 36 - Cell 2
38Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - BarracudaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISDRow 38 - Cell 2
40Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 40 - Cell 2
42Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 41 - Cell 2
43Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 43 - Cell 2
45David Millar (GBr) Garmin - BarracudaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 45 - Cell 2
47Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - BarracudaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 47 - Cell 2
49Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 48 - Cell 2
50Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetAppRow 49 - Cell 2
51Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - BarracudaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 51 - Cell 2
53Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 52 - Cell 2
54Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 55 - Cell 2
57Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 57 - Cell 2
59Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 58 - Cell 2
60Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 59 - Cell 2
61Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 60 - Cell 2
62Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 61 - Cell 2
63Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISDRow 64 - Cell 2
66Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 65 - Cell 2
67Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 67 - Cell 2
69Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:58
70Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo BankRow 69 - Cell 2
71Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda0:03:45
72Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:05:10
73Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:21
74Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 77 - Cell 2
79Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISDRow 79 - Cell 2
81Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 80 - Cell 2
82Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-NissanRow 81 - Cell 2
83Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 84 - Cell 2
86Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 85 - Cell 2
87Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big MatRow 86 - Cell 2
88Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 87 - Cell 2
89Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 88 - Cell 2
90Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 89 - Cell 2
91Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Christian Mager (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 92 - Cell 2
94Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - BarracudaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 94 - Cell 2
96Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 95 - Cell 2
97Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 96 - Cell 2
98Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Danny Pate (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:09:15
101Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 101 - Cell 2
103Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetAppRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 103 - Cell 2
105Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 104 - Cell 2
106Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - GhostRow 105 - Cell 2
107Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 106 - Cell 2
108Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 107 - Cell 2
109Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 110 - Cell 2
112Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - BarracudaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:10:30
116Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 115 - Cell 2
117David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:15:05
118Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 117 - Cell 2
119Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 118 - Cell 2
120Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:18:45
122Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 121 - Cell 2
123Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo BankRow 122 - Cell 2
124Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 123 - Cell 2
125Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 124 - Cell 2
126Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 125 - Cell 2
127André Benoit (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 126 - Cell 2
128André Schulze (Ger) Team NetAppRow 127 - Cell 2
129Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 128 - Cell 2
130Frank Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 129 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - km. 94,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat3pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - km. 115,0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3pts
2Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - km. 188,9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling3pts
2Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling5pts
2Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 1) km. 124,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi5pts
2Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 1) km. 149,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling5pts
2Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling14:11:47
2RadioShack-Nissan0:00:23
3Saur - SojasunRow 2 - Cell 2
4Katusha TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team NetApp0:00:46
6Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 5 - Cell 2
7Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 6 - Cell 2
8Saxo BankRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team EuropcarRow 8 - Cell 2
10Argos-ShimanoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lampre - ISDRow 10 - Cell 2
12Orica-GreenedgeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Garmin-BarracudaRow 12 - Cell 2
14FDJ-Big MatRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Heizomat0:12:42
16Thüringer Energie TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team NSP - Ghost0:15:36
18Nutrixxion Abus0:21:26
19Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:21:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling10:12:36
2Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:05
3Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:09
4Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling0:00:12
5Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:13
6Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:26
7Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:00:30
8Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:31
9Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:00:33
10Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp0:00:34
11John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:00:36
12Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-NissanRow 11 - Cell 2
13Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetAppRow 12 - Cell 2
14Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team EuropcarRow 13 - Cell 2
15Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo BankRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 18 - Cell 2
20Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISDRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 20 - Cell 2
22Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 21 - Cell 2
23David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 22 - Cell 2
24Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-NissanRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 25 - Cell 2
27Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky ProcyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28David Millar (GBr) Garmin - BarracudaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 28 - Cell 2
30Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-NissanRow 29 - Cell 2
31Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 30 - Cell 2
32Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - BarracudaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 32 - Cell 2
34Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 34 - Cell 2
36David Lelay (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 35 - Cell 2
37Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetAppRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 38 - Cell 2
40Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - BarracudaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo BankRow 40 - Cell 2
42Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 41 - Cell 2
43Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-NissanRow 43 - Cell 2
45Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 44 - Cell 2
46Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetAppRow 45 - Cell 2
47Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 46 - Cell 2
48Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team NetAppRow 48 - Cell 2
50Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 50 - Cell 2
52Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - BarracudaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 53 - Cell 2
55Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 54 - Cell 2
56Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 56 - Cell 2
58Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 59 - Cell 2
61Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 60 - Cell 2
62Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 61 - Cell 2
63Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISDRow 64 - Cell 2
66Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:11
69Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank0:01:28
70Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda0:03:58
71Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:29
72Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:05:22
73Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat0:06:30
74Christian Mager (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 73 - Cell 2
75Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:06:34
76Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 75 - Cell 2
77Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 76 - Cell 2
78Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 77 - Cell 2
79Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 78 - Cell 2
80Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 81 - Cell 2
83Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 82 - Cell 2
84Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - BarracudaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISDRow 88 - Cell 2
90Danny Pate (USA) Sky ProcyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 90 - Cell 2
92Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 92 - Cell 2
94Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 95 - Cell 2
97Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-NissanRow 96 - Cell 2
98Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 98 - Cell 2
100Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:09:26
101Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:09:28
102Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetAppRow 103 - Cell 2
105Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 105 - Cell 2
107Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 106 - Cell 2
108Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 108 - Cell 2
110Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 110 - Cell 2
112Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost0:09:38
113Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:48
114Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda0:10:19
115Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:10:42
116Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - Shimano0:14:36
117David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:15:12
118Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:15:18
119Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 118 - Cell 2
120Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:15:28
121Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:18:55
122Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:18:58
123Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 122 - Cell 2
124Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 123 - Cell 2
125Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo BankRow 124 - Cell 2
126André Benoit (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 125 - Cell 2
127Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 126 - Cell 2
128André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp0:19:08
129Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:22:14
130Frank Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:23:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling8pts
2David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp2Row 14 - Cell 3
16John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost7pts
2Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling1Row 10 - Cell 3
12David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp10:13:10
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:00:02
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetAppRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 6 - Cell 2
8Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 9 - Cell 2
11Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 11 - Cell 2
13Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:03:55
18Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:04:48
19Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat0:05:56
20Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:00
21Ralf Matzka (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 25 - Cell 2
27Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 26 - Cell 2
28Maximilian Werda (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:08:54
29Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:14
32Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:10:08
33Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - Shimano0:14:02
34Benjamin Dietrich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:14:44
35Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:18:21
37Ran Margaliot (Isr) Team Saxo Bank0:18:24
38André Benoit (Ger) Team HeizomatRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 38 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling30:38:50
2Radioshack-Nissan0:00:23
3Katusha TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Saur - SojasunRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Europcar0:00:46
6Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 5 - Cell 2
7Garmin-BarracudaRow 6 - Cell 2
8FDJ-Big MatRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team NetAppRow 8 - Cell 2
10Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lampre - ISDRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team Saxo BankRow 11 - Cell 2
13Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Argos-ShimanoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Heizomat0:12:42
16Thüringer Energie TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team NSP - Ghost0:15:36
18Nutrixxion Abus0:21:26
19Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:21:34

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1