Tour de France: Barguil victorious in short, chaotic stage to Foix

Aru responds to all attacks as Landa moves to fifth overall

Warren Barguil (Sunweb) won stage 13 of the Tour de France in Foix at the end of a gripping afternoon of Bastille Day racing in the Pyrenees. Fabio Aru (Astana) retained his yellow jersey but saw Chris Froome's Sky teammate Mikel Landa add himself to the list of contenders for final overall victory on a stage that raised many more questions than it answered.

Barguil beat Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo), Nairo Quintana (Movistar) and Landa in a four-man sprint, while Aru came across the line 1:48 back in a group containing Froome, Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) and Rigoberto Uran (Cannondale-Drapac). Aru remains 6 seconds clear of Froome and 25 seconds ahead of Bardet in the overall standings, but Landa is now 5th overall at 1:09. Quintana – seeming irretrievably distanced 24 hours earlier – has moved to within 2:07 of the overall lead.

With three mountain passes crammed into a little more than 100 kilometres, the second day in the Pyrenees was always going to prove difficult to control for the maillot jaune Aru, particularly as his Astana team is so depleted by injury. Despite his isolation, the Sardinian rode with considerable sangfroid in a fragmented and reduced yellow jersey group, basing his strategy squarely around staying in contact with Froome. Aru was promptly across to Froome's wheel when the three-time Tour winner unsheathed a stinging attack near the summit of the final climb, the Mur de Péguère.

"From the spectators' point of view (it was) very exciting, but I stayed calm, in spite of the attacks," said Aru, whose chief lieutenant Jakob Fuglsang abandoned early on with two fractures in his wrist. "My teammates have fallen, some are injured, and that's why I was alone. The next few days will be better for them. I know what counts is to get to the end of each evening."

Indeed, by day's end, it was Froome who appeared more discommoded by the way the stage had unfolded, accelerating repeatedly on the run-in to Foix even though his teammate Landa was up the road in the winning break.

"Yesterday was a difficult day for me but today I felt a lot better and we played a good strategic game with our team," Froome said. "We've got a lot of faith in Mikel and I think that he showed today that he's a real threat now for the overall title in Paris. It's a great card for us to play especially now that Astana don't have the numbers to control the race."

The Tour organisers have shown an increasing penchant for inserting short mountain stages into the parcours ever since the miniature epic to Alpe d'Huez in 2011, and, just like that remarkable afternoon six years ago, it was Contador who proved the catalyst for a breathless race, bobbing clear near the summit of the day's first climb, the Col de Latrape, with some 75 kilometres still to go.

Landa, delegated by Sky to follow Contador's seemingly inevitable early move, was alive to the possibilities. After initially leaving the heavy lifting to Contador, he began to combine with his fellow countryman over the Col d'Agnes and Mur de Péguère, and they duly opened a lead of more than two minutes on the fractured yellow jersey group.

Quintana joined the attacking at the base of the Agnes, launching an acceleration that saw him and king of the mountains Barguil stalk Contador and Landa all afternoon. They finally made contact with the leaders at the summit of the day's third ascent, the tough Mur de Péguère.

Behind, Aru was isolated, but would not be tempted into showing his hand, preferring to stay with Froome, Bardet and Rigoberto Uran (Cannondale-Drapac) than commit himself to pegging back Landa et al. In short, he was prepared to concede the day's battle rather than gamble and risk losing the entire war.

A little over a week from Paris, and with six riders within 92 seconds of the maillot jaune, there are myriad possibilities and precious little margin for error.

How it unfolded

Barguil's day began as it ended, at the front, as the Breton joined Thomas Voeckler (Direct Energie) on the offensive as soon as the flag dropped, but they were soon brought to heel amid the flurry of early attacks ahead of the category 1 Col de Latrape. Alessandro De Marchi (BMC) forged ahead shortly afterwards, first in the company of Philippe Gilbert (Quick-Step) and Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie), and then alone as the road began to climb.

De Marchi was still in front come the summit of the Latrape, but his adventure would peter out shortly afterwards as the day's pivotal move took shape behind him. When Contador accelerated two kilometres from the top, he was joined by Landa and Barguil, and they proceeded to lead the race onto the day's second ascent, the Col d'Agnes with a lead of 20 seconds over an already thinned out yellow jersey group.

Only Landa could match Contador's forcing on the lower slopes of the Agnes, and the Spanish duo quickly stretched their lead over Aru, Froome et al. Barguil, meanwhile, found a rather deluxe chasing companion when Quintana, sensing the lack of cohesion in the yellow jersey group, opted to launch an acceleration of his own. They would be joined by Sky's Michal Kwiatkowski, though the former world champion was under strict instructions to sit on the wheels rather than collaborate.

By the summit, Contador and Landa were 30 seconds clear of the chasers and 2:30 ahead of the Aru group. Just when Landa was on the point of becoming virtual race leader, however, Aru found a most unexpected ally of circumstance in the shape of UAE-Emirates, who set a tempo at the base of the Péguère, ostensibly in support of Louis Meintjes, that helped to keep the escapees' lead under control.

Contador began to betray signs of suffering by the time the leaders reached the steepest section of the Mur de Péguère, but Landa's pedalling still seemed almost effortless as he took up the pace-making. Even so, Quintana and Barguil – who had dropped Kwiatkowski – finally made contact near the top, while behind, Dan Martin's pressing and Froome's subsequent acceleration brought the eight-man yellow jersey group to within 1:43 as they began the descent to Foix with 27 kilometres remaining.

While the leading quartet collaborated well on the drop to the line, there was rather less cohesion among the chasers, with Froome, Bardet and Uran all attempting to go clear. In the closing kilometres, Martin and Simon Yates (Orica-Scott) did manage to break the deadlock, and they would gain nine seconds on Aru by the finish.

Barguil, despite having lost by the narrowest of margins to Uran on stage 9, held his nerve well in the four-up sprint and responded decisively when Contador opened his effort from a distance. He became the first Frenchman to win on Bastille Day at the Tour since David Moncoutié's solo triumph in Digne-les-Bains in 2005.

"This completely makes up for last Sunday. This just felt so good today," Barguil said. "I was really on top of it. 800 metres from the end, I felt like I was on top of it. Alberto Contador went on the attack. I went on the outside of him and then back in and I knew that I would be the fastest."

Behind, meanwhile, there were the faintest shades of Carrera's infamous tactics at Sappada on the 1987 Giro about the way Froome and Kwiatkowski rode so willingly on the front of the chase group despite their teammate Landa's presence up ahead. But then again, on an afternoon of such chaos, joined-up thinking was at a premium. It was every man for himself.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb2:36:29 
2Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team  
3Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo  
4Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:00:02 
5Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:01:39 
6Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors  
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:01:48 
8Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky  
9Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
10Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac  
11Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
12Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates  
13Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:04:08 
14Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
15Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
16Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data  
17Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
18Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
19Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
20Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
21Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky  
22George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
23Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:05:56 
24Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal  
25Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
26Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team  
27Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:59 
28Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
29Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
30Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott  
31Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:07:59 
32Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
33Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
34Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
35Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
36Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
37Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates  
38Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates  
39Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
40Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
41Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
42Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:20 
43Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
44Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
45Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
46Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
47Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
48Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac  
49Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida  
50Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors  
51Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
52Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb  
53Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
54Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky  
55Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida  
56Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
57Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team  
58Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo  
59Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
60Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin  
61Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott  
62Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
63Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
64Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:15:41 
65Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
66Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
67Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida  
68Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal  
69Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team  
70Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb  
71Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
72Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb  
73Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
74Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data  
75Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin  
76Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
77Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb  
78Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ  
79Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
80Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
81Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott  
82Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
83Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
84Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe  
85Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac  
86Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb  
87Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac  
88Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky  
89Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac  
90Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin  
91Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
92Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team  
93Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
94Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie  
95Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
96Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team  
97Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
98Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
99Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  
100Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie  
101Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  
102Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida  
103Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott  
104Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac  
105Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
106Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
107Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
108Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
109Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin  
110Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
111Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo  
112Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin  
113Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
114Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
115Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
116Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
117Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
118Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac  
119Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
120Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
121Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
122Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott  
123Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
124Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
125Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott  
126Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors  
127Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data  
128Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
129Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team  
130Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe  
131Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates  
132Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
133Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
134Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
135Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
136Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
137Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates  
138Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb  
139Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo  
140Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb0:15:56 
141Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
142Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
143Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
144Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
145Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:19:24 
146Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ  
147Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
148Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky  
149Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
150Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott  
151Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
152Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
153John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo  
154Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
155Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data  
156Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:19:43 
157Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:21:05 
158Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb  
159Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe  
160André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
161Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors  
162Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac  
163Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
164Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal  
165Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
166Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data  
167Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors  
168Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
169Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data  
170Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors  
171Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac  
172Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
173Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
174Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  
175Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
176Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
177Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:27:10 
DNFArthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
DNFJakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb20 pts
2Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team17 
3Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo15 
4Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky13 
5Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott11 
6Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors10 
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky9 
8Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky8 
9Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team7 
10Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac6 
11Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
12Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates4 
13Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team3 
14Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2 
15Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Intermediate sprint - Seix, km. 13.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie20 pts
2Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors17 
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team15 
4Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb13 
5Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors11 
6Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida10 
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal9 
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8 
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team7 
10Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin6 
11Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors5 
12Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro4 
13Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3 
14Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2 
15Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1 
Mountain 1 - Col De Latrape (Cat. 1), km. 31
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb8 pts
3Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo6 
4Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky4 
5Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie2 
6Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team1 
Mountain 2 - Col D'agnes (Cat. 1), km. 46.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky8 pts
3Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb6 
4Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team4 
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky2 
6Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain 3 - Mur De Péguère (Cat. 1), km. 74.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky8 pts
3Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo6 
4Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team4 
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team2 
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky1 
Most combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo  
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott2:38:08 
2Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:00:09 
3Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:29 
4Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
5Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
6Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:12:41 
7Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
8Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
9Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:14:02 
10Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
11Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb  
12Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
13Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe  
14Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac  
15Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
16Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
17Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott  
18Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
19Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
20Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
21Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
22Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
23Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
24Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:14:17 
25Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:17:45 
26Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:18:04 
27Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:19:26 
28Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
29Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky7:53:05 
2Movistar Team0:06:26 
3AG2R La Mondiale  
4UAE Team Emirates0:10:17 
5BMC Racing Team0:14:28 
6Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:18:16 
7Orica-Scott0:18:20 
8Trek-Segafredo0:18:41 
9Astana Pro Team0:21:50 
10Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:22:10 
11Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:22:49 
12Direct Energie0:24:40 
13Team Sunweb0:26:23 
14Quick-Step Floors0:28:02 
15Cannondale-Drapac0:28:11 
16Lotto Soudal0:30:58 
17Dimension Data0:31:52 
18Bora-Hansgrohe  
19Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:33:40 
20Bahrain-Merida0:39:22 
21Katusha-Alpecin0:42:04 
22FDJ0:47:08 
General classification after stage 13
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team55:30:06 
2Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:06 
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:25 
4Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:35 
5Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:01:09 
6Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:01:32 
7Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:02:04 
8Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:02:07 
9Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:04:51 
10Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:05:22 
11George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:24 
12Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:09:50 
13Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:33 
14Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:11:13 
15Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:14:05 
16Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:36 
17Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:16:34 
18Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:18:00 
19Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21:47 
20Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:22:34 
21Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:26:18 
22Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:35:33 
23Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:35:54 
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:36:31 
25Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:40:40 
26Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:43:49 
27Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:44:42 
28Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:45:10 
29Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:49:20 
30Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:49:56 
31Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:50:56 
32Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:51:13 
33Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:51:19 
34Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:55:05 
35Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie1:00:22 
36Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale1:00:42 
37Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team1:01:40 
38Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1:02:13 
39Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo1:02:14 
40Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1:04:06 
41Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:04:09 
42Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale1:05:54 
43Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1:07:22 
44Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:07:41 
45Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin1:07:51 
46Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac1:07:52 
47Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott1:08:24 
48Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:09:14 
49Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ1:09:40 
50Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:11:27 
51Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1:12:26 
52Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:14:26 
53Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1:14:27 
54Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:15:25 
55Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky1:15:33 
56Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida1:15:46 
57Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:16:52 
58Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb1:19:41 
59Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1:22:25 
60Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:23:11 
61Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:23:14 
62Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:23:30 
63Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates1:23:46 
64Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:24:18 
65Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin1:25:14 
66Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team1:25:34 
67Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac1:27:18 
68Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates1:29:38 
69Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ1:29:44 
70Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott1:29:46 
71Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo1:30:07 
72Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:30:10 
73Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:31:49 
74Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe1:32:39 
75Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott1:32:51 
76Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott1:33:26 
77Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb1:33:39 
78Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:34:06 
79Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie1:35:24 
80Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:36:16 
81Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:36:22 
82Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie1:36:52 
83Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors1:36:59 
84Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1:37:16 
85Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac1:37:26 
86Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team1:38:14 
87Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:38:20 
88Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:39:11 
89Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:39:15 
90Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac1:39:25 
91Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin1:40:05 
92Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb1:40:10 
93Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal1:40:43 
94Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin1:42:09 
95Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe1:42:14 
96Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac1:43:12 
97Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie1:44:04 
98Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:45:00 
99Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb1:45:01 
100Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:45:23 
101Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida1:47:10 
102Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:47:15 
103Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1:48:10 
104Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:48:17 
105Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team1:48:24 
106Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors1:48:46 
107Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:48:51 
108Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data1:49:21 
109Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida1:50:47 
110Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott1:50:50 
111Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:52:01 
112Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:53:53 
113Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida1:54:11 
114Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:54:22 
115Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie1:54:29 
116Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1:54:50 
117Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal1:55:22 
118Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates1:56:48 
119Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo1:57:14 
120Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors1:58:29 
121Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:00:08 
122Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:00:33 
123Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky2:01:10 
124Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2:01:37 
125Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:02:00 
126Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2:02:20 
127Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2:02:39 
128Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe2:02:45 
129Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:02:50 
130Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb2:03:15 
131Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal2:05:35 
132Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data2:05:36 
133Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team2:06:00 
134Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:06:16 
135Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2:06:25 
136Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie2:06:46 
137John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo2:06:47 
138Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data2:06:57 
139Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo2:07:00 
140Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2:07:25 
141Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team2:09:04 
142Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe2:09:21 
143Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie2:11:03 
144Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb2:11:04 
145Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2:11:40 
146Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal2:12:40 
147Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott2:12:45 
148Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2:12:55 
149Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie2:15:47 
150Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky2:16:14 
151Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:17:05 
152Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin2:17:40 
153Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:17:41 
154Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:17:44 
155Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin2:18:11 
156Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin2:18:14 
157Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors2:19:36 
158Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors2:20:16 
159Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:21:12 
160Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:22:10 
161Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb2:22:23 
162André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal2:24:17 
163Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2:24:48 
164Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal2:25:42 
165Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:26:53 
166Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2:26:54 
167Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:28:02 
168Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data2:28:13 
169Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:28:45 
170Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb2:28:52 
171Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data2:29:20 
172Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:31:39 
173Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe2:33:21 
174Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ2:33:40 
175Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ2:38:20 
176Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:45:22 
177Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2:49:32 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors363 pts
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb235 
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal180 
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin158 
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida107 
6Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo94 
7Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data93 
8Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team78 
9Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors78 
10Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits78 
11Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky73 
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale60 
13John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo57 
14Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac56 
15Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert54 
16Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb52 
17Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro48 
18Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates47 
19Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe44 
20Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team43 
21Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors43 
22Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie41 
23Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky39 
24Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal39 
25Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott38 
26Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert33 
27Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors32 
28Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team30 
29Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team29 
30Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin28 
31Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates28 
32Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo28 
33Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale28 
34Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors27 
35Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie26 
36Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert26 
37Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie25 
38Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal25 
39Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal24 
40Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe23 
41Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert22 
42Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky22 
43Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac22 
44Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie21 
45Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac21 
46Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates20 
47Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20 
48George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo20 
49Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac19 
50Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team19 
51Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin19 
52Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro18 
53Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott17 
54Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro17 
55Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac17 
56Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates17 
57Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro17 
58Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors17 
59Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ17 
60Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15 
61Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie15 
62Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie15 
63Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team15 
64Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro15 
65Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky15 
66Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie15 
67Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro14 
68Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team13 
69Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team13 
70Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team13 
71Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb13 
72Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal13 
73Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin13 
74Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin13 
75Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb12 
76Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates11 
77Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky10 
78Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo10 
79Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo10 
80Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo9 
81Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert9 
82Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal9 
83Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8 
84Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie8 
85Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8 
86Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida8 
87Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
88Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7 
89Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo6 
90Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6 
91Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida6 
92Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb6 
93Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team6 
94Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky6 
95Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team5 
96Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team5 
97Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro5 
98Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb5 
99Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ4 
100Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data4 
101Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal4 
102Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
103Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3 
104Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky3 
105Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3 
106Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal3 
107Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott2 
108Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team2 
109Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb2 
110Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2 
111Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb94 pts
2Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky33 
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal32 
4Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo30 
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale28 
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky25 
7Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors23 
8Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team22 
9Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo22 
10Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data20 
11Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo18 
12Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ17 
13Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky16 
14Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb16 
15Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15 
16Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal15 
17Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14 
18Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie11 
19Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team10 
20Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale10 
21Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky10 
22Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team8 
23Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro7 
24Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
25Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac6 
26Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6 
27Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo6 
28Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data5 
29Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
30Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team4 
31Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4 
32Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac3 
33Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 
34Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie2 
35Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2 
36Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2 
37Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2 
38Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo2 
39Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie2 
40Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team2 
41Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1 
42Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1 
43Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1 
44Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott1 
45Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team1 
46Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1 
47Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1 
48Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1 
49Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team1 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott55:32:10 
2Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:02:47 
3Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:29 
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:14:30 
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:19:43 
6Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:33:29 
7Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:58:18 
8Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team1:23:30 
9Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott1:30:47 
10Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:34:12 
11Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:34:18 
12Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac1:35:22 
13Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin1:38:01 
14Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe1:40:10 
15Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac1:41:08 
16Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:46:13 
17Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:46:47 
18Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:52:18 
19Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin1:59:33 
20Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:00:46 
21Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb2:01:11 
22Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team2:03:56 
23Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo2:04:56 
24Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie2:13:43 
25Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:15:40 
26Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:20:06 
27Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:24:49 
28Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:25:58 
29Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ2:36:16 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky166:35:40 
2AG2R La Mondiale0:19:18 
3Movistar Team1:01:00 
4Trek-Segafredo1:05:24 
5Astana Pro Team1:25:38 
6Cannondale-Drapac1:26:47 
7BMC Racing Team1:29:06 
8Orica-Scott1:35:48 
9Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:52:27 
10Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:03:19 
11Lotto Soudal2:15:58 
12Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:17:33 
13Quick-Step Floors2:28:16 
14UAE Team Emirates2:33:45 
15Team Sunweb2:40:42 
16Direct Energie2:45:32 
17Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:47:08 
18Bora-Hansgrohe2:47:16 
19Dimension Data3:32:59 
20Bahrain-Merida3:33:08 
21Katusha-Alpecin3:50:52 
22FDJ3:52:13 

Related Articles

Back to top