UAE Tour: Pogacar takes control on Jebel Hafeet

Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates) extended his overall lead at the UAE Tour, outfoxing Adam Yates (Ineos Grenadiers) at the summit of Jefel Hafeet after surviving a string of blistering accelerations from the British climber.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3:58:35
2Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
3Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:00:48
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
5Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
7Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 0:00:54
8Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo
9Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 0:01:00
10Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:09
11Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
12Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 0:01:26
13Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
14Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
15Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
16Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
17Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:38
18Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
19Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 0:02:11
20Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Cofidis
21Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
22Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
23Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
24Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
25Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
26Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
27Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
28Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:32
29Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team
30Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:40
31Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:02:44
32Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 0:03:29
33Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange 0:03:42
34Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
35Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
36Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
37Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 0:04:04
38Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:04:18
39Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:05:00
40Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
41Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
42Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
43Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
44Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 0:05:14
45Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
46Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 0:05:16
47Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:05:37
48Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:06:43
49Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:06:56
50Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:07:15
51Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:07:16
52Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
53Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
54Brandon Rivera Vargas (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:07:31
55Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
56Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
57Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team
58François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:07:54
59Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:09:07
60Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 0:09:36
61Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
62James Whelan (Aus) EF Education-Nippo
63Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:10:37
64Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:10:40
65Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:11:06
66Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:11:36
67Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
68Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
69Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
70Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:11:52
71Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
72Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:14:04
73Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
74Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange
75Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos
76Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
77Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
78Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:14:28
79Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:15:24
80Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 0:16:05
81Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
82Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
83Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
84André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
85Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
86Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo
87Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
88Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
89David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
90Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
91Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
92Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
93Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
94Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
95Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
96Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
97Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
98William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
99Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
100Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
101Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
102Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
103Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep
104Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
105Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
106Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
107Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
108Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
109Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
110Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
111Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
112Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team
113Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team
114Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers
115Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
116Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
117Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange
118Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep
119Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
120Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
121Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:17:39
122Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:19:07
123Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
124Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:19:35
125Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
126Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
127Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Qhubeka Assos
128Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
129Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
130Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 0:19:55
131Martin Laas (Est) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:20:01
DNSAntonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 8
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5
3Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3
4Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 8
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5
3Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3
4Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 20
2Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 16
3Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 12
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 9
5Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7
6João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5
7Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 4
8Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 3
9Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 2
10Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UAE Team Emirates 11:59:22
2EF Education-Nippo 0:00:45
3Bahrain Victorious 0:02:23
4Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:02:44
5Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:03:04
6Jumbo-Visma 0:03:32
7Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04:22
8Astana-Premier Tech 0:04:35
9AG2R Citroën Team 0:05:18
10Ineos Grenadiers 0:08:12
11Israel Start-up Nation 0:08:26
12Cofidis 0:09:21
13Team DSM 0:09:29
14Movistar Team 0:15:07
15Trek-Segafredo 0:15:32
16Team BikeExchange 0:15:35
17Groupama-FDJ 0:18:10
18Team Qhubeka Assos 0:23:18
19Lotto Soudal 0:24:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 7:58:30
2Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:43
3João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:03
4Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 0:01:43
5Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:45
6Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:36
7Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:02:38
8Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:39
9Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Cofidis 0:03:32
10Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:04:47
11Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:08:10
12Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:09:49
13Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:09:58
14Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:10:10
15Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 0:10:21
16Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 0:10:36
17Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:10:38
18Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:10:42
19Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:10:46
20Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:10:51
21Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:10:58
22Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 0:11:06
23Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:11:17
24Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:11:20
25Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 0:11:26
26Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:40
27Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 0:11:45
28Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:12:11
29Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 0:12:14
30Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 0:12:19
31Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:12:21
32Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team 0:12:22
33Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:12:37
34Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:40
35Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:12:47
36Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 0:13:06
37Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:13:11
38Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 0:13:47
39Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:13:53
40Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange 0:14:00
41Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:14:06
42Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:14:14
43Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:14:16
44Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:14:53
45Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 0:14:59
46Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:15:00
47Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 0:15:23
48Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:15:33
49Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:15:34
50Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 0:15:46
51Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:16:20
52Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
53Brandon Rivera Vargas (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:55
54Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:17:01
55David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
56Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:17:02
57Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:17:19
58Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:17:20
59Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:17:33
60Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:41
61Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:46
62Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:17:56
63Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:00
64Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:18:07
65Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:22
66Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:18:24
67François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:18:30
68Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:18:37
69Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 0:18:54
70James Whelan (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 0:19:00
71Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 0:19:37
72Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:19:41
73Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:20:32
74Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:20:48
75Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:20:51
76Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:20:53
77Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:21:06
78Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 0:21:07
79Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:21:10
80Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:22:16
81Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:23:21
82Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:23:22
83Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:23:40
84Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:24:09
85Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:24:17
86Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:24:22
87Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo 0:24:36
88Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:24:40
89Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:24:49
90Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:24:54
91Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 0:25:00
92Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:25:08
93Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:25:13
94Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:25:15
95Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:25:23
96Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:25:28
97Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:25:33
98Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 0:25:39
99Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:25:40
100Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 0:25:43
101Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 0:25:45
102Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 0:25:48
103Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
104Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:25:55
105William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:25:56
106Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team 0:25:59
107André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 0:26:00
108Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:26:02
109Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
110Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:26:06
111Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 0:26:09
112Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:26:12
113Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:26:22
114Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 0:26:24
115Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:26:29
116Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:26:30
117Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:26:34
118Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:26:40
119Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:27:00
120Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:27:07
121Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:27:38
122Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:28:41
123Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:28:49
124Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:29:09
125Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:29:27
126Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:29:31
127Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 0:29:38
128Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:29:49
129Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:30:00
130Martin Laas (Est) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:30:54
131Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:32:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 39
2João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 28
3Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 21
4Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 16
6Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 16
7David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 16
8Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo 16
9Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 12
10Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 12
11Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10
12Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 9
13Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 9
14Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7
15Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 7
16Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 7
17Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6
18Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 5
19Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 5
20Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
21Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 4
22Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 4
23Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 3
24Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 3
25Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3
26Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 2
27Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1
28Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1
29Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 16
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 16
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10
4Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6
5Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6
6Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 5
7Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 5
8Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3
9Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 7:58:30
2João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:03
3Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:45
4Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:36
5Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:09:49
6Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:10:10
7Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 0:10:21
8Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 0:12:19
9Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:40
10Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:12:47
11Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 0:13:06
12Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:13:11
13Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 0:13:47
14Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 0:15:23
15Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 0:15:34
16Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 0:15:46
17Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:16:20
18Brandon Rivera Vargas (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:55
19Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:17:01
20David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
21Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:46
22Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:18:07
23Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:18:37
24James Whelan (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 0:19:00
25Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:20:51
26Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:22:16
27Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:24:22
28Stefan Bissegger (Swi) EF Education-Nippo 0:24:36
29Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 0:25:45
30Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:25:55
31Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team 0:25:59
32Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:27:07
33Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:27:38
34Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:28:41
35Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:28:49
36Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:29:09
37Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:32:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UAE Team Emirates 24:00:14
2Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:03:49
3Jumbo-Visma 0:12:42
4Cofidis 0:12:59
5Trek-Segafredo 0:16:50
6EF Education-Nippo 0:17:47
7Bahrain Victorious 0:20:25
8Ineos Grenadiers 0:25:04
9Astana-Premier Tech 0:30:06
10Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:31:09
11Bora-Hansgrohe 0:31:35
12AG2R Citroën Team 0:33:02
13Israel Start-up Nation 0:34:34
14Team DSM 0:36:17
15Groupama-FDJ 0:36:31
16Team BikeExchange 0:42:13
17Movistar Team 0:42:32
18Team Qhubeka Assos 0:49:32
19Lotto Soudal 0:51:10

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1